May 5- 6, 2023
|
Lehigh - Bethlehem, PA
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Foster Malleck JR-3 Boston University 3:45.44 10
2 Parker Schneider FR-1 Boston University 3:47.21 8
3 Zachary Simon SR-4 Army West Point 3:47.76 6
4 Samuel Whittaker SR-4 Bucknell 3:48.28 5
5 Marcel Aubry SR-4 Boston University 3:49.70 4
6 Nate Reeves JR-3 American 3:51.47 3
7 Aidan Lynch SO-2 Lehigh 3:52.11 2
8 Liam Lyons FR-1 Holy Cross 3:54.64 1
9 Jeremiah Rasmussen SR-4 Army West Point 3:55.48 -
10 Michael Hagen JR-3 Boston University 4:00.30 -
11 Mitchell Burr JR-3 Army West Point 4:02.91 -
12 Daniel Malatesta FR-1 Lehigh 4:08.45 -

Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Foster Malleck JR-3 Boston University 3:57.74 3:00.04 3:50.81 3:16.19 2:46.19 4:55.44
2 Mitchell Burr JR-3 Army West Point 4:27.72 2:59.26 3:52.80 2:42.96 3:08.57 2:47.62
3 Samuel Whittaker SR-4 Bucknell 3:27.85 3:11.68 3:50.94 3:53.25 4:32.51 5:00.23
4 Zachary Simon SR-4 Army West Point 4:16.24 3:11.01 3:52.94 4:04.59 4:46.52 3:29.65
5 Nate Reeves JR-3 American 3:39.64 3:48.89 3:51.20 4:23.57 2:51.09 2:44.16
6 Parker Schneider FR-1 Boston University 3:13.72 4:26.07 3:53.39 4:23.73 3:13.72 3:44.06
7 Jeremiah Rasmussen SR-4 Army West Point 3:51.34 3:00.45 3:51.34 3:09.70 4:51.49 3:09.70
8 Aidan Lynch SO-2 Lehigh 5:02.24 3:02.75 3:54.29 2:51.04 4:27.09 3:00.41
9 Marcel Aubry SR-4 Boston University 2:52.20 4:15.97 3:52.70 4:34.59 4:04.34 3:27.11
10 Michael Hagen JR-3 Boston University 3:03.94 2:54.63 3:52.83 4:18.45 3:31.88 3:27.22
11 Liam Lyons FR-1 Holy Cross 2:50.58 2:50.58 3:53.66 3:56.00 4:59.09 4:07.68
12 Daniel Malatesta FR-1 Lehigh 4:33.74 3:44.61 3:53.96 3:42.27 2:46.12 3:25.89
13 Tucker Zullo JR-3 American 4:29.85 3:49.96 3:54.65 3:14.76 5:02.70 4:32.20
14 Alfred Sanford II SO-2 Lafayette 4:20.85 3:10.35 3:55.00 4:46.70 3:59.70 5:03.15
15 Oscar Counsell SO-2 American 5:01.09 3:31.70 3:55.22 5:01.09 4:14.04 4:42.27
16 Kyle Vandermark SR-4 Holy Cross 3:06.34 3:25.21 3:55.87 4:05.31 3:53.52 4:00.59
17 Jayson Harmer FR-1 Bucknell 4:19.62 4:03.09 3:56.01 2:45.21 3:34.77 4:36.14
18 Alexander Rizzo SR-4 Navy 5:11.54 2:47.75 3:59.64 4:47.57 4:42.78 4:11.63
19 Cooper Michaud FR-1 American 3:55.44 3:00.18 4:00.24 4:48.29 4:24.27 4:43.49
20 Quinn Worrell FR-1 Lafayette 3:31.61 3:46.20 4:03.22 3:12.15 3:53.50 3:07.28
21 Jehrard Aguilar FR-1 Colgate 5:21.34 3:34.23 4:15.03 5:03.49 3:13.83 4:04.83
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Mitchell Burr JR-3 Army West Point 3:52.80
4 Zachary Simon SR-4 Army West Point 3:52.94
6 Parker Schneider FR-1 Boston University 3:53.39
8 Aidan Lynch SO-2 Lehigh 3:54.29
13 Tucker Zullo JR-3 American 3:54.65
15 Oscar Counsell SO-2 American 3:55.22
16 Kyle Vandermark SR-4 Holy Cross 3:55.87
18 Alexander Rizzo SR-4 Navy 3:59.64
19 Cooper Michaud FR-1 American 4:00.24
20 Quinn Worrell FR-1 Lafayette 4:03.22
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Foster Malleck JR-3 Boston University 3:57.74 3:50.81
3 Samuel Whittaker SR-4 Bucknell 2:50.90 3:50.94
5 Nate Reeves JR-3 American 4:58.25 3:51.20
7 Jeremiah Rasmussen SR-4 Army West Point 4:56.12 3:51.34
9 Marcel Aubry SR-4 Boston University 4:50.88 3:52.70
10 Michael Hagen JR-3 Boston University 4:04.48 3:52.83
11 Liam Lyons FR-1 Holy Cross 3:37.31 3:53.66
12 Daniel Malatesta FR-1 Lehigh 3:49.28 3:53.96
14 Alfred Sanford II SO-2 Lafayette 2:49.20 3:55.00
17 Jayson Harmer FR-1 Bucknell 3:48.93 3:56.01
21 Jehrard Aguilar FR-1 Colgate 3:57.18 4:15.03