April 7- 8, 2023
|
South Dakota-Outdoor Track - Vermillion, SD
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's Decathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS
1 Treshawn Roberts JR-3 Dakota State 6772 6975 6162
2 Travis Kleinsasser JR-3 South Dakota Mines 6363 8017 6426
3 Aidan Thompson SO-2 South Dakota Mines 6313 5618 7638
4 Paul Olson FR-1 North Dakota State 6213 7269 6585
5 Ryan Benson FR-1 South Dakota St. 6137 7241 7364
6 Calder Erick SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 6064 5396 6670
7 Jade Cass JR-3 South Dakota Mines 5961 7153 7630
8 Braxton Stewart FR-1 Minnesota State 5944 6657 6122
9 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 5897 5543 4776
10 Bryce Enerson SO-2 North Dakota State 5781 5087 7399
11 Myki Kennedy FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5689 5063 5461
12 Camron Ventura SO-2 Iowa Central CC 5677 4200 4144
13 Townsend Barton FR-1 South Dakota 5603 6387 4930
14 Nate Rupprecht SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 5437 3805 6089
15 Connor Smith SO-2 Jamestown 5343 4060 6411
16 Zackary Huffman JR-3 Buena Vista 5310 5522 6796
17 Conor McGraw JR-3 Black Hills St. 5250 4410 3727
18 Terry McNeill Jr SO-2 Iowa Central CC 5203 6555 4890
19 Cody Harrington SO-2 South Dakota Mines 5070 6388 5830
20 Bryson Tripp JR-3 Jamestown 5042 5495 4487
21 Caleb Roberts JR-3 Dakota State 4675 6077 5610
22 Caden Gortmaker FR-1 Dakota State 4666 4805 4945
23 Cael Church FR-1 Jamestown 4399 3431 5586
24 Peyton Enders JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 4366 4235 4540
25 Dawson Lindeen FR-1 Black Hills St. 4264 4946 3880
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME PT WIND
1 Myki Kennedy FR-1 Iowa Central CC 11.18 9.51 821 1.7
2 Conor McGraw JR-3 Black Hills St. 11.19 12.31 819 3.2
3 Treshawn Roberts JR-3 Dakota State 11.21 11.66 814 3.2
3 Calder Erick SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 11.21 13.57 814 1.0
5 Ryan Benson FR-1 South Dakota St. 11.24 10.79 808 1.7
7 Terry McNeill Jr SO-2 Iowa Central CC 11.30 13.90 795 1.7
9 Paul Olson FR-1 North Dakota State 11.33 11.79 789 1.0
11 Braxton Stewart FR-1 Minnesota State 11.38 8.88 778 1.0
12 Zackary Huffman JR-3 Buena Vista 11.39 12.65 776 3.9
13 Travis Kleinsasser JR-3 South Dakota Mines 11.43 13.83 767 3.9
14 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 11.45 11.22 763 3.9
15 Bryce Enerson SO-2 North Dakota State 11.49 13.33 755 1.0
16 Townsend Barton FR-1 South Dakota 11.50 12.19 753 3.2
17 Caleb Roberts JR-3 Dakota State 11.52 8.07 748 3.9
18 Camron Ventura SO-2 Iowa Central CC 11.58 8.57 736 1.0
19 Connor Smith SO-2 Jamestown 11.66 10.26 719 1.7
20 Cody Harrington SO-2 South Dakota Mines 11.66 9.92 719 3.9
21 Nate Rupprecht SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 11.67 13.54 717 3.9
22 Aidan Thompson SO-2 South Dakota Mines 11.69 9.82 713 3.2
23 Jade Cass JR-3 South Dakota Mines 11.82 11.71 687 3.9
24 Bryson Tripp JR-3 Jamestown 11.84 12.91 683 1.7
25 Dawson Lindeen FR-1 Black Hills St. 11.94 13.97 663 1.0
26 Cael Church FR-1 Jamestown 11.98 11.39 655 1.7
27 Peyton Enders JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 12.08 8.94 635 3.9
28 Caden Gortmaker FR-1 Dakota State 12.34 9.01 586 3.2
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters Section 1
W: 3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Conor McGraw JR-3 Black Hills St. 11.53 8.06 13.32 11.19 10.52 11.87 14.33 819
3 Treshawn Roberts JR-3 Dakota State 14.35 12.78 10.32 11.21 11.21 9.98 12.45 814
16 Townsend Barton FR-1 South Dakota 13.57 11.96 11.73 11.50 12.54 8.05 10.35 753
22 Aidan Thompson SO-2 South Dakota Mines 15.20 10.17 8.42 11.69 9.36 14.27 12.28 713
28 Caden Gortmaker FR-1 Dakota State 14.81 10.25 9.38 12.34 12.22 11.60 11.48 586
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters Section 2
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Calder Erick SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 11.77 12.78 13.34 14.35 11.21 12.67 9.31 814
9 Paul Olson FR-1 North Dakota State 8.50 9.63 8.16 8.50 11.33 10.54 11.79 789
11 Braxton Stewart FR-1 Minnesota State 14.12 12.64 10.02 12.18 11.38 10.93 14.57 778
15 Bryce Enerson SO-2 North Dakota State 11.61 8.97 14.83 10.35 11.49 8.62 9.31 755
18 Camron Ventura SO-2 Iowa Central CC 8.46 14.71 11.01 13.32 11.58 12.28 11.70 736
25 Dawson Lindeen FR-1 Black Hills St. 12.78 12.90 14.57 12.66 11.94 12.06 13.97 663
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters Section 3
W: 3.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
12 Zackary Huffman JR-3 Buena Vista 14.13 12.99 13.44 12.65 11.39 776
13 Travis Kleinsasser JR-3 South Dakota Mines 12.81 9.38 12.23 11.21 11.43 767
14 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 13.97 10.77 13.52 11.57 11.45 763
17 Caleb Roberts JR-3 Dakota State 13.14 11.87 8.87 14.29 11.52 748
20 Cody Harrington SO-2 South Dakota Mines 12.13 10.50 12.83 9.10 11.66 719
21 Nate Rupprecht SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 8.64 14.47 8.87 10.51 11.67 717
23 Jade Cass JR-3 South Dakota Mines 14.42 15.37 14.66 9.70 11.82 687
27 Peyton Enders JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 9.91 10.63 13.41 15.22 12.08 635
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters Section 4
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Myki Kennedy FR-1 Iowa Central CC 11.18 13.08 821
5 Ryan Benson FR-1 South Dakota St. 11.24 8.55 808
7 Terry McNeill Jr SO-2 Iowa Central CC 11.30 11.08 795
19 Connor Smith SO-2 Jamestown 11.66 11.78 719
24 Bryson Tripp JR-3 Jamestown 11.84 10.54 683
26 Cael Church FR-1 Jamestown 11.98 13.30 655
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV PT WIND
2 Braxton Stewart FR-1 Minnesota State 6.60m 5.61m 4.75m 21' 8" 720 2.7
  • FOUL  
  • 5.13 (2.5)
  • 6.60 (2.7)
3 Ryan Benson FR-1 South Dakota St. 6.53m 6.07m 7.57m 21' 5.25" 704 3.7
  • 6.53 (3.7)
  • 6.26 (0.1)
  • 6.30 (3.9)
3 Calder Erick SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 6.53m 7.38m 7.05m 21' 5.25" 704 4.1
  • 6.22 (2.9)
  • 6.53 (4.1)
  • 5.28 (1.9)
5 Aidan Thompson SO-2 South Dakota Mines 6.48m 8.10m 6.74m 21' 3.25" 693 3.6
  • 6.05 (1.8)
  • 6.02 (3.5)
  • 6.48 (3.6)
6 Treshawn Roberts JR-3 Dakota State 6.44m 6.38m 8.05m 21' 1.5" 684 3.4
  • 6.01 (1.8)
  • 6.07 (3.1)
  • 6.44 (3.4)
8 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 6.39m 5.62m 4.66m 20' 11.75" 673 2.7
  • 6.17 (0.6)
  • 6.27 (2.0)
  • 6.39 (2.7)
9 Camron Ventura SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6.28m 4.52m 4.52m 20' 7.25" 648 3.1
  • 5.97 (3.0)
  • 6.08 (1.7)
  • 6.28 (3.1)
10 Myki Kennedy FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.26m 5.07m 5.26m 20' 6.5" 644 2.8
  • 6.20 (5.8)
  • 6.26 (2.8)
  • 6.10 (3.5)
10 Jade Cass JR-3 South Dakota Mines 6.26m 5.20m 7.07m 20' 6.5" 644 3.2
  • FOUL  
  • 6.26 (3.2)
  • FOUL  
12 Bryce Enerson SO-2 North Dakota State 6.08m 7.72m 4.62m 19' 11.5" 604 2.6
  • FOUL  
  • 6.08 (2.6)
  • FOUL  
13 Conor McGraw JR-3 Black Hills St. 6.07m 7.53m 6.92m 19' 11" 602 3.4
  • 5.43 (3.4)
  • 6.07 (3.4)
  • 5.59 (3.1)
14 Paul Olson FR-1 North Dakota State 5.96m 6.26m 7.57m 19' 6.75" 578 2.4
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.96 (2.4)
15 Terry McNeill Jr SO-2 Iowa Central CC 5.93m 4.51m 5.99m 19' 5.5" 571 2.3
  • 5.93 (2.3)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Travis Kleinsasser JR-3 South Dakota Mines 5.91m 5.08m 6.56m 19' 4.75" 567 2.7
  • 5.57 (5.8)
  • 5.76 (4.0)
  • 5.91 (2.7)
16 Townsend Barton FR-1 South Dakota 5.91m 5.67m 6.91m 19' 4.75" 567 2.7
  • 5.71 (2.9)
  • 5.87 (2.9)
  • 5.91 (2.7)
18 Bryson Tripp JR-3 Jamestown 5.77m 4.39m 6.40m 18' 11.25" 537 3.3
  • 5.77 (3.3)
  • 5.69 (3.6)
  • 5.44 (3.5)
19 Zackary Huffman JR-3 Buena Vista 5.76m 7.43m 4.78m 18' 10.75" 535 3.3
  • 5.76 (3.3)
  • 5.59 (2.4)
  • 3.68 (2.2)
21 Peyton Enders JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 5.71m 4.68m 4.34m 18' 9" 525 1.9
  • FOUL  
  • 5.63 (2.6)
  • 5.71 (1.9)
21 Caleb Roberts JR-3 Dakota State 5.71m 7.25m 6.17m 18' 9" 525 4.0
  • 5.71 (4.0)
  • 5.22 (2.0)
  • 5.33 (2.9)
23 Connor Smith SO-2 Jamestown 5.66m 5.60m 4.47m 18' 7" 514 1.9
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.66 (1.9)
24 Cody Harrington SO-2 South Dakota Mines 5.65m 5.88m 6.89m 18' 6.5" 512 3.8
  • 5.33 (1.7)
  • 5.65 (3.8)
  • FOUL  
25 Caden Gortmaker FR-1 Dakota State 5.63m 4.62m 5.40m 18' 5.75" 508 4.0
  • 5.63 (4.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.52 (2.5)
26 Nate Rupprecht SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 5.59m 6.93m 6.60m 18' 4.25" 500 3.8
  • 5.17 (0.9)
  • 5.37 (2.8)
  • 5.59 (3.8)
27 Cael Church FR-1 Jamestown 5.45m 7.09m 5.56m 17' 10.75" 471 3.6
  • FOUL  
  • 5.45 (3.6)
  • 4.21 (1.7)
  Dawson Lindeen FR-1 Black Hills St. FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Decathlon Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
2 Braxton Stewart FR-1 Minnesota State 7.13m 6.60m 21' 8" 720 2.7
5 Aidan Thompson SO-2 South Dakota Mines 5.70m 6.48m 21' 3.25" 693 3.6
8 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 5.24m 6.39m 20' 11.75" 673 2.7
10 Myki Kennedy FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5.32m 6.26m 20' 6.5" 644 2.8
10 Jade Cass JR-3 South Dakota Mines 5.88m 6.26m 20' 6.5" 644 3.2
12 Bryce Enerson SO-2 North Dakota State 6.63m 6.08m 19' 11.5" 604 2.6
13 Conor McGraw JR-3 Black Hills St. 7.22m 6.07m 19' 11" 602 3.4
23 Connor Smith SO-2 Jamestown 5.94m 5.66m 18' 7" 514 1.9
24 Cody Harrington SO-2 South Dakota Mines 6.27m 5.65m 18' 6.5" 512 3.8
25 Caden Gortmaker FR-1 Dakota State 5.35m 5.63m 18' 5.75" 508 4.0
27 Cael Church FR-1 Jamestown 3.87m 5.45m 17' 10.75" 471 3.6
  Dawson Lindeen FR-1 Black Hills St. FOUL FOUL NM - -
Men's Decathlon Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
3 Calder Erick SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 6.07m 5.68m 6.53m 4.83m 7.84m 7.44m 21' 5.25" 704 4.1
3 Ryan Benson FR-1 South Dakota St. 8.29m 6.20m 6.53m 6.20m 6.40m 6.99m 21' 5.25" 704 3.7
6 Treshawn Roberts JR-3 Dakota State 4.64m 6.31m 6.44m 7.41m 8.05m 6.31m 21' 1.5" 684 3.4
9 Camron Ventura SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.22m 4.96m 6.28m 7.03m 6.22m 5.84m 20' 7.25" 648 3.1
14 Paul Olson FR-1 North Dakota State 5.36m 5.42m 5.96m 6.73m 5.48m 5.54m 19' 6.75" 578 2.4
15 Terry McNeill Jr SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6.35m 7.12m 5.93m 6.94m 4.63m 6.94m 19' 5.5" 571 2.3
16 Townsend Barton FR-1 South Dakota 7.68m 7.56m 5.91m 6.97m 7.09m 5.85m 19' 4.75" 567 2.7
16 Travis Kleinsasser JR-3 South Dakota Mines 6.97m 6.91m 5.91m 5.50m 5.73m 5.67m 19' 4.75" 567 2.7
18 Bryson Tripp JR-3 Jamestown 5.25m 6.64m 5.77m 5.14m 6.75m 6.81m 18' 11.25" 537 3.3
19 Zackary Huffman JR-3 Buena Vista 5.18m 4.20m 5.76m 4.09m 7.37m 4.84m 18' 10.75" 535 3.3
21 Peyton Enders JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 6.74m 6.57m 5.71m 5.88m 6.51m 6.34m 18' 9" 525 1.9
21 Caleb Roberts JR-3 Dakota State 5.94m 4.63m 5.71m 6.05m 4.51m 7.37m 18' 9" 525 4.0
26 Nate Rupprecht SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 5.48m 4.64m 5.59m 6.04m 5.09m 4.53m 18' 4.25" 500 3.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Aidan Thompson SO-2 South Dakota Mines 14.19m 13.26m 16.04m 43' 6" 683
  • 11.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.26  
3 Treshawn Roberts JR-3 Dakota State 13.12m 12.62m 14.64m 41' 5" 644
  • 12.62  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Jade Cass JR-3 South Dakota Mines 13.75m 12.50m 11.50m 41' 0.25" 637
  • 11.95  
  • 12.50  
  • 11.59  
5 Nate Rupprecht SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 13.85m 12.04m 8.91m 39' 6" 609
  • 11.23  
  • 11.37  
  • 12.04  
6 Conor McGraw JR-3 Black Hills St. 9.37m 11.86m 11.74m 38' 11" 598
  • 11.86  
  • 11.62  
  • 11.68  
8 Travis Kleinsasser JR-3 South Dakota Mines 9.48m 11.70m 11.47m 38' 4.75" 588
  • 11.15  
  • 11.70  
  • 11.63  
9 Calder Erick SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 13.99m 11.66m 9.91m 38' 3.25" 586
  • 11.66  
  • 11.31  
  • 11.40  
10 Bryce Enerson SO-2 North Dakota State 12.60m 11.25m 8.10m 36' 11" 561
  • 10.53  
  • 10.91  
  • 11.25  
11 Paul Olson FR-1 North Dakota State 12.80m 11.23m 12.24m 36' 10.25" 560
  • 11.23  
  • 10.82  
  • 10.47  
13 Townsend Barton FR-1 South Dakota 8.15m 10.87m 11.09m 35' 8" 538
  • 10.01  
  • 10.50  
  • 10.87  
14 Camron Ventura SO-2 Iowa Central CC 13.88m 10.84m 13.01m 35' 6.75" 536
  • 10.13  
  • 10.84  
  • 10.44  
15 Ryan Benson FR-1 South Dakota St. 13.55m 10.75m 10.75m 35' 3.25" 531
  • 10.53  
  • 10.15  
  • 10.75  
16 Braxton Stewart FR-1 Minnesota State 7.92m 10.70m 11.13m 35' 1.25" 528
  • 10.47  
  • 10.70  
  • 9.95  
17 Zackary Huffman JR-3 Buena Vista 9.34m 10.61m 12.94m 34' 9.75" 522
  • 10.61  
  • 10.09  
  • 10.21  
18 Cody Harrington SO-2 South Dakota Mines 8.06m 10.20m 10.61m 33' 5.75" 498
  • 9.82  
  • 10.20  
  • 9.87  
19 Cael Church FR-1 Jamestown 8.12m 10.02m 13.03m 32' 10.5" 487
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.02  
20 Connor Smith SO-2 Jamestown 8.18m 9.98m 11.38m 32' 9" 484
  • 9.45  
  • 9.91  
  • 9.98  
21 Dawson Lindeen FR-1 Black Hills St. 11.22m 9.84m 10.63m 32' 3.5" 476
  • 9.34  
  • 9.84  
  • 9.56  
22 Myki Kennedy FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10.36m 9.33m 6.62m 30' 7.5" 445
  • 7.61  
  • 9.33  
  • 8.92  
23 Caleb Roberts JR-3 Dakota State 9.88m 9.32m 8.29m 30' 7" 445
  • 7.32  
  • 8.82  
  • 9.32  
24 Peyton Enders JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 10.80m 8.85m 8.76m 29' 0.5" 417
  • 7.58  
  • 7.12  
  • 8.85  
25 Bryson Tripp JR-3 Jamestown 9.87m 8.81m 7.66m 28' 11" 414
  • 8.27  
  • 8.81  
  • 8.31  
26 Caden Gortmaker FR-1 Dakota State 7.47m 8.69m 10.60m 28' 6.25" 407
  • 7.97  
  • 8.69  
  • 8.63  
27 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 9.05m 8.15m 6.36m 26' 9" 375
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.15  
28 Terry McNeill Jr SO-2 Iowa Central CC 5.87m 8.04m 5.63m 26' 4.5" 369
  • 7.37  
  • 7.74  
  • 8.04  
Men's Decathlon Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Calder Erick SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 14.46m 11.08m 8.40m 11.66m 8.16m 38' 3.25" 586
10 Bryce Enerson SO-2 North Dakota State 12.60m 9.23m 14.63m 11.25m 10.35m 36' 11" 561
13 Townsend Barton FR-1 South Dakota 7.61m 8.80m 8.26m 10.87m 7.61m 35' 8" 538
14 Camron Ventura SO-2 Iowa Central CC 10.08m 13.01m 8.56m 10.84m 11.82m 35' 6.75" 536
17 Zackary Huffman JR-3 Buena Vista 10.82m 12.52m 8.49m 10.61m 11.56m 34' 9.75" 522
18 Cody Harrington SO-2 South Dakota Mines 11.32m 12.44m 7.55m 10.20m 8.87m 33' 5.75" 498
19 Cael Church FR-1 Jamestown 7.31m 8.32m 10.52m 10.02m 9.72m 32' 10.5" 487
20 Connor Smith SO-2 Jamestown 10.88m 11.98m 12.77m 9.98m 10.38m 32' 9" 484
21 Dawson Lindeen FR-1 Black Hills St. 7.58m 7.97m 9.94m 9.84m 10.82m 32' 3.5" 476
22 Myki Kennedy FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.68m 7.93m 11.38m 9.33m 8.21m 30' 7.5" 445
23 Caleb Roberts JR-3 Dakota State 9.23m 10.81m 7.08m 9.32m 8.85m 30' 7" 445
24 Peyton Enders JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 8.50m 11.24m 6.99m 8.85m 9.12m 29' 0.5" 417
27 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 9.70m 10.02m 9.86m 8.15m 6.36m 26' 9" 375
Men's Decathlon Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Aidan Thompson SO-2 South Dakota Mines 11.14m 11.14m 12.99m 12.73m 11.27m 13.26m 43' 6" 683
3 Treshawn Roberts JR-3 Dakota State 10.73m 9.09m 13.76m 10.98m 13.76m 12.62m 41' 5" 644
4 Jade Cass JR-3 South Dakota Mines 14.88m 8.88m 13.63m 13.25m 10.00m 12.50m 41' 0.25" 637
5 Nate Rupprecht SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 9.99m 11.32m 10.72m 10.47m 12.40m 12.04m 39' 6" 609
6 Conor McGraw JR-3 Black Hills St. 10.91m 8.42m 8.66m 13.99m 11.27m 11.86m 38' 11" 598
8 Travis Kleinsasser JR-3 South Dakota Mines 14.74m 14.98m 12.87m 13.57m 13.45m 11.70m 38' 4.75" 588
11 Paul Olson FR-1 North Dakota State 14.37m 12.02m 9.43m 9.32m 12.24m 11.23m 36' 10.25" 560
15 Ryan Benson FR-1 South Dakota St. 13.33m 7.63m 9.14m 12.04m 8.17m 10.75m 35' 3.25" 531
16 Braxton Stewart FR-1 Minnesota State 10.38m 13.70m 8.45m 7.81m 7.92m 10.70m 35' 1.25" 528
25 Bryson Tripp JR-3 Jamestown 8.28m 10.22m 7.31m 10.48m 6.87m 8.81m 28' 11" 414
26 Caden Gortmaker FR-1 Dakota State 8.52m 8.78m 8.69m 9.91m 10.78m 8.69m 28' 6.25" 407
28 Terry McNeill Jr SO-2 Iowa Central CC 8.36m 7.88m 8.76m 9.00m 6.83m 8.04m 26' 4.5" 369
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Paul Olson FR-1 North Dakota State 2.19m 1.67m 1.97m 1.42m 6' 5.5" 776
  • 1.49
    P
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.58
    P
  • 1.61
    P
  • 1.64
    P
  • 1.67
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.73
    P
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.79
    P
  • 1.82
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.91
    XO
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.97
    XO
  • 2.00
    XXX
2 Jade Cass JR-3 South Dakota Mines 2.02m 1.53m 1.94m 2.04m 6' 4.25" 749
  • 1.49
    P
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.58
    P
  • 1.61
    P
  • 1.64
    P
  • 1.67
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.73
    P
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.79
    P
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.91
    P
  • 1.94
    XO
  • 2.00
    XXX
2 Braxton Stewart FR-1 Minnesota State 2.19m 2.27m 1.94m 1.94m 6' 4.25" 749
  • 1.49
    P
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.58
    P
  • 1.61
    P
  • 1.64
    P
  • 1.67
    P
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.94
    XXO
  • 1.97
    XXX
4 Treshawn Roberts JR-3 Dakota State 1.76m 1.55m 1.91m 1.89m 6' 3.25" 723
  • 1.49
    P
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.58
    P
  • 1.61
    P
  • 1.64
    P
  • 1.67
    P
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.73
    P
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.82
    XO
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.88
    XXO
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.94
    XXX
6 Ryan Benson FR-1 South Dakota St. 2.37m 1.80m 1.88m 2.20m 6' 2" 696
  • 1.49
    P
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.58
    P
  • 1.61
    P
  • 1.64
    P
  • 1.67
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.73
    P
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.79
    P
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.88
    XO
  • 1.91
    XXX
7 Aidan Thompson SO-2 South Dakota Mines 2.18m 2.16m 1.85m 1.78m 6' 0.75" 670
  • 1.49
    P
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.58
    P
  • 1.61
    P
  • 1.64
    P
  • 1.67
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.79
    XXO
  • 1.82
    XO
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.88
    XXX
7 Caden Gortmaker FR-1 Dakota State 1.57m 1.65m 1.85m 2.20m 6' 0.75" 670
  • 1.49
    P
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.58
    P
  • 1.61
    P
  • 1.64
    P
  • 1.67
    P
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.82
    XO
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.88
    XXX
9 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 1.56m 1.81m 1.79m 1.50m 5' 10.5" 619
  • 1.49
    P
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.58
    P
  • 1.61
    P
  • 1.64
    O
  • 1.67
    P
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.76
    XO
  • 1.79
    XO
  • 1.82
    XXX
10 Myki Kennedy FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1.80m 1.83m 1.76m 2.24m 5' 9.25" 593
  • 1.49
    P
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.58
    P
  • 1.61
    P
  • 1.64
    O
  • 1.67
    P
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.73
    P
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.79
    XXX
10 Connor Smith SO-2 Jamestown 1.58m 2.04m 1.76m 1.44m 5' 9.25" 593
  • 1.49
    P
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.58
    P
  • 1.61
    O
  • 1.64
    XO
  • 1.67
    XXO
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.73
    XXO
  • 1.76
    XXO
  • 1.79
    XXX
10 Terry McNeill Jr SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1.90m 1.78m 1.76m 2.01m 5' 9.25" 593
  • 1.49
    P
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.58
    P
  • 1.61
    P
  • 1.64
    XXO
  • 1.67
    XO
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.73
    XXO
  • 1.76
    XO
  • 1.79
    XXX
10 Bryce Enerson SO-2 North Dakota State 1.23m 1.64m 1.76m 1.57m 5' 9.25" 593
  • 1.49
    P
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.58
    P
  • 1.61
    P
  • 1.64
    P
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.73
    XXO
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.79
    XXX
14 Peyton Enders JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 2.01m 1.42m 1.73m 1.64m 5' 8" 569
  • 1.49
    P
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.58
    P
  • 1.61
    P
  • 1.64
    P
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.70
    XXO
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.76
    XXX
14 Conor McGraw JR-3 Black Hills St. 1.63m 1.28m 1.73m 1.61m 5' 8" 569
  • 1.49
    P
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.58
    P
  • 1.61
    P
  • 1.64
    O
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.73
    XXO
  • 1.76
    XXX
16 Nate Rupprecht SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 2.02m 1.41m 1.70m 1.75m 5' 7" 544
  • 1.49
    P
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.58
    P
  • 1.61
    P
  • 1.64
    O
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.70
    XXO
  • 1.73
    XXX
16 Camron Ventura SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1.70m 1.67m 1.70m 1.70m 5' 7" 544
  • 1.49
    P
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.58
    P
  • 1.61
    P
  • 1.64
    P
  • 1.67
    XXO
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.76
    XXX
18 Cael Church FR-1 Jamestown 1.34m 1.59m 1.67m 1.70m 5' 5.75" 520
  • 1.49
    P
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.58
    O
  • 1.61
    O
  • 1.64
    O
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.70
    XXX
19 Calder Erick SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 1.28m 1.21m 1.64m 1.97m 5' 4.5" 496
  • 1.49
    P
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.58
    P
  • 1.61
    P
  • 1.64
    XO
  • 1.67
    XXX
19 Zackary Huffman JR-3 Buena Vista 2.13m 1.85m 1.64m 1.21m 5' 4.5" 496
  • 1.49
    XO
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.55
    XO
  • 1.58
    XO
  • 1.61
    O
  • 1.64
    O
  • 1.67
    XXX
21 Travis Kleinsasser JR-3 South Dakota Mines 1.21m 1.14m 1.61m 1.93m 5' 3.25" 472
  • 1.49
    O
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.58
    XXO
  • 1.61
    O
  • 1.64
    XXX
22 Dawson Lindeen FR-1 Black Hills St. 1.60m 1.83m 1.58m 1.31m 5' 2.25" 449
  • 1.49
    O
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.58
    O
  • 1.61
    XXX
22 Caleb Roberts JR-3 Dakota State 2.01m 1.86m 1.58m 1.42m 5' 2.25" 449
  • 1.49
    O
  • 1.52
    XO
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.58
    XXO
  • 1.61
    XXX
22 Cody Harrington SO-2 South Dakota Mines 1.91m 2.01m 1.58m 1.77m 5' 2.25" 449
  • 1.49
    XO
  • 1.52
    XO
  • 1.55
    XXO
  • 1.58
    XXO
  • 1.61
    XXX
22 Townsend Barton FR-1 South Dakota 1.64m 1.99m 1.58m 1.66m 5' 2.25" 449
  • 1.49
    P
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.58
    O
  • 1.61
    XXX
26 Bryson Tripp JR-3 Jamestown 1.29m 1.47m 1.55m 1.86m 5' 1" 426
  • 1.49
    P
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.55
    XXO
  • 1.58
    XXX
Men's Decathlon High Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Paul Olson FR-1 North Dakota State 2.19m 2.56m 2.15m 2.52m 1.97m 6' 5.5" 776
2 Braxton Stewart FR-1 Minnesota State 2.44m 2.43m 2.25m 2.39m 1.94m 6' 4.25" 749
7 Caden Gortmaker FR-1 Dakota State 2.29m 2.26m 1.74m 2.09m 1.85m 6' 0.75" 670
9 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 1.32m 1.49m 1.68m 2.09m 1.79m 5' 10.5" 619
10 Terry McNeill Jr SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1.53m 1.65m 1.55m 1.34m 1.76m 5' 9.25" 593
10 Connor Smith SO-2 Jamestown 2.13m 1.78m 1.94m 1.99m 1.76m 5' 9.25" 593
14 Conor McGraw JR-3 Black Hills St. 2.25m 1.59m 1.38m 1.68m 1.73m 5' 8" 569
14 Peyton Enders JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 1.40m 1.89m 1.35m 1.26m 1.73m 5' 8" 569
16 Camron Ventura SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1.79m 1.62m 1.33m 1.50m 1.70m 5' 7" 544
16 Nate Rupprecht SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 1.26m 2.07m 1.19m 2.13m 1.70m 5' 7" 544
22 Dawson Lindeen FR-1 Black Hills St. 1.36m 1.75m 2.04m 1.20m 1.58m 5' 2.25" 449
22 Townsend Barton FR-1 South Dakota 1.88m 1.98m 2.02m 1.66m 1.58m 5' 2.25" 449
22 Caleb Roberts JR-3 Dakota State 1.49m 2.01m 1.36m 1.90m 1.58m 5' 2.25" 449
Men's Decathlon High Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Jade Cass JR-3 South Dakota Mines 1.94m 1.73m 1.69m 1.69m 2.00m 6' 4.25" 749
4 Treshawn Roberts JR-3 Dakota State 1.91m 1.38m 2.31m 1.91m 1.83m 6' 3.25" 723
6 Ryan Benson FR-1 South Dakota St. 1.88m 1.32m 1.96m 2.05m 1.99m 6' 2" 696
7 Aidan Thompson SO-2 South Dakota Mines 1.85m 2.22m 1.98m 2.31m 1.57m 6' 0.75" 670
10 Bryce Enerson SO-2 North Dakota State 1.76m 1.50m 2.01m 1.48m 1.27m 5' 9.25" 593
10 Myki Kennedy FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1.76m 1.69m 1.34m 1.76m 1.39m 5' 9.25" 593
18 Cael Church FR-1 Jamestown 1.67m 1.39m 1.57m 2.02m 1.55m 5' 5.75" 520
19 Zackary Huffman JR-3 Buena Vista 1.64m 1.38m 1.21m 1.64m 1.15m 5' 4.5" 496
19 Calder Erick SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 1.64m 1.84m 2.05m 1.87m 1.56m 5' 4.5" 496
21 Travis Kleinsasser JR-3 South Dakota Mines 1.61m 1.48m 1.92m 1.58m 1.71m 5' 3.25" 472
22 Cody Harrington SO-2 South Dakota Mines 1.58m 1.50m 1.98m 1.80m 1.66m 5' 2.25" 449
26 Bryson Tripp JR-3 Jamestown 1.55m 1.22m 1.50m 1.41m 1.47m 5' 1" 426
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Calder Erick SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 38.22 1:03.36 47.77 47.27 40.73 50.28 1:01.85 802
2 Myki Kennedy FR-1 Iowa Central CC 54.03 1:03.12 1:02.61 53.52 58.57 50.49 37.37 792
3 Conor McGraw JR-3 Black Hills St. 46.90 42.31 35.68 41.29 1:06.27 50.97 43.84 770
4 Paul Olson FR-1 North Dakota State 1:02.19 40.78 51.48 1:02.19 35.68 50.97 37.21 770
5 Travis Kleinsasser JR-3 South Dakota Mines 51.07 1:07.06 39.72 37.66 38.17 51.58 55.71 743
6 Ryan Benson FR-1 South Dakota St. 44.79 59.38 36.46 53.65 1:02.50 52.08 37.50 721
7 Terry McNeill Jr SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:06.69 57.84 51.58 39.08 51.58 52.10 54.71 720
8 Aidan Thompson SO-2 South Dakota Mines 53.96 45.57 44.00 47.67 1:04.43 52.38 56.57 708
9 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 58.30 53.57 54.10 42.02 47.27 52.52 40.44 702
10 Treshawn Roberts JR-3 Dakota State 1:06.74 59.91 1:06.74 38.37 54.66 52.55 1:06.22 701
11 Nate Rupprecht SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 59.96 51.02 55.22 58.90 51.02 52.59 55.75 699
12 Camron Ventura SO-2 Iowa Central CC 37.05 50.82 41.29 1:03.52 50.82 52.93 1:03.52 685
13 Jade Cass JR-3 South Dakota Mines 49.33 1:05.77 54.10 44.56 1:06.83 53.04 47.74 680
14 Braxton Stewart FR-1 Minnesota State 43.82 43.29 44.36 42.22 1:05.74 53.44 41.69 663
16 Connor Smith SO-2 Jamestown 1:04.97 1:01.21 1:07.12 47.25 59.60 53.69 54.77 652
17 Townsend Barton FR-1 South Dakota 48.35 45.67 1:01.24 58.02 1:02.86 53.72 54.80 651
18 Cody Harrington SO-2 South Dakota Mines 40.32 1:04.52 38.17 47.31 51.61 53.76 1:06.13 650
19 Caleb Roberts JR-3 Dakota State 53.09 48.17 1:07.87 59.66 53.09 54.73 55.28 610
20 Bryson Tripp JR-3 Jamestown 51.05 42.82 38.43 1:09.71 1:08.62 54.89 58.19 603
21 Zackary Huffman JR-3 Buena Vista 1:00.92 1:08.12 1:10.89 40.43 1:07.57 55.38 1:04.24 584
22 Cael Church FR-1 Jamestown 40.67 42.34 1:12.41 51.81 1:05.17 55.70 57.38 571
23 Peyton Enders JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 1:07.67 1:03.19 1:00.40 1:00.40 1:11.58 55.92 1:07.11 562
24 Dawson Lindeen FR-1 Black Hills St. 48.52 51.90 52.47 54.72 54.72 56.41 53.03 543
25 Bryce Enerson SO-2 North Dakota State 44.69 56.57 49.22 1:10.15 1:04.49 56.57 48.65 537
26 Caden Gortmaker FR-1 Dakota State 50.47 1:09.18 1:01.81 1:00.67 39.69 56.70 57.27 532
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Myki Kennedy FR-1 Iowa Central CC 36.36 50.49 35.85 35.85 792
4 Paul Olson FR-1 North Dakota State 48.43 50.97 46.90 43.84 770
7 Terry McNeill Jr SO-2 Iowa Central CC 43.77 52.10 36.47 1:00.44 720
13 Jade Cass JR-3 South Dakota Mines 56.23 53.04 51.98 1:08.43 680
18 Cody Harrington SO-2 South Dakota Mines 1:05.05 53.76 52.69 1:09.89 650
22 Cael Church FR-1 Jamestown 56.26 55.70 42.34 59.05 571
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Conor McGraw JR-3 Black Hills St. 46.39 57.09 1:03.72 1:02.70 50.97 56.58 770
10 Treshawn Roberts JR-3 Dakota State 37.31 52.03 39.42 43.09 52.55 1:03.06 701
14 Braxton Stewart FR-1 Minnesota State 57.18 49.17 58.25 51.31 53.44 58.79 663
16 Connor Smith SO-2 Jamestown 40.27 1:02.28 1:04.97 40.27 53.69 49.40 652
21 Zackary Huffman JR-3 Buena Vista 46.52 1:08.68 1:09.23 55.38 55.38 1:04.24 584
23 Peyton Enders JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 48.10 55.36 1:06.55 43.06 55.92 1:08.23 562
26 Caden Gortmaker FR-1 Dakota State 1:08.61 1:10.88 41.96 1:10.31 56.70 1:07.48 532
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Calder Erick SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 40.23 50.28 47.77 802
5 Travis Kleinsasser JR-3 South Dakota Mines 54.16 51.58 57.26 743
8 Aidan Thompson SO-2 South Dakota Mines 1:06.53 52.38 53.96 708
12 Camron Ventura SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:08.28 52.93 1:08.81 685
20 Bryson Tripp JR-3 Jamestown 1:10.81 54.89 1:06.42 603
25 Bryce Enerson SO-2 North Dakota State 48.65 56.57 40.73 537
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
6 Ryan Benson FR-1 South Dakota St. 52.08 721
9 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 52.52 702
11 Nate Rupprecht SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 52.59 699
17 Townsend Barton FR-1 South Dakota 53.72 651
19 Caleb Roberts JR-3 Dakota State 54.73 610
24 Dawson Lindeen FR-1 Black Hills St. 56.41 543
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT WIND
1 Calder Erick SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 12.87 19.46 12.41 18.08 12.57 15.32 811 1.8
2 Ryan Benson FR-1 South Dakota St. 13.81 14.42 10.74 13.04 18.57 15.34 809 5.1
3 Terry McNeill Jr SO-2 Iowa Central CC 17.22 12.30 13.07 13.68 11.84 15.37 805 2.6
4 Treshawn Roberts JR-3 Dakota State 18.89 13.43 14.99 15.77 11.87 15.61 777 1.8
5 Paul Olson FR-1 North Dakota State 18.99 14.56 12.34 13.61 18.67 15.82 753 2.4
6 Camron Ventura SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14.90 19.98 16.33 18.23 11.26 15.85 750 3.5
7 Bryce Enerson SO-2 North Dakota State 18.56 15.07 16.02 18.56 17.61 15.86 749 3.2
9 Myki Kennedy FR-1 Iowa Central CC 14.77 12.34 21.10 15.42 12.01 16.23 707 2.6
10 Bryson Tripp JR-3 Jamestown 13.53 11.58 18.10 17.12 11.58 16.30 699 2.6
11 Townsend Barton FR-1 South Dakota 18.28 17.63 17.63 18.94 21.06 16.32 697 3.2
12 Conor McGraw JR-3 Black Hills St. 19.31 16.85 17.02 14.24 12.60 16.36 693 1.8
13 Zackary Huffman JR-3 Buena Vista 20.19 13.30 11.98 13.95 18.71 16.41 687 3.5
14 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 16.07 17.06 13.09 15.40 17.56 16.56 671 3.5
15 Jade Cass JR-3 South Dakota Mines 13.35 21.62 14.87 20.61 16.22 16.89 636 2.4
16 Travis Kleinsasser JR-3 South Dakota Mines 15.13 17.34 17.68 20.40 20.23 17.00 624 3.5
17 Braxton Stewart FR-1 Minnesota State 22.30 15.38 12.62 17.46 20.57 17.28 595 2.6
18 Connor Smith SO-2 Jamestown 18.35 17.83 20.43 15.41 17.31 17.31 592 3.5
19 Peyton Enders JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 18.76 14.42 17.37 14.59 16.68 17.37 586 5.1
20 Aidan Thompson SO-2 South Dakota Mines 18.56 13.88 20.37 21.09 18.20 18.02 522 2.4
21 Dawson Lindeen FR-1 Black Hills St. 18.95 14.80 20.21 14.80 12.99 18.04 520 2.6
22 Nate Rupprecht SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 19.95 23.39 16.86 19.04 20.85 18.13 512 2.4
23 Caleb Roberts JR-3 Dakota State 22.56 14.98 23.30 14.43 23.49 18.49 478 2.4
24 Caden Gortmaker FR-1 Dakota State 14.42 20.30 17.27 14.61 15.37 18.97 435 5.1
25 Cody Harrington SO-2 South Dakota Mines 20.90 17.68 16.08 20.90 19.49 20.09 342 3.2
26 Cael Church FR-1 Jamestown 20.21 20.42 24.26 20.21 21.63 20.21 333 3.2
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 1
W: 5.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Ryan Benson FR-1 South Dakota St. 13.81 15.34 18.11 19.03 17.18 11.97 809
19 Peyton Enders JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 19.11 17.37 22.41 22.41 17.37 19.81 586
24 Caden Gortmaker FR-1 Dakota State 23.91 18.97 22.39 22.20 15.56 14.80 435
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 2
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Paul Olson FR-1 North Dakota State 15.03 12.98 16.77 15.82 15.82 19.62 753
15 Jade Cass JR-3 South Dakota Mines 19.77 16.56 14.70 18.25 16.89 17.91 636
20 Aidan Thompson SO-2 South Dakota Mines 14.60 20.73 12.98 19.47 18.02 12.98 522
22 Nate Rupprecht SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 12.69 16.86 17.41 17.23 18.13 22.12 512
23 Caleb Roberts JR-3 Dakota State 19.42 17.75 16.28 19.23 18.49 20.16 478
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 3
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
3 Terry McNeill Jr SO-2 Iowa Central CC 18.60 15.37 805
9 Myki Kennedy FR-1 Iowa Central CC 21.10 16.23 707
10 Bryson Tripp JR-3 Jamestown 11.90 16.30 699
17 Braxton Stewart FR-1 Minnesota State 15.73 17.28 595
21 Dawson Lindeen FR-1 Black Hills St. 14.26 18.04 520
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 4
W: 3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Camron Ventura SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14.74 14.90 13.48 18.23 17.28 15.85 19.50 750
13 Zackary Huffman JR-3 Buena Vista 13.62 12.15 21.34 11.98 16.09 16.41 12.31 687
14 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 16.90 18.22 19.88 19.71 17.23 16.56 18.22 671
16 Travis Kleinsasser JR-3 South Dakota Mines 16.66 19.21 17.68 18.19 18.87 17.00 21.42 624
18 Connor Smith SO-2 Jamestown 20.78 16.97 16.10 15.93 12.29 17.31 19.74 592
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 5
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Calder Erick SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 13.95 15.32 13.64 12.11 811
4 Treshawn Roberts JR-3 Dakota State 13.58 15.61 14.21 12.02 777
12 Conor McGraw JR-3 Black Hills St. 15.55 16.36 15.55 17.18 693
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 6
W: 3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Bryce Enerson SO-2 North Dakota State 20.30 15.86 17.77 13.49 749
11 Townsend Barton FR-1 South Dakota 15.18 16.32 12.24 12.08 697
25 Cody Harrington SO-2 South Dakota Mines 20.70 20.09 19.69 18.89 342
26 Cael Church FR-1 Jamestown 23.04 20.21 14.56 23.45 333
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV PT
1 Aidan Thompson SO-2 South Dakota Mines 40.56m 133' 1" 676
  • 40.56  
  • 38.66  
  • 40.00  
2 Calder Erick SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 40.05m 131' 5" 666
  • 27.30  
  • 33.05  
  • 40.05  
3 Conor McGraw JR-3 Black Hills St. 39.11m 128' 4" 646
  • 39.11  
  • 36.03  
  • 38.91  
4 Treshawn Roberts JR-3 Dakota State 38.25m 125' 6" 629
  • FOUL  
  • 38.25  
  • FOUL  
5 Travis Kleinsasser JR-3 South Dakota Mines 34.60m 113' 6" 556
  • 34.60  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Jade Cass JR-3 South Dakota Mines 33.55m 110' 1" 535
  • 33.55  
  • 33.26  
  • 32.40  
7 Ryan Benson FR-1 South Dakota St. 31.02m 101' 9" 485
  • 27.03  
  • 29.02  
  • 31.02  
8 Nate Rupprecht SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 30.77m 100' 11" 480
  • 28.54  
  • 30.77  
  • 30.42  
10 Braxton Stewart FR-1 Minnesota State 29.65m 97' 3" 458
  • 29.65  
  • 29.44  
  • 25.22  
11 Cody Harrington SO-2 South Dakota Mines 29.47m 96' 8" 454
  • 29.40  
  • 29.47  
  • 28.35  
12 Townsend Barton FR-1 South Dakota 29.46m 96' 8" 454
  • 27.25  
  • 27.99  
  • 29.46  
13 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 29.20m 95' 10" 449
  • 25.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.20  
14 Bryce Enerson SO-2 North Dakota State 28.99m 95' 1" 445
  • 27.29  
  • 28.99  
  • 27.50  
15 Connor Smith SO-2 Jamestown 28.39m 93' 2" 433
  • 28.39  
  • 20.64  
  • 27.59  
16 Paul Olson FR-1 North Dakota State 27.61m 90' 7" 418
  • 24.97  
  • 27.61  
  • 24.90  
17 Caden Gortmaker FR-1 Dakota State 27.30m 89' 7" 412
  • FOUL  
  • 27.30  
  • FOUL  
19 Dawson Lindeen FR-1 Black Hills St. 26.19m 85' 11" 390
  • 21.85  
  • 22.86  
  • 26.19  
20 Myki Kennedy FR-1 Iowa Central CC 25.39m 83' 4" 375
  • FOUL  
  • 25.39  
  • 22.77  
21 Bryson Tripp JR-3 Jamestown 25.37m 83' 3" 374
  • FOUL  
  • 25.37  
  • 20.24  
22 Zackary Huffman JR-3 Buena Vista 25.14m 82' 6" 370
  • 25.14  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
23 Camron Ventura SO-2 Iowa Central CC 24.73m 81' 2" 362
  • 24.73  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
24 Cael Church FR-1 Jamestown 24.35m 79' 11" 355
  • 24.35  
  • 22.78  
  • 22.77  
25 Caleb Roberts JR-3 Dakota State 22.65m 74' 4" 322
  • 14.93  
  • 21.65  
  • 22.65  
26 Peyton Enders JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 20.04m 65' 9" 273
  • 18.96  
  • 20.04  
  • 15.18  
27 Terry McNeill Jr SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14.72m 48' 3" 175
  • 14.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.72  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Travis Kleinsasser JR-3 South Dakota Mines 4.50m 3.82m 14' 9" 760
2 Treshawn Roberts JR-3 Dakota State 4.30m 3.31m 14' 1.25" 702
3 Jade Cass JR-3 South Dakota Mines 4.10m 4.88m 13' 5.25" 645
3 Calder Erick SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 4.10m 4.59m 13' 5.25" 645
5 Paul Olson FR-1 North Dakota State 4.00m 5.16m 13' 1.5" 617
6 Nate Rupprecht SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 3.90m 3.51m 12' 9.5" 590
6 Bryce Enerson SO-2 North Dakota State 3.90m 4.06m 12' 9.5" 590
6 Townsend Barton FR-1 South Dakota 3.90m 4.29m 12' 9.5" 590
9 Dawson Lindeen FR-1 Black Hills St. 3.80m 4.79m 12' 5.5" 562
9 Connor Smith SO-2 Jamestown 3.80m 4.48m 12' 5.5" 562
9 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 3.80m 3.08m 12' 5.5" 562
12 Aidan Thompson SO-2 South Dakota Mines 3.70m 4.14m 12' 1.5" 535
13 Camron Ventura SO-2 Iowa Central CC 3.60m 3.24m 11' 9.75" 509
13 Cody Harrington SO-2 South Dakota Mines 3.60m 2.92m 11' 9.75" 509
16 Peyton Enders JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 3.40m 4.42m 11' 1.75" 457
17 Bryson Tripp JR-3 Jamestown 3.30m 3.53m 10' 10" 431
17 Caden Gortmaker FR-1 Dakota State 3.30m 3.73m 10' 10" 431
19 Ryan Benson FR-1 South Dakota St. 3.20m 2.27m 10' 6" 406
19 Braxton Stewart FR-1 Minnesota State 3.20m 2.82m 10' 6" 406
21 Conor McGraw JR-3 Black Hills St. 3.10m 2.36m 10' 2" 381
21 Zackary Huffman JR-3 Buena Vista 3.10m 4.03m 10' 2" 381
23 Myki Kennedy FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3.00m 3.75m 9' 10" 357
23 Caleb Roberts JR-3 Dakota State 3.00m 2.94m 9' 10" 357
25 Cael Church FR-1 Jamestown 2.90m 3.22m 9' 6.25" 333
25 Terry McNeill Jr SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2.90m 2.32m 9' 6.25" 333
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Treshawn Roberts JR-3 Dakota State 49.40m 46.72m 63.90m 53.70m 176' 2" 644
  • 53.70  
  • 49.46  
  • FOUL  
2 Travis Kleinsasser JR-3 South Dakota Mines 54.90m 58.39m 36.93m 49.91m 163' 9" 587
  • 45.51  
  • 48.38  
  • 49.91  
3 Bryce Enerson SO-2 North Dakota State 54.26m 60.93m 51.88m 47.60m 156' 2" 553
  • 47.60  
  • 44.16  
  • 43.51  
4 Calder Erick SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 39.22m 44.82m 41.09m 46.69m 153' 2" 540
  • 44.10  
  • 46.69  
  • PASS  
5 Zackary Huffman JR-3 Buena Vista 36.96m 41.92m 44.62m 45.07m 147' 10" 516
  • 45.07  
  • 44.71  
  • 43.90  
6 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 40.19m 48.40m 32.84m 43.21m 141' 9" 489
  • 41.12  
  • 36.24  
  • 43.21  
8 Braxton Stewart FR-1 Minnesota State 44.67m 52.04m 39.75m 40.98m 134' 5" 456
  • 35.91  
  • 32.86  
  • 40.98  
9 Townsend Barton FR-1 South Dakota 51.46m 32.01m 44.57m 40.52m 132' 11" 450
  • 36.12  
  • 39.04  
  • 40.52  
10 Aidan Thompson SO-2 South Dakota Mines 40.75m 33.06m 49.20m 38.44m 126' 1" 420
  • 35.71  
  • 34.20  
  • 38.44  
11 Camron Ventura SO-2 Iowa Central CC 34.07m 34.79m 25.73m 36.24m 118' 11" 388
  • 24.01  
  • 25.83  
  • 36.24  
12 Bryson Tripp JR-3 Jamestown 41.50m 46.20m 31.04m 36.09m 118' 5" 386
  • 36.09  
  • 30.73  
  • 33.42  
13 Nate Rupprecht SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 42.80m 39.29m 44.20m 35.08m 115' 1" 371
  • 33.22  
  • 35.08  
  • FOUL  
14 Connor Smith SO-2 Jamestown 26.22m 31.11m 39.50m 34.96m 114' 8" 370
  • 34.94  
  • 34.96  
  • 34.72  
15 Cody Harrington SO-2 South Dakota Mines 34.59m 33.90m 25.60m 34.59m 113' 6" 364
  • 34.59  
  • 34.25  
  • 32.49  
16 Paul Olson FR-1 North Dakota State 35.60m 34.24m 25.42m 33.90m 111' 3" 354
  • 29.52  
  • 33.90  
  • FOUL  
17 Peyton Enders JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 34.32m 30.69m 38.61m 33.00m 108' 3" 342
  • 33.00  
  • 30.92  
  • 26.98  
18 Terry McNeill Jr SO-2 Iowa Central CC 30.57m 30.57m 35.34m 31.84m 104' 5" 325
  • 28.25  
  • 31.84  
  • FOUL  
20 Myki Kennedy FR-1 Iowa Central CC 23.67m 33.63m 36.12m 31.14m 102' 2" 315
  • 31.14  
  • 30.00  
  • 28.09  
21 Jade Cass JR-3 South Dakota Mines 35.28m 24.24m 38.66m 30.68m 100' 8" 309
  • FOUL  
  • 30.10  
  • 30.68  
22 Caleb Roberts JR-3 Dakota State 31.62m 24.16m 28.94m 29.83m 97' 10" 297
  • 26.24  
  • 28.24  
  • 29.83  
23 Ryan Benson FR-1 South Dakota St. 34.42m 23.14m 37.98m 29.67m 97' 4" 295
  • 29.67  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
24 Dawson Lindeen FR-1 Black Hills St. 25.44m 27.06m 20.29m 27.06m 88' 9" 258
  • 25.90  
  • 26.52  
  • 27.06  
25 Cael Church FR-1 Jamestown 18.32m 23.41m 25.96m 25.45m 83' 6" 236
  • 25.45  
  • 21.11  
  • 22.39  
26 Conor McGraw JR-3 Black Hills St. 21.18m 14.53m 19.31m 20.76m 68' 1" 172
  • 20.76  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  Caden Gortmaker FR-1 Dakota State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Travis Kleinsasser JR-3 South Dakota Mines 6:00.22 4:37.09 3:33.36 3:19.51 5:10.34 5:40.82 4:28.78 699
2 Aidan Thompson SO-2 South Dakota Mines 3:59.02 4:37.93 4:24.04 5:47.42 4:54.61 5:11.29 3:17.33 693
3 Caden Gortmaker FR-1 Dakota State 5:32.39 4:39.32 4:25.36 3:54.63 4:36.53 3:57.43 4:47.70 685
4 Ryan Benson FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:20.14 4:39.72 3:35.39 3:21.40 5:18.88 5:27.28 5:46.86 682
5 Myki Kennedy FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:32.21 4:46.53 3:46.36 4:29.34 4:40.80 4:03.55 5:23.78 640
6 Paul Olson FR-1 North Dakota State 4:00.59 4:53.40 3:51.79 5:31.55 5:52.08 6:12.62 5:43.28 598
7 Wade Rhonemus JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 3:34.70 4:54.11 3:43.53 3:40.59 5:44.11 3:25.88 6:16.46 594
8 Braxton Stewart FR-1 Minnesota State 5:53.60 4:54.66 4:19.30 4:34.04 5:15.29 6:02.44 5:56.54 591
9 Cody Harrington SO-2 South Dakota Mines 6:06.16 4:57.69 4:39.83 5:36.39 4:10.06 6:09.14 5:36.39 573
10 Camron Ventura SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:11.97 5:07.27 4:33.47 4:02.75 5:04.20 5:28.78 4:33.47 519
11 Terry McNeill Jr SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:49.07 5:07.52 3:35.27 4:30.62 5:32.13 4:55.22 4:02.94 517
12 Bryson Tripp JR-3 Jamestown 6:27.63 5:12.60 3:38.82 5:37.61 3:45.08 4:16.34 5:12.60 489
13 Treshawn Roberts JR-3 Dakota State 4:05.77 5:19.18 5:28.76 6:35.79 4:21.73 6:54.94 4:53.65 454
14 Townsend Barton FR-1 South Dakota 3:43.48 5:19.25 4:53.71 4:40.94 6:00.76 5:12.87 3:46.67 454
15 Caleb Roberts JR-3 Dakota State 4:26.57 5:21.16 3:48.03 3:48.03 4:13.72 4:16.93 5:24.38 444
16 Zackary Huffman JR-3 Buena Vista 6:41.67 5:21.33 3:44.93 4:23.49 3:51.36 5:40.61 6:48.09 443
17 Jade Cass JR-3 South Dakota Mines 6:23.34 5:22.13 5:38.24 5:57.57 3:55.16 4:40.26 5:15.69 439
18 Cael Church FR-1 Jamestown 5:02.91 5:22.24 6:10.58 4:56.46 4:08.13 5:02.91 6:17.02 438
19 Connor Smith SO-2 Jamestown 4:20.03 5:25.03 3:57.28 6:33.29 6:52.79 4:23.28 4:26.53 424
20 Nate Rupprecht SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 6:51.91 5:26.91 5:46.53 3:52.11 4:14.99 4:44.42 5:43.26 415
21 Dawson Lindeen FR-1 Black Hills St. 3:50.53 5:29.32 5:12.86 4:33.34 5:06.27 5:52.38 5:45.79 403
22 Bryce Enerson SO-2 North Dakota State 6:07.45 5:31.03 4:54.62 6:20.69 5:17.79 4:34.76 5:57.52 394
  Calder Erick SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Peyton Enders JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Conor McGraw JR-3 Black Hills St. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -