May 17-18, 2023
|
Mount Union - Alliance, OH
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov HCAC NCAC

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ajani Daley   unatt 11.70 12.12 10.33 8.75 7.70 10.54
2 Andrew McVicker SO-2 Mount Union 12.71 11.97 10.91 7.84 12.39 10.59
3 Silas Kayuha   Ohio State Running Club 10.25 11.21 7.58 13.88 12.70 10.67
4 Dom Data Senior Unattached 7.91 11.87 9.30 11.66 11.76 10.69
5 Tellis Horne   Unattached 9.35 8.38 8.27 11.39 11.07 10.74
6 Dom Glenn JR-3 Capital 13.28 8.53 11.12 11.55 9.61 10.79
7 Gabriel Melvin SR-4 Manchester 12.69 9.54 10.52 10.30 9.22 10.84

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Ajani Daley   unatt 10.69 1.3
2 Andrew McVicker SO-2 Mount Union 10.74 0.6
3 Tellis Horne   Unattached 10.85 0.9
4 Dom Data Senior Unattached 10.75 1.3
5 Gabriel Melvin SR-4 Manchester 10.86 0.6
6 Brett Callow SO-2 Case Western 10.90 1.3
7 Silas Kayuha   Ohio State Running Club 10.91 1.3
8 Dom Glenn JR-3 Capital 10.93 0.9
9 Juan Perez SR-4 Case Western 10.94 0.6
10 Tylir Shannon JR-3 Mount Union 10.96 0.9
11 Colin Roberts Sophomore Unattached 10.99 1.3
12 Sebastian Lacatus Sophomore Unattached 11.03 0.6
13 Tapiwa Gono Phiri SO-2 Kenyon 11.09 0.9
14 Dion Goliday 8 Unattached 11.17 0.9
15 Samuel Paydock SO-2 Mount Union 11.23 0.6
16 Daniel Ogbonna JR-3 Malone 11.24 0.9
17 Mike Jones   Unattached 11.84 1.3
18 Alexander Swinehart FR-1 Malone 12.04 0.6
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Tellis Horne   Unattached 11.94 10.85 7.92 10.64 10.20
8 Dom Glenn JR-3 Capital 12.35 10.93 12.25 14.21 12.03
10 Tylir Shannon JR-3 Mount Union 13.92 10.96 9.87 12.94 10.53
13 Tapiwa Gono Phiri SO-2 Kenyon 11.20 11.09 11.32 10.43 12.54
14 Dion Goliday 8 Unattached 13.07 11.17 14.41 8.05 14.53
16 Daniel Ogbonna JR-3 Malone 8.10 11.24 11.69 10.12 10.12
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ajani Daley   unatt 9.63 8.02 10.69 9.52 10.37
4 Dom Data Senior Unattached 11.72 11.08 10.75 12.15 10.00
6 Brett Callow SO-2 Case Western 9.60 10.58 10.90 9.05 13.08
7 Silas Kayuha   Ohio State Running Club 11.79 9.71 10.91 10.59 11.90
11 Colin Roberts Sophomore Unattached 9.57 7.81 10.99 11.76 11.32
17 Mike Jones   Unattached 11.25 8.53 11.84 15.28 9.48
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Andrew McVicker SO-2 Mount Union 10.10 11.71 10.74 10.74
5 Gabriel Melvin SR-4 Manchester 13.04 13.14 10.86 7.61
9 Juan Perez SR-4 Case Western 11.60 9.74 10.94 14.12
12 Sebastian Lacatus Sophomore Unattached 12.03 10.26 11.03 8.50
15 Samuel Paydock SO-2 Mount Union 8.43 11.57 11.23 13.59
18 Alexander Swinehart FR-1 Malone 12.89 15.54 12.04 9.76