May 5- 6, 2023
|
Lehigh - Bethlehem, PA
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Foster Malleck JR-3 Boston University 3:13.88 3:45.44 4:30.53 3:40.94 10
2 Parker Schneider FR-1 Boston University 3:26.77 3:47.21 4:48.56 4:55.38 8
3 Zachary Simon SR-4 Army West Point 4:40.15 3:47.76 4:42.43 2:57.66 6
4 Samuel Whittaker SR-4 Bucknell 3:36.87 3:48.28 3:34.59 3:46.00 5
5 Marcel Aubry SR-4 Boston University 4:19.57 3:49.70 3:17.55 2:49.98 4
6 Nate Reeves JR-3 American 4:14.62 3:51.47 4:56.29 3:49.16 3
7 Aidan Lynch SO-2 Lehigh 3:31.22 3:52.11 3:45.15 3:33.55 2
8 Liam Lyons FR-1 Holy Cross 4:48.61 3:54.64 4:58.00 3:45.26 1
9 Jeremiah Rasmussen SR-4 Army West Point 2:54.26 3:55.48 3:24.87 3:41.36 -
10 Michael Hagen JR-3 Boston University 5:00.38 4:00.30 3:41.08 4:45.96 -
11 Mitchell Burr JR-3 Army West Point 3:21.62 4:02.91 5:06.07 4:32.06 -
12 Daniel Malatesta FR-1 Lehigh 4:48.21 4:08.45 3:33.67 3:01.37 -

Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Foster Malleck JR-3 Boston University 4:16.20 4:46.21 4:50.82 3:50.81 4:34.67 3:25.42
2 Mitchell Burr JR-3 Army West Point 4:46.35 4:18.41 3:29.52 3:52.80 3:45.82 2:49.95
3 Samuel Whittaker SR-4 Bucknell 4:30.20 4:34.82 4:41.75 3:50.94 4:16.35 3:16.30
4 Zachary Simon SR-4 Army West Point 4:53.51 3:43.63 3:36.64 3:52.94 3:55.27 4:02.26
5 Nate Reeves JR-3 American 2:53.40 4:44.38 2:51.09 3:51.20 4:02.76 4:28.20
6 Parker Schneider FR-1 Boston University 4:42.41 2:45.71 4:35.40 3:53.39 4:35.40 3:18.39
7 Jeremiah Rasmussen SR-4 Army West Point 4:35.30 4:09.85 4:09.85 3:51.34 4:32.99 4:32.99
8 Aidan Lynch SO-2 Lehigh 3:00.41 3:23.84 3:26.18 3:54.29 3:23.84 3:16.81
9 Marcel Aubry SR-4 Boston University 3:45.72 4:34.59 3:52.70 3:52.70 4:02.01 4:06.67
10 Michael Hagen JR-3 Boston University 3:06.27 4:23.10 2:52.30 3:52.83 3:50.51 3:31.88
11 Liam Lyons FR-1 Holy Cross 3:32.63 3:13.94 4:21.70 3:53.66 4:33.39 3:41.98
12 Daniel Malatesta FR-1 Lehigh 4:43.10 3:53.96 4:22.04 3:53.96 3:28.23 4:24.38
13 Tucker Zullo JR-3 American 4:29.85 3:38.23 4:46.28 3:54.65 3:45.27 2:51.30
14 Alfred Sanford II SO-2 Lafayette 2:58.60 3:31.50 2:49.20 3:55.00 3:38.55 4:13.80
15 Oscar Counsell SO-2 American 4:09.34 3:12.88 3:41.11 3:55.22 4:56.38 3:59.93
16 Kyle Vandermark SR-4 Holy Cross 5:06.64 3:01.62 4:02.95 3:55.87 4:21.82 3:29.93
17 Jayson Harmer FR-1 Bucknell 2:52.29 3:34.77 2:45.21 3:56.01 4:33.78 4:29.06
18 Alexander Rizzo SR-4 Navy 3:54.85 3:35.68 4:14.02 3:59.64 4:28.40 4:33.19
19 Cooper Michaud FR-1 American 4:57.90 3:09.79 5:09.91 4:00.24 4:26.67 5:07.51
20 Quinn Worrell FR-1 Lafayette 4:47.00 3:51.06 3:43.77 4:03.22 3:24.31 4:34.84
21 Jehrard Aguilar FR-1 Colgate 5:13.69 5:13.69 3:44.43 4:15.03 5:23.89 4:12.48
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Mitchell Burr JR-3 Army West Point 3:57.46 3:52.80 3:34.18 3:57.46 3:08.57
4 Zachary Simon SR-4 Army West Point 2:47.72 3:52.94 4:30.21 3:13.34 3:41.30
6 Parker Schneider FR-1 Boston University 4:07.40 3:53.39 3:48.73 3:39.39 2:45.71
8 Aidan Lynch SO-2 Lehigh 4:20.07 3:54.29 3:12.12 3:16.81 3:44.92
13 Tucker Zullo JR-3 American 3:28.84 3:54.65 4:11.08 3:54.65 3:10.07
15 Oscar Counsell SO-2 American 4:39.92 3:55.22 4:16.39 5:01.09 4:39.92
16 Kyle Vandermark SR-4 Holy Cross 4:17.10 3:55.87 4:38.33 3:44.08 3:18.13
18 Alexander Rizzo SR-4 Navy 3:54.85 3:59.64 3:35.68 3:40.47 4:30.80
19 Cooper Michaud FR-1 American 4:53.10 4:00.24 3:07.39 4:24.27 4:53.10
20 Quinn Worrell FR-1 Lafayette 3:31.61 4:03.22 4:03.22 3:43.77 5:13.76
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Foster Malleck JR-3 Boston University 3:16.19 3:50.81 4:41.59 4:34.67 4:50.82 3:13.88
3 Samuel Whittaker SR-4 Bucknell 3:00.14 3:50.94 3:07.07 4:44.06 4:23.28 4:48.68
5 Nate Reeves JR-3 American 4:25.88 3:51.20 3:39.64 3:53.52 3:44.27 3:18.84
7 Jeremiah Rasmussen SR-4 Army West Point 4:35.30 3:51.34 4:07.54 4:39.93 4:00.60 2:46.57
9 Marcel Aubry SR-4 Boston University 4:25.28 3:52.70 4:18.30 3:36.42 2:59.18 2:59.18
10 Michael Hagen JR-3 Boston University 3:50.51 3:52.83 3:36.54 3:20.24 4:39.40 3:36.54
11 Liam Lyons FR-1 Holy Cross 4:24.04 3:53.66 4:31.05 4:45.07 3:32.63 3:06.93
12 Daniel Malatesta FR-1 Lehigh 2:50.79 3:53.96 3:51.62 3:04.83 4:43.10 3:30.57
14 Alfred Sanford II SO-2 Lafayette 5:00.80 3:55.00 3:59.70 5:05.50 3:55.00 4:04.40
17 Jayson Harmer FR-1 Bucknell 4:26.70 3:56.01 4:36.14 3:37.13 4:19.62 4:38.50
21 Jehrard Aguilar FR-1 Colgate 3:49.53 4:15.03 5:23.89 4:30.34 3:08.73 4:09.93