May 17, 2023
|
Emory - Atlanta, GA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Royster Senior Altis 10.63 12.47 13.09 10.22
2 Andre Edwards   Unattached 10.05 13.47 12.85 10.36
3 Fabian Hewitt   Unattached 11.55 11.55 8.32 10.40
4 Demek Kemp Senior ASICS 13.34 13.55 12.72 10.42
5 Ameer Webb   Unattached 12.21 11.58 8.87 10.43
6 Jeremy Hearn Senior Mx3 Elite 10.37 12.15 11.52 10.47
7 Avery Hubbard Senior Unattached 7.93 13.75 8.99 10.57
8 Michael Eady FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 9.59 8.95 10.12 10.65

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Chris Royster Senior Altis 7.18 10.66 10.25 7.69 0.3
2 Ameer Webb   Unattached 8.44 10.63 10.42 9.90 0.7
3 Andre Edwards   Unattached 7.94 8.67 10.44 8.98 0.5
4 Michael Eady FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 12.50 13.02 10.50 9.56 0.7
5 Demek Kemp Senior ASICS 9.89 9.05 10.52 11.37 0.7
6 Fabian Hewitt   Unattached 8.53 8.11 10.53 13.59 0.3
7 Jeremy Hearn Senior Mx3 Elite 11.06 9.90 10.53 12.75 0.3
8 Avery Hubbard Senior Unattached 9.84 11.11 10.58 9.31 0.7
9 JP Vaught SR-4 Centre 12.45 12.13 10.64 8.52 0.3
10 Luke Gerzon SR-4 Rhodes 8.99 13.81 10.70 13.38 0.5
11 Roberson Beauvile Senior Unattached 10.18 7.72 10.71 10.18 0.5
12 TJ Clayton JR-3 Rhodes 12.40 9.17 10.78 8.52 0.3
13 Clarence McLean FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 13.72 13.07 10.80 12.42 0.5
14 rondrick parker Senior Atlanta track team 10.94 9.97 10.83 12.46 0.7
15 Kyron Belton FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 8.16 9.80 10.88 7.62 0.3
16 Tim Vestuto 2 Unattached 14.06 13.62 10.98 14.17 0.7
17 Khmari Thompson   Unattached 9.82 14.01 11.03 9.49 0.5
18 Bailly Wheeler Sophomore Unattached 13.04 12.38 11.05 10.83 0.5
19 Chris Donsereaux JR-3 Piedmont 9.41 9.19 11.07 12.85 0.7
20 Michael Willis Freshman Unattached 11.33 13.44 11.10 11.99 0.3
21 Sam Ellis Senior Unattached 15.33 13.76 12.07 15.70 0.5
22 James Wade   ATLANTA TRACK CLUB 9.72 14.21 12.14 14.81 0.7
  Akeem Sirleaf Senior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Michael Howell 8 Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Ameer Webb   Unattached 10.42 13.45 11.57 7.40
4 Michael Eady FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 10.50 8.40 10.61 9.45
5 Demek Kemp Senior ASICS 10.52 11.58 13.36 11.89
8 Avery Hubbard Senior Unattached 10.58 12.38 9.74 8.26
14 rondrick parker Senior Atlanta track team 10.83 13.54 10.83 13.54
16 Tim Vestuto 2 Unattached 10.98 9.78 10.87 8.24
19 Chris Donsereaux JR-3 Piedmont 11.07 8.64 13.84 9.30
22 James Wade   ATLANTA TRACK CLUB 12.14 15.79 13.36 15.42
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Royster Senior Altis 10.25 9.84 10.87 13.33 10.15
6 Fabian Hewitt   Unattached 10.53 7.59 13.38 12.11 10.53
7 Jeremy Hearn Senior Mx3 Elite 10.53 12.32 11.38 13.59 12.01
9 JP Vaught SR-4 Centre 10.64 13.73 13.09 8.94 8.41
12 TJ Clayton JR-3 Rhodes 10.78 8.41 9.60 8.41 9.71
15 Kyron Belton FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 10.88 9.25 13.06 13.82 13.82
20 Michael Willis Freshman Unattached 11.10 8.22 11.88 11.77 12.21
  Michael Howell 8 Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Andre Edwards   Unattached 10.44 9.09 8.25 12.22 12.53
10 Luke Gerzon SR-4 Rhodes 10.70 8.99 12.63 9.21 7.81
11 Roberson Beauvile Senior Unattached 10.71 12.32 12.11 12.75 12.96
13 Clarence McLean FR-1 Maryville (Tenn.) 10.80 8.10 12.53 11.56 7.78
17 Khmari Thompson   Unattached 11.03 7.95 12.91 14.12 8.39
18 Bailly Wheeler Sophomore Unattached 11.05 11.05 8.07 10.50 10.17
21 Sam Ellis Senior Unattached 12.07 9.66 14.01 9.18 8.69
  Akeem Sirleaf Senior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS