May 12-13, 2023
|
Northeastern University - Dedham, MA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NEICAAA NESCAC DIII New England IC4A/ECAC

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Tyler Rubush SR-4 Rhode Island 3:46.75 10
2 Nate Lentz JR-3 Williams 3:48.14 8
3 Aidan Shea JR-3 New Hampshire 3:48.43 6
4 Aidan O'Hern JR-3 New Hampshire 3:50.74 5
5 Billy Coakley JR-3 Merrimack 3:51.23 4
6 Simon Opsahl SO-2 MIT 3:51.55 3
7 Nolan Hickey JR-3 Bryant 3:51.71 2
8 Reece Shuttleworth SO-2 MIT 3:52.77 1
9 Ned Farrington JR-3 Bates 3:53.13 -
10 Will Kenney SO-2 UMass Amherst 3:54.37 -
11 Chris Verstandig SR-4 Connecticut College 3:54.91 -
12 Kevin Finn SO-2 New Hampshire 3:56.21 -
13 TJ Carleo FR-1 Brandeis 3:56.25 -
14 Aidan Rooney SO-2 Bates 3:56.34 -
15 Liam Lyons FR-1 Holy Cross 3:57.05 -
16 Sam Coutts FR-1 MIT 3:57.87 -
17 Steve Stromski JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 3:58.48 -
18 Ryan Outerbridge JR-3 Franklin Pierce 3:59.11 -
19 Michael Alleva FR-1 Merrimack 3:59.42 -
20 Kyle Vandermark SR-4 Holy Cross 4:01.00 -
21 Andres Arroyo FR-1 MIT 4:01.85 -
22 Steve O'Driscoll SR-4 Vermont 4:02.62 -
23 Brice Tolan SR-4 Bentley 4:03.07 -
24 Neil Letellier JR-3 Merrimack 4:03.25 -
25 Antonio Capalbo FR-1 Rhode Island 4:03.84 -
26 Mason Gatewood SR-4 Northeastern 4:04.85 -
27 Nate Sesti JR-3 MIT 4:08.55 -
28 Aidan Kindopp JR-3 Rhode Island 4:10.31 -
29 John Murphy FR-1 New Hampshire 4:26.98 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
12 Kevin Finn SO-2 New Hampshire 3:04.25 3:56.21 4:00.94 4:41.09 3:39.68 4:31.65 -
13 TJ Carleo FR-1 Brandeis 4:29.33 3:56.25 4:10.43 4:43.50 3:11.37 4:29.33 -
15 Liam Lyons FR-1 Holy Cross 3:14.39 3:57.05 4:25.50 3:35.72 2:45.94 3:30.98 -
16 Sam Coutts FR-1 MIT 4:00.25 3:57.87 3:38.84 5:02.10 3:31.71 4:54.96 -
17 Steve Stromski JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 4:22.33 3:58.48 3:58.48 4:27.10 3:10.79 2:58.86 -
18 Ryan Outerbridge JR-3 Franklin Pierce 5:01.28 3:59.11 3:47.16 3:30.42 2:52.16 4:25.42 -
19 Michael Alleva FR-1 Merrimack 2:52.39 3:59.42 2:47.60 2:57.17 4:13.79 3:21.12 -
20 Kyle Vandermark SR-4 Holy Cross 3:24.85 4:01.00 4:29.92 3:56.18 3:51.36 3:03.16 -
21 Andres Arroyo FR-1 MIT 3:11.07 4:01.85 5:14.41 3:15.90 4:28.46 5:02.32 -
22 Steve O'Driscoll SR-4 Vermont 3:52.92 4:02.62 4:12.33 3:48.07 4:17.18 3:18.95 -
23 Brice Tolan SR-4 Bentley 4:22.52 4:03.07 4:27.38 4:03.07 3:53.35 4:20.09 -
24 Neil Letellier JR-3 Merrimack 4:51.90 4:03.25 3:48.66 4:32.44 4:27.58 4:17.85 -
25 Antonio Capalbo FR-1 Rhode Island 2:58.01 4:03.84 3:12.64 3:44.34 2:58.01 3:19.95 -
27 Nate Sesti JR-3 MIT 3:53.64 4:08.55 3:38.73 5:08.21 3:08.90 4:53.29 -
29 John Murphy FR-1 New Hampshire 3:30.92 4:26.98 4:10.97 5:33.73 4:29.65 5:17.71 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Tyler Rubush SR-4 Rhode Island 2:47.80 3:46.75 10
2 Nate Lentz JR-3 Williams 4:13.24 3:48.14 8
3 Aidan Shea JR-3 New Hampshire 3:32.44 3:48.43 6
4 Aidan O'Hern JR-3 New Hampshire 3:43.82 3:50.74 5
5 Billy Coakley JR-3 Merrimack 4:30.54 3:51.23 4
6 Simon Opsahl SO-2 MIT 4:37.86 3:51.55 3
7 Nolan Hickey JR-3 Bryant 3:19.27 3:51.71 2
8 Reece Shuttleworth SO-2 MIT 4:27.69 3:52.77 1
9 Ned Farrington JR-3 Bates 3:20.50 3:53.13 -
10 Will Kenney SO-2 UMass Amherst 4:17.81 3:54.37 -
11 Chris Verstandig SR-4 Connecticut College 3:59.61 3:54.91 -
14 Aidan Rooney SO-2 Bates 3:27.98 3:56.34 -
26 Mason Gatewood SR-4 Northeastern 4:53.82 4:04.85 -
28 Aidan Kindopp JR-3 Rhode Island 2:55.22 4:10.31 -