May 4- 6, 2023
|
Prairie View - Prairie View, TX

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kendrick Winfield JR-3 Alabama State 32.22 57.07 46.48 40.96 46.02 57.07 10
2 Shawn Collins SR-4 Jackson State 41.27 52.40 57.97 57.04 46.37 48.23 8
3 Daquan Tate FR-1 Alabama State 53.74 1:00.75 49.54 44.40 46.73 48.14 6
4 Nathan Metelus FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 39.57 32.97 39.57 59.82 47.10 52.29 5
5 Damon Cobbs SR-4 Prairie View 33.53 43.45 59.03 43.45 47.22 54.31 4
6 Mohamed Soumare JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 57.45 1:02.24 40.69 33.99 47.87 53.14 3
7 Jovan Brooks FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 36.99 58.60 50.92 54.76 48.03 1:00.04 2
8 Joshua Knox FR-1 Alabama State 43.24 52.85 57.65 39.88 48.04 36.99 1

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Damon Cobbs SR-4 Prairie View 42.03 57.45 48.57 55.58 57.91 46.70 33.63
2 Daquan Tate FR-1 Alabama State 41.25 38.91 36.56 40.78 39.37 46.87 40.78
3 Kendrick Winfield JR-3 Alabama State 48.29 49.71 40.24 50.66 47.82 47.34 49.71
4 Shawn Collins SR-4 Jackson State 1:01.33 38.51 48.02 35.66 51.35 47.54 1:01.33
5 Nathan Metelus FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 59.64 35.79 44.37 46.28 52.01 47.71 35.31
6 Mohamed Soumare JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:01.20 34.91 59.77 40.16 58.33 47.81 49.73
7 Jovan Brooks FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 1:00.74 37.30 54.04 55.95 48.78 47.82 44.00
8 Joshua Knox FR-1 Alabama State 44.50 35.41 1:02.20 1:00.76 58.85 47.84 1:01.24
9 Rodney Johnson SO-2 Southern 47.41 38.31 53.63 45.01 53.15 47.88 58.42
10 Christion Derrick JR-3 Prairie View 43.13 52.24 58.95 1:00.38 42.17 47.92 58.95
11 Isaiah Vertus FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 1:00.89 46.03 34.04 51.78 55.61 47.94 59.45
12 Brandon Love JR-3 Florida A&M 52.85 53.81 1:01.50 1:00.05 56.21 48.04 34.11
13 Malachi Johnson FR-1 Grambling 55.88 45.77 37.58 46.25 45.77 48.17 34.69
13 Talil Atkins FR-1 Alabama A&M 48.66 1:01.18 47.21 49.62 50.10 48.17 51.06
15 Kaseem Ibraheem-Washington FR-1 Jackson State 35.78 1:02.86 35.30 48.84 39.17 48.35 35.30
16 Samuel Gardner JR-3 Florida A&M 33.87 36.29 58.54 43.55 34.84 48.38 58.54
17 Dametrion Mallett FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 38.93 34.07 36.01 1:00.83 40.39 48.66 56.94
18 Camdyn Parsee JR-3 Prairie View 58.04 51.15 1:03.45 59.51 45.74 49.18 51.64
19 William Shelton FR-1 Florida A&M 40.52 43.48 45.46 34.59 56.33 49.41 51.88
20 Terrell White SO-2 Alcorn State 53.04 36.19 1:03.45 56.02 52.55 49.57 58.99
21 Hanif Muhammad SR-4 Jackson State 48.04 52.05 58.05 39.04 39.54 50.04 57.05
22 Elijah Moncure SO-2 Alcorn State 36.04 48.55 46.55 59.06 1:00.06 50.05 39.04
23 Michael Strange Jr. FR-1 Texas Southern 47.23 59.79 45.72 38.19 47.73 50.24 1:04.31
24 Kyle Graham SR-4 Alabama A&M 1:03.97 42.31 1:02.46 54.40 52.39 50.37 41.31
25 Clayton Terry JR-3 Prairie View 36.31 1:01.02 38.84 42.87 1:00.52 50.43 1:00.52
26 Jordan Robinson FR-1 Mississippi Valley 55.54 59.62 39.75 1:02.67 44.33 50.95 52.99
27 Jabari Williams FR-1 Florida A&M 1:03.28 1:02.77 1:00.73 36.24 58.69 51.03 49.50
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Daquan Tate FR-1 Alabama State 44.06 50.15 45.94 56.25 50.15 46.87 50.62
7 Jovan Brooks FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 43.52 40.17 51.65 50.22 52.61 47.82 44.95
13 Malachi Johnson FR-1 Grambling 43.84 51.06 35.17 51.55 42.88 48.17 34.69
16 Samuel Gardner JR-3 Florida A&M 40.16 58.06 35.81 52.25 36.29 48.38 53.22
21 Hanif Muhammad SR-4 Jackson State 53.55 51.04 55.05 1:05.06 44.04 50.04 1:01.55
27 Jabari Williams FR-1 Florida A&M 52.05 55.63 46.95 1:06.34 55.12 51.03 1:02.77
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Kendrick Winfield JR-3 Alabama State 47.34 1:00.13 39.30
8 Joshua Knox FR-1 Alabama State 47.84 41.15 49.76
12 Brandon Love JR-3 Florida A&M 48.04 33.63 45.16
17 Dametrion Mallett FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 48.66 39.91 44.28
18 Camdyn Parsee JR-3 Prairie View 49.18 42.30 43.77
24 Kyle Graham SR-4 Alabama A&M 50.37 1:00.95 1:02.46
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Damon Cobbs SR-4 Prairie View 33.16 46.24 37.83 46.70 43.90
10 Christion Derrick JR-3 Prairie View 36.90 53.67 37.86 47.92 52.72
15 Kaseem Ibraheem-Washington FR-1 Jackson State 46.42 59.47 57.54 48.35 40.62
20 Terrell White SO-2 Alcorn State 47.59 37.68 42.14 49.57 46.10
25 Clayton Terry JR-3 Prairie View 42.87 48.42 55.98 50.43 42.87
26 Jordan Robinson FR-1 Mississippi Valley 39.75 45.86 50.44 50.95 41.78
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Nathan Metelus FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 53.92 43.42 43.90 37.22 47.71 42.94
9 Rodney Johnson SO-2 Southern 49.32 48.36 1:01.77 49.80 47.88 33.52
11 Isaiah Vertus FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 38.84 36.92 41.23 48.42 47.94 58.49
13 Talil Atkins FR-1 Alabama A&M 53.47 48.66 57.81 37.58 48.17 49.14
22 Elijah Moncure SO-2 Alcorn State 40.04 44.05 52.06 53.06 50.05 58.56
23 Michael Strange Jr. FR-1 Texas Southern 35.67 43.71 46.22 48.23 50.24 51.75
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Shawn Collins SR-4 Jackson State 58.95 33.28 59.90 47.07 47.54
6 Mohamed Soumare JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 34.91 33.47 56.42 1:02.16 47.81
19 William Shelton FR-1 Florida A&M 37.06 47.93 37.56 1:03.25 49.41