April 30-May 1, 2023
|
Bridgewater (Va.) - Bridgewater, VA

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Samuel Crawford SR-4 Roanoke 48.67 56.46 10
2 Lorenzo Camobreco FR-1 Roanoke 49.02 43.14 8
3 Michael Hamm SO-2 Ferrum 49.03 53.45 6
4 Jacob Hodnett SO-2 Lynchburg 49.06 48.57 5
5 Kaegan Avalos SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 49.07 42.69 4
6 Alijah Johnson SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 50.26 43.73 3
7 Derek Montgomery FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 51.34 43.13 2

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Lorenzo Camobreco FR-1 Roanoke 49.05
2 Samuel Crawford SR-4 Roanoke 49.06
3 Jacob Hodnett SO-2 Lynchburg 50.06
4 Michael Hamm SO-2 Ferrum 49.17
5 Kaegan Avalos SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 49.65
6 Derek Montgomery FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 50.53
7 Alijah Johnson SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 50.53
8 Isaiah Bullock FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 50.84
9 Jordan Hall FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 50.94
10 Brian Flowers SO-2 Lynchburg 51.22
11 Deontae Lawson FR-1 Ferrum 51.27
12 Kwajay Witcher SR-4 Ferrum 51.36
13 Jeremiah Allen SR-4 Lynchburg 51.57
14 James Edwards SO-2 Washington and Lee 52.06
15 Brandon Heffinger FR-1 Roanoke 52.11
16 Charles Vakos FR-1 Shenandoah 52.68
17 Victor Cardwell FR-1 Roanoke 52.75
18 Abenezer Abebe FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 52.76
19 Michael Sheets SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 52.80
20 Trenton Torain FR-1 Guilford 52.86
21 Colby Lambert SO-2 Randolph 53.36
22 Wesley Burton SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 55.31
23 Ki'van Alston JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 56.12
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lorenzo Camobreco FR-1 Roanoke 46.60 55.92 36.30 49.05 52.49
4 Michael Hamm SO-2 Ferrum 54.58 44.26 50.65 49.17 56.06
5 Kaegan Avalos SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 49.16 55.12 49.16 49.65 53.13
6 Derek Montgomery FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 47.50 59.12 43.97 50.53 59.12
10 Brian Flowers SO-2 Lynchburg 1:03.00 1:04.03 53.27 51.22 59.42
14 James Edwards SO-2 Washington and Lee 41.13 1:03.00 49.98 52.06 1:06.12
18 Abenezer Abebe FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 1:08.06 42.21 44.32 52.76 41.68
19 Michael Sheets SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:06.53 38.02 1:00.20 52.80 1:05.48
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Samuel Crawford SR-4 Roanoke 49.06 54.95
7 Alijah Johnson SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 50.53 45.99
9 Jordan Hall FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 50.94 59.09
11 Deontae Lawson FR-1 Ferrum 51.27 1:03.58
13 Jeremiah Allen SR-4 Lynchburg 51.57 1:03.95
15 Brandon Heffinger FR-1 Roanoke 52.11 38.57
16 Charles Vakos FR-1 Shenandoah 52.68 1:00.06
23 Ki'van Alston JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 56.12 1:09.59
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jacob Hodnett SO-2 Lynchburg 50.06
8 Isaiah Bullock FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 50.84
12 Kwajay Witcher SR-4 Ferrum 51.36
17 Victor Cardwell FR-1 Roanoke 52.75
20 Trenton Torain FR-1 Guilford 52.86
21 Colby Lambert SO-2 Randolph 53.36
22 Wesley Burton SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 55.31