April 13-15, 2023
|
Kansas-Rock Chalk Park - Lawrence, KS
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Women 100 Meter Dash Collegiate Finals

W: 3.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Shenese Walker FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 11.59
2 Aria Pearce 8 Unattached 11.66
3 Damazvia Dames FR-1 Fort Scott CC 11.90
4 Monea Carey SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 12.05
5 Chaniqua Tonge FR-1 Fort Scott CC 12.54

Women 100 Meter Dash Collegiate Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Aria Pearce 8 Unattached 9.09 11.50 8.97 13.69 5.0
2 Shenese Walker FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 12.88 11.60 10.79 14.50 5.7
3 Faith Turner JR-3 Wichita State 11.83 11.71 13.24 11.60 5.4
4 Chaniqua Tonge FR-1 Fort Scott CC 11.23 11.82 9.46 12.89 2.0
5 Damazvia Dames FR-1 Fort Scott CC 8.79 11.87 15.44 8.79 4.2
6 Keyann Wilson SO-2 Fort Scott CC 10.22 11.74 15.15 9.28 5.7
7 Monea Carey SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.36 11.90 15.36 12.26 5.4
8 Ariana Yaklich SO-2 Northern Iowa 11.21 11.92 10.26 11.09 5.0
9 Troynelle Miller SO-2 Colby CC 12.56 11.96 8.85 10.17 2.0
10 Breanne Fuller SR-4 Black Hills St. 8.53 12.01 13.94 14.42 5.0
11 Madelyn Sanda JR-3 Northern Iowa 8.55 12.03 15.16 11.91 4.2
12 Danneika Lyn SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 12.07 12.07 13.28 13.88 5.7
13 Gretchen Raney SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 11.13 12.09 10.64 8.59 5.0
14 Libby Wedewer JR-3 Northern Iowa 13.70 12.12 12.97 10.67 4.2
15 Jill Bennett JR-3 Northern Iowa 13.87 12.16 13.02 12.89 2.0
16 Eden Barrett SO-2 Northern Iowa 13.39 12.17 9.98 13.88 2.0
17 Kennady Washington FR-1 Wichita State 8.92 12.21 15.27 13.31 5.4
18 Ashley Wildeman SO-2 Emporia St. 13.81 12.22 11.61 13.69 5.7
19 Shanice Cox FR-1 Indian Hills CC 14.81 12.24 15.06 15.55 5.0
20 Mikala Sidney SO-2 Wartburg 10.95 12.30 11.81 10.71 5.0
21 Deanna Miller FR-1 Butler CC 13.17 12.30 15.87 14.15 5.4
22 Isabella Kupka FR-1 Cowley College 10.49 12.34 12.71 8.77 4.2
23 Jovanna Gustave JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 11.49 12.35 12.72 10.50 5.4
24 Zyaire Robinson SO-2 Indian Hills CC 10.92 12.40 10.79 15.26 4.2
25 Brandi Drake FR-1 Fort Scott CC 13.15 12.40 13.89 11.78 2.0
26 Emily McMartin FR-1 Central College 9.32 12.42 14.91 11.18 4.2
27 Mikayla Henry FR-1 Pratt CC 10.33 12.44 12.07 10.08 2.0
28 Ma'Liyah Anderson FR-1 Wichita State 10.24 12.48 12.23 8.86 5.4
29 Zakiya Porter FR-1 Indian Hills CC 8.78 12.54 12.04 15.30 2.0
30 Willa Sickelka FR-1 Central College 11.42 12.55 13.43 14.06 5.4
31 Kadaisha Mpwo JR-3 Emporia St. 12.06 12.56 10.81 14.32 4.2
32 Akeera Esdelle FR-1 Butler CC 11.95 12.57 14.08 14.33 5.0
33 Mumina Millington SO-2 Ottawa 12.84 12.58 13.34 14.09 2.0
34 Alexandra Rose JR-3 William Penn 13.14 12.63 16.30 13.39 5.7
35 Kenisa Meyer SO-2 Wichita State 11.63 12.64 10.12 16.06 5.4
36 Cali Coleman SO-2 Emporia St. 13.55 12.66 11.90 10.64 5.0
37 Nicanta Smith FR-1 Colby CC 11.85 12.74 10.96 14.53 5.7
38 Mary Gustason FR-1 Central College 10.72 12.76 9.83 13.53 4.2
Women 100 Meter Dash Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 5.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Aria Pearce 8 Unattached 12.19 9.43 11.62 10.12 10.35 13.57 11.50
8 Ariana Yaklich SO-2 Northern Iowa 14.07 13.00 10.85 15.38 9.18 12.04 11.92
10 Breanne Fuller SR-4 Black Hills St. 14.78 13.70 10.33 9.61 8.77 11.53 12.01
13 Gretchen Raney SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 14.87 13.18 12.09 13.79 9.43 11.13 12.09
19 Shanice Cox FR-1 Indian Hills CC 13.84 14.57 12.12 12.98 9.43 13.10 12.24
20 Mikala Sidney SO-2 Wartburg 12.06 14.27 9.11 13.53 14.40 11.07 12.30
32 Akeera Esdelle FR-1 Butler CC 13.71 14.71 14.08 11.19 13.71 10.69 12.57
36 Cali Coleman SO-2 Emporia St. 9.88 10.51 12.28 11.27 14.82 10.01 12.66
Women 100 Meter Dash Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Chaniqua Tonge FR-1 Fort Scott CC 13.72 15.25 11.11 12.06 13.36 11.82
9 Troynelle Miller SO-2 Colby CC 11.49 8.62 8.73 14.00 12.08 11.96
15 Jill Bennett JR-3 Northern Iowa 9.98 12.16 11.92 15.57 11.68 12.16
16 Eden Barrett SO-2 Northern Iowa 12.90 9.25 11.32 10.23 12.42 12.17
25 Brandi Drake FR-1 Fort Scott CC 9.18 11.41 10.17 12.53 14.02 12.40
27 Mikayla Henry FR-1 Pratt CC 11.20 9.09 12.44 12.94 10.95 12.44
29 Zakiya Porter FR-1 Indian Hills CC 10.66 9.03 9.41 8.78 15.18 12.54
33 Mumina Millington SO-2 Ottawa 15.73 13.34 15.60 14.35 15.73 12.58
Women 100 Meter Dash Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 5.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Shenese Walker FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 11.60 10.44 9.40 8.36 14.27 13.92 13.58
6 Keyann Wilson SO-2 Fort Scott CC 11.74 13.15 12.33 8.69 9.87 11.98 10.57
12 Danneika Lyn SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 12.07 9.66 11.71 8.45 12.80 9.90 15.57
18 Ashley Wildeman SO-2 Emporia St. 12.22 8.56 9.78 11.25 14.79 9.78 10.15
34 Alexandra Rose JR-3 William Penn 12.63 10.36 9.98 15.67 10.99 15.67 11.75
37 Nicanta Smith FR-1 Colby CC 12.74 15.55 11.22 12.74 11.34 16.18 16.31
Women 100 Meter Dash Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 4.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Damazvia Dames FR-1 Fort Scott CC 10.21 9.86 11.87 13.18 11.28 11.64 11.04
11 Madelyn Sanda JR-3 Northern Iowa 12.03 12.27 12.03 8.79 10.11 12.03 10.47
14 Libby Wedewer JR-3 Northern Iowa 11.76 11.88 12.12 14.55 13.09 15.52 13.46
22 Isabella Kupka FR-1 Cowley College 15.80 11.97 12.34 14.32 9.14 9.51 15.31
24 Zyaire Robinson SO-2 Indian Hills CC 10.17 13.77 12.40 9.18 11.54 13.40 15.75
26 Emily McMartin FR-1 Central College 12.55 9.69 12.42 11.06 8.95 11.18 11.31
31 Kadaisha Mpwo JR-3 Emporia St. 10.93 16.08 12.56 9.68 9.17 10.18 8.80
38 Mary Gustason FR-1 Central College 13.27 15.57 12.76 15.32 9.70 13.27 15.32
Women 100 Meter Dash Collegiate Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 5.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Faith Turner JR-3 Wichita State 11.71 11.25 11.36
7 Monea Carey SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 11.90 15.47 15.24
17 Kennady Washington FR-1 Wichita State 12.21 12.09 9.04
21 Deanna Miller FR-1 Butler CC 12.30 9.48 12.30
23 Jovanna Gustave JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 12.35 9.76 8.77
28 Ma'Liyah Anderson FR-1 Wichita State 12.48 11.36 12.23
30 Willa Sickelka FR-1 Central College 12.55 13.68 15.94
35 Kenisa Meyer SO-2 Wichita State 12.64 8.98 13.15