April 28-29, 2023
|
Franklin College - Franklin, IN
ICON KEY: HCAC

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jailen Hobbs JR-3 Rose-Hulman 10.42 9.49 10.42 9.17 11.15 12.09 11.47 10
2 Desmond Gist JR-3 Bluffton 9.95 8.87 10.81 12.44 8.33 12.87 9.95 8
3 Gabriel Melvin SR-4 Manchester 8.60 13.67 11.02 8.82 10.47 12.90 9.70 6
4 Duriel Moss Jr SO-2 Manchester 12.47 9.49 11.03 12.69 13.02 12.36 9.38 5
5 Anthony Lloyd FR-1 Hanover 12.48 13.91 11.04 13.80 8.17 14.14 8.73 4
6 Andre Moore FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 13.41 11.86 11.08 7.98 11.42 12.97 11.97 3
7 Zachary Roberts JR-3 Franklin 8.63 8.40 11.20 10.31 9.64 8.74 10.31 2
8 Gentry Oliver FR-1 Manchester 14.49 13.37 11.23 14.04 12.47 12.24 12.02 1
9 Tyce Miller SR-4 Rose-Hulman 10.36 8.22 11.26 13.07 12.16 12.84 14.64 -

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Jailen Hobbs JR-3 Rose-Hulman 9.81 7.59 10.54 10.54 7.59 2.5
2 Gabriel Melvin SR-4 Manchester 10.43 9.02 12.28 10.86 13.25 3.2
3 Desmond Gist JR-3 Bluffton 8.00 14.14 11.51 10.96 7.79 1.2
4 Andre Moore FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 11.16 7.96 10.72 11.05 8.95 1.4
5 Duriel Moss Jr SO-2 Manchester 13.59 7.68 7.68 10.96 12.28 2.5
6 Anthony Lloyd FR-1 Hanover 12.50 11.62 9.29 11.06 7.97 1.2
7 Zachary Roberts JR-3 Franklin 10.22 12.33 10.11 11.10 9.33 3.2
8 Gentry Oliver FR-1 Manchester 11.91 10.69 14.47 11.13 11.47 2.5
9 Tyce Miller SR-4 Rose-Hulman 8.37 9.93 9.48 11.15 11.71 2.5
10 Timothy Youndt SR-4 Rose-Hulman 13.06 11.72 10.49 11.16 12.17 3.2
11 Erik Perkins SO-2 Hanover 10.40 12.41 10.51 11.18 10.85 3.2
12 Ja' Qway Janvier SR-4 Defiance 12.32 10.31 11.43 11.20 8.85 1.4
13 Elliott Warner FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 9.77 12.12 10.33 11.22 13.02 3.2
14 Jalen Range SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 13.27 12.71 8.88 11.24 13.72 1.2
15 Ezra Baker FR-1 Franklin 10.25 10.25 12.50 11.26 9.24 2.5
16 Jack Cox SO-2 Rose-Hulman 9.83 12.99 13.66 11.29 12.76 1.2
17 Layden Adair FR-1 Hanover 8.37 9.61 13.79 11.30 8.82 1.4
18 Micah Smith FR-1 Earlham 9.49 9.83 12.46 11.43 14.41 1.4
19 Kyle Evers Smith FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 12.13 9.27 10.64 11.44 9.96 1.2
20 Markeius Hill FR-1 Transylvania 14.90 9.97 11.81 11.46 14.90 1.4
21 Gavin Maratea SO-2 Defiance 14.35 12.15 12.50 11.57 12.96 1.4
22 Velenkhosini Mkhonta JR-3 Earlham 11.59 12.53 15.02 11.82 9.22 3.2
23 Maddix Flaugh FR-1 Franklin 10.65 8.52 12.54 11.83 15.26 1.2
24 Jason Brown JR-3 Franklin 9.71 13.50 12.44 11.84 11.73 2.5
25 Alex Galanti JR-3 Hanover 8.80 12.42 10.49 12.05 12.42 3.2
26 Naykee Scott FR-1 Manchester 9.22 9.46 12.12 12.12 9.82 2.5
27 Josh Ozanne SR-4 Earlham 11.26 13.70 11.74 12.23 15.41 1.2
28 Marcus Paul FR-1 Earlham 9.41 15.36 9.17 12.38 14.98 1.2
29 Landon Sensmeier FR-1 Defiance 9.37 13.54 10.00 12.65 14.05 1.4
30 Joaquin Bautista FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 12.28 15.32 13.42 12.66 9.12 1.4
31 Matthew Buster FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 16.15 15.75 15.61 13.57 12.76 3.2
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jailen Hobbs JR-3 Rose-Hulman 8.01 7.38 10.54 10.54 7.70 8.23
5 Duriel Moss Jr SO-2 Manchester 9.65 9.54 12.50 10.96 13.59 10.31
8 Gentry Oliver FR-1 Manchester 8.80 8.69 8.02 11.13 13.14 9.58
9 Tyce Miller SR-4 Rose-Hulman 9.93 14.05 10.93 11.15 9.93 13.38
15 Ezra Baker FR-1 Franklin 13.85 12.84 9.69 11.26 14.08 13.18
24 Jason Brown JR-3 Franklin 11.73 12.44 9.24 11.84 8.29 14.09
26 Naykee Scott FR-1 Manchester 15.15 15.15 12.00 12.12 11.76 14.31
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Desmond Gist JR-3 Bluffton 12.28 10.96 8.22 10.74 10.42 7.79 13.05
6 Anthony Lloyd FR-1 Hanover 12.61 11.06 13.28 10.18 10.84 14.05 14.38
14 Jalen Range SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 7.98 11.24 14.28 14.39 9.56 12.37 10.34
16 Jack Cox SO-2 Rose-Hulman 9.37 11.29 12.42 14.34 12.20 14.00 10.62
19 Kyle Evers Smith FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 8.24 11.44 14.08 14.88 9.96 10.53 10.99
23 Maddix Flaugh FR-1 Franklin 10.41 11.83 11.24 14.08 14.08 14.08 12.66
27 Josh Ozanne SR-4 Earlham 13.95 12.23 15.66 10.77 15.17 11.01 11.62
28 Marcus Paul FR-1 Earlham 10.28 12.38 10.53 15.97 9.17 9.66 10.90
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Gabriel Melvin SR-4 Manchester 10.86 9.24 12.38 13.14 10.54 11.30
7 Zachary Roberts JR-3 Franklin 11.10 13.99 12.66 11.22 12.55 10.88
10 Timothy Youndt SR-4 Rose-Hulman 11.16 10.27 14.18 8.71 11.16 12.95
11 Erik Perkins SO-2 Hanover 11.18 12.86 8.84 12.41 14.09 10.74
13 Elliott Warner FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 11.22 12.35 9.20 9.65 9.65 10.78
22 Velenkhosini Mkhonta JR-3 Earlham 11.82 13.12 11.71 10.41 15.25 13.95
25 Alex Galanti JR-3 Hanover 12.05 10.01 9.16 15.67 13.02 9.40
31 Matthew Buster FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 13.57 12.22 10.72 15.75 14.66 10.45
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Andre Moore FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 11.05 9.51
12 Ja' Qway Janvier SR-4 Defiance 11.20 14.00
17 Layden Adair FR-1 Hanover 11.30 13.56
18 Micah Smith FR-1 Earlham 11.43 14.63
20 Markeius Hill FR-1 Transylvania 11.46 10.09
21 Gavin Maratea SO-2 Defiance 11.57 9.14
29 Landon Sensmeier FR-1 Defiance 12.65 10.00
30 Joaquin Bautista FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 12.66 12.41