April 30-May 1, 2023
|
Bridgewater (Va.) - Bridgewater, VA

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brady Fowler SO-2 Roanoke 10.58 9.63 12.81 9.21 10
2 Kyle Clanton SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 10.68 12.39 12.07 7.69 8
3 Miles Moore JR-3 Shenandoah 10.70 9.21 12.52 13.17 6
4 Jaylen Jones SO-2 Lynchburg 10.77 12.82 10.56 7.65 5
5 William Crowder SO-2 Shenandoah 10.82 12.56 13.53 13.53 4
6 Isaiah Clark SO-2 Ferrum 10.85 7.71 7.60 12.81 3
7 Damon Morgan SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 10.95 8.55 13.36 9.20 2
8 Andre Jackson SO-2 Shenandoah 10.98 9.12 8.68 13.95 1

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Kyle Clanton SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 10.57 0.3
2 Brady Fowler SO-2 Roanoke 10.61 1.3
3 William Crowder SO-2 Shenandoah 10.65 0.9
4 Miles Moore JR-3 Shenandoah 10.67 0.9
5 Jaylen Jones SO-2 Lynchburg 10.75 1.3
6 Andre Jackson SO-2 Shenandoah 10.84 0.3
7 Isaiah Clark SO-2 Ferrum 10.93 0.3
8 Damon Morgan SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 10.94 0.9
9 Nekolas Raya JR-3 Lynchburg 10.99 0.9
10 Joseph Eldridge FR-1 Roanoke 11.00 1.3
11 Isaiah Cornish SR-4 Lynchburg 11.00 0.3
12 Trevel Alexander SR-4 Guilford 11.06 1.3
13 Bryson Hunter SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 11.19 0.3
14 DaMauri McPherson JR-3 Ferrum 11.21 1.3
15 Wyatt Newcome FR-1 Shenandoah 11.25 0.9
16 Noah Eglin FR-1 Shenandoah 11.32 0.3
17 Zachary Jacobs JR-3 Lynchburg 11.36 1.3
18 Elijah West SO-2 Shenandoah 11.44 1.3
19 Blake Morin SR-4 Roanoke 11.45 0.3
20 Richard Williams FR-1 Guilford 11.49 0.9
20 Aiden Spradlin SO-2 Roanoke 11.49 0.3
22 Nickolas Andrews FR-1 Averett 11.51 1.3
23 Christopher Smalls FR-1 Shenandoah 11.55 0.9
24 Aaron Moon SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 12.98 0.9
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kyle Clanton SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 10.57
6 Andre Jackson SO-2 Shenandoah 10.84
7 Isaiah Clark SO-2 Ferrum 10.93
11 Isaiah Cornish SR-4 Lynchburg 11.00
13 Bryson Hunter SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 11.19
16 Noah Eglin FR-1 Shenandoah 11.32
19 Blake Morin SR-4 Roanoke 11.45
20 Aiden Spradlin SO-2 Roanoke 11.49
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Brady Fowler SO-2 Roanoke 7.64 11.78 11.78 13.80 13.37 10.61 11.78
5 Jaylen Jones SO-2 Lynchburg 9.36 10.65 13.23 10.22 9.68 10.75 12.69
10 Joseph Eldridge FR-1 Roanoke 10.89 12.32 11.66 8.58 9.57 11.00 11.44
12 Trevel Alexander SR-4 Guilford 11.62 12.28 11.29 14.05 9.85 11.06 13.05
14 DaMauri McPherson JR-3 Ferrum 12.67 14.13 13.57 9.42 11.66 11.21 11.21
17 Zachary Jacobs JR-3 Lynchburg 8.07 12.61 9.89 11.36 10.46 11.36 11.93
18 Elijah West SO-2 Shenandoah 11.79 8.81 14.76 13.96 8.58 11.44 12.59
22 Nickolas Andrews FR-1 Averett 14.62 13.36 10.94 13.36 13.59 11.51 13.70
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 William Crowder SO-2 Shenandoah 10.87 11.29 10.65
4 Miles Moore JR-3 Shenandoah 7.79 8.86 10.67
8 Damon Morgan SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 12.58 10.94 10.94
9 Nekolas Raya JR-3 Lynchburg 10.99 13.63 10.99
15 Wyatt Newcome FR-1 Shenandoah 14.40 12.72 11.25
20 Richard Williams FR-1 Guilford 12.76 13.79 11.49
23 Christopher Smalls FR-1 Shenandoah 8.67 11.90 11.55
24 Aaron Moon SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 9.09 14.02 12.98