April 27-28, 2023
|
Belhaven - Jackson, MS

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Clarence McLean FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 10.78 10.56 13.20 10
2 Kelsey Singleton FR-1 Belhaven 8.86 10.67 13.45 8
3 Calib Collier-Smith SO-2 Berea 10.44 10.98 12.19 6
4 William Anderson FR-1 Belhaven 10.01 11.12 12.90 5
5 David Emeka-Ibe FR-1 Berea 12.00 11.21 9.20 4
6 Roy Barrett SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 8.88 11.24 11.47 3
7 Tyler Hunter SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 30.47 24.97 26.97 2
8 Chris Donsereaux JR-3 Piedmont 34.26 33.92 27.14 1

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Clarence McLean FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 10.68 12.07 10.68 1.9
2 Kelsey Singleton FR-1 Belhaven 10.77 9.37 12.17 1.9
3 Chris Donsereaux JR-3 Piedmont 10.83 12.89 12.35 2.3
4 William Anderson FR-1 Belhaven 10.95 9.86 13.69 2.3
5 Tyler Hunter SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 11.02 11.02 14.11 1.9
6 Calib Collier-Smith SO-2 Berea 11.05 10.06 12.71 1.9
7 David Emeka-Ibe FR-1 Berea 11.09 14.31 12.65 1.9
8 Roy Barrett SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 11.09 11.76 11.65 2.3
9 Devin Moore SO-2 Belhaven 11.13 8.69 13.58 1.9
10 Chris Cooper FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 11.19 13.21 10.08 2.3
11 Cameron Bridgeman SO-2 Berea 11.19 9.85 11.98 2.3
12 Kalyn Hall JR-3 Piedmont 11.54 12.93 12.70 1.9
13 Campbell Row FR-1 Covenant 11.70 14.75 11.35 1.9
14 James Stubbs SR-4 Belhaven 11.75 13.99 10.70 2.3
15 Isaac Thacker SO-2 Piedmont 12.93 11.25 12.55 2.3
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Clarence McLean FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 11.54 10.68 11.75
2 Kelsey Singleton FR-1 Belhaven 13.79 10.77 12.17
5 Tyler Hunter SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 10.69 11.02 8.16
6 Calib Collier-Smith SO-2 Berea 12.16 11.05 10.17
7 David Emeka-Ibe FR-1 Berea 12.42 11.09 10.54
9 Devin Moore SO-2 Belhaven 9.80 11.13 12.02
12 Kalyn Hall JR-3 Piedmont 9.47 11.54 11.08
13 Campbell Row FR-1 Covenant 13.93 11.70 9.36
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Chris Donsereaux JR-3 Piedmont 8.88 10.83 12.46 13.65 8.88
4 William Anderson FR-1 Belhaven 12.82 10.95 10.52 10.63 12.38
8 Roy Barrett SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 12.65 11.09 8.32 10.32 11.76
10 Chris Cooper FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 13.66 11.19 11.42 13.66 12.76
11 Cameron Bridgeman SO-2 Berea 10.52 11.19 13.32 9.29 14.10
14 James Stubbs SR-4 Belhaven 11.52 11.75 9.87 8.46 8.93
15 Isaac Thacker SO-2 Piedmont 12.80 12.93 11.90 9.44 11.38

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Kelsey Singleton FR-1 Belhaven 21.60 10
2 Clarence McLean FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 21.75 8
3 Christoff Mendy FR-1 Berea 22.39 6
4 Calib Collier-Smith SO-2 Berea 22.41 5
5 Silas Goolsby FR-1 Piedmont 22.69 4
6 William Anderson FR-1 Belhaven 22.74 3
7 Chris Cooper FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 23.04 2

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Kelsey Singleton FR-1 Belhaven 18.02 21.71 23.23 2.1
2 Chris Donsereaux JR-3 Piedmont 15.35 21.93 17.11 2.3
3 Clarence McLean FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 23.98 22.00 17.82 1.9
4 Silas Goolsby FR-1 Piedmont 17.02 22.10 20.34 2.3
5 William Anderson FR-1 Belhaven 22.25 22.25 21.36 2.3
6 Christoff Mendy FR-1 Berea 19.90 22.36 16.10 1.9
7 Calib Collier-Smith SO-2 Berea 20.69 22.49 20.92 2.1
8 Chris Cooper FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 20.34 22.59 28.47 2.3
9 Devin Moore SO-2 Belhaven 22.54 22.76 21.17 2.1
10 Jeffrey Ozor SO-2 Berea 27.01 22.89 22.67 2.1
11 Cameron Bridgeman SO-2 Berea 18.37 23.25 25.11 1.9
12 Kalyn Hall JR-3 Piedmont 19.25 23.47 30.52 1.9
13 Campbell Row FR-1 Covenant 30.47 23.62 23.62 2.3
14 Deundre Ruffin FR-1 Belhaven 20.30 24.45 19.08 1.9
15 Grayson Ryland SO-2 Huntingdon 29.03 24.81 19.60 2.1
16 Isaac Thacker SO-2 Piedmont 30.34 26.85 18.80 2.3
17 Tyler Hunter SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 24.38 28.68 22.95 2.1
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Chris Donsereaux JR-3 Piedmont 20.40 21.93
4 Silas Goolsby FR-1 Piedmont 24.31 22.10
5 William Anderson FR-1 Belhaven 18.92 22.25
8 Chris Cooper FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 17.17 22.59
13 Campbell Row FR-1 Covenant 27.64 23.62
16 Isaac Thacker SO-2 Piedmont 25.78 26.85
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Kelsey Singleton FR-1 Belhaven 21.71 28.23
7 Calib Collier-Smith SO-2 Berea 22.49 18.90
9 Devin Moore SO-2 Belhaven 22.76 17.76
10 Jeffrey Ozor SO-2 Berea 22.89 22.67
15 Grayson Ryland SO-2 Huntingdon 24.81 22.08
17 Tyler Hunter SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 28.68 32.13
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Clarence McLean FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 22.00 20.90 21.56
6 Christoff Mendy FR-1 Berea 22.36 22.59 26.39
11 Cameron Bridgeman SO-2 Berea 23.25 28.83 23.95
12 Kalyn Hall JR-3 Piedmont 23.47 27.23 27.23
14 Deundre Ruffin FR-1 Belhaven 24.45 24.45 31.06

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Christoff Mendy FR-1 Berea 49.31 10
2 Larry Branch SO-2 Berea 50.49 8
3 Jeffrey Ozor SO-2 Berea 50.82 6
4 Alexis Arreola SO-2 Berea 50.87 5
5 Tubyron Harris SR-4 Belhaven 52.68 4
6 Garrett Stadler SO-2 Piedmont 53.92 3
7 Grayson Ryland SO-2 Huntingdon 56.11 2

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Christoff Mendy FR-1 Berea 55.28 51.18 59.88 53.23
2 Jalyn Lewis JR-3 Huntingdon 1:07.71 52.08 41.67 55.73
3 Jeffrey Ozor SO-2 Berea 40.74 52.22 49.61 48.05
4 Alexis Arreola SO-2 Berea 41.69 52.77 40.64 45.39
5 Larry Branch SO-2 Berea 41.80 52.91 39.16 46.04
6 Tubyron Harris SR-4 Belhaven 44.16 53.20 1:00.12 55.33
7 Garrett Stadler SO-2 Piedmont 1:05.24 53.47 1:03.10 37.43
8 Grayson Ryland SO-2 Huntingdon 56.09 55.53 46.09 1:09.97
9 Nicholas Griffin JR-3 Piedmont 51.28 55.73 45.70 53.50
10 Woody Anthony SO-2 Huntingdon 1:04.08 56.21 1:01.84 48.91
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Christoff Mendy FR-1 Berea 55.79 51.18 43.51 1:00.40 50.16 45.55
2 Jalyn Lewis JR-3 Huntingdon 1:06.67 52.08 50.00 50.00 1:06.15 48.96
4 Alexis Arreola SO-2 Berea 42.75 52.77 55.94 1:03.33 1:08.08 42.75
6 Tubyron Harris SR-4 Belhaven 1:04.91 53.20 40.97 39.37 42.03 45.22
8 Grayson Ryland SO-2 Huntingdon 47.20 55.53 44.98 56.64 59.42 1:07.20
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jeffrey Ozor SO-2 Berea 48.57 52.22 38.12 1:06.85 52.75 58.49
5 Larry Branch SO-2 Berea 1:06.67 52.91 47.62 59.79 1:08.79 55.56
7 Garrett Stadler SO-2 Piedmont 43.85 53.47 56.68 54.01 1:02.03 1:04.17
9 Nicholas Griffin JR-3 Piedmont 46.82 55.73 1:04.09 1:11.34 41.80 1:10.22
10 Woody Anthony SO-2 Huntingdon 42.72 56.21 43.29 39.35 53.97 41.04

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Darius Smith SR-4 Piedmont 2:12.18 1:46.90 1:58.39 1:54.94 1:53.79 10
2 Gary Halverson JR-3 Piedmont 1:45.83 1:40.01 1:58.62 1:56.29 1:53.97 8
3 Connor Creedon JR-3 Piedmont 1:31.28 1:27.77 2:05.22 1:57.02 2:21.60 6
4 Alexis Arreola SO-2 Berea 1:38.73 2:13.99 2:13.99 1:57.53 2:08.11 5
5 Jacob Balot JR-3 Piedmont 2:27.83 1:59.45 2:30.19 1:58.26 1:32.25 4
6 Daniel Bowles FR-1 Covenant 1:44.44 1:34.49 2:19.25 2:04.33 1:51.90 3
7 Andrew Duckworth FR-1 Belhaven 1:54.09 1:52.82 2:16.90 2:06.76 2:38.45 2
8 Ian Neff FR-1 Belhaven 2:48.65 1:51.03 2:54.27 2:20.54 2:50.06 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Gary Halverson JR-3 Piedmont 2:17.51 1:30.88 1:40.44 1:52.40 1:59.57
2 Connor Creedon JR-3 Piedmont 2:09.67 2:09.67 2:39.03 2:39.03 2:02.33
3 Darius Smith SR-4 Piedmont 2:32.14 1:40.61 2:13.74 1:52.88 2:02.69
4 Daniel Bowles FR-1 Covenant 2:38.79 1:43.40 2:16.63 1:58.17 2:03.09
5 Jacob Balot JR-3 Piedmont 1:37.28 2:42.13 1:27.30 1:57.23 2:04.71
6 Alexis Arreola SO-2 Berea 2:11.95 1:50.58 2:00.64 2:14.46 2:05.66
7 Ian Neff FR-1 Belhaven 2:22.09 1:33.05 1:50.66 2:15.80 2:05.74
8 Andrew Duckworth FR-1 Belhaven 2:35.48 1:54.70 2:36.76 2:12.54 2:07.44
9 Michael Cooke FR-1 Covenant 1:35.49 2:40.00 1:45.81 1:54.84 2:09.03
10 Parker Owens SR-4 Maryville (Tenn.) 2:37.54 2:14.30 2:13.01 2:06.55 2:09.13
11 Donnovan Hurst FR-1 Belhaven 2:34.60 2:07.32 1:37.44 2:21.61 2:09.91
12 William Bailey SO-2 Huntingdon 2:37.49 2:33.58 2:28.37 2:43.99 2:10.15
13 Christopher Johnson FR-1 Belhaven 1:55.05 1:48.44 2:34.72 2:34.72 2:12.24
14 Levi Garrett FR-1 Huntingdon 2:52.11 2:36.22 2:34.90 2:41.52 2:12.39
15 Cole Elrod SR-4 Piedmont 1:54.10 1:36.65 1:44.70 1:56.78 2:14.23
16 Samuel Harrelson FR-1 Covenant 3:01.84 2:03.09 2:54.84 2:57.64 2:19.87
17 Woody Anthony SO-2 Huntingdon 1:45.06 2:57.01 2:02.33 2:59.89 2:23.91
18 Ryan Cole JR-3 Huntingdon 3:07.79 1:54.51 3:04.73 2:31.15 2:32.67
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Connor Creedon JR-3 Piedmont 1:54.99 1:58.66 2:30.47 2:02.33 2:36.59 2:18.24 2:32.92
3 Darius Smith SR-4 Piedmont 2:24.78 2:30.91 2:39.50 2:02.69 2:03.92 2:03.92 1:34.48
4 Daniel Bowles FR-1 Covenant 2:06.79 2:36.33 2:00.63 2:03.09 1:40.94 1:49.55 1:50.79
7 Ian Neff FR-1 Belhaven 1:48.14 1:45.63 1:43.11 2:05.74 2:14.55 2:32.15 2:28.38
8 Andrew Duckworth FR-1 Belhaven 1:29.21 1:36.86 2:25.29 2:07.44 2:30.38 1:34.31 2:15.09
10 Parker Owens SR-4 Maryville (Tenn.) 1:43.31 1:36.85 1:58.80 2:09.13 1:57.51 2:42.71 1:45.89
13 Christopher Johnson FR-1 Belhaven 2:29.44 2:46.63 1:53.73 2:12.24 1:39.18 2:13.57 2:18.86
14 Levi Garrett FR-1 Huntingdon 2:50.79 2:33.58 2:50.79 2:12.39 2:08.42 2:12.39 2:17.69
16 Samuel Harrelson FR-1 Covenant 2:08.68 1:43.51 2:21.27 2:19.87 2:54.84 2:11.48 2:49.25
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Gary Halverson JR-3 Piedmont 1:48.81 1:53.60 1:52.40 1:59.57 2:17.51 1:44.03 1:47.62
5 Jacob Balot JR-3 Piedmont 1:33.54 2:03.47 2:19.68 2:04.71 2:30.90 2:05.96 1:48.50
6 Alexis Arreola SO-2 Berea 2:09.43 2:23.26 2:35.82 2:05.66 2:09.43 1:43.05 2:40.85
9 Michael Cooke FR-1 Covenant 1:40.65 2:43.87 2:46.45 2:09.03 2:18.07 1:48.39 2:46.45
11 Donnovan Hurst FR-1 Belhaven 2:21.61 1:37.44 1:55.62 2:09.91 1:32.24 2:07.32 1:40.03
12 William Bailey SO-2 Huntingdon 2:14.06 2:04.95 2:25.77 2:10.15 2:30.98 2:14.06 1:33.71
15 Cole Elrod SR-4 Piedmont 2:27.66 2:16.92 2:11.55 2:14.23 2:46.45 2:43.76 1:36.65
17 Woody Anthony SO-2 Huntingdon 2:06.64 2:42.62 2:29.67 2:23.91 1:40.74 2:35.43 2:31.11
18 Ryan Cole JR-3 Huntingdon 2:41.83 1:51.45 1:46.87 2:32.67 2:57.10 3:07.79 2:21.99

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Gary Halverson JR-3 Piedmont 3:58.41 4:29.41 4:58.02 10
2 Darius Smith SR-4 Piedmont 4:02.41 3:45.45 4:31.50 8
3 Connor Creedon JR-3 Piedmont 4:03.21 4:10.51 3:36.46 6
4 Robert Immell SO-2 Berea 4:05.60 4:10.52 3:53.32 5
5 Josiah Mellott SO-2 Covenant 4:06.70 4:53.58 3:27.23 4
6 Daniel Bowles FR-1 Covenant 4:15.45 4:35.89 4:48.66 3
7 Ethan Caswell SO-2 Covenant 4:20.42 4:28.24 4:59.49 2
8 Ian Neff FR-1 Belhaven 4:25.47 5:10.60 4:25.47 1
9 William Bailey SO-2 Huntingdon 4:28.55 5:43.75 5:16.89 -
10 Parker Owens SR-4 Maryville (Tenn.) 4:29.85 3:27.79 3:57.47 -
11 Cole Elrod SR-4 Piedmont 4:32.54 3:13.51 5:54.31 -
12 Michael Cooke FR-1 Covenant 4:38.92 4:58.45 3:45.93 -
13 Levi Garrett FR-1 Huntingdon 4:46.73 4:41.00 5:52.68 -
14 Ryan Cole JR-3 Huntingdon 5:15.51 5:47.07 4:53.43 -
  Michael Storie JR-3 Huntingdon DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Robert Immell SO-2 Berea 15:36.39 10
2 Josiah Mellott SO-2 Covenant 15:40.99 8
3 Layton Bradford FR-1 Piedmont 15:45.94 6
4 Walker Capelle SO-2 Piedmont 16:29.00 5
5 Tucker Cox SO-2 Piedmont 16:34.03 4
6 Mac Brooks JR-3 Huntingdon 16:34.36 3
7 Gary Halverson JR-3 Piedmont 16:50.18 2
8 Ethan Caswell SO-2 Covenant 16:57.18 1
9 Noah Reasoner SO-2 Berea 16:59.26 -
10 Noah Irwin JR-3 Piedmont 17:18.52 -
11 Steven Cope FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 17:29.06 -
12 Will Holland SR-4 Covenant 17:31.72 -
13 John Purtill FR-1 Covenant 17:45.33 -
14 Garrett Masters FR-1 Belhaven 18:02.63 -
15 Peter Sligh SO-2 Piedmont 19:53.80 -

Men's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Robert Immell SO-2 Berea 39:47.86 30:59.40 28:22.82 32:37.26 33:55.55 10
2 Layton Bradford FR-1 Piedmont 22:59.31 38:05.71 33:10.15 32:50.44 29:33.40 8
3 Walker Capelle SO-2 Piedmont 38:30.82 39:11.72 35:26.77 34:04.97 31:21.38 6
4 Josiah Mellott SO-2 Covenant 43:15.33 39:26.94 31:50.16 34:36.26 44:38.38 5
5 Noah Reasoner SO-2 Berea 32:54.21 41:29.22 35:45.88 35:45.88 45:25.27 4
6 Will Holland SR-4 Covenant 26:44.30 27:50.23 44:41.15 36:37.66 32:57.90 3
7 John Purtill FR-1 Covenant 43:57.11 47:42.51 32:40.93 37:33.94 43:12.04 2
  Mac Brooks JR-3 Huntingdon DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Jadon Gonzales SO-2 Piedmont DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 110 Hurdles

W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Silas Goolsby FR-1 Piedmont 15.57 11.68 20.09 18.22 10
2 Robert Russell FR-1 Berea 15.98 14.71 18.54 17.42 8
3 Garrett Stadler SO-2 Piedmont 16.28 12.70 15.63 19.05 6
4 Caden Howard FR-1 Huntingdon 16.32 16.00 16.49 14.86 5
5 Quinncey Gibson SO-2 Berea 18.17 21.08 15.45 22.53 4

Men's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Robert Russell FR-1 Berea 55.73 47.37 1:10.22 1:10.22 10
2 Garrett Stadler SO-2 Piedmont 57.96 49.85 59.12 52.17 8
3 Silas Goolsby FR-1 Piedmont 58.35 1:02.44 1:01.27 42.02 6
4 Jaziah Upshaw FR-1 Piedmont 1:00.32 50.07 44.04 1:13.59 5
5 Quinncey Gibson SO-2 Berea 1:00.34 1:12.41 50.69 1:15.43 4
6 Ty Hylwa SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 1:03.49 1:16.83 47.62 55.88 3
7 Tucker Cox SO-2 Piedmont 1:17.39 1:07.33 1:26.68 1:03.46 2
8 Peter Sligh SO-2 Piedmont 1:18.27 57.92 1:19.84 1:33.93 1

Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Silas Goolsby FR-1 Piedmont 1:03.13 1:03.71 58.45
2 Robert Russell FR-1 Berea 1:01.28 1:15.69 1:00.07
3 Garrett Stadler SO-2 Piedmont 1:10.32 56.50 1:00.10
4 Jaziah Upshaw FR-1 Piedmont 50.85 59.53 1:02.01
5 Quinncey Gibson SO-2 Berea 55.46 1:10.41 1:02.31
6 Ty Hylwa SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 1:02.32 1:04.26 1:04.91
7 Peter Sligh SO-2 Piedmont 1:29.53 1:28.83 1:09.94
8 Tucker Cox SO-2 Piedmont 1:11.33 1:17.10 1:12.05
  Dylan McCellan FR-1 Huntingdon DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Garrett Stadler SO-2 Piedmont 46.88 1:00.10 45.08
5 Quinncey Gibson SO-2 Berea 1:08.55 1:02.31 44.87
8 Tucker Cox SO-2 Piedmont 1:22.86 1:12.05 50.44
  Dylan McCellan FR-1 Huntingdon DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Silas Goolsby FR-1 Piedmont 54.36 58.45 1:04.88
2 Robert Russell FR-1 Berea 51.06 1:00.07 1:08.48
4 Jaziah Upshaw FR-1 Piedmont 1:20.62 1:02.01 44.65
6 Ty Hylwa SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 1:15.95 1:04.91 1:04.91
7 Peter Sligh SO-2 Piedmont 1:14.84 1:09.94 1:10.64

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Noah Reasoner SO-2 Berea 8:00.41 9:51.27 11:23.65 10:15.90 8:18.88 11:23.65 10
2 Tucker Cox SO-2 Piedmont 8:07.39 11:39.02 9:43.59 10:41.30 13:34.45 11:45.43 8
3 Peter Sligh SO-2 Piedmont 8:27.31 13:26.49 8:40.32 10:50.39 11:55.43 11:16.41 6
4 Noah Irwin JR-3 Piedmont 8:20.39 10:05.73 13:03.50 10:58.40 10:25.48 8:53.31 5
5 Steven Cope FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 12:03.02 10:09.21 14:03.52 11:09.46 8:35.49 9:55.82 4

Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Maryville (Tenn.) Trey Hampton, Chris Cooper, Tyler Hunter, Clarence McLean 42.45 53.07 36.94 46.27 10
2 Berea Larry Branch, Cameron Bridgeman, David Emeka-Ibe, Calib Collier-Smith 42.94 48.10 39.08 32.21 8
3 Belhaven Devin Moore, Kelsey Singleton, Tubyron Harris, William Anderson 43.18 34.12 41.46 42.75 6
4 Piedmont Chris Donsereaux, Jaziah Upshaw, Silas Goolsby, Kalyn Hall 43.28 42.85 41.12 32.03 5
5 Huntingdon Caden Howard, Grayson Ryland, Dylan McCellan, Jalyn Lewis 1:20.00 1:19.20 1:31.20 1:10.40 4

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Berea Jeffrey Ozor, Alexis Arreola, Larry Branch, Christoff Mendy 4:18.88 3:04.63 3:38.75 3:20.68 2:20.48 3:58.81 10
2 Belhaven Kelsey Singleton, Devin Moore, Tubyron Harris, Andrew Duckworth 4:00.42 2:55.61 3:49.97 3:29.06 2:55.61 4:25.51 8
3 Piedmont Silas Goolsby, Darius Smith, Garrett Stadler, Connor Creedon 4:17.84 3:14.44 4:19.95 3:31.34 2:36.40 3:01.76 6
4 Covenant Daniel Bowles, Ethan Caswell, Michael Cooke, Samuel Harrelson 3:02.06 3:15.55 3:02.06 3:44.76 3:40.27 3:51.51 5
5 Huntingdon Jalyn Lewis, Grayson Ryland, William Bailey, Woody Anthony 2:45.01 3:16.66 3:43.78 3:46.04 4:53.86 3:05.36 4
6 Maryville (Tenn.) Clarence McLean, Ty Hylwa, Roy Barrett, Trey Hampton 3:48.95 4:46.19 4:50.77 3:48.95 4:18.72 3:55.82 3

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Caden Howard FR-1 Huntingdon 1.62m 2.38m 1.90m 1.94m 1.50m 1.90m 6' 2.75" 10
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    XXO
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
2 Garrett Stadler SO-2 Piedmont 1.57m 2.16m 1.85m 1.76m 2.37m 1.42m 6' 0.75" 8
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
3 Ronald Terry FR-1 Belhaven 2.32m 1.93m 1.80m 2.14m 1.51m 1.44m 5' 10.75" 6
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XXX
4 Larry Branch SO-2 Berea 2.26m 2.14m 1.75m 1.37m 1.59m 1.65m 5' 8.75" 5
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    XO
  • 1.80
    XXX
5 Connor Cooper FR-1 Berea 1.22m 1.90m 1.70m 1.73m 2.04m 2.01m 5' 7" 4
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.75
    XXX
6 Roy Barrett SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 1.65m 1.50m 1.70m 2.01m 1.82m 1.36m 5' 7" 3
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    XO
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.75
    XXX
7 DeMarcus Smith SO-2 Berea 1.82m 1.72m 1.70m 1.55m 1.94m 1.56m 5' 7" 2
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.60
    XO
  • 1.65
    XXO
  • 1.70
    XXO
  • 1.75
    XXX
  Quinncey Gibson SO-2 Berea NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.55
    XXX
  • 1.60
  William Curtis JR-3 Huntingdon NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.55
    XXX
  • 1.60
  Dorian Champion JR-3 Maryville (Tenn.) NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.65
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Wesley Rogers SO-2 Piedmont 4.13m 3.75m 2.81m 3.26m 3.23m 2.70m 12' 3.5" 10
2 Ronald Terry FR-1 Belhaven 4.00m 3.45m 4.49m 2.73m 3.97m 3.14m 11' 3.75" 8

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Dorian Champion JR-3 Maryville (Tenn.) 6.70m 5.76m 8.71m 7.57m 21' 11.75" 10
2 Larry Branch SO-2 Berea 6.69m 5.62m 5.08m 5.29m 21' 11.5" 8
3 Roy Barrett SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 6.66m 6.26m 6.99m 8.19m 21' 10.25" 6
4 Ronald Terry FR-1 Belhaven 6.65m 5.19m 4.85m 5.19m 21' 10" 5
5 Justin Warbington SO-2 Berea 6.53m 5.55m 6.46m 7.25m 21' 5.25" 4
6 Caden Howard FR-1 Huntingdon 6.39m 5.88m 5.05m 4.98m 20' 11.75" 3
7 Caleb Wilson SO-2 Berea 6.39m 8.18m 5.50m 7.99m 20' 11.75" 2
8 Robert Russell FR-1 Berea 6.28m 7.54m 8.04m 7.10m 20' 7.25" 1
9 Chris Donsereaux JR-3 Piedmont 6.18m 5.50m 7.60m 7.85m 20' 3.5" -
10 Jaziah Upshaw FR-1 Piedmont 6.05m 4.66m 6.72m 6.11m 19' 10.25" -
11 Tyler Hunter SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 5.98m 4.19m 6.46m 4.66m 19' 7.5" -
11 Elvin Wagner SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 5.98m 7.06m 5.32m 7.42m 19' 7.5" -
13 William Curtis JR-3 Huntingdon 5.37m 6.34m 3.81m 5.69m 17' 7.5" -

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Roy Barrett SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 13.64m 13.91m 13.37m 16.64m 12.96m 44' 9" 10
2 Larry Branch SO-2 Berea 13.39m 11.25m 9.91m 12.32m 16.20m 43' 11.25" 8
3 Caleb Wilson SO-2 Berea 13.09m 16.10m 9.95m 9.82m 11.39m 42' 11.5" 6
4 Robert Russell FR-1 Berea 12.92m 13.05m 15.25m 12.79m 10.47m 42' 4.75" 5
5 David Emeka-Ibe FR-1 Berea 12.56m 12.43m 15.45m 13.06m 9.55m 41' 2.5" 4
6 Jaziah Upshaw FR-1 Piedmont 12.27m 11.78m 13.37m 14.23m 11.66m 40' 3.25" 3
7 Elvin Wagner SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 12.01m 14.41m 12.37m 10.81m 12.25m 39' 5" 2
8 William Curtis JR-3 Huntingdon 11.62m 12.90m 13.48m 13.13m 11.85m 38' 1.5" 1

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Kerrigan McClain FR-1 Piedmont 11.06m 11.29m 37' 0.5" 10
2 Cameron Robinson FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 9.72m 11.17m 36' 7.75" 8
3 Jamari Steward SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 10.27m 11.16m 36' 7.5" 6
4 Cheney Byrd SO-2 Covenant 8.15m 10.87m 35' 8" 5
5 Roderick Gordon JR-3 Belhaven 13.65m 10.83m 35' 6.5" 4
6 Ethan Jackson FR-1 Piedmont 11.03m 10.81m 35' 5.75" 3
7 Benjamin Adams JR-3 Belhaven 7.55m 10.63m 34' 10.5" 2
8 Keshon Seay SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 10.49m 10.09m 33' 1.25" 1
9 David Anderson SO-2 Piedmont 9.56m 9.02m 29' 7.25" -
10 Immanuel Darling SO-2 Berea 10.92m 8.95m 29' 4.5" -
11 Zander King FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 9.17m 8.49m 27' 10.25" -
12 Joshua Carr FR-1 Berea 10.18m 7.89m 25' 10.75" -

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Cheney Byrd SO-2 Covenant 38.84m 28.74m 43.89m 36.51m 40.78m 127' 5" 10
2 Cameron Robinson FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 38.05m 32.72m 27.02m 47.94m 49.08m 124' 10" 8
3 Ethan Jackson FR-1 Piedmont 37.50m 36.75m 32.63m 29.63m 43.13m 123' 0" 6
4 Jamari Steward SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 34.42m 38.55m 36.49m 43.71m 40.62m 112' 11" 5
5 Roderick Gordon JR-3 Belhaven 32.62m 30.99m 34.25m 27.07m 25.12m 107' 0" 4
6 Immanuel Darling SO-2 Berea 26.60m 23.14m 21.55m 27.66m 19.15m 87' 3" 3
7 Kerrigan McClain FR-1 Piedmont 26.09m 24.52m 24.79m 18.26m 32.87m 85' 7" 2
8 Keshon Seay SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 25.42m 17.79m 30.00m 25.17m 23.64m 83' 5" 1
9 David Anderson SO-2 Piedmont 23.42m 30.21m 21.55m 25.29m 24.36m 76' 10" -
10 Joshua Panetta FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 21.96m 17.79m 20.64m 23.28m 26.79m 72' 0" -

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Ethan Jackson FR-1 Piedmont 36.48m 37.61m 42.88m 29.71m 37.23m 43.25m 123' 5" 10
2 Cameron Robinson FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 39.71m 34.53m 24.17m 27.97m 41.09m 44.54m 113' 3" 8
3 Kerrigan McClain FR-1 Piedmont 42.26m 34.36m 42.95m 38.83m 31.95m 26.80m 112' 9" 6
4 Roderick Gordon JR-3 Belhaven 37.31m 33.31m 35.31m 39.97m 43.30m 31.98m 109' 3" 5
5 Cheney Byrd SO-2 Covenant 23.42m 30.02m 29.72m 21.31m 27.02m 38.73m 98' 6" 4
6 Joshua Panetta FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 32.11m 29.19m 33.57m 33.57m 27.73m 24.81m 95' 9" 3
7 David Anderson SO-2 Piedmont 29.12m 29.12m 24.46m 36.40m 35.24m 34.36m 95' 6" 2
8 Zander King FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 19.77m 27.85m 33.70m 28.96m 35.93m 27.85m 91' 4" 1
9 Jamari Steward SO-2 Maryville (Tenn.) 27.96m 25.42m 25.42m 20.08m 24.91m 26.95m 83' 5" -
10 Joshua Carr FR-1 Berea 27.08m 20.83m 20.00m 26.04m 24.16m 22.50m 68' 4" -

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Benjamin Adams JR-3 Belhaven 58.56m 48.80m 43.43m 61.49m 45.87m 52.22m 160' 1" 10
2 Roderick Gordon JR-3 Belhaven 53.83m 42.72m 39.73m 41.01m 42.72m 38.02m 140' 2" 8
3 Garrett Stadler SO-2 Piedmont 35.96m 39.96m 34.77m 41.56m 34.77m 51.95m 131' 1" 6
4 Tucker Cox SO-2 Piedmont 49.56m 39.02m 33.95m 40.19m 35.12m 34.73m 128' 0" 5
5 DeMarcus Smith SO-2 Berea 38.51m 37.75m 33.98m 35.86m 27.94m 38.88m 123' 10" 4
6 David Anderson SO-2 Piedmont 40.59m 32.73m 38.95m 29.46m 24.87m 39.60m 107' 4" 3
7 Anthony Boggs SO-2 Berea 30.84m 32.46m 40.58m 38.63m 41.87m 29.54m 106' 6" 2
8 Joshua Panetta FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 23.73m 26.08m 20.08m 26.34m 19.30m 29.47m 85' 7" 1
9 Wesley Rogers SO-2 Piedmont 30.52m 25.02m 22.27m 26.02m 25.02m 29.77m 82' 1" -
10 Walker Capelle SO-2 Piedmont 28.74m 23.18m 26.43m 26.66m 17.85m 28.28m 76' 0" -