April 22-23, 2023
|
Embry-Riddle (O) - Daytona Beach, FL
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 John Perez-Dunn JR-3 Southeastern U. 15:37.48 20:33.53 20:23.66 16:56.43 12:10.25 16:26.82 10
2 David Milburn JR-3 Southeastern U. 17:26.93 13:49.65 18:55.82 15:28.41 18:26.19 16:27.67 8
3 Nathan Evans FR-1 Southeastern U. 15:28.86 20:35.19 21:24.60 17:37.32 16:47.92 16:28.15 6
4 Justin Tomison JR-3 Thomas (Ga.) 12:00.16 20:20.26 17:40.23 18:00.23 19:10.25 16:40.21 5
5 Jonathan Fitzgerald JR-3 Southeastern U. 14:12.11 21:23.18 12:51.91 21:23.18 16:02.38 16:42.48 4
6 Luke Callery SO-2 Southeastern U. 15:38.73 15:58.92 15:18.54 17:09.57 14:28.07 16:49.38 3
7 Juan Felipe Ledesma SO-2 Southeastern U. 11:52.85 14:35.79 13:55.05 21:43.49 21:33.31 16:58.35 2
8 Stephen Ward SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 15:29.91 13:17.07 21:07.14 15:19.70 19:04.51 17:01.88 1
9 John Halvorsen FR-1 Ave Maria 15:20.87 13:38.55 13:07.85 14:19.48 19:36.66 17:03.18 -
10 Joshua Shields SO-2 Southeastern U. 21:28.59 21:28.59 18:31.93 20:57.41 19:13.49 17:19.18 -
11 Diego Diaz SO-2 Keiser 14:44.57 16:40.40 18:46.77 13:41.38 16:50.93 17:33.05 -
12 James Halvorsen FR-1 Ave Maria 13:24.21 17:06.43 12:31.30 13:24.21 21:30.97 17:38.17 -
13 Daniel Morgan FR-1 Southeastern U. 13:37.54 19:06.67 16:38.03 14:20.01 21:56.55 17:41.73 -
14 Emilio Ancaya FR-1 Southeastern U. 15:04.55 12:46.21 22:10.22 17:22.89 12:56.85 17:44.17 -
15 Osvaldo Cruz SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 14:24.17 23:06.93 13:41.49 18:40.22 20:37.57 17:46.87 -
16 Landon Watts FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 13:05.23 17:37.88 12:54.32 16:21.54 21:15.99 18:10.59 -
17 Andrew Rodriguez FR-1 Webber 15:36.45 23:41.20 13:46.28 19:05.77 20:22.89 18:21.70 -
18 Andrew Stone SR-4 Thomas (Ga.) 21:30.07 19:02.96 19:36.91 16:35.85 14:42.68 18:51.64 -
19 Mandlalele Cabey FR-1 Keiser 16:17.74 21:17.58 23:40.98 15:38.63 16:30.78 21:43.65 -
  Jordan Hierholzer FR-1 Southeastern U. NT NT NT NT NT NT   
  TJ Sanders SO-2 Southeastern U. NT NT NT NT NT NT   
  David Fuller SR-4 SCAD Savannah NT NT NT NT NT NT   
  Haven Honeycutt JR-3 SCAD Savannah NT NT NT NT NT NT   
  Ryan Bradley JR-3 SCAD Savannah NT NT NT NT NT NT