April 22-23, 2023
|
Embry-Riddle (O) - Daytona Beach, FL
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Saminu Abdul-Rasheed SO-2 Florida Memorial 21.72 20.68 20.27 16.96 10
2 James Williamson III SO-2 Southeastern U. 15.08 21.24 15.08 17.00 8
3 Keishon Franklin SR-4 Southeastern U. 16.40 21.29 23.85 27.47 6
4 Darrien Smith FR-1 Webber 20.91 21.33 20.05 25.39 5
5 Isaac Joseph SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 15.86 21.72 18.25 25.42 4
6 Cliff Desir SO-2 Keiser 27.66 21.95 16.47 28.10 3
7 Jaylyn Session SO-2 Florida Memorial 24.09 22.30 17.40 21.41 2
8 Davien Worrels SO-2 Southeastern U. 29.24 23.20 19.72 26.92 1

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Saminu Abdul-Rasheed SO-2 Florida Memorial 21.74 20.10 20.51 25.85 17.44 14.77 2.0
2 James Williamson III SO-2 Southeastern U. 16.68 26.90 20.85 20.65 19.19 20.44 1.7
3 Keishon Franklin SR-4 Southeastern U. 26.79 21.77 20.93 25.33 20.93 23.86 1.7
4 Davien Worrels SO-2 Southeastern U. 16.41 26.29 21.03 17.46 21.24 17.04 1.7
5 Darrien Smith FR-1 Webber 14.79 25.98 21.12 17.96 15.63 27.46 1.7
6 Isaac Joseph SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 25.14 17.04 21.30 20.67 21.52 25.99 2.0
7 Jaylyn Session SO-2 Florida Memorial 24.74 26.46 21.51 22.16 15.49 17.43 1.7
8 Cliff Desir SO-2 Keiser 22.71 21.84 21.62 23.57 19.46 22.71 2.0
9 Michael Eady FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 18.02 17.59 21.71 16.50 21.28 22.15 2.0
10 Deondre Randall FR-1 Southeastern U. 24.00 15.49 21.81 27.92 16.36 20.29 1.7
11 Malik Blunt FR-1 Southeastern U. 28.20 21.65 21.86 21.86 15.74 21.21 2.0
12 Virtner Crews FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 23.84 17.00 22.07 26.49 24.72 24.94 1.7
13 Omar Kelly SO-2 Florida Memorial 27.42 24.10 22.11 20.79 25.21 20.12 1.7
14 Alexander Brown FR-1 Warner 16.81 23.88 22.11 24.33 25.87 27.86 1.7
15 Maurice Daniels FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 18.14 26.65 22.39 28.66 18.81 19.26 1.7
16 Daniel Ermilus FR-1 Florida Memorial 19.97 16.38 22.43 23.33 25.80 24.68 1.7
17 Zion Roberts SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 16.83 19.07 22.43 27.37 29.16 19.74 1.7
18 Josiah Williams FR-1 Webber 19.37 22.30 22.52 20.95 18.70 18.70 2.0
19 Marcus Higgins FR-1 Webber 20.53 28.66 22.56 24.59 16.02 16.70 1.7
20 Xavier Williams SO-2 Keiser 24.70 27.42 22.66 18.81 26.97 21.30 2.0
21 Nathan Gatchell FR-1 Webber 18.63 20.90 22.71 19.99 17.72 28.62 2.0
  Melvin Johnson SR-4 Keiser DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Kevin Gordon SR-4 Webber DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Marlon Cabrera-Araujo FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Saminu Abdul-Rasheed SO-2 Florida Memorial 14.36 20.51 22.77 23.59 19.28 22.36 24.41
6 Isaac Joseph SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 18.11 21.30 19.81 17.68 18.54 24.07 21.73
8 Cliff Desir SO-2 Keiser 19.25 21.62 18.38 21.19 24.87 28.11 26.81
9 Michael Eady FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 16.94 21.71 22.15 24.10 23.23 15.20 17.15
11 Malik Blunt FR-1 Southeastern U. 20.55 21.86 15.52 19.02 19.68 17.49 18.37
18 Josiah Williams FR-1 Webber 28.15 22.52 24.10 25.90 17.12 22.07 20.72
20 Xavier Williams SO-2 Keiser 15.87 22.66 18.13 25.38 29.24 28.10 22.44
21 Nathan Gatchell FR-1 Webber 28.85 22.71 19.08 21.81 27.48 19.31 20.22
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 James Williamson III SO-2 Southeastern U. 15.43 20.85 22.11 22.94 19.81
4 Davien Worrels SO-2 Southeastern U. 20.19 21.03 24.19 20.82 27.13
5 Darrien Smith FR-1 Webber 23.02 21.12 27.04 15.00 22.60
10 Deondre Randall FR-1 Southeastern U. 27.27 21.81 16.80 22.69 15.27
13 Omar Kelly SO-2 Florida Memorial 21.01 22.11 23.44 25.43 27.20
15 Maurice Daniels FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 17.47 22.39 26.42 21.95 24.86
17 Zion Roberts SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 27.14 22.43 25.35 22.88 27.37
19 Marcus Higgins FR-1 Webber 22.79 22.56 19.18 16.70 27.08
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Keishon Franklin SR-4 Southeastern U. 25.12 20.52 25.54 20.93
7 Jaylyn Session SO-2 Florida Memorial 15.49 20.65 16.14 21.51
12 Virtner Crews FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) 17.22 27.81 27.37 22.07
14 Alexander Brown FR-1 Warner 28.08 24.10 19.46 22.11
16 Daniel Ermilus FR-1 Florida Memorial 22.43 26.70 22.21 22.43
  Marlon Cabrera-Araujo FR-1 St. Thomas (Fla.) DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Melvin Johnson SR-4 Keiser DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Kevin Gordon SR-4 Webber DNS DNS DNS DNS