April 28-29, 2023
|
Franklin College - Franklin, IN
ICON KEY: HCAC

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Conner Kimball SR-4 Earlham 1:41.13 1:53.63 1:55.91 1:33.18 2:20.91 1:29.77 10
2 Jacob Eve JR-3 Rose-Hulman 1:44.31 1:55.90 1:29.25 1:59.38 2:30.67 1:59.38 8
3 Garrett Elrod JR-3 Transylvania 1:24.86 1:57.85 1:39.00 2:19.07 1:53.14 1:41.36 6
4 Dalton Nunn SO-2 Transylvania 1:58.23 2:00.64 1:59.44 2:12.71 2:15.12 2:30.80 5
5 Brady Socha FR-1 Rose-Hulman 1:36.91 2:01.13 1:53.87 1:57.50 2:32.63 1:28.43 4
6 Jonah Richards FR-1 Manchester 1:50.35 2:01.26 2:32.79 2:35.22 2:35.22 1:46.71 3
7 Nate Very SO-2 Transylvania 1:56.98 2:05.78 1:50.69 1:29.31 1:39.37 2:18.36 2
8 Michael Kersting SR-4 Transylvania 1:50.53 2:07.04 1:44.18 1:55.61 2:08.31 2:14.67 1
9 Zachary Davenport SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 2:15.23 2:13.89 2:27.28 2:13.89 2:33.98 2:17.91 -

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Conner Kimball SR-4 Earlham 2:27.75 1:58.20
2 Jacob Eve JR-3 Rose-Hulman 1:53.07 1:59.02
3 Garrett Elrod JR-3 Transylvania 1:25.01 2:01.44
4 Nate Very SO-2 Transylvania 2:07.12 1:59.92
5 Brady Socha FR-1 Rose-Hulman 1:57.74 2:00.14
6 Zachary Davenport SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 2:19.08 2:02.00
7 Michael Kersting SR-4 Transylvania 1:25.18 1:59.97
8 Dalton Nunn SO-2 Transylvania 1:24.36 2:00.51
9 Jonah Richards FR-1 Manchester 1:29.46 2:00.88
10 Ethan Rose FR-1 Earlham 2:02.99 2:01.77
11 Brendon Oden FR-1 Manchester 2:10.44 2:03.05
12 Eli Cochrane SO-2 Franklin 2:16.77 2:03.21
13 Aslan Henderson FR-1 Rose-Hulman 2:26.96 2:03.49
14 Ethan Ly JR-3 Bluffton 1:42.75 2:03.79
15 Jacob Miller JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 1:27.01 2:04.30
16 Parker Mullins SO-2 Franklin 2:16.05 2:04.81
17 Ludvick Kelley FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 1:43.03 2:05.64
18 Ethan Carter FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 2:26.00 2:05.86
19 Joshua Soden JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 1:32.42 2:10.16
20 Jarrod Roudebush FR-1 Bluffton 1:35.44 2:10.74
21 Benjamin Miles SR-4 Manchester 2:09.50 2:10.80
22 Morgan Adams SR-4 Bluffton 2:48.85 2:10.89
23 Noah McCracken SO-2 Franklin 1:54.44 2:11.53
24 Bradley Walling FR-1 Manchester 2:37.99 2:12.76
25 RJ Thalls SO-2 Hanover 2:05.22 2:14.64
26 David Sieg FR-1 Franklin 2:02.04 2:15.60
27 Owen Rogers SO-2 Hanover 3:20.49 2:34.22
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Conner Kimball SR-4 Earlham 1:40.47 2:32.48 1:46.38 1:58.20
5 Brady Socha FR-1 Rose-Hulman 1:46.93 1:51.73 2:08.55 2:00.14
8 Dalton Nunn SO-2 Transylvania 2:00.51 1:46.05 2:36.67 2:00.51
9 Jonah Richards FR-1 Manchester 2:06.93 1:29.46 1:41.54 2:00.88
11 Brendon Oden FR-1 Manchester 2:36.28 1:55.67 1:55.67 2:03.05
15 Jacob Miller JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 1:56.85 1:36.96 1:55.60 2:04.30
20 Jarrod Roudebush FR-1 Bluffton 2:32.97 1:40.67 1:45.90 2:10.74
24 Bradley Walling FR-1 Manchester 1:55.51 2:06.13 2:35.33 2:12.76
27 Owen Rogers SO-2 Hanover 2:38.85 2:58.90 2:34.22 2:34.22
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Jacob Eve JR-3 Rose-Hulman 1:57.83 1:59.02
4 Nate Very SO-2 Transylvania 2:13.12 1:59.92
7 Michael Kersting SR-4 Transylvania 2:22.77 1:59.97
10 Ethan Rose FR-1 Earlham 2:12.73 2:01.77
13 Aslan Henderson FR-1 Rose-Hulman 2:18.31 2:03.49
17 Ludvick Kelley FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 1:48.05 2:05.64
22 Morgan Adams SR-4 Bluffton 2:20.06 2:10.89
23 Noah McCracken SO-2 Franklin 2:49.68 2:11.53
25 RJ Thalls SO-2 Hanover 2:17.34 2:14.64
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Garrett Elrod JR-3 Transylvania 2:01.44
6 Zachary Davenport SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 2:02.00
12 Eli Cochrane SO-2 Franklin 2:03.21
14 Ethan Ly JR-3 Bluffton 2:03.79
16 Parker Mullins SO-2 Franklin 2:04.81
18 Ethan Carter FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 2:05.86
19 Joshua Soden JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 2:10.16
21 Benjamin Miles SR-4 Manchester 2:10.80
26 David Sieg FR-1 Franklin 2:15.60