April 28-29, 2023
|
Doug Shaw Memorial Stadium - Myrtle Beach, SC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas

Men's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jacobie Sims FR-1 North Greenville 53.99 1:06.95 49.67 58.85 50.75 51.83 10
2 Cameron Gunn SO-2 Belmont Abbey 55.31 44.81 1:11.91 57.53 1:06.38 1:09.69 8
3 Shaun Jones JR-3 Erskine 56.00 1:01.04 58.24 1:04.96 53.76 47.60 6
4 Jeffrey Gunter JR-3 UNC Pembroke 57.08 1:06.79 53.09 45.10 52.52 1:07.36 5
5 Gavan Cuthbertson SR-4 Mount Olive 59.00 1:13.16 1:09.03 47.20 48.97 47.79 4
6 Ryan Kohlhagen SR-4 Belmont Abbey 59.92 1:16.70 43.75 59.32 59.92 58.73 3
7 Brace Osewe SO-2 UNC Pembroke 1:08.07 1:13.52 1:06.03 1:06.71 1:16.92 1:03.31 2
  Cori Eatmon SR-4 Lees-McRae DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -

Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jacobie Sims FR-1 North Greenville 1:11.97 1:06.95 1:06.39 55.79 49.10 58.58 1:05.28
2 Cameron Gunn SO-2 Belmont Abbey 50.90 55.99 1:01.64 56.55 1:08.43 46.94 57.69
3 Brace Osewe SO-2 UNC Pembroke 1:07.90 47.53 1:07.90 56.58 1:10.16 1:02.81 1:05.07
4 Jeffrey Gunter JR-3 UNC Pembroke 53.82 48.67 45.80 57.25 52.67 1:08.13 1:00.12
5 Shaun Jones JR-3 Erskine 43.70 1:08.43 1:04.98 57.50 1:07.85 1:09.58 54.05
6 Ryan Kohlhagen SR-4 Belmont Abbey 43.95 45.11 1:02.46 57.83 54.36 58.41 46.85
7 Gavan Cuthbertson SR-4 Mount Olive 51.55 1:07.77 46.34 57.92 1:14.72 48.66 1:01.40
8 Cori Eatmon SR-4 Lees-McRae 53.83 59.10 50.32 58.51 1:05.54 1:00.85 57.34
9 Tucker Eaton JR-3 Barton 57.55 1:09.42 45.09 59.33 48.65 52.81 42.13
10 Mark Williams JR-3 UNC Pembroke 1:13.29 1:07.93 48.26 59.58 1:08.52 1:03.16 51.24
11 Marcus Thomason SO-2 North Greenville 50.00 1:07.95 1:15.00 1:04.10 1:15.00 1:04.75 1:21.41
12 Jezreel Valle SR-4 Barton 1:04.90 1:11.32 1:05.54 1:04.25 51.40 59.11 1:07.47
13 Chandler Barnett JR-3 North Greenville 49.45 1:10.55 46.81 1:05.93 1:20.44 1:07.91 56.70
14 Ronnie Robinson JR-3 Barton 48.97 1:16.18 59.85 1:08.01 53.05 1:26.38 1:07.33
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jacobie Sims FR-1 North Greenville 55.79 49.66
4 Jeffrey Gunter JR-3 UNC Pembroke 57.25 48.67
6 Ryan Kohlhagen SR-4 Belmont Abbey 57.83 50.32
7 Gavan Cuthbertson SR-4 Mount Olive 57.92 58.50
10 Mark Williams JR-3 UNC Pembroke 59.58 57.20
13 Chandler Barnett JR-3 North Greenville 1:05.93 1:22.42
14 Ronnie Robinson JR-3 Barton 1:08.01 1:19.58
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Cameron Gunn SO-2 Belmont Abbey 1:01.08 56.55 46.94
3 Brace Osewe SO-2 UNC Pembroke 43.00 56.58 1:00.54
5 Shaun Jones JR-3 Erskine 1:02.68 57.50 1:09.00
8 Cori Eatmon SR-4 Lees-McRae 1:07.88 58.51 1:04.95
9 Tucker Eaton JR-3 Barton 1:15.95 59.33 1:06.45
11 Marcus Thomason SO-2 North Greenville 51.93 1:04.10 1:00.90
12 Jezreel Valle SR-4 Barton 1:22.24 1:04.25 55.26