April 28, 2023
|
Wheaton College (Ill.) - Wheaton, IL
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DIII

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC WIND
1 Tyler Klein   Illinois Track Club 16.44 24.76 17.50 22.41 21.34 10 0.9
2 Jerette Passero SO-2 Harper College 16.04 23.61 18.93 16.26 22.27 8 0.9
3 Myles Xavier SO-2 U. of Chicago 24.85 17.68 27.31 20.82 22.38 6 0.9
4 Melvin Ivy   Unattached 23.45 16.39 28.91 27.09 22.76 - 0.9
5 Austin Knight FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 23.27 27.42 19.36 25.81 23.04 5 0.9
6 Mark Bavaro SO-2 Harper College 27.70 21.70 16.62 23.08 23.08 4 0.9
7 Mason Wright FR-1 Lake Forest 18.96 21.97 25.67 21.51 23.12 3 2.2
8 Corey Phillips FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 18.12 29.97 26.95 24.86 23.23 2 2.2
9 Stewart Nelson SO-2 Illinois Tech 27.23 24.44 17.92 24.20 23.27 1 2.2
10 Aled Cullitan   Unattached 17.25 26.33 18.88 17.25 23.30 - 2.2
11 Matthew Lungu FR-1 Lake Forest 18.24 23.15 22.22 19.18 23.38 - 0.9
12 Jaelyn Williams SO-2 Harper College 23.16 26.67 22.46 28.07 23.39 - 2.2
13 MeKhii Morris-Heron FR-1 Aurora 23.91 21.10 27.19 21.80 23.44 - 1.6
14 Ray Ray Ayala FR-1 Aurora 16.50 18.15 26.39 28.75 23.56 - 0.8
15 Michael Kleiner SO-2 North Park 22.40 20.52 28.77 17.69 23.58 - 2.2
16 Noah Butzman SO-2 Illinois Tech 23.13 22.66 30.68 24.08 23.60 - 1.6
17 Christian Allen SO-2 Illinois Tech 18.70 30.76 30.76 27.45 23.66 - 1.6
18 Vincent Scarnato FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 25.68 30.67 29.48 23.54 23.77 - 2.2
19 Ethan Zerbe JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 29.54 18.11 20.97 25.49 23.82 - 0.7
20 Raymond Petzold FR-1 Aurora 21.95 29.34 30.29 24.33 23.85 - 1.9
21 Jeramia Sowell SR-4 Judson 22.67 26.73 20.29 18.14 23.86 - 1.6
22 Michael Colant FR-1 Elmhurst 30.22 19.43 17.99 25.66 23.98 - 1.6
23 Lincoln Going FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 28.84 30.28 23.55 24.27 24.03 - 1.6
24 Ethan Holmes JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 22.38 20.94 29.12 28.15 24.06 - 1.6
25 Jaden Salazar FR-1 Aurora 18.79 26.97 17.10 18.06 24.08 - 1.2
26 Andrew Collyer FR-1 Harper College 27.27 27.27 20.51 22.20 24.13 - 0.8
26 Kamil Drozd FR-1 Harper College 21.96 19.55 24.86 24.13 24.13 - 0.5
28 Tim Singmandeewised FR-1 North Park 29.76 17.90 23.71 28.79 24.19 - 0.8
29 Trevor Whitlatch FR-1 Illinois Tech 27.60 27.85 30.51 17.44 24.21 - 0.8
30 Trentyn Tyson FR-1 Lake Forest 24.04 30.11 29.63 24.77 24.28 - 0.5
31 Jayden Lewan FR-1 Lake Forest 21.87 21.87 22.60 18.96 24.30 - 0.8
32 John Cano SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 17.04 25.79 25.79 27.25 24.33 - 1.2
33 Carter Lenz FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 29.22 29.47 26.55 17.29 24.35 - 0.8
34 Daniel Woodlin FR-1 U. of Chicago 30.00 29.27 24.39 27.08 24.39 - 1.6
35 Rustin Vanker FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 29.08 18.82 28.34 21.01 24.43 - 0.8
36 Jacob Bohnert JR-3 Aurora 27.62 28.11 27.87 20.04 24.44 - 1.9
37 Luca Ferrantelli JR-3 Elmhurst 23.06 27.72 27.48 26.74 24.53 - 1.9
38 Juan Cano FR-1 Triton College 19.15 31.43 27.75 28.48 24.55 - 1.2
39 Maaz Adnan FR-1 Harper College 17.21 19.42 17.21 20.65 24.58 - 1.9
40 Zavier Garcia SO-2 Aurora 20.68 18.96 26.84 29.55 24.62 - 1.2
41 Don Rose FR-1 Illinois Tech 27.67 20.75 32.11 18.78 24.70 - 0.5
42 Cohen Oberg FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 23.04 20.81 31.71 23.78 24.77 - 0.8
43 Diego Gomez FR-1 Triton College 21.56 27.01 25.03 30.24 24.78 - 1.2
44 Braulio Flores FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 19.12 26.32 23.34 30.05 24.83 - 0.5
45 Michael Alade FR-1 Lake Forest 31.82 30.08 23.37 19.89 24.86 - 0.2
46 Anthony Poett SR-4 Judson 21.15 17.92 25.38 23.64 24.88 - 1.9
47 Jermaine Robinson FR-1 Lake Forest 30.13 24.66 24.41 30.63 24.90 - 0.2
48 Julian Cavallo SO-2 Elmhurst 28.17 27.18 24.93 18.95 24.93 - 1.9
49 Kiragu Waititu JR-3 U. of Chicago 25.76 21.01 30.27 22.51 25.01 - 1.2
50 Mathew Sakwa FR-1 Harper College 18.33 31.39 18.84 25.62 25.11 - 1.2
51 Sufyan Khan FR-1 Elmhurst 21.79 25.59 26.09 25.33 25.33 - 0.5
52 Jamal Freeman FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 22.56 27.37 26.10 22.56 25.34 - 0.5
53 Will Wendt FR-1 Aurora 20.69 30.91 28.35 30.65 25.54 - 0.2
54 Derrick Stokes   Illinois Track Club 23.51 30.15 26.58 28.11 25.55 - 0.2
55 Owen Bodine FR-1 Lake Forest 22.55 19.99 27.16 29.72 25.62 - 0.7
56 Andrew Douthat SO-2 Lake Forest 27.54 24.45 31.91 26.25 25.73 - 0.2
57 Nathaniel Williams FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 29.38 30.94 29.38 21.32 26.00 - 0.5
58 Nate Munoz SO-2 Elmhurst 24.43 30.20 30.73 32.57 26.26 - 0.2
59 Carlos Flores SR-4 Aurora 22.87 28.12 25.76 19.98 26.28 - 0.2
60 Jared Szaltis SR-4 Elmhurst 31.29 19.46 24.45 24.45 26.29 - 0.2
61 Sandin Cuturic   Illinois Track Club 22.16 32.31 22.16 28.57 26.70 - 0.7
62 Fred Fuchs JR-3 Elmhurst 28.62 33.25 32.43 19.90 27.25 - 0.7
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tyler Klein   Illinois Track Club 24.97 18.78 21.34 10
2 Jerette Passero SO-2 Harper College 21.38 18.04 22.27 8
3 Myles Xavier SO-2 U. of Chicago 20.15 22.38 22.38 6
4 Melvin Ivy   Unattached 24.58 16.85 22.76 -
5 Austin Knight FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 26.04 17.51 23.04 5
6 Mark Bavaro SO-2 Harper College 20.08 29.32 23.08 4
11 Matthew Lungu FR-1 Lake Forest 16.84 25.25 23.38 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Mason Wright FR-1 Lake Forest 23.12 19.42 24.51 21.51 20.12 3
8 Corey Phillips FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 23.23 23.47 17.43 16.27 19.52 2
9 Stewart Nelson SO-2 Illinois Tech 23.27 27.46 20.48 28.39 26.07 1
10 Aled Cullitan   Unattached 23.30 21.67 24.94 26.10 22.61 -
12 Jaelyn Williams SO-2 Harper College 23.39 27.84 21.06 22.46 17.78 -
15 Michael Kleiner SO-2 North Park 23.58 24.06 27.12 23.35 23.35 -
18 Vincent Scarnato FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 23.77 22.82 24.01 26.86 30.91 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
13 MeKhii Morris-Heron FR-1 Aurora 27.19 20.63 23.44 22.74 19.22 -
16 Noah Butzman SO-2 Illinois Tech 28.09 21.72 23.60 30.21 22.42 -
17 Christian Allen SO-2 Illinois Tech 17.04 28.40 23.66 21.53 26.27 -
21 Jeramia Sowell SR-4 Judson 20.52 28.40 23.86 27.68 19.81 -
22 Michael Colant FR-1 Elmhurst 26.62 29.02 23.98 17.75 25.66 -
23 Lincoln Going FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 23.79 16.82 24.03 28.60 18.27 -
24 Ethan Holmes JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 28.39 24.30 24.06 31.04 29.60 -
34 Daniel Woodlin FR-1 U. of Chicago 18.30 23.66 24.39 29.52 29.76 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
20 Raymond Petzold FR-1 Aurora 23.85 -
36 Jacob Bohnert JR-3 Aurora 24.44 -
37 Luca Ferrantelli JR-3 Elmhurst 24.53 -
39 Maaz Adnan FR-1 Harper College 24.58 -
46 Anthony Poett SR-4 Judson 24.88 -
48 Julian Cavallo SO-2 Elmhurst 24.93 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
14 Ray Ray Ayala FR-1 Aurora 20.97 20.03 19.56 21.21 23.56 25.68 22.86 -
26 Andrew Collyer FR-1 Harper College 31.13 27.99 27.51 17.14 24.13 25.82 18.58 -
28 Tim Singmandeewised FR-1 North Park 24.92 25.40 16.94 26.13 24.19 30.00 28.55 -
29 Trevor Whitlatch FR-1 Illinois Tech 22.04 20.10 21.79 22.28 24.21 20.82 30.51 -
31 Jayden Lewan FR-1 Lake Forest 25.52 29.41 17.26 23.82 24.30 17.99 28.43 -
33 Carter Lenz FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 29.71 23.87 30.69 19.00 24.35 28.98 17.78 -
35 Rustin Vanker FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 17.84 22.72 18.33 23.21 24.43 29.32 21.01 -
42 Cohen Oberg FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 26.76 29.98 20.32 26.76 24.77 18.33 31.46 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
25 Jaden Salazar FR-1 Aurora 24.08 -
32 John Cano SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 24.33 -
38 Juan Cano FR-1 Triton College 24.55 -
40 Zavier Garcia SO-2 Aurora 24.62 -
43 Diego Gomez FR-1 Triton College 24.78 -
49 Kiragu Waititu JR-3 U. of Chicago 25.01 -
50 Mathew Sakwa FR-1 Harper College 25.11 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
26 Kamil Drozd FR-1 Harper College 24.13 29.93 20.76 -
30 Trentyn Tyson FR-1 Lake Forest 24.28 17.24 20.16 -
41 Don Rose FR-1 Illinois Tech 24.70 23.47 22.98 -
44 Braulio Flores FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 24.83 21.36 17.38 -
51 Sufyan Khan FR-1 Elmhurst 25.33 27.61 27.61 -
52 Jamal Freeman FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 25.34 28.13 31.43 -
57 Nathaniel Williams FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 26.00 21.84 32.76 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
45 Michael Alade FR-1 Lake Forest 24.86 -
47 Jermaine Robinson FR-1 Lake Forest 24.90 -
53 Will Wendt FR-1 Aurora 25.54 -
54 Derrick Stokes   Illinois Track Club 25.55 -
56 Andrew Douthat SO-2 Lake Forest 25.73 -
58 Nate Munoz SO-2 Elmhurst 26.26 -
59 Carlos Flores SR-4 Aurora 26.28 -
60 Jared Szaltis SR-4 Elmhurst 26.29 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
19 Ethan Zerbe JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 20.97 20.49 28.59 18.11 28.59 23.82 -
55 Owen Bodine FR-1 Lake Forest 22.04 26.65 28.95 24.34 24.60 25.62 -
61 Sandin Cuturic   Illinois Track Club 21.63 22.70 25.37 20.30 27.24 26.70 -
62 Fred Fuchs JR-3 Elmhurst 35.16 22.35 19.08 28.07 19.62 27.25 -