April 22, 2023
|
St. Joseph's Maine - Standish, ME
ICON KEY: NEICAAA NESCAC DIII New England

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Liam Byrne SR-4 Bates 16.41m 11.81m 14.27m 12.43m 10.74m 15.34m 50' 4" 10
  • 13.97  
  • 14.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.34  
2 Jacob Goff JR-3 Bates 14.66m 13.93m 15.83m 13.93m 14.22m 14.66m 48' 1.25" 8
  • 14.21  
  • 14.65  
  • 14.66  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.48  
3 Alixx Canwell SR-4 Maine-Farmington 13.33m 12.90m 16.08m 13.62m 15.65m 14.49m 47' 6.5" 6
  • 14.49  
  • 14.22  
  • 12.94  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.13  
4 James Guinee JR-3 Bates 16.50m 16.50m 13.25m 9.74m 9.48m 12.99m 42' 7.5" 5
  • 12.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.80  
  • 12.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.99  
5 Patrick Clark FR-1 Bowdoin 14.74m 14.74m 10.63m 15.58m 11.23m 12.08m 39' 7.75" 4
  • 12.08  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.74  
6 Alex Sheran JR-3 Maine-Farmington 11.08m 12.83m 8.75m 11.43m 14.11m 11.66m 38' 3.25" 3
  • 10.66  
  • 11.38  
  • 11.36  
  • 11.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.66  
7 Jack Harvey SO-2 Thomas College 14.56m 15.15m 8.16m 14.56m 9.55m 11.65m 38' 2.75" 2
  • 11.61  
  • 11.08  
  • 11.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.65  
  • 11.65  
8 Connor Demmons SR-4 Maine-Farmington 11.92m 11.92m 14.30m 12.14m 9.76m 11.35m 37' 3" 1
  • 10.61  
  • 11.35  
  • 11.11  
  • 10.05  
  • 10.67  
  • 11.21  
9 Max Bojarski SO-2 Thomas College 14.26m 8.65m 10.11m 14.15m 8.20m 11.23m 36' 10.25" -
  • 10.97  
  • 11.23  
  • 10.71  
  • 10.23  
  • 10.89  
  • 10.72  
10 Max MacCallum FR-1 Husson 13.98m 12.19m 9.61m 9.84m 8.27m 11.18m 36' 8.25" -
  • 10.72  
  • 11.13  
  • 11.18  
11 Wesley Hundley JR-3 St. Joseph's (Me.) 10.22m 9.45m 8.35m 7.91m 11.54m 10.99m 36' 0.75" -
  • 10.06  
  • 10.99  
  • 10.70  
12 Brian Dibra SO-2 Southern Maine 13.73m 12.97m 8.61m 10.90m 11.34m 10.90m 35' 9.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.34  
  • 10.90  
13 Van Franklin SO-2 Thomas College 7.91m 11.27m 10.84m 10.84m 13.22m 10.84m 35' 6.75" -
  • 10.60  
  • 10.84  
  • FOUL  
14 Connor Keimel SO-2 Thomas College 10.32m 7.55m 10.75m 9.26m 13.62m 10.64m 34' 11" -
  • 10.50  
  • 10.64  
  • 10.21  
15 Thomas Grady FR-1 Thomas College 10.35m 13.33m 9.94m 8.71m 9.74m 10.25m 33' 7.5" -
  • 10.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.87  
16 Justus Millan FR-1 Thomas College 7.89m 13.05m 9.51m 12.75m 7.19m 10.12m 33' 2.5" -
  • 9.36  
  • 9.58  
  • 10.12  
17 Konnor Simpson SO-2 Southern Maine 10.40m 8.93m 8.44m 11.18m 12.07m 9.81m 32' 2.25" -
  • 9.79  
  • 9.76  
  • 9.81  
18 Jordan Brooke JR-3 Thomas College 9.20m 11.34m 8.39m 7.32m 10.98m 8.93m 29' 3.75" -
  • 8.65  
  • 8.93  
  • 8.84  
19 Sebastian Perez SO-2 Bowdoin 8.64m 7.95m 10.60m 10.52m 5.99m 8.55m 28' 0.75" -
  • 8.53  
  • 7.70  
  • 8.55  
20 Corbin Eldridge SO-2 Thomas College 9.32m 8.23m 7.90m 10.00m 6.05m 8.40m 27' 6.75" -
  • 8.40  
  • 7.99  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Max Bojarski SO-2 Thomas College 14.26m 14.15m 10.56m 11.23m 9.21m 13.48m 36' 10.25" -
10 Max MacCallum FR-1 Husson 10.62m 9.61m 13.86m 11.18m 13.64m 12.75m 36' 8.25" -
11 Wesley Hundley JR-3 St. Joseph's (Me.) 9.23m 11.76m 10.11m 10.99m 7.91m 10.44m 36' 0.75" -
14 Connor Keimel SO-2 Thomas College 7.55m 7.87m 12.45m 10.64m 11.28m 10.96m 34' 11" -
16 Justus Millan FR-1 Thomas College 8.91m 11.33m 7.69m 10.12m 7.08m 7.59m 33' 2.5" -
17 Konnor Simpson SO-2 Southern Maine 7.55m 10.01m 7.46m 9.81m 8.73m 9.81m 32' 2.25" -
18 Jordan Brooke JR-3 Thomas College 10.98m 11.25m 6.52m 8.93m 8.48m 7.86m 29' 3.75" -
19 Sebastian Perez SO-2 Bowdoin 9.58m 8.89m 9.23m 8.55m 8.04m 9.23m 28' 0.75" -
20 Corbin Eldridge SO-2 Thomas College 9.41m 7.39m 8.40m 8.40m 6.72m 7.48m 27' 6.75" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Liam Byrne SR-4 Bates 17.64m 17.79m 18.10m 15.34m 16.41m 16.41m 50' 4" 10
2 Jacob Goff JR-3 Bates 14.51m 11.73m 14.07m 14.66m 11.87m 13.63m 48' 1.25" 8
3 Alixx Canwell SR-4 Maine-Farmington 12.61m 13.62m 10.43m 14.49m 17.82m 10.87m 47' 6.5" 6
4 James Guinee JR-3 Bates 14.81m 9.87m 10.78m 12.99m 14.55m 15.98m 42' 7.5" 5
5 Patrick Clark FR-1 Bowdoin 10.75m 15.10m 14.62m 12.08m 14.38m 10.75m 39' 7.75" 4
6 Alex Sheran JR-3 Maine-Farmington 13.88m 8.63m 9.68m 11.66m 13.64m 11.89m 38' 3.25" 3
7 Jack Harvey SO-2 Thomas College 13.86m 12.70m 13.16m 11.65m 8.85m 14.10m 38' 2.75" 2
8 Connor Demmons SR-4 Maine-Farmington 14.64m 9.31m 14.19m 11.35m 12.94m 12.26m 37' 3" 1
12 Brian Dibra SO-2 Southern Maine 10.68m 11.12m 10.68m 10.90m 11.99m 10.46m 35' 9.25" -
13 Van Franklin SO-2 Thomas College 13.55m 10.73m 9.86m 10.84m 10.19m 12.03m 35' 6.75" -
15 Thomas Grady FR-1 Thomas College 12.20m 12.50m 9.53m 10.25m 11.17m 11.07m 33' 7.5" -