April 7- 8, 2023
|
Miami (Outdoor) - Coral Gables, FL
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Wellington Ventura JR-3 Connecticut 50.70 40.06 49.18
2 Cory Gaither Jr. SR-4 Northeastern 51.53 58.23 54.63
3 James Turner FR-1 Southeastern U. 52.18 53.75 1:07.32
4 Adam Khriss SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 52.56 51.51 38.90
5 Ramy Berberena JR-3 Miami (Fla.) 52.80 40.66 38.02
6 Darion Carter SR-4 Southeastern U. 53.45 1:08.42 47.04
7 Ryler Gould JR-3 Miami (Fla.) 53.56 41.78 39.64
8 Vincent Lopez JR-3 Southeastern U. 53.64 37.55 1:05.98
9 Marques Merriweather JR-3 Rider 53.70 46.19 55.85
10 Nicholas Mollica JR-3 Villanova 53.72 44.05 59.63
11 Kristoff Small FR-1 Keiser 55.45 1:06.54 40.48
12 Antonio Thomas JR-3 Florida Memorial 57.04 1:01.04 57.61
13 Dannie Motley   Unattached 57.29 1:12.19 52.14
14 Pearson Brooks SO-2 Brown 57.72 1:01.76 1:05.23
15 Dennis Drummonds SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 58.90 1:06.56 53.01
16 Rick Daniel SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 1:01.59 1:17.61 1:13.91
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Wellington Ventura JR-3 Connecticut 53.24 48.17 50.70 51.21 47.66 44.11 37.52
2 Cory Gaither Jr. SR-4 Northeastern 54.63 56.69 51.53 39.17 37.11 1:03.39 37.11
3 James Turner FR-1 Southeastern U. 41.23 40.70 52.18 40.70 1:03.14 36.53 1:01.58
5 Ramy Berberena JR-3 Miami (Fla.) 59.14 38.02 52.80 1:01.25 47.00 50.16 58.61
8 Vincent Lopez JR-3 Southeastern U. 43.99 50.96 53.64 43.99 40.23 1:08.13 55.25
9 Marques Merriweather JR-3 Rider 46.72 1:09.28 53.70 1:03.91 52.09 51.56 46.19
10 Nicholas Mollica JR-3 Villanova 1:09.30 1:03.39 53.72 39.76 1:03.93 39.76 54.80
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Adam Khriss SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 52.56
6 Darion Carter SR-4 Southeastern U. 53.45
7 Ryler Gould JR-3 Miami (Fla.) 53.56
11 Kristoff Small FR-1 Keiser 55.45
12 Antonio Thomas JR-3 Florida Memorial 57.04
13 Dannie Motley   Unattached 57.29
14 Pearson Brooks SO-2 Brown 57.72
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Dennis Drummonds SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 58.90
16 Rick Daniel SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 1:01.59