May 12-13, 2023
|
Northeastern University - Dedham, MA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NEICAAA NESCAC DIII New England IC4A/ECAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ryan Wilson JR-3 MIT 1:21.17 1:37.63 1:49.69 10
2 Jonathan Volpe SO-2 So. Conn. St. 2:06.40 2:10.83 1:50.87 8
3 Charlie Glass FR-1 MIT 2:08.07 1:44.68 1:51.36 6
4 Aidan Hickey JR-3 Bryant 1:49.25 1:31.42 1:51.48 5
5 Ianique Imboque JR-3 Rhode Island 1:30.89 1:49.96 1:52.20 4
6 Ben Davis FR-1 Amherst 1:39.09 2:10.62 1:52.60 3
7 Jinwoo Kang JR-3 Williams 1:21.10 1:53.76 1:52.63 2
8 Nicholas Young SR-4 Northeastern 1:25.91 1:28.18 1:53.04 1
9 Kenneth Morrissey SO-2 Vermont 1:21.44 1:38.41 1:53.11 -
10 Kolya Markov-Riss JR-3 Amherst 1:28.31 2:26.04 1:53.21 -
11 Brian Brooks SR-4 WPI 1:28.42 1:23.88 1:53.35 -
12 Tyler Brogan JR-3 Northeastern 2:00.77 2:05.33 1:53.93 -
13 Marcus Hardy SR-4 Tufts 2:01.94 2:08.78 1:53.96 -
14 Zach Utz FR-1 Middlebury 2:09.25 1:42.95 1:54.38 -
15 Evan Ensslin JR-3 Tufts 2:27.73 1:57.96 1:54.52 -
16 Collin Ochs JR-3 Rhode Island 1:49.94 1:55.67 1:54.52 -
17 Rigoberto Alfonso JR-3 Holy Cross 2:04.87 1:40.82 1:54.56 -
18 Jack Welch SR-4 Holy Cross 1:49.13 1:28.45 1:54.87 -
19 Caleb Deane SO-2 American Int'l 1:23.87 2:28.20 1:54.88 -
20 Mojuba Shonekan SR-4 UMass Amherst 2:01.97 1:57.37 1:55.06 -
21 Tim Barry SO-2 Suffolk 2:00.90 2:18.17 1:55.14 -
22 Ryan Gamelin JR-3 Merrimack 1:20.69 2:19.48 1:55.27 -
23 Matt Schofield SR-4 MIT 2:30.25 2:25.59 1:56.47 -
24 Lars Sorom FR-1 Bowdoin 1:43.84 2:23.51 1:56.67 -
25 Antonio Craveiro SO-2 Merrimack 1:54.06 1:36.42 1:57.58 -
26 Ryan Walker JR-3 Franklin Pierce 2:03.02 1:50.00 1:58.28 -
27 Riley McDermott JR-3 Harvard 2:16.11 1:23.58 1:59.39 -
28 Ziyad Hassan SO-2 MIT 2:26.56 2:25.36 2:00.13 -
  Sawyer Wilson SR-4 Tufts DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
14 Zach Utz FR-1 Middlebury 1:38.37 1:47.52 1:26.93 1:54.38 1:37.23 1:25.79 -
15 Evan Ensslin JR-3 Tufts 1:28.18 1:37.35 2:22.01 1:54.52 2:18.57 1:25.89 -
17 Rigoberto Alfonso JR-3 Holy Cross 1:56.86 2:09.46 2:07.17 1:54.56 2:08.31 1:59.15 -
20 Mojuba Shonekan SR-4 UMass Amherst 2:22.68 1:59.67 1:41.26 1:55.06 1:57.37 1:42.41 -
23 Matt Schofield SR-4 MIT 1:35.51 2:15.11 2:27.92 1:56.47 1:57.64 2:25.59 -
25 Antonio Craveiro SO-2 Merrimack 1:48.18 1:27.01 2:28.15 1:57.58 2:16.40 1:28.19 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
5 Ianique Imboque JR-3 Rhode Island 1:52.20 4
6 Ben Davis FR-1 Amherst 1:52.60 3
7 Jinwoo Kang JR-3 Williams 1:52.63 2
9 Kenneth Morrissey SO-2 Vermont 1:53.11 -
19 Caleb Deane SO-2 American Int'l 1:54.88 -
21 Tim Barry SO-2 Suffolk 1:55.14 -
22 Ryan Gamelin JR-3 Merrimack 1:55.27 -
27 Riley McDermott JR-3 Harvard 1:59.39 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Nicholas Young SR-4 Northeastern 2:16.78 2:20.17 1:53.04 1
10 Kolya Markov-Riss JR-3 Amherst 1:53.21 1:19.25 1:53.21 -
11 Brian Brooks SR-4 WPI 1:19.35 1:56.75 1:53.35 -
13 Marcus Hardy SR-4 Tufts 1:50.55 1:48.27 1:53.96 -
16 Collin Ochs JR-3 Rhode Island 1:48.80 2:05.98 1:54.52 -
18 Jack Welch SR-4 Holy Cross 2:10.96 2:02.91 1:54.87 -
26 Ryan Walker JR-3 Franklin Pierce 1:54.74 2:00.65 1:58.28 -
  Sawyer Wilson SR-4 Tufts DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Ryan Wilson JR-3 MIT 1:20.08 1:49.69 10
2 Jonathan Volpe SO-2 So. Conn. St. 1:58.63 1:50.87 8
3 Charlie Glass FR-1 MIT 1:17.96 1:51.36 6
4 Aidan Hickey JR-3 Bryant 2:21.58 1:51.48 5
12 Tyler Brogan JR-3 Northeastern 1:32.29 1:53.93 -
24 Lars Sorom FR-1 Bowdoin 2:16.51 1:56.67 -
28 Ziyad Hassan SO-2 MIT 1:40.91 2:00.13 -