April 21-22, 2023
|
UMass Lowell - Lowell, MA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NEICAAA DIII New England IC4A/ECAC

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 William Curran JR-3 New Hampshire 4:42.99 4:17.05 3:03.94 4:12.33 3:55.82 3:39.32 4:57.14
2 Jake Pearl SR-4 Keene State 3:06.36 4:15.65 4:03.70 3:37.42 3:58.92 2:54.42 2:54.42
3 Kenney McElroy JR-3 New Hampshire 2:55.19 4:33.58 3:04.79 2:52.79 3:59.98 3:11.99 4:11.98
4 Michael Alleva FR-1 Merrimack 3:24.06 5:00.09 4:07.28 4:09.68 4:00.07 3:12.06 4:50.49
5 Justin Shiffrin FR-1 Bryant 3:10.08 5:07.97 4:55.94 3:31.73 4:00.60 3:50.98 3:46.17
6 Hunter Marion JR-3 UMass Lowell 4:09.02 2:51.65 4:47.70 4:33.19 4:01.76 3:03.74 3:18.25
7 Sean Riley SO-2 UMass Lowell 4:23.89 3:42.74 3:42.74 4:21.47 4:02.10 2:54.32 3:54.84
8 Samuel Toolin JR-3 UMass Lowell 2:59.08 4:00.41 3:08.89 3:06.44 4:05.31 4:37.20 5:04.19
9 Luke Silva JR-3 Bryant 4:16.85 5:13.66 3:07.70 5:21.07 4:06.97 4:39.08 3:39.81
10 Tim Walsh   Unattached 4:23.68 3:14.03 4:28.65 5:10.94 4:08.75 3:43.88 2:54.13
11 Patrick O'Mahony SO-2 Bryant 3:36.57 4:08.93 4:43.78 3:29.11 4:08.93 5:08.68 5:06.19
12 Will Ballard FR-1 Merrimack 3:34.60 3:07.15 4:14.52 3:14.64 4:09.53 4:29.50 4:56.94
13 Jonathan Hills FR-1 Vermont 5:26.17 4:35.99 3:43.31 4:46.03 4:10.90 4:25.96 4:20.94
14 Joshua Rivers FR-1 UMass Lowell 3:13.67 3:36.31 3:11.16 4:59.31 4:11.52 3:08.64 3:33.80
15 Aidan Macsweeney JR-3 Bryant 4:26.69 5:14.49 4:49.33 5:09.46 4:11.59 3:23.79 4:26.69
16 Tobias Ruffo FR-1 Bryant 3:11.31 5:19.69 3:49.07 3:26.41 4:11.72 2:58.73 4:57.03
17 Matt Chicko JR-3 Bentley 5:02.15 3:13.88 5:04.67 4:09.28 4:11.79 3:21.44 3:54.17
18 Matt Reynolds SR-4 WPI 5:28.37 3:26.19 3:23.64 4:06.92 4:14.55 3:23.64 4:12.01
19 Anthony Chiapetta FR-1 Bryant 5:01.86 3:16.98 3:42.56 4:33.72 4:15.81 3:19.54 5:32.56
20 Ethan Boutin JR-3 Vermont 3:30.22 4:26.62 2:59.46 5:05.07 4:16.36 4:57.38 3:50.73
21 Sean Corman SO-2 WPI 4:42.24 4:47.37 3:45.79 4:55.07 4:16.58 4:11.45 3:38.10
22 Will Dugan FR-1 Vermont 4:47.99 5:31.70 5:11.13 5:05.99 4:17.13 3:02.57 4:19.71
23 TJ Glowik SO-2 UMass Lowell 3:16.16 4:43.91 3:36.81 3:39.39 4:18.10 4:59.40 4:23.27
24 Daniel Burns FR-1 UMass Lowell 4:14.28 5:06.18 4:03.91 5:11.37 4:19.47 3:22.39 5:34.72
25 Ryan Martin JR-3 Vermont 4:17.96 4:04.93 4:12.75 4:38.80 4:20.56 5:25.70 3:23.24
26 Connor Gaudette JR-3 WPI 4:33.94 3:46.98 4:07.85 4:36.55 4:20.89 3:46.98 3:31.32
27 Sam Howe FR-1 Vermont 4:26.52 4:21.29 3:39.49 3:49.94 4:21.29 4:05.62 4:05.62
28 Ben Harley SO-2 Keene State 4:58.87 3:19.25 3:27.33 4:21.18 4:29.25 5:15.03 3:32.71
29 Amedeo Cubellotti JR-3 Merrimack 4:12.28 3:39.02 4:48.32 4:26.14 4:37.23 5:49.31 5:10.50
30 Colin Moody FR-1 Merrimack 4:21.43 3:35.30 3:50.67 3:53.75 5:07.56 6:12.15 5:10.64
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 William Curran JR-3 New Hampshire 3:03.94 3:55.82 3:53.47 4:40.63 2:45.08 3:58.18 3:18.09
2 Jake Pearl SR-4 Keene State 3:18.31 3:58.92 4:49.10 3:37.42 3:39.81 4:39.54 3:54.15
3 Kenney McElroy JR-3 New Hampshire 5:04.78 3:59.98 2:55.19 3:59.98 3:40.79 3:31.19 4:07.18
4 Michael Alleva FR-1 Merrimack 4:26.48 4:00.07 5:09.69 3:33.67 4:45.69 4:50.49 4:24.08
5 Justin Shiffrin FR-1 Bryant 4:43.91 4:00.60 4:27.07 2:50.83 5:12.78 2:55.64 4:55.94
6 Hunter Marion JR-3 UMass Lowell 2:56.49 4:01.76 4:40.45 3:54.51 3:27.92 3:35.17 4:38.03
7 Sean Riley SO-2 UMass Lowell 5:05.05 4:02.10 3:37.89 4:16.63 3:40.32 4:31.16 4:14.21
8 Samuel Toolin JR-3 UMass Lowell 5:14.00 4:05.31 3:30.97 5:14.00 5:09.09 5:01.74 4:54.38
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Luke Silva JR-3 Bryant 4:06.97 3:32.40 3:37.34 5:16.13 4:34.14 3:10.17
10 Tim Walsh   Unattached 4:08.75 5:15.92 4:11.24 4:46.07 5:05.97 4:11.24
11 Patrick O'Mahony SO-2 Bryant 4:08.93 3:51.51 4:31.34 5:13.66 4:03.96 3:46.53
12 Will Ballard FR-1 Merrimack 4:09.53 3:32.10 5:04.43 4:54.45 3:39.59 4:51.95
13 Jonathan Hills FR-1 Vermont 4:10.90 5:21.16 3:08.18 3:25.74 4:25.96 4:35.99
14 Joshua Rivers FR-1 UMass Lowell 4:11.52 4:14.04 4:26.62 3:31.28 4:31.65 3:13.67
15 Aidan Macsweeney JR-3 Bryant 4:11.59 5:06.94 3:59.01 4:39.27 4:16.63 3:23.79
16 Tobias Ruffo FR-1 Bryant 4:11.72 3:26.41 4:34.38 4:04.17 3:41.52 3:31.45
19 Anthony Chiapetta FR-1 Bryant 4:15.81 5:27.44 4:28.60 5:32.56 3:45.12 4:46.51
21 Sean Corman SO-2 WPI 4:16.58 3:40.66 4:37.11 3:53.49 4:21.72 4:37.11
22 Will Dugan FR-1 Vermont 4:17.13 4:11.99 5:16.27 4:11.99 4:32.56 4:37.70
23 TJ Glowik SO-2 UMass Lowell 4:18.10 5:27.79 4:12.94 5:01.98 3:44.55 4:51.66
26 Connor Gaudette JR-3 WPI 4:20.89 3:23.50 3:57.41 4:18.29 3:39.15 3:54.81
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
17 Matt Chicko JR-3 Bentley 4:11.79
18 Matt Reynolds SR-4 WPI 4:14.55
20 Ethan Boutin JR-3 Vermont 4:16.36
24 Daniel Burns FR-1 UMass Lowell 4:19.47
25 Ryan Martin JR-3 Vermont 4:20.56
27 Sam Howe FR-1 Vermont 4:21.29
28 Ben Harley SO-2 Keene State 4:29.25
29 Amedeo Cubellotti JR-3 Merrimack 4:37.23
30 Colin Moody FR-1 Merrimack 5:07.56