April 28, 2023
|
Millikin - Decatur, IL
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Frankie Lynch JR-3 Washington U. 2:54.39 3:52.52
2 Cullen Capuano JR-3 Washington U. 3:06.85 3:53.56
3 Benjamin VandenBrink JR-3 Missouri-St. Louis 4:12.72 3:54.00
4 Austin Bridgman JR-3 Millikin 3:53.15 3:55.50
5 Bradyn Olmstead SO-2 Millikin 4:29.43 3:56.34
6 Eli Mojonnier FR-1 Heartland CC 4:58.15 3:56.62
7 Easton Rosen SO-2 Heartland CC 4:40.23 3:57.48
8 Balin Doud FR-1 Heartland CC 3:38.33 3:59.92
9 Jesse Sanchez SO-2 Washington U. 3:48.53 4:03.11
10 Griffin Walsh SO-2 Washington U. 3:58.22 4:05.58
11 Brandon Mattsey SO-2 Millikin 4:49.49 4:07.42
12 Colton Knowles FR-1 Heartland CC 4:27.22 4:07.42
13 Brett Lynch JR-3 Missouri-St. Louis 4:22.40 4:07.54
14 Oliver Witt FR-1 Washington U. 4:35.49 4:08.19
15 Christian Skaggs SO-2 Millikin 4:44.62 4:09.66
16 Gavin Love JR-3 Missouri-St. Louis 4:53.30 4:10.68
17 Nick Fisch SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 3:48.52 4:11.12
18 Alec Means FR-1 Washington U. 4:38.60 4:13.27
19 Will Detmer SO-2 Illinois College 3:03.60 4:15.00
20 Emerson Thorlton FR-1 Millikin 3:21.75 4:18.65
21 Colton Barb SO-2 Heartland CC 3:19.43 4:19.00
22 Aidan Schlichting SO-2 Millikin 3:25.38 4:19.97
23 Edwin Monroe FR-1 Millikin 3:23.95 4:21.47
24 Jessel Prabhu SO-2 Millikin 5:29.58 4:21.57
25 Mark Jensen JR-3 Millikin 4:00.19 4:23.94
26 Quartus Rassi FR-1 Millikin 3:52.61 4:24.32
27 Logan Wallace FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 4:46.03 4:24.84
28 Michael Wright SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis 3:47.28 4:27.38
29 Steven Melin SR-4 Illinois College 3:09.90 4:27.46
30 Matthew Lunsford FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 4:37.55 4:29.46
31 Derek Dayton SO-2 Millikin 4:08.49 4:30.09
32 Gabe Roberts FR-1 Illinois College 4:36.72 4:39.51
33 Michael Bettancourt SO-2 Heartland CC 5:27.88 4:42.65
34 Griffin Owens FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 4:38.44 4:44.12
35 Connor Warhausen SR-4 Illinois College 4:47.96 5:23.55
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Frankie Lynch JR-3 Washington U. 3:52.52 3:59.50 4:04.15 4:39.03 3:17.65 2:56.72 5:02.28
2 Cullen Capuano JR-3 Washington U. 3:53.56 3:44.22 4:35.60 3:32.54 2:48.17 3:46.56 4:21.59
3 Benjamin VandenBrink JR-3 Missouri-St. Louis 3:54.00 3:32.94 4:01.02 4:45.48 4:57.18 4:15.06 3:54.00
4 Austin Bridgman JR-3 Millikin 3:55.50 3:57.86 4:07.28 4:37.89 4:44.96 3:53.15 4:44.96
5 Bradyn Olmstead SO-2 Millikin 3:56.34 4:55.43 4:15.25 3:46.89 4:10.52 4:01.07 4:38.89
6 Eli Mojonnier FR-1 Heartland CC 3:56.62 3:47.16 4:36.85 4:55.78 3:56.62 4:51.05 3:44.79
7 Easton Rosen SO-2 Heartland CC 3:57.48 3:02.86 3:45.61 2:48.61 2:53.36 3:55.11 2:48.61
8 Balin Doud FR-1 Heartland CC 3:59.92 4:02.32 4:28.71 4:59.90 3:59.92 4:38.31 2:59.94
9 Jesse Sanchez SO-2 Washington U. 4:03.11 4:03.11 4:07.98 4:22.56 4:22.56 4:00.68 4:51.74
16 Gavin Love JR-3 Missouri-St. Louis 4:10.68 5:20.87 4:55.81 4:55.81 5:13.35 3:45.62 5:18.37
28 Michael Wright SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis 4:27.38 4:16.69 4:19.36 3:41.93 3:57.97 3:57.97 4:14.02
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
10 Griffin Walsh SO-2 Washington U. 4:17.86 4:05.58
11 Brandon Mattsey SO-2 Millikin 3:12.99 4:07.42
12 Colton Knowles FR-1 Heartland CC 4:49.49 4:07.42
13 Brett Lynch JR-3 Missouri-St. Louis 4:29.82 4:07.54
14 Oliver Witt FR-1 Washington U. 3:48.34 4:08.19
15 Christian Skaggs SO-2 Millikin 4:54.60 4:09.66
17 Nick Fisch SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 3:40.99 4:11.12
18 Alec Means FR-1 Washington U. 5:26.72 4:13.27
19 Will Detmer SO-2 Illinois College 4:09.90 4:15.00
20 Emerson Thorlton FR-1 Millikin 5:05.21 4:18.65
23 Edwin Monroe FR-1 Millikin 5:26.84 4:21.47
29 Steven Melin SR-4 Illinois College 5:15.61 4:27.46
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Colton Barb SO-2 Heartland CC 5:18.57 3:06.48 4:31.95 3:27.20 5:03.03 4:19.00 3:24.61
22 Aidan Schlichting SO-2 Millikin 3:04.58 3:22.78 4:22.57 4:30.37 4:04.38 4:19.97 4:58.97
24 Jessel Prabhu SO-2 Millikin 4:26.81 5:37.43 5:19.12 4:39.88 3:37.11 4:21.57 5:06.04
25 Mark Jensen JR-3 Millikin 3:15.32 3:44.35 3:41.71 4:55.62 5:29.93 4:23.94 4:34.50
26 Quartus Rassi FR-1 Millikin 5:25.12 3:18.24 4:24.32 3:26.17 5:25.12 4:24.32 3:26.17
27 Logan Wallace FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 4:35.44 3:55.71 3:53.06 3:08.04 3:55.71 4:24.84 5:31.05
30 Matthew Lunsford FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 4:45.63 4:15.99 3:59.82 5:31.44 3:46.35 4:29.46 4:34.85
31 Derek Dayton SO-2 Millikin 3:14.47 4:59.80 4:43.60 5:10.61 4:24.69 4:30.09 3:17.17
32 Gabe Roberts FR-1 Illinois College 5:29.83 4:05.97 5:54.98 4:50.69 4:33.92 4:39.51 5:21.44
33 Michael Bettancourt SO-2 Heartland CC 4:17.22 5:30.70 4:00.26 4:42.65 3:23.51 4:42.65 4:34.17
34 Griffin Owens FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 3:41.62 6:00.84 5:29.58 4:49.81 6:03.68 4:44.12 6:00.84
35 Connor Warhausen SR-4 Illinois College 4:47.96 5:23.55 4:57.67 4:25.32 5:59.14 5:23.55 5:33.26