May 10-13, 2023
|
Villanova University - Villanova, PA
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Women's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Shannon Flockhart SO-2 Providence 4:55.18 4:14.46 3:49.02 3:38.84 10
2 Chloe Gonzalez JR-3 Georgetown 3:40.93 4:16.89 5:00.57 4:11.76 8
3 Chloe Thomas SO-2 Connecticut 4:22.60 4:17.45 4:27.75 5:34.69 6
4 Grace Jensen SR-4 Georgetown 3:36.68 4:17.95 3:39.26 4:36.01 5
5 Andrea Claeson SR-4 Georgetown 4:11.32 4:19.09 4:00.96 4:11.32 4
6 Jenna Zydanowicz JR-3 Connecticut 4:49.54 4:23.21 3:54.26 4:07.42 3
7 Megan Dieball JR-3 DePaul 4:45.52 4:24.37 4:11.16 3:47.36 2
8 Tessa Hunt JR-3 Providence 5:13.27 4:27.75 3:07.43 3:39.56 1
9 Nina Amicon JR-3 DePaul 4:12.06 4:28.15 3:31.84 4:49.61 -
10 Madison Relyea SO-2 Connecticut 4:30.63 4:30.63 4:19.81 5:27.47 -
11 Alex O'Neill JR-3 Providence 5:00.00 4:35.23 4:29.73 5:05.51 -
12 Claire Cushing JR-3 St. John's 4:25.95 4:49.07 5:58.45 4:02.82 -

Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shannon Flockhart SO-2 Providence 5:45.62 5:37.65 4:25.86 3:53.96 3:06.11 4:20.55
2 Andrea Claeson SR-4 Georgetown 3:17.88 3:07.18 4:27.40 4:35.43 3:33.92 4:16.71
3 Chloe Thomas SO-2 Connecticut 5:27.43 5:32.75 4:26.20 3:51.60 5:08.80 3:38.29
4 Chloe Gonzalez JR-3 Georgetown 3:42.10 3:52.81 4:27.59 4:32.95 4:30.27 5:15.76
5 Grace Jensen SR-4 Georgetown 4:29.57 3:09.50 4:26.90 5:44.31 3:06.83 4:26.90
6 Jenna Zydanowicz JR-3 Connecticut 3:54.12 5:20.23 4:29.10 5:17.54 5:47.14 5:14.85
7 Alex O'Neill JR-3 Providence 5:45.04 4:19.45 4:27.47 4:06.08 3:28.63 5:42.37
8 Megan Dieball JR-3 DePaul 5:02.54 3:25.30 4:30.12 3:41.50 4:30.12 4:00.41
9 Tessa Hunt JR-3 Providence 4:37.61 3:57.18 4:29.52 4:34.91 3:54.49 4:29.52
10 Nina Amicon JR-3 DePaul 5:43.73 5:46.46 4:32.80 3:13.69 4:40.99 4:13.71
11 Madison Relyea SO-2 Connecticut 5:27.59 5:43.97 4:32.99 5:52.16 3:30.21 4:54.83
12 Claire Cushing JR-3 St. John's 3:24.98 5:30.70 4:33.30 4:16.91 4:25.11 4:22.37
13 Emily Robinson SO-2 Villanova 5:06.81 3:41.89 4:33.93 3:14.49 5:39.68 3:36.41
14 Mary Hennelly SO-2 Georgetown 4:14.94 5:43.61 4:37.10 3:38.91 3:36.14 5:18.67
15 Claire Kelly SO-2 Providence 4:33.09 5:31.61 4:38.66 4:52.60 3:56.87 4:49.81
16 Danielle Adams FR-1 Connecticut 4:47.58 3:18.24 4:39.20 3:51.74 5:12.71 3:37.78
17 Ana Markovina FR-1 St. John's 5:47.09 4:31.52 4:39.91 5:27.50 3:52.33 3:41.13
18 Celia Chacko SR-4 Connecticut 5:34.89 5:57.41 4:41.42 5:46.15 4:44.24 5:43.34
19 Jamie Klavon FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 5:04.64 4:36.17 4:44.71 5:16.03 3:27.84 5:27.42
20 Kinsey Pogue FR-1 Villanova 4:24.62 4:07.37 4:47.63 3:35.73 3:58.74 3:50.11
21 Olivia Belt SO-2 Providence 4:03.59 3:40.39 4:49.98 4:58.68 5:30.58 5:30.58
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shannon Flockhart SO-2 Providence 3:40.67 4:25.86 4:25.86 4:55.11 5:16.38 4:17.89
3 Chloe Thomas SO-2 Connecticut 3:40.95 5:06.13 4:26.20 4:55.49 4:34.19 4:52.82
5 Grace Jensen SR-4 Georgetown 4:26.90 3:06.83 4:26.90 5:01.60 5:25.62 5:46.97
7 Alex O'Neill JR-3 Providence 5:18.29 5:28.99 4:27.47 4:43.52 5:04.92 5:42.37
9 Tessa Hunt JR-3 Providence 5:04.56 4:05.27 4:29.52 5:12.65 5:09.95 4:59.17
11 Madison Relyea SO-2 Connecticut 5:05.75 5:49.43 4:32.99 3:38.40 4:19.34 5:27.59
12 Claire Cushing JR-3 St. John's 4:36.04 4:25.11 4:33.30 5:14.30 3:44.11 4:05.97
13 Emily Robinson SO-2 Villanova 3:58.32 5:25.98 4:33.93 3:25.45 5:01.33 5:09.54
15 Claire Kelly SO-2 Providence 4:33.09 4:47.02 4:38.66 5:39.97 3:29.00 5:51.12
17 Ana Markovina FR-1 St. John's 5:38.70 4:28.72 4:39.91 3:27.14 4:45.51 4:17.52
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Andrea Claeson SR-4 Georgetown 3:47.29 4:54.14 5:44.95 4:27.40 4:40.77 4:00.66 3:15.21
4 Chloe Gonzalez JR-3 Georgetown 5:47.87 3:36.75 5:18.44 4:27.59 3:50.13 4:38.30 3:36.75
6 Jenna Zydanowicz JR-3 Connecticut 5:09.47 5:41.76 3:32.59 4:29.10 5:33.69 4:42.56 5:28.31
8 Megan Dieball JR-3 DePaul 4:16.62 4:27.42 3:17.19 4:30.12 4:03.11 3:52.31 4:08.51
10 Nina Amicon JR-3 DePaul 4:21.89 4:46.44 5:30.09 4:32.80 3:16.42 3:40.97 4:05.52
14 Mary Hennelly SO-2 Georgetown 5:54.69 4:03.85 5:15.90 4:37.10 5:26.98 3:55.54 5:24.21
16 Danielle Adams FR-1 Connecticut 4:58.75 5:29.46 3:54.53 4:39.20 4:08.49 5:21.08 5:46.21
18 Celia Chacko SR-4 Connecticut 4:55.50 5:01.12 4:55.50 4:41.42 5:03.94 5:09.57 4:10.47
19 Jamie Klavon FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 4:47.56 5:10.34 5:16.03 4:44.71 4:39.02 6:10.13 3:36.38
20 Kinsey Pogue FR-1 Villanova 4:15.99 4:13.12 6:13.92 4:47.63 5:04.89 5:22.15 5:27.90
21 Olivia Belt SO-2 Providence 5:33.48 4:47.08 3:25.89 4:49.98 6:14.08 4:35.49 3:31.69