April 22-23, 2023
|
Embry-Riddle (O) - Daytona Beach, FL
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Adam Paga FR-1 Ave Maria 4:22.82 4:05.62 4:25.27 10
2 Seth Humphries FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 4:28.24 4:06.09 3:51.33 8
3 Jonathan Memnon SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 3:16.00 4:08.10 5:00.20 6
4 Samuel Paga FR-1 Ave Maria 4:11.93 4:09.43 4:36.87 5
5 Jonathan Fitzgerald JR-3 Southeastern U. 3:55.13 4:10.13 5:05.16 4
6 Justin Hernandez FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 4:21.57 4:13.95 3:23.16 3
7 Ethan Campbell SO-2 Southeastern U. 5:09.62 4:15.88 5:09.62 2
8 Jonathan Dinkins SO-2 Southeastern U. 4:35.27 4:17.26 3:28.38 1
9 Shammah Dosunmu SO-2 SCAD Savannah 5:30.59 4:20.30 3:33.45 -
10 Jaden Simpson FR-1 Southeastern U. 3:54.89 4:20.98 3:34.01 -
11 Drew Knobl JR-3 Southeastern U. 4:51.53 4:22.64 3:09.10 -
12 Kaid Boehm FR-1 SCAD Savannah 5:27.49 4:24.10 4:42.59 -
13 Emmanuel Tovar-Negrete SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 4:22.82 4:30.94 3:09.66 -
14 Wyatt Friend FR-1 Webber 3:33.64 4:37.45 3:44.74 -
15 Darin Hinshaw SO-2 Keiser 4:45.79 4:40.18 3:58.16 -
16 Austin Joseph SO-2 SCAD Savannah 4:15.01 4:40.23 4:37.43 -
17 Nikola Vukelja FR-1 Keiser 3:50.94 4:45.11 4:39.41 -
18 Jacob Hays FR-1 SCAD Savannah 5:57.87 5:03.28 6:13.04 -
  Joseph Perreault FR-1 Ave Maria DNS DNS DNS   
  Erik Albin FR-1 Keiser DNS DNS DNS   
  Daniel Garza FR-1 SCAD Savannah DNS DNS DNS   
  Juan Perez FR-1 Keiser DNS DNS DNS   
  Rolf Sius FR-1 Keiser DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
9 Shammah Dosunmu SO-2 SCAD Savannah 4:20.30 -
10 Jaden Simpson FR-1 Southeastern U. 4:20.98 -
12 Kaid Boehm FR-1 SCAD Savannah 4:24.10 -
13 Emmanuel Tovar-Negrete SO-2 Thomas (Ga.) 4:30.94 -
14 Wyatt Friend FR-1 Webber 4:37.45 -
15 Darin Hinshaw SO-2 Keiser 4:40.18 -
16 Austin Joseph SO-2 SCAD Savannah 4:40.23 -
17 Nikola Vukelja FR-1 Keiser 4:45.11 -
18 Jacob Hays FR-1 SCAD Savannah 5:03.28 -
  Rolf Sius FR-1 Keiser DNS   
  Juan Perez FR-1 Keiser DNS   
  Erik Albin FR-1 Keiser DNS   
  Daniel Garza FR-1 SCAD Savannah DNS   
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Adam Paga FR-1 Ave Maria 5:16.85 4:05.62 10
2 Seth Humphries FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 4:11.02 4:06.09 8
3 Jonathan Memnon SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 4:45.32 4:08.10 6
4 Samuel Paga FR-1 Ave Maria 3:59.46 4:09.43 5
5 Jonathan Fitzgerald JR-3 Southeastern U. 4:12.64 4:10.13 4
6 Justin Hernandez FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 3:18.09 4:13.95 3
7 Ethan Campbell SO-2 Southeastern U. 4:18.44 4:15.88 2
8 Jonathan Dinkins SO-2 Southeastern U. 4:17.26 4:17.26 1
11 Drew Knobl JR-3 Southeastern U. 4:43.66 4:22.64 -
  Joseph Perreault FR-1 Ave Maria DNS DNS