April 28, 2023
|
Millikin - Decatur, IL
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Will Houser JR-3 Washington U. 1:50.77 1:46.34 1:17.54 1:30.84 1:46.34 1:34.16
2 Arthur Santoro SR-4 Washington U. 1:50.80 1:43.05 1:40.83 1:40.83 1:40.83 2:05.21
3 Jake Shumaker SO-2 Millikin 1:51.13 1:55.58 1:54.47 1:56.69 1:40.02 2:24.47
4 Jackson Cox SR-4 Washington U. 1:53.64 2:24.33 1:44.55 2:24.33 1:43.42 1:52.51
5 James Corbett FR-1 Washington U. 1:54.01 2:17.96 1:51.73 1:20.95 2:12.26 2:12.26
6 Thomas Penney SR-4 Washington U. 1:54.99 2:06.49 1:34.30 1:48.09 2:05.34 1:59.59
7 Easton Rosen SO-2 Heartland CC 1:57.59 1:54.07 2:15.23 1:56.42 2:10.53 1:30.55
8 Charlie Fallon SO-2 Washington U. 1:58.27 1:50.00 1:58.27 1:57.09 1:46.45 2:03.00
9 Eli Mojonnier FR-1 Heartland CC 1:59.01 1:38.78 2:10.92 2:22.82 1:43.54 2:01.39
10 Colton Knowles FR-1 Heartland CC 1:59.12 1:38.87 1:54.36 2:28.90 1:26.96 2:08.65
11 Will Detmer SO-2 Illinois College 2:02.99 2:15.29 2:36.20 2:36.20 2:37.43 1:42.09
12 Balin Doud FR-1 Heartland CC 2:03.61 2:23.39 1:43.84 1:32.71 2:15.98 2:06.09
13 Gabe Roberts FR-1 Illinois College 2:16.23 1:36.73 2:46.20 2:20.32 2:32.58 2:23.05
14 Alex Urbina SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 2:20.90 1:44.27 2:06.81 2:29.36 2:33.59 2:37.81
15 Connor Warhausen SR-4 Illinois College 2:55.59 3:39.49 2:31.01 3:23.69 2:57.35 2:41.55
  Frankie Lynch JR-3 Washington U. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Will Houser JR-3 Washington U. 1:21.97 1:34.16 2:22.90 1:44.13 1:56.31 1:17.54 1:50.77
2 Arthur Santoro SR-4 Washington U. 2:04.10 2:07.42 2:16.29 1:39.72 1:57.45 1:24.21 1:50.80
3 Jake Shumaker SO-2 Millikin 1:30.02 1:57.80 1:35.58 2:07.80 1:55.58 1:41.13 1:51.13
4 Jackson Cox SR-4 Washington U. 1:36.60 1:26.37 2:19.78 2:10.69 2:18.64 1:52.51 1:53.64
5 James Corbett FR-1 Washington U. 2:03.13 1:30.07 2:09.98 2:22.52 2:22.52 2:20.24 1:54.01
6 Thomas Penney SR-4 Washington U. 2:27.19 2:14.54 2:00.74 1:38.90 2:28.34 2:21.44 1:54.99
7 Easton Rosen SO-2 Heartland CC 1:50.54 2:09.35 2:24.64 1:54.07 2:21.11 1:38.78 1:57.59
8 Charlie Fallon SO-2 Washington U. 1:39.35 2:03.00 2:26.66 1:46.45 1:44.08 1:22.79 1:58.27
11 Will Detmer SO-2 Illinois College 2:26.36 2:09.14 2:16.52 2:12.83 1:56.84 1:28.56 2:02.99
  Frankie Lynch JR-3 Washington U. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Eli Mojonnier FR-1 Heartland CC 1:59.01
10 Colton Knowles FR-1 Heartland CC 1:59.12
12 Balin Doud FR-1 Heartland CC 2:03.61
13 Gabe Roberts FR-1 Illinois College 2:16.23
14 Alex Urbina SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 2:20.90
15 Connor Warhausen SR-4 Illinois College 2:55.59