April 27-29, 2023
|
Morehouse - Atlanta, GA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Terrell Williams JR-3 Fort Valley State 1:52.29 2:13.63 10
2 Darius Ragland SO-2 Morehouse 1:52.41 2:00.28 8
3 Gavin Weddington FR-1 Morehouse 1:53.13 2:14.63 6
4 Johndell Cumberbatch SO-2 Morehouse 1:54.31 1:40.60 5
5 Tyler Douglas JR-3 Albany State 1:56.76 1:38.08 4
6 Trevino Glover FR-1 Albany State 1:57.83 1:36.62 3
7 QiAden Marks FR-1 Central State 1:58.64 2:20.00 2
8 Jonathan Kelly SO-2 Fort Valley State 2:02.65 2:33.32 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Darius Ragland SO-2 Morehouse 1:53.46 1:42.12 2:12.75 2:27.50
2 Gavin Weddington FR-1 Morehouse 1:55.36 1:27.68 1:26.52 2:14.98
3 Tyler Douglas JR-3 Albany State 1:55.75 1:49.97 1:31.45 1:37.23
4 Trevino Glover FR-1 Albany State 1:55.76 1:34.93 1:53.45 1:30.30
5 Johndell Cumberbatch SO-2 Morehouse 1:56.18 1:22.49 1:37.60 2:20.58
6 QiAden Marks FR-1 Central State 1:56.71 1:55.55 2:31.73 2:07.22
7 Terrell Williams JR-3 Fort Valley State 1:57.40 2:02.10 1:29.23 2:25.58
8 Jonathan Kelly SO-2 Fort Valley State 1:57.47 1:22.23 1:25.76 2:01.00
9 Devonta Newbold JR-3 Benedict 1:58.32 1:31.11 1:54.77 2:31.45
10 Aaron Drumwright FR-1 Central State 1:59.90 2:20.29 2:10.70 2:21.49
11 Andrew Drumwright FR-1 Central State 2:00.13 2:21.76 2:03.74 2:00.13
12 Camerie Cooper SO-2 Kentucky State 2:01.40 1:55.33 1:55.33 2:07.47
13 Alex Loyd FR-1 Savannah State 2:02.84 2:31.10 1:48.10 2:01.62
14 Juan Osorio FR-1 Edward Waters 2:04.88 2:29.86 2:37.35 1:49.90
15 Terrence Gennari JR-3 Spring Hill 2:07.64 1:54.88 1:30.63 2:25.51
16 Mohammed Shahrouj FR-1 Spring Hill 2:08.34 2:08.34 2:09.63 2:32.73
17 Larry Degraffread SO-2 Edward Waters 2:09.15 2:37.57 1:38.16 2:36.28
18 Patrick Murray SO-2 Fort Valley State 2:11.41 1:33.31 1:49.07 2:00.90
19 Christopher Ruise FR-1 Tuskegee 2:14.58 2:01.13 2:09.20 1:50.36
20 Daquan Brock SR-4 Allen 2:14.73 1:49.14 2:26.86 2:55.15
21 William Cordy FR-1 Edward Waters 2:19.49 2:34.84 2:41.81 1:40.44
22 Curtis Laurent SO-2 Spring Hill 2:32.35 2:41.50 2:43.02 2:30.83
  Jabari Moss FR-1 Allen DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Johndell Cumberbatch SO-2 Morehouse 1:32.95 1:56.18 2:17.10 2:14.77 2:27.55
6 QiAden Marks FR-1 Central State 1:56.71 1:56.71 1:48.54 2:22.39 1:43.88
9 Devonta Newbold JR-3 Benedict 1:44.13 1:58.32 1:45.31 2:08.97 1:55.96
12 Camerie Cooper SO-2 Kentucky State 1:33.48 2:01.40 1:37.12 1:31.05 1:49.26
15 Terrence Gennari JR-3 Spring Hill 2:26.79 2:07.64 2:29.34 2:22.96 2:31.90
17 Larry Degraffread SO-2 Edward Waters 2:02.70 2:09.15 2:06.57 1:48.49 1:53.66
18 Patrick Murray SO-2 Fort Valley State 2:15.36 2:11.41 2:44.27 1:33.31 2:37.70
20 Daquan Brock SR-4 Allen 2:48.42 2:14.73 2:38.99 2:26.86 1:34.31
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Darius Ragland SO-2 Morehouse 2:27.50 2:04.81 1:53.46
4 Trevino Glover FR-1 Albany State 2:20.07 1:30.30 1:55.76
7 Terrell Williams JR-3 Fort Valley State 2:23.23 2:07.97 1:57.40
10 Aaron Drumwright FR-1 Central State 1:58.71 2:05.90 1:59.90
14 Juan Osorio FR-1 Edward Waters 1:41.16 2:09.88 2:04.88
16 Mohammed Shahrouj FR-1 Spring Hill 2:35.30 1:47.81 2:08.34
  Jabari Moss FR-1 Allen DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Gavin Weddington FR-1 Morehouse 1:55.36 1:34.60 1:55.36 2:10.36 2:17.28
3 Tyler Douglas JR-3 Albany State 2:28.16 1:37.23 1:55.75 2:21.22 1:47.65
8 Jonathan Kelly SO-2 Fort Valley State 2:29.19 1:52.78 1:57.47 2:09.22 1:23.41
11 Andrew Drumwright FR-1 Central State 1:34.91 1:54.13 2:00.13 2:19.35 1:45.72
13 Alex Loyd FR-1 Savannah State 2:16.36 2:11.44 2:02.84 2:02.84 1:50.56
19 Christopher Ruise FR-1 Tuskegee 2:11.89 1:54.40 2:14.58 2:01.13 1:53.05
21 William Cordy FR-1 Edward Waters 2:04.15 1:41.83 2:19.49 2:34.84 2:50.18
22 Curtis Laurent SO-2 Spring Hill 1:58.84 2:44.54 2:32.35 2:03.41 2:26.26