May 6- 7, 2023
|
Penn Franklin Field - Philadelphia, PA
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Damian Hackett SO-2 Cornell 3:43.98 4:48.94 2:43.51 10
2 Vivien Henz FR-1 Harvard 3:44.16 4:26.75 4:29.00 8
3 Zubeir Dagane JR-3 Penn 3:44.52 3:53.50 4:33.92 6
4 Jack Stanley JR-3 Princeton 3:44.56 3:49.06 4:38.46 4
5 Joe Ewing FR-1 Harvard 3:44.80 2:41.86 3:29.07 2
6 Rhys Hammond JR-3 Cornell 3:44.92 4:47.90 4:18.66 1
7 Owen Karas FR-1 Yale 3:45.10 3:54.11 3:27.10 -
8 Noah Ward SO-2 Harvard 3:45.21 3:24.95 2:37.65 -
9 Liam Garrett SO-2 Yale 3:47.06 4:41.56 3:31.17 -
10 Duncan Miller JR-3 Princeton 3:48.69 3:02.96 3:34.97 -
11 Connor McCormick FR-1 Princeton 3:50.93 2:53.20 4:04.79 -
12 Colden Longley JR-3 Cornell 4:01.26 3:22.66 4:47.10 -

Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Vivien Henz FR-1 Harvard 2:46.04 2:48.32 4:10.20 3:47.45 4:10.20
2 Noah Ward SO-2 Harvard 4:01.22 2:41.57 2:55.23 3:47.56 3:43.01
3 Joe Ewing FR-1 Harvard 3:17.42 3:45.29 4:59.61 3:52.25 3:19.74
4 Owen Karas FR-1 Yale 3:15.88 2:43.99 4:42.43 3:47.76 3:54.60
5 Rhys Hammond JR-3 Cornell 4:42.67 3:47.96 4:15.32 3:47.96 2:44.14
6 Damian Hackett SO-2 Cornell 3:41.07 2:49.87 4:46.23 3:52.70 2:45.22
7 Zubeir Dagane JR-3 Penn 3:55.20 3:52.92 2:51.27 3:48.35 3:14.10
8 Jack Stanley JR-3 Princeton 4:43.47 3:05.17 3:12.03 3:48.60 2:42.31
9 Connor McCormick FR-1 Princeton 4:00.26 4:44.58 3:29.94 3:53.26 4:25.92
10 Liam Garrett SO-2 Yale 4:18.64 3:26.00 4:27.79 3:48.88 3:30.57
11 Colden Longley JR-3 Cornell 4:00.96 3:54.07 4:07.84 3:49.48 3:15.06
12 Duncan Miller JR-3 Princeton 4:54.19 2:59.27 4:03.62 3:49.83 3:54.43
13 Caleb Gartner SO-2 Columbia 3:52.36 4:45.28 4:31.47 3:50.06 4:42.98
14 Ryan Borden SO-2 Columbia 3:12.47 3:44.94 4:56.82 3:51.89 3:44.94
15 Jack Bennett SO-2 Columbia 3:04.05 3:06.38 4:13.94 3:52.97 3:01.72
16 Liam Going FR-1 Penn 2:50.56 4:02.99 2:50.56 3:53.64 4:56.73
17 Alex Mocarski SR-4 Cornell 2:50.66 4:40.54 3:25.73 3:53.78 4:12.49
18 Seth Weprin SR-4 Dartmouth 4:12.94 4:19.97 3:09.71 3:54.20 2:50.97
19 Elon Abergel SO-2 Yale 4:55.47 2:44.15 5:04.85 3:54.50 3:52.16
20 Calvin Katz SO-2 Yale 3:36.44 4:44.67 4:37.61 3:55.26 3:05.86
21 Davy Appleton SO-2 Dartmouth 3:31.86 4:14.23 2:58.90 3:55.39 4:30.70
22 Aaron Siff-Scherr SR-4 Brown 3:17.81 3:15.45 3:13.10 3:55.48 3:53.13
23 John Farrell FR-1 Brown 4:01.09 4:03.45 5:04.91 3:56.36 4:31.82
24 Jesse Edelstein JR-3 Brown 3:19.48 3:33.73 3:55.10 3:57.47 4:16.47
25 Richard Sturtevant JR-3 Yale 5:05.15 5:02.71 4:23.65 4:04.12 2:53.33
26 Baker Pashea FR-1 Dartmouth 5:15.73 3:31.31 3:01.48 4:08.60 3:03.97
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Joe Ewing FR-1 Harvard 3:59.22 3:01.16 3:36.00 3:52.25
6 Damian Hackett SO-2 Cornell 4:32.26 4:22.95 2:49.87 3:52.70
9 Connor McCormick FR-1 Princeton 3:15.94 4:42.25 4:11.92 3:53.26
17 Alex Mocarski SR-4 Cornell 4:03.14 4:31.19 3:16.38 3:53.78
18 Seth Weprin SR-4 Dartmouth 3:28.44 4:12.94 3:02.68 3:54.20
19 Elon Abergel SO-2 Yale 4:36.71 2:58.22 2:46.50 3:54.50
22 Aaron Siff-Scherr SR-4 Brown 3:53.13 3:48.42 4:30.81 3:55.48
25 Richard Sturtevant JR-3 Yale 5:02.71 3:27.51 5:02.71 4:04.12
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Vivien Henz FR-1 Harvard 4:44.32 3:47.45 3:04.24 3:45.18
5 Rhys Hammond JR-3 Cornell 3:00.09 3:47.96 4:42.67 4:47.23
8 Jack Stanley JR-3 Princeton 2:53.74 3:48.60 4:09.18 3:30.32
10 Liam Garrett SO-2 Yale 3:58.04 3:48.88 4:43.82 4:41.53
11 Colden Longley JR-3 Cornell 3:19.65 3:49.48 4:21.61 2:40.64
13 Caleb Gartner SO-2 Columbia 3:10.95 3:50.06 3:27.06 4:52.18
20 Calvin Katz SO-2 Yale 4:04.67 3:55.26 2:54.10 5:03.49
23 John Farrell FR-1 Brown 4:24.73 3:56.36 4:36.55 3:51.64
24 Jesse Edelstein JR-3 Brown 4:56.84 3:57.47 4:40.22 4:02.22
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Noah Ward SO-2 Harvard 4:46.73 3:06.60 2:52.95 3:20.26 3:58.94 3:47.56
4 Owen Karas FR-1 Yale 2:48.55 4:24.21 4:33.32 3:31.82 2:59.93 3:47.76
7 Zubeir Dagane JR-3 Penn 2:53.55 3:59.77 3:59.77 3:48.35 4:20.32 3:48.35
12 Duncan Miller JR-3 Princeton 3:08.46 4:22.01 4:58.78 4:15.12 4:44.99 3:49.83
14 Ryan Borden SO-2 Columbia 3:47.26 4:49.87 4:47.55 4:45.23 4:24.36 3:51.89
15 Jack Bennett SO-2 Columbia 2:57.06 4:39.57 4:11.61 3:15.70 2:50.07 3:52.97
16 Liam Going FR-1 Penn 4:31.03 3:55.98 4:05.33 4:56.73 2:45.89 3:53.64
21 Davy Appleton SO-2 Dartmouth 3:10.67 4:30.70 3:24.79 3:13.02 4:11.87 3:55.39
26 Baker Pashea FR-1 Dartmouth 3:41.26 4:43.41 4:40.92 3:36.29 4:58.32 4:08.60