April 30-May 1, 2023
|
Bridgewater (Va.) - Bridgewater, VA

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 John Kindig JR-3 Shenandoah 14.40m 15.41m 18.58m 14.69m 17.86m 47' 3" 10
  • 13.03  
  • 13.90  
  • 13.49  
  • 14.25  
  • 14.40  
2 Peter Fulton SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 14.39m 14.25m 11.94m 13.67m 10.50m 47' 2.5" 8
  • 13.48  
  • 14.22  
  • 14.39  
  • 14.05  
3 Adam Roy SO-2 Washington and Lee 14.21m 16.06m 17.34m 14.78m 14.78m 46' 7.5" 6
  • 13.62  
  • 13.97  
  • 13.87  
  • 14.03  
  • 13.94  
  • 14.21  
4 Seth Athey FR-1 Guilford 13.98m 14.40m 15.94m 15.80m 11.46m 45' 10.5" 5
  • 13.98  
  • 13.52  
  • 13.33  
  • 13.94  
5 Christopher Stott JR-3 Lynchburg 13.47m 13.87m 13.74m 9.56m 10.51m 44' 2.5" 4
  • 12.85  
  • 13.22  
  • 12.99  
  • 12.72  
  • 13.47  
6 Jalen Davis SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 13.37m 11.23m 15.78m 12.03m 15.91m 43' 10.5" 3
  • 12.94  
  • 13.37  
  • 12.10  
  • 12.28  
7 Andrew Olverson FR-1 Averett 13.18m 12.39m 15.29m 11.73m 15.82m 43' 3" 2
  • 12.14  
  • 12.87  
  • 13.18  
  • 12.74  
8 Christian Schmidt SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 12.96m 14.00m 13.22m 10.24m 16.85m 42' 6.25" 1
  • 12.84  
  • 12.96  
  • 12.58  
  • 12.89  
9 Michael Smith SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 12.93m 14.22m 15.00m 11.90m 12.15m 42' 5.25" -
  • 12.57  
  • 12.93  
  • 12.74  
  • 12.69  
10 Jacob Young SO-2 Shenandoah 12.52m 15.90m 15.52m 16.03m 12.14m 41' 1" -
  • 11.45  
  • 11.50  
  • 12.52  
11 Jayden Watkins FR-1 Randolph 12.37m 14.10m 14.23m 12.62m 8.78m 40' 7" -
  • 10.50  
  • 12.29  
  • 12.37  
12 Zakary McIntyre FR-1 Shenandoah 12.29m 14.26m 14.75m 9.71m 8.85m 40' 4" -
  • 12.29  
  • 11.76  
  • 11.64  
13 Darrian Johnson JR-3 Ferrum 12.25m 10.05m 11.15m 9.80m 14.95m 40' 2.25" -
  • 11.42  
  • 12.25  
14 Mantrez Richardson FR-1 Randolph 12.19m 11.46m 10.73m 14.14m 9.63m 40' 0" -
  • 11.68  
  • 12.19  
15 Tony Nesselrodt SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 12.12m 14.18m 9.09m 14.79m 12.24m 39' 9.25" -
  • 10.63  
  • 12.12  
16 Zachary Dysart FR-1 Shenandoah 11.80m 10.50m 10.38m 12.04m 8.97m 38' 8.75" -
  • 11.80  
  • 11.63  
17 Timothy Goldsmith FR-1 Averett 11.71m 13.00m 9.60m 9.02m 13.93m 38' 5" -
  • 10.38  
  • 11.14  
  • 11.71  
18 Andriquez Brooks SO-2 Guilford 11.54m 9.58m 9.81m 11.19m 11.89m 37' 10.5" -
  • 10.32  
  • 11.54  
  • 10.88  
19 Jayven Bea FR-1 Roanoke 11.51m 14.96m 13.81m 10.59m 12.66m 37' 9.25" -
  • 10.78  
  • 10.95  
  • 11.51  
20 Matthew Smith JR-3 Shenandoah 11.43m 11.77m 13.72m 9.14m 11.66m 37' 6" -
  • 11.43  
  • 10.44  
21 Dylan Tubbs FR-1 Shenandoah 11.15m 9.25m 13.83m 9.70m 8.59m 36' 7" -
  • 11.05  
  • 11.13  
  • 11.15  
22 Brandon Makowski FR-1 Washington and Lee 11.00m 11.99m 11.66m 10.56m 14.08m 36' 1.25" -
  • 11.00  
  • 10.78  
23 Curtiss Krause JR-3 Roanoke 10.97m 11.85m 11.08m 11.74m 10.97m 36' 0" -
  • 10.62  
  • 10.97  
  • 10.84  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
11 Jayden Watkins FR-1 Randolph 12.37m 9.15m 12.37m 14.10m 13.61m 12.00m 40' 7" -
12 Zakary McIntyre FR-1 Shenandoah 9.46m 9.09m 12.29m 8.60m 15.85m 9.09m 40' 4" -
13 Darrian Johnson JR-3 Ferrum 14.46m 11.27m 12.25m 12.99m 15.80m 15.07m 40' 2.25" -
15 Tony Nesselrodt SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 14.54m 9.09m 12.12m 9.33m 11.64m 12.97m 39' 9.25" -
16 Zachary Dysart FR-1 Shenandoah 10.97m 14.63m 11.80m 10.38m 10.50m 10.62m 38' 8.75" -
17 Timothy Goldsmith FR-1 Averett 8.67m 14.87m 11.71m 8.90m 10.54m 10.42m 38' 5" -
18 Andriquez Brooks SO-2 Guilford 10.62m 13.39m 11.54m 11.31m 9.69m 10.50m 37' 10.5" -
19 Jayven Bea FR-1 Roanoke 10.47m 13.12m 11.51m 13.93m 9.67m 14.27m 37' 9.25" -
20 Matthew Smith JR-3 Shenandoah 9.26m 11.77m 11.43m 11.54m 12.12m 11.66m 37' 6" -
21 Dylan Tubbs FR-1 Shenandoah 12.82m 9.03m 11.15m 9.81m 13.71m 13.38m 36' 7" -
22 Brandon Makowski FR-1 Washington and Lee 8.25m 10.12m 11.00m 13.64m 11.00m 8.47m 36' 1.25" -
23 Curtiss Krause JR-3 Roanoke 12.29m 8.45m 10.97m 13.16m 11.30m 13.93m 36' 0" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 John Kindig JR-3 Shenandoah 11.38m 14.98m 15.41m 14.40m 47' 3" 10
2 Peter Fulton SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 14.97m 11.22m 11.08m 14.39m 47' 2.5" 8
3 Adam Roy SO-2 Washington and Lee 17.19m 14.78m 13.78m 14.21m 46' 7.5" 6
4 Seth Athey FR-1 Guilford 9.93m 12.30m 11.04m 13.98m 45' 10.5" 5
5 Christopher Stott JR-3 Lynchburg 13.07m 13.60m 16.57m 13.47m 44' 2.5" 4
6 Jalen Davis SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 13.90m 10.43m 9.49m 13.37m 43' 10.5" 3
7 Andrew Olverson FR-1 Averett 9.36m 12.65m 14.89m 13.18m 43' 3" 2
8 Christian Schmidt SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 10.63m 16.72m 14.64m 12.96m 42' 6.25" 1
9 Michael Smith SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 14.22m 15.26m 9.96m 12.93m 42' 5.25" -
10 Jacob Young SO-2 Shenandoah 13.90m 15.65m 9.77m 12.52m 41' 1" -
14 Mantrez Richardson FR-1 Randolph 8.78m 13.41m 10.97m 12.19m 40' 0" -