May 12-13, 2023
|
St. Francis (Ill.) - Joliet, IL
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B HCAC

Men's 1500ms Open

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Will Houser JR-3 Washington U. 3:54.34 4:50.59 4:50.59 3:37.94 3:47.31 3:09.82 3:44.97
2 Dillon Pottschmidt SO-2 Lewis 3:58.79 4:58.49 4:20.29 4:39.39 5:00.88 3:39.69 3:39.69
3 Noah Friske JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 3:59.77 4:45.33 4:38.14 4:14.16 3:26.21 3:54.98 3:52.58
4 Nate Vruggink JR-3 Cornerstone 3:59.91 2:57.54 3:19.13 4:02.31 3:59.91 5:09.49 5:07.09
5 Elvis Rojas-King JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:00.12 5:09.76 4:02.53 4:21.73 4:31.34 5:09.76 3:40.91
6 Flynn Prather SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 4:01.26 5:06.40 2:56.12 5:08.82 3:17.84 3:54.03 3:46.79
7 Luis Perez SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:02.43 4:55.77 3:06.68 5:12.74 3:04.25 3:35.77 3:21.22
8 David Olmos Sophomore Unattached 4:02.57 3:23.76 3:57.72 3:01.93 5:03.22 5:15.35 4:58.37
9 Connor Callahan JR-3 Aquinas 4:05.12 3:23.45 3:21.00 4:14.93 4:27.18 4:36.99 5:16.21
10 Caleb Krueger SO-2 U. of Chicago 4:05.15 3:18.58 3:30.83 3:06.32 5:13.80 3:01.42 3:50.45
11 Bryan Vale FR-1 MSOE 4:05.50 3:43.41 4:57.06 3:18.86 3:09.04 3:23.77 2:51.85
12 Juan David Hernandez FR-1 Aquinas 4:06.19 4:06.19 3:04.65 4:08.66 4:48.05 4:13.58 3:31.73
13 Jordan Vanbarriger FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 4:06.48 3:14.72 5:00.71 3:19.65 3:41.84 3:49.23 4:58.24
14 Nicholas Thelen   Essential Toils 4:07.72 3:45.43 3:30.57 3:05.79 3:25.61 3:42.95 2:55.89
15 Dylan Bledsoe FR-1 Judson 4:09.34 2:57.04 3:24.46 3:39.42 4:14.33 3:46.90 3:44.41
16 Jaden Schultz JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 4:10.92 4:48.56 3:15.72 4:23.47 3:18.23 3:33.29 3:10.70
17 Connor Wasick Freshman MSU Running Club 4:12.05 3:46.85 5:22.63 3:46.85 3:44.33 3:01.48 3:01.48
18 Robert Hoegeman SR-4 Hanover 4:12.31 4:02.22 3:09.24 4:04.74 3:34.47 4:24.93 3:57.18
19 Jonathan Merril SR-4 U. of Chicago 4:14.31 3:56.51 3:41.25 4:55.00 5:05.18 4:27.03 5:20.43
20 Mauricio Xochitecatl JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 4:14.38 3:33.68 4:37.28 3:46.40 4:44.91 5:10.35 4:42.37
21 Michael Keegan JR-3 MSOE 4:15.00 3:39.30 3:16.35 3:01.05 4:43.05 4:15.00 3:49.50
22 David Montalvo JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 4:16.41 3:14.88 3:07.18 4:52.31 3:30.26 5:00.00 4:16.41
23 Erik Tejeda JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 4:17.38 4:17.38 5:08.86 5:24.30 4:53.42 3:31.06 4:35.40
24 Isaac Fullmer SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 4:18.32 5:12.57 4:28.66 4:10.57 4:49.32 3:13.74 3:13.74
25 Josh Staggs FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 4:19.71 5:09.06 3:53.74 4:09.33 4:17.12 5:09.06 4:50.88
26 Jack Staggs FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 4:21.19 5:34.33 3:49.85 5:16.04 5:02.98 5:26.49 4:23.81
27 Jon Cathcart JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 4:21.58 4:37.28 5:26.98 4:34.66 5:03.44 3:42.35 5:24.36
28 Joshua Medlin Sophomore Unattached 4:23.09 4:25.72 3:56.78 3:04.17 5:20.97 3:54.15 4:28.36
29 Andre Martinez   Unattached 4:28.20 5:21.84 4:46.98 4:09.43 3:10.43 3:34.56 3:56.02
30 Aiden Bowser FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 4:31.20 3:39.68 4:04.08 4:50.19 4:01.37 3:58.66 3:26.12
31 Gabriel Hoekel FR-1 Fontbonne 4:37.63 5:55.37 3:44.88 5:02.62 5:08.17 3:25.45 5:41.49
32 Josel Hernandez JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 4:38.70 4:16.41 5:23.30 4:55.43 5:14.94 5:51.17 5:28.87
33 Dominic Mueller FR-1 Fontbonne 4:53.89 3:34.54 3:55.12 5:37.98 5:46.79 3:25.73 3:55.12
  Kaden Cooley JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Liam Neidig JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Cade Zobrist Freshman Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Zeke Micheel JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500ms Open Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Will Houser JR-3 Washington U. 4:36.53 3:42.63 3:40.28 4:57.62 5:04.65 3:54.34
2 Dillon Pottschmidt SO-2 Lewis 5:05.66 5:05.66 4:46.55 4:37.00 5:00.88 3:58.79
3 Noah Friske JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 4:57.32 4:26.15 3:42.99 4:42.93 4:14.16 3:59.77
4 Nate Vruggink JR-3 Cornerstone 2:50.34 3:09.53 4:21.51 4:33.50 3:14.33 3:59.91
5 Elvis Rojas-King JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:02.53 3:31.31 2:55.29 4:04.93 4:24.14 4:00.12
6 Flynn Prather SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 3:00.95 3:41.96 2:48.89 2:53.71 4:25.39 4:01.26
7 Luis Perez SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:21.83 3:45.46 4:14.56 5:10.31 2:59.40 4:02.43
8 David Olmos Sophomore Unattached 3:21.34 3:38.32 3:14.06 4:09.85 3:31.04 4:02.57
9 Connor Callahan JR-3 Aquinas 4:17.38 3:45.51 3:55.32 2:56.49 4:49.25 4:05.12
10 Caleb Krueger SO-2 U. of Chicago 5:06.44 2:58.96 3:28.38 4:32.12 3:01.42 4:05.15
11 Bryan Vale FR-1 MSOE 4:12.87 4:30.05 4:34.96 4:15.32 3:48.32 4:05.50
12 Juan David Hernandez FR-1 Aquinas 5:12.67 3:36.65 4:20.97 4:50.51 4:55.43 4:06.19
13 Jordan Vanbarriger FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 3:46.77 5:03.17 4:04.02 4:04.02 4:26.20 4:06.48
15 Dylan Bledsoe FR-1 Judson 4:24.30 3:56.88 4:26.80 5:11.68 3:09.50 4:09.34
17 Connor Wasick Freshman MSU Running Club 3:01.48 4:09.53 3:59.45 3:09.04 3:19.12 4:12.05
18 Robert Hoegeman SR-4 Hanover 2:56.62 4:17.36 5:05.30 5:28.01 3:04.19 4:12.31
20 Mauricio Xochitecatl JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 3:10.79 4:44.91 3:59.12 3:23.51 3:26.05 4:14.38
21 Michael Keegan JR-3 MSOE 4:48.15 5:21.30 5:21.30 5:16.20 3:01.05 4:15.00
  Kaden Cooley JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Liam Neidig JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Zeke Micheel JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500ms Open Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
14 Nicholas Thelen   Essential Toils 3:15.70 4:07.72 5:04.70
16 Jaden Schultz JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 4:58.60 4:10.92 5:13.65
19 Jonathan Merril SR-4 U. of Chicago 4:11.77 4:14.31 4:04.14
22 David Montalvo JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 4:47.18 4:16.41 3:22.57
23 Erik Tejeda JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 3:05.32 4:17.38 3:18.19
24 Isaac Fullmer SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 3:26.66 4:18.32 3:16.33
25 Josh Staggs FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 3:38.16 4:19.71 3:53.74
26 Jack Staggs FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 5:10.82 4:21.19 4:00.30
27 Jon Cathcart JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 4:47.74 4:21.58 5:03.44
28 Joshua Medlin Sophomore Unattached 4:38.88 4:23.09 5:02.56
29 Andre Martinez   Unattached 5:19.16 4:28.20 3:53.34
30 Aiden Bowser FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 3:34.25 4:31.20 3:17.98
31 Gabriel Hoekel FR-1 Fontbonne 4:04.32 4:37.63 4:48.74
32 Josel Hernandez JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 3:23.46 4:38.70 5:06.57
33 Dominic Mueller FR-1 Fontbonne 3:52.18 4:53.89 4:39.20
  Cade Zobrist Freshman Unattached DNS DNS DNS