April 29-30, 2023
|
La Verne (O) - La Verne, CA

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: -0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Christian Campbell JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 8.26 8.15 10.37 8.15 9.74 10.58 13.44 10
2 Markelle Raymond-Hill SO-2 Redlands 7.71 12.95 8.78 9.53 13.91 10.70 13.49 8
3 Tyler Thomas FR-1 La Verne 8.92 11.50 12.89 12.68 10.53 10.74 9.13 6
4 Chris Taylor SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 12.56 11.80 7.69 9.31 9.74 10.82 9.09 5
5 Christopher Haliburton SO-2 Occidental 13.92 14.03 14.14 12.40 12.40 10.87 8.92 4
6 Quincey Williams JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 8.18 13.85 11.67 13.74 7.74 10.90 12.98 3
7 Nick Burton FR-1 Chapman 11.88 8.03 13.75 14.08 8.25 11.00 8.14 2
8 Mateo Gomez SO-2 Whittier 11.00 12.98 11.55 8.36 8.36 11.00 13.20 1

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Christian Campbell JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 7.74 13.47 10.60 11.98 0.5
2 Chris Taylor SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 8.57 9.64 10.71 13.82 -1.2
3 Tyler Thomas FR-1 La Verne 7.76 13.14 10.77 9.05 -0.5
4 Markelle Raymond-Hill SO-2 Redlands 13.73 9.08 10.81 7.57 0.2
5 Quincey Williams JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 11.83 11.72 10.95 9.97 -0.7
6 Nick Burton FR-1 Chapman 11.24 8.82 11.02 7.94 -1.4
7 Christopher Haliburton SO-2 Occidental 13.91 8.52 10.78 9.60 -0.5
8 Mateo Gomez SO-2 Whittier 14.19 11.88 11.00 11.88 -1.2
9 Cooper Malerstein SR-4 Redlands 9.60 11.36 11.03 10.70 -1.4
10 Gustavo Lopez SO-2 Whittier 11.69 10.24 11.13 13.25 0.5
11 Jack Spencer SO-2 Occidental 12.39 8.49 11.16 11.50 0.5
12 Keoni Roberts SO-2 Whittier 14.10 13.54 11.19 7.84 -0.5
13 Ryan Rizzo FR-1 Whittier 8.85 13.16 11.34 13.27 0.2
14 Ethan Fong SO-2 Occidental 9.21 13.52 11.36 9.21 -1.2
15 Henry Sojico SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 9.33 10.46 11.37 10.92 -1.4
16 Hunter Bond FR-1 La Verne 8.90 9.36 11.41 9.70 0.2
17 Drew Floyd FR-1 Chapman 12.34 8.91 11.42 14.28 -0.7
18 Andrew Martorano FR-1 Chapman 10.06 13.49 11.43 13.49 0.5
19 Justin Edwards SO-2 Occidental 14.66 9.97 11.45 9.16 -0.7
20 Roy Jiang SO-2 Caltech 9.97 14.55 11.45 14.89 0.5
21 Miles Mouradian SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 13.80 11.39 11.50 14.26 -1.4
22 Kellen O'Rourke SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 9.44 11.17 11.51 11.40 -0.7
23 Danny Johnson FR-1 Cal Lutheran 11.20 12.24 11.54 9.47 0.2
24 Isiah Dodson SO-2 La Verne 11.73 8.25 11.61 11.50 -0.5
25 Sha'Cobe Marzett SR-4 Whittier 14.25 8.88 11.68 12.50 -0.5
26 Joseph Pang SR-4 Redlands 13.83 10.55 11.72 11.26 -1.2
27 Andres Torres JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 12.02 12.96 11.78 11.78 0.2
28 Jonny Hortaleza FR-1 Chapman 10.50 8.85 11.79 8.37 -1.4
29 Sydney Shipp FR-1 Occidental 14.80 9.43 11.93 12.29 -1.2
30 Jaden Mendoza SO-2 La Verne 14.60 10.53 11.96 11.13 -1.4
30 Joseph Koo FR-1 Chapman 12.08 10.65 11.96 11.84 -0.5
32 Alexander Fisher FR-1 Chapman 14.73 14.97 11.97 9.58 -1.2
33 Aidan Saeed FR-1 Occidental 14.43 9.26 12.02 10.94 0.2
34 Bryan Bugni JR-3 Cal Lutheran 8.58 9.80 12.25 14.95 -0.5
35 Ottobah Imhotep SO-2 La Verne 10.44 13.63 12.28 15.85 0.2
36 William Linden SO-2 Redlands 13.16 13.03 12.41 15.39 0.5
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Christian Campbell JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 11.13 10.60 9.76
10 Gustavo Lopez SO-2 Whittier 8.24 11.13 7.80
11 Jack Spencer SO-2 Occidental 8.49 11.16 9.27
18 Andrew Martorano FR-1 Chapman 9.15 11.43 11.78
20 Roy Jiang SO-2 Caltech 9.74 11.45 14.43
36 William Linden SO-2 Redlands 12.17 12.41 10.80
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Tyler Thomas FR-1 La Verne 11.10 10.77 10.77 10.13 8.84 11.20
7 Christopher Haliburton SO-2 Occidental 8.74 10.78 8.74 11.32 12.29 8.95
12 Keoni Roberts SO-2 Whittier 8.28 11.19 10.97 13.43 9.63 11.64
24 Isiah Dodson SO-2 La Verne 10.45 11.61 13.01 12.66 14.63 13.94
25 Sha'Cobe Marzett SR-4 Whittier 9.82 11.68 8.53 15.19 11.22 10.52
30 Joseph Koo FR-1 Chapman 12.68 11.96 12.56 9.45 11.01 11.25
34 Bryan Bugni JR-3 Cal Lutheran 9.31 12.25 9.19 12.99 11.03 14.34
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Quincey Williams JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 10.95
17 Drew Floyd FR-1 Chapman 11.42
19 Justin Edwards SO-2 Occidental 11.45
22 Kellen O'Rourke SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 11.51
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Chris Taylor SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 10.71 7.50 12.86 12.21 9.64 11.79 11.14
8 Mateo Gomez SO-2 Whittier 11.00 8.25 8.80 11.00 10.34 9.02 8.14
14 Ethan Fong SO-2 Occidental 11.36 14.32 8.41 10.91 9.09 11.93 14.32
26 Joseph Pang SR-4 Redlands 11.72 13.60 11.02 8.56 10.55 11.37 13.25
29 Sydney Shipp FR-1 Occidental 11.93 15.27 14.20 14.20 10.98 14.68 10.50
32 Alexander Fisher FR-1 Chapman 11.97 12.21 13.65 12.09 13.05 13.05 8.62
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Nick Burton FR-1 Chapman 8.49 11.02 12.90
9 Cooper Malerstein SR-4 Redlands 11.59 11.03 8.50
15 Henry Sojico SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 7.96 11.37 9.33
21 Miles Mouradian SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 8.28 11.50 12.19
28 Jonny Hortaleza FR-1 Chapman 14.98 11.79 11.44
30 Jaden Mendoza SO-2 La Verne 11.72 11.96 15.07
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Markelle Raymond-Hill SO-2 Redlands 9.73 7.79 10.81 8.00 9.84 8.33
13 Ryan Rizzo FR-1 Whittier 11.12 13.73 11.34 12.14 12.93 12.25
16 Hunter Bond FR-1 La Verne 10.27 12.90 11.41 8.68 14.15 13.13
23 Danny Johnson FR-1 Cal Lutheran 13.62 12.01 11.54 10.39 8.20 15.01
27 Andres Torres JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 15.08 11.08 11.78 12.49 12.96 10.13
33 Aidan Saeed FR-1 Occidental 15.63 13.11 12.02 10.22 14.67 10.82
35 Ottobah Imhotep SO-2 La Verne 15.35 15.97 12.28 12.78 10.32 12.41