April 13-15, 2023
|
Kansas-Rock Chalk Park - Lawrence, KS
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Lubna Aldulaimi JR-3 Wichita State 19:30.89 13:56.35 17:25.43
2 Emily Diercks SO-2 Colby CC 17:06.32 20:14.83 17:27.26
3 Miranda Dick JR-3 Wichita State 22:35.01 12:57.29 17:30.39
4 Sarah Bertry SO-2 Wichita State 21:32.78 16:54.99 17:48.41
5 Makenna Anderson JR-3 Kansas 16:44.39 17:05.99 17:59.98
6 Tori Wingrove FR-1 Kansas 13:50.81 18:56.90 18:13.17
7 Riley Hiebert JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:56.06 20:30.79 18:18.92
8 Kenadi Krueger SO-2 Kansas 13:04.11 20:25.87 18:24.38
9 Morgan Koca SO-2 Creighton 20:42.96 13:52.34 18:29.78
10 Natasha Ortiz JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 16:14.18 16:36.57 18:39.74
11 Mackenzie Davis SO-2 Ouachita Baptist 19:08.62 23:38.88 18:46.09
12 Olivia Krueger RS/Una UNAT-Kansas 18:19.99 17:45.97 18:54.01
13 Chloe Garcia Grafing SO-2 Iowa Central CC 21:07.40 23:47.25 19:01.80
14 Tori Castle JR-3 NW Missouri 14:04.95 15:14.40 19:17.46
15 Abby Elcan FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 17:36.60 15:52.10 19:21.09
16 Elizabeth Kettler JR-3 Creighton 20:20.43 18:59.07 19:22.31
17 Ashley Riley JR-3 Creighton 24:42.70 15:06.09 19:36.74
18 Gracen Glover SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 21:53.77 14:47.68 19:43.57
19 Abby Parker SO-2 Creighton 21:26.89 25:25.20 19:51.56
20 Danie Parriott FR-1 NW Missouri 15:31.41 18:54.41 19:54.11
21 Monse Guerrero-Chapula JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 22:19.65 21:55.73 19:56.11
22 Brooke Allen SO-2 Baker 22:13.13 24:25.24 20:01.01
23 Josie Ware FR-1 Butler CC 21:35.85 14:56.20 20:11.07
24 Yesenia Flores JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:36.58 25:55.64 20:15.34
25 Tiajhae Nez SO-2 Haskell Indian 15:14.13 18:41.33 20:18.83
26 Haley Carter FR-1 Baker 24:49.72 24:00.88 20:21.08
27 Mallory Gallet SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 14:29.38 26:19.58 20:24.48
28 Mallory Boden FR-1 Butler CC 16:48.02 15:09.68 20:29.29
29 Reagan Clark FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 24:44.98 23:55.48 20:37.48
30 Charlotte Vickers SO-2 William Jewell 25:07.38 22:36.65 20:56.15
  Courtney Coppinger   Under Armour DNF DNF DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Tori Castle JR-3 NW Missouri 22:34.23 16:23.85 16:12.27 19:17.46 24:18.40 18:31.17 19:40.61
16 Elizabeth Kettler JR-3 Creighton 23:14.78 14:08.49 24:12.89 19:22.31 23:49.65 13:45.24 13:45.24
18 Gracen Glover SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 24:15.80 19:31.74 23:28.45 19:43.57 16:57.87 18:56.23 17:45.22
19 Abby Parker SO-2 Creighton 20:15.40 16:29.00 19:51.56 19:51.56 18:16.24 18:16.24 17:04.75
20 Danie Parriott FR-1 NW Missouri 22:29.35 15:31.41 25:28.46 19:54.11 19:18.29 19:54.11 25:52.35
21 Monse Guerrero-Chapula JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 22:43.57 22:55.53 20:43.96 19:56.11 14:45.13 23:31.41 16:44.74
22 Brooke Allen SO-2 Baker 24:13.23 18:48.95 17:48.90 20:01.01 21:37.09 14:24.73 25:01.27
23 Josie Ware FR-1 Butler CC 24:49.62 17:45.75 15:44.64 20:11.07 14:56.20 21:23.74 15:56.75
24 Yesenia Flores JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:35.82 23:17.64 20:15.34 20:15.34 25:19.18 15:23.66 14:59.36
25 Tiajhae Nez SO-2 Haskell Indian 23:33.85 20:55.40 14:49.75 20:18.83 26:24.48 19:30.08 17:28.20
26 Haley Carter FR-1 Baker 20:33.29 20:45.51 23:12.04 20:21.08 21:58.77 16:53.50 24:00.88
27 Mallory Gallet SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 22:26.93 23:15.91 23:03.67 20:24.48 26:19.58 23:28.16 16:44.08
28 Mallory Boden FR-1 Butler CC 17:12.61 22:32.22 19:03.24 20:29.29 24:10.57 26:01.20 23:58.27
29 Reagan Clark FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 24:07.86 17:31.86 23:43.11 20:37.48 20:12.73 15:28.11 24:07.86
30 Charlotte Vickers SO-2 William Jewell 26:47.88 21:58.96 25:19.95 20:56.15 20:18.47 26:22.75 16:57.49
Women's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Lubna Aldulaimi JR-3 Wichita State 17:25.43
2 Emily Diercks SO-2 Colby CC 17:27.26
3 Miranda Dick JR-3 Wichita State 17:30.39
4 Sarah Bertry SO-2 Wichita State 17:48.41
5 Makenna Anderson JR-3 Kansas 17:59.98
6 Tori Wingrove FR-1 Kansas 18:13.17
7 Riley Hiebert JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 18:18.92
8 Kenadi Krueger SO-2 Kansas 18:24.38
9 Morgan Koca SO-2 Creighton 18:29.78
10 Natasha Ortiz JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 18:39.74
11 Mackenzie Davis SO-2 Ouachita Baptist 18:46.09
12 Olivia Krueger RS/Una UNAT-Kansas 18:54.01
13 Chloe Garcia Grafing SO-2 Iowa Central CC 19:01.80
15 Abby Elcan FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 19:21.09
17 Ashley Riley JR-3 Creighton 19:36.74
  Courtney Coppinger   Under Armour DNF