April 27-29, 2023
|
Morehouse - Atlanta, GA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Women's 100 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Shantel Williams SR-4 Benedict 8.85 11.55 15.60 14.00 12.28 11.92 10
2 D'liyah Austell SO-2 Fort Valley State 12.64 11.40 9.67 9.92 12.39 14.13 8
3 Anniyah Williams FR-1 Clark Atlanta 15.80 13.92 9.28 13.42 12.54 12.04 6
4 Skye Livingston SO-2 Central State 15.73 9.69 13.09 12.71 12.58 15.48 5
5 Shonkeria Jones FR-1 Albany State 9.60 10.11 10.49 14.97 12.79 9.47 4
6 Teauna Thomas SO-2 Savannah State 13.02 16.63 12.12 10.32 12.89 16.76 3
7 Daveja Wilson FR-1 Fort Valley State 10.99 13.83 13.05 13.96 12.92 16.80 2
8 Kaylin Strahan JR-3 Clark Atlanta 16.50 12.08 9.62 15.98 12.99 11.82 1

Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Shantel Williams SR-4 Benedict 12.84 12.11 1.3
2 D'liyah Austell SO-2 Fort Valley State 10.18 12.26 NWI
3 Skye Livingston SO-2 Central State 14.23 12.37 +0.0
4 Anniyah Williams FR-1 Clark Atlanta 11.30 12.41 NWI
5 Shonkeria Jones FR-1 Albany State 9.88 12.50 1.3
6 Teauna Thomas SO-2 Savannah State 13.64 12.51 0.2
7 Kaylin Strahan JR-3 Clark Atlanta 14.06 12.55 +0.0
8 Daveja Wilson FR-1 Fort Valley State 14.62 12.60 0.2
9 Ciara Bardwell JR-3 Lane 13.00 12.62 1.3
10 Sha'keryah Passmore SO-2 Allen 15.05 12.64 NWI
11 Delilyah Pelham SO-2 Savannah State 10.52 12.67 NWI
12 Dasia Gilyard SO-2 Albany State 11.29 12.68 0.2
13 Jeniya Lawrence FR-1 Albany State 14.24 12.71 +0.0
14 Aisha Patterson SO-2 Allen 11.99 12.75 +0.0
15 Alexis Dover SO-2 Miles 12.28 12.92 1.3
16 De'Shell Carr FR-1 Tuskegee 13.65 13.00 +0.0
17 Annah Stanley SO-2 Central State 12.74 13.13 0.2
18 Isis Lewis FR-1 Clark Atlanta 16.30 13.14 1.3
19 M'Kenzii Frazier SO-2 Tuskegee 9.40 13.24 NWI
20 Rana Thornton FR-1 Kentucky State 17.14 13.60 +0.0
21 Erica Jones SR-4 Kentucky State 12.29 13.81 NWI
22 Deshanaya Nelson JR-3 Spring Hill 15.13 13.88 NWI
23 Alexys Carthen JR-3 Spring Hill 12.97 14.09 1.3
24 Hidejuha Kennedy SR-4 Kentucky State 18.98 14.94 1.3
25 Zipporah Bryant JR-3 Spring Hill 17.18 15.47 +0.0
  Jada Garbutt FR-1 Allen DNS DNS -
  Moenique Riley SO-2 Miles DNS DNS -
  Jessica Myers FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen DNS DNS -
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Teauna Thomas SO-2 Savannah State 9.64 16.02 12.51 16.02 12.01 14.02 15.39
8 Daveja Wilson FR-1 Fort Valley State 9.20 13.74 12.60 15.00 10.97 14.37 11.47
12 Dasia Gilyard SO-2 Albany State 15.35 10.15 12.68 14.84 12.43 12.30 15.98
17 Annah Stanley SO-2 Central State 10.25 17.07 13.13 14.97 9.72 12.87 13.53
  Jada Garbutt FR-1 Allen DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Moenique Riley SO-2 Miles DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jessica Myers FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 D'liyah Austell SO-2 Fort Valley State 15.57 9.57 12.26
4 Anniyah Williams FR-1 Clark Atlanta 12.54 16.01 12.41
10 Sha'keryah Passmore SO-2 Allen 10.24 11.13 12.64
11 Delilyah Pelham SO-2 Savannah State 12.42 10.52 12.67
19 M'Kenzii Frazier SO-2 Tuskegee 12.45 16.02 13.24
21 Erica Jones SR-4 Kentucky State 16.71 17.27 13.81
22 Deshanaya Nelson JR-3 Spring Hill 12.08 10.69 13.88
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Skye Livingston SO-2 Central State 12.37 14.85
7 Kaylin Strahan JR-3 Clark Atlanta 12.55 10.30
13 Jeniya Lawrence FR-1 Albany State 12.71 9.92
14 Aisha Patterson SO-2 Allen 12.75 16.58
16 De'Shell Carr FR-1 Tuskegee 13.00 13.26
20 Rana Thornton FR-1 Kentucky State 13.60 11.16
25 Zipporah Bryant JR-3 Spring Hill 15.47 11.30
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Shantel Williams SR-4 Benedict 12.11
5 Shonkeria Jones FR-1 Albany State 12.50
9 Ciara Bardwell JR-3 Lane 12.62
15 Alexis Dover SO-2 Miles 12.92
18 Isis Lewis FR-1 Clark Atlanta 13.14
23 Alexys Carthen JR-3 Spring Hill 14.09
24 Hidejuha Kennedy SR-4 Kentucky State 14.94