May 7- 8, 2023
|
Cumberlands - Williamsburg, KY
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Women's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Praise Idamadudu SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 55.63 10
2 Jamila Garba JR-3 Campbellsville 57.40 8
3 Victoria Young FR-1 Campbellsville 58.84 6
4 KaNiya Douglas FR-1 Campbellsville 59.56 5
5 RaMyah Sheffield FR-1 Cumberlands 59.67 4
6 Bry Hendry FR-1 Thomas More 1:00.09 3
7 Kathryn Couch JR-3 Cumberlands 1:01.89 2
8 Jaci Johnson FR-1 Campbellsville 1:03.02 1

Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Praise Idamadudu SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 41.78 53.63 55.89 1:11.13 57.02 56.45
2 Victoria Young FR-1 Campbellsville 1:00.32 56.14 1:11.67 55.54 43.60 59.72
3 Jamila Garba JR-3 Campbellsville 47.27 44.88 47.27 52.06 46.67 59.83
4 KaNiya Douglas FR-1 Campbellsville 58.31 42.68 1:04.32 1:02.52 54.70 1:00.11
5 Kathryn Couch JR-3 Cumberlands 59.12 42.23 53.69 1:05.75 1:04.55 1:00.32
6 RaMyah Sheffield FR-1 Cumberlands 1:10.67 1:08.86 48.32 1:01.61 1:01.61 1:00.40
7 Bry Hendry FR-1 Thomas More 1:14.85 1:17.89 51.12 1:09.98 51.12 1:00.85
8 Jaci Johnson FR-1 Campbellsville 1:06.37 44.66 1:18.77 57.68 1:12.57 1:02.02
9 Kyra Engel FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 1:15.33 1:11.59 1:15.95 1:13.46 52.29 1:02.25
10 Leesa Mutandwa FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 53.15 1:18.15 56.90 48.14 1:10.03 1:02.52
11 Shelby Cothron SO-2 Cumberlands 1:10.77 1:20.24 1:09.50 53.08 1:07.61 1:03.18
12 Sabrina Anderson JR-3 Cumberland (Tenn.) 44.52 50.88 1:10.59 1:09.95 48.97 1:03.59
13 Beatriz De Souza FR-1 Cumberlands 59.80 1:10.61 1:08.70 1:22.70 59.16 1:03.61
14 Rebekah Clark FR-1 Georgetown (Ky.) 46.54 1:05.03 1:19.69 1:03.12 56.74 1:03.75
15 Grace Thamann SR-4 Thomas More 47.20 44.65 1:10.16 1:13.99 1:12.71 1:03.78
16 Olivia Griese FR-1 Cumberlands 53.96 1:03.28 51.29 46.63 1:21.27 1:06.61
17 A'yana Gray FR-1 Cumberlands 1:10.95 1:04.93 1:14.97 54.22 49.53 1:06.93
18 Jamie Moses SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 54.97 54.29 1:17.36 47.51 1:10.58 1:07.86
19 Kirsten Evans FR-1 Shawnee State 1:07.17 51.62 1:02.93 50.91 1:28.38 1:10.70
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Victoria Young FR-1 Campbellsville 1:17.04 44.79 1:14.65 59.72 1:12.86 1:05.10 48.38
6 RaMyah Sheffield FR-1 Cumberlands 56.78 47.12 1:06.44 1:00.40 1:08.26 1:05.24 58.59
8 Jaci Johnson FR-1 Campbellsville 1:06.37 53.34 1:20.01 1:02.02 1:14.43 49.62 1:16.91
10 Leesa Mutandwa FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 1:11.90 1:15.65 54.40 1:02.52 1:07.53 55.02 50.02
13 Beatriz De Souza FR-1 Cumberlands 1:08.07 55.98 59.16 1:03.61 54.71 44.53 1:02.34
19 Kirsten Evans FR-1 Shawnee State 1:06.46 1:28.38 1:26.26 1:10.70 1:28.38 1:08.58 57.27
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jamila Garba JR-3 Campbellsville 53.25 59.83 44.28 1:16.59 44.28 1:11.80
4 KaNiya Douglas FR-1 Campbellsville 1:09.13 1:00.11 57.11 1:13.94 1:15.74 1:12.74
7 Bry Hendry FR-1 Thomas More 1:16.07 1:00.85 1:00.25 45.03 1:05.72 57.20
9 Kyra Engel FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 48.56 1:02.25 1:10.97 1:12.84 1:16.57 59.14
12 Sabrina Anderson JR-3 Cumberland (Tenn.) 1:01.05 1:03.59 1:01.69 57.87 44.52 56.60
16 Olivia Griese FR-1 Cumberlands 1:06.61 1:06.61 56.62 1:09.28 49.96 1:11.94
18 Jamie Moses SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 1:04.47 1:07.86 1:17.36 1:16.01 56.33 1:26.86
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Praise Idamadudu SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 56.45 1:06.62 1:05.49 1:12.26 56.45 1:02.66 50.24
5 Kathryn Couch JR-3 Cumberlands 1:00.32 1:03.34 1:16.01 45.24 50.67 1:02.13 59.72
11 Shelby Cothron SO-2 Cumberlands 1:03.18 1:00.66 44.86 1:14.56 1:01.29 1:05.71 1:15.19
14 Rebekah Clark FR-1 Georgetown (Ky.) 1:03.75 51.00 59.93 1:10.13 50.37 55.47 1:04.39
15 Grace Thamann SR-4 Thomas More 1:03.78 1:05.06 1:13.99 52.30 59.32 55.49 1:00.60
17 A'yana Gray FR-1 Cumberlands 1:06.93 1:02.25 1:15.63 1:12.96 58.23 1:12.29 54.22