April 7- 8, 2023
|
South Dakota-Outdoor Track - Vermillion, SD
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rashion Walker JR-3 Minnesota State 47.44 46.49 47.92 43.61 57.99 48.40 57.99
2 Cal Wright SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 38.61 55.50 48.26 50.68 40.06 55.50 49.23
3 Rob Iron Shell Senior SC Track Club 43.64 51.88 48.48 40.73 51.88 55.27 34.91
4 Hayden Gagnon SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 41.37 1:00.83 48.66 47.20 58.88 42.82 47.69
5 Qai Hussey FR-1 Minnesota State 37.02 53.57 48.70 40.91 1:03.31 56.98 54.55
6 Raheem Taitt-Best FR-1 U-Mary 37.63 1:02.07 48.87 51.32 48.39 35.68 40.08
7 Kenry Atubel SR-4 Minnesota State 50.22 42.83 49.23 54.16 46.28 1:04.00 48.74
8 Khamarly Holmes JR-3 Waldorf 57.81 37.06 49.41 1:03.25 47.93 36.07 58.80
9 Marvin Dure SO-2 Minnesota State 39.27 55.68 49.71 53.69 51.21 59.66 39.77
10 Tommy Nikkel SO-2 South Dakota 59.94 37.47 49.95 55.95 40.96 38.47 1:00.44
11 Mark Daley FR-1 South Dakota 54.86 39.26 50.33 45.80 48.32 54.86 38.25
12 Devontae Daley FR-1 Minot State 39.82 43.85 50.40 54.44 37.30 43.85 40.83
13 Trevon Prince FR-1 Iowa Central CC 54.00 56.52 50.46 37.85 1:01.06 59.04 1:03.08
14 Tyler Smith SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 1:01.33 49.67 50.68 50.68 1:04.87 1:02.85 50.18
15 Drake Daniels SO-2 North Dakota State 39.67 1:02.55 50.85 55.94 40.18 1:01.02 1:01.02
16 Aleix Garbajosa FR-1 U-Mary 1:05.73 1:05.22 50.95 1:05.22 48.41 1:05.22 59.11
17 Brendan Scott JR-3 South Dakota 51.57 43.41 51.06 48.00 50.55 47.49 58.21
18 Jadon Micke JR-3 Buena Vista 54.15 50.57 51.08 57.21 45.98 35.76 40.36
19 Kyler Bade SO-2 Minnesota State 55.70 1:02.86 51.10 37.82 45.99 58.26 43.44
20 Kudra Nzibariza SO-2 South Dakota St. 59.81 51.64 51.12 58.79 1:02.88 59.30 56.24
21 Francis Short Bull JR-3 Minot State 49.73 1:02.03 51.26 51.78 56.90 56.39 48.19
22 Thomas Rosengren FR-1 Minnesota State 58.06 54.47 51.38 48.30 43.16 1:05.77 1:01.15
23 Ethan Pitlick SO-2 South Dakota Mines 40.63 1:05.82 51.42 55.54 41.14 58.11 1:01.71
24 Trinity Brady FR-1 Black Hills St. 52.46 53.49 51.43 36.52 42.69 46.29 39.61
25 Henry Grayson FR-1 South Dakota 36.67 53.19 51.64 1:06.10 39.25 39.77 56.81
26 Osiel Ochoa SO-2 Briar Cliff 54.93 1:03.74 51.82 1:03.22 43.53 1:04.26 49.23
27 Jack Raverty FR-1 Minnesota State 52.36 38.88 51.84 55.47 56.51 57.03 38.88
28 Joshua Krull JR-3 Dakota State 56.54 50.84 51.87 1:03.80 53.95 59.14 57.06
29 Trevor Tiongson SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 49.38 47.30 51.97 47.82 1:03.41 46.26 49.38
30 Mitchell Oostra SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:00.34 1:01.90 52.01 42.13 45.77 57.22 54.61
31 Jackson Tracy JR-3 North Dakota State 57.79 55.71 52.06 52.58 39.05 39.57 53.11
32 Jakob Sobura-Durma FR-1 Iowa Central CC 48.52 52.70 52.17 38.61 51.13 46.44 44.35
33 Trey Reindl JR-3 Dakota State 1:05.25 1:02.12 52.20 43.85 37.59 46.46 1:03.69
34 Joseph Eberle FR-1 U-Mary 45.42 57.95 52.20 55.34 39.68 38.11 50.12
35 Jalen Cook JR-3 Briar Cliff 39.23 58.06 52.30 1:01.19 41.32 1:02.24 40.28
36 Chance Swenson FR-1 Minnesota State 58.10 51.30 52.34 52.87 48.16 51.30 54.44
37 Blake Olbrich SO-2 Midland 47.70 1:01.32 52.41 1:04.47 58.70 39.84 48.22
38 Jadon Boots FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:07.13 38.29 52.44 57.69 1:01.88 39.33 55.59
39 Xzayvier Horton FR-1 Waldorf 1:03.22 1:07.96 52.68 1:06.38 50.05 1:06.91 1:07.43
40 Mitchell Rudie FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 56.48 52.78 52.78 43.81 1:05.45 1:06.51 40.64
41 Tanner Schiller FR-1 U-Mary 39.70 58.76 52.93 1:00.87 57.70 44.47 47.11
42 AJ Josephson FR-1 South Dakota St. 55.69 1:08.94 53.03 48.26 52.50 48.26 58.34
43 Kevin Andres SO-2 Minnesota State 58.92 43.00 53.08 44.06 1:01.58 1:04.76 1:07.95
44 Jaylan Brown SO-2 Minot State 46.21 43.02 53.11 1:07.45 43.55 52.58 50.46
45 Peyton Tuhy FR-1 Minot State 48.35 49.95 53.13 43.04 38.79 39.32 59.51
46 Dawson Schaffer JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 1:05.48 42.59 53.23 57.49 40.99 1:02.28 1:08.14
47 Damian Nino SO-2 Minot State 1:05.10 52.30 53.36 1:00.30 50.16 1:06.17 40.02
48 Steven Greigg JR-3 Dakota State 58.71 39.50 53.37 53.91 41.10 55.51 1:05.65
49 Owen Petersohn FR-1 Minnesota State 1:06.73 44.84 53.38 57.12 56.05 41.64 41.64
50 Joseph Asahi Wright FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:05.51 53.69 53.69 44.57 51.01 43.49 59.60
51 Robert Amaro JR-3 Briar Cliff 53.21 46.76 53.74 39.77 1:09.87 51.59 38.16
52 Logan Barnes FR-1 U-Mary 39.37 57.16 53.92 43.14 39.90 1:09.56 1:02.01
53 Braeden Knutson SR-4 Jamestown 55.02 1:07.43 53.94 1:01.50 1:04.73 1:00.42 1:03.11
54 Obang Ojulu SR-4 Dakota State 1:08.52 1:03.67 53.95 46.40 52.88 58.81 42.09
55 Nolan Reynolds SO-2 Waldorf 43.74 44.82 54.00 51.84 58.32 53.46 1:01.02
56 Jared Nicholas JR-3 Morningside 1:10.23 1:00.51 54.02 53.48 48.08 1:01.59 1:07.53
57 Carson Elbers SO-2 Dordt 1:01.30 49.36 54.24 59.67 1:04.55 1:09.43 50.99
58 Andrew Wyllie SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 1:04.76 39.19 54.42 50.07 59.87 48.44 51.70
59 Trae Corby SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:04.80 42.48 54.45 51.19 1:09.70 52.82 44.11
60 Connor Bonacci SO-2 Buena Vista 56.50 49.92 54.85 44.98 52.11 57.60 52.66
61 Justin Quammen SO-2 South Dakota Mines 47.72 58.15 54.85 40.59 46.08 51.56 1:07.47
62 Carter Matthews FR-1 Briar Cliff 53.25 1:00.38 54.89 1:10.26 1:10.81 46.11 1:04.23
63 Baylor Bergren FR-1 Iowa Central CC 40.75 57.27 55.06 55.06 1:04.97 1:08.83 55.61
64 Tobias Zephier FR-1 Dakota State 50.71 41.90 55.12 58.43 1:02.84 56.23 1:05.60
65 Owen Hansmann SO-2 South Dakota Mines 1:07.35 44.16 55.20 44.16 43.06 1:02.38 47.48
66 David Birkeland SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 58.28 59.94 55.50 57.72 1:02.16 1:08.27 59.39
67 Rocharn Wilson SO-2 Iowa Central CC 55.58 56.70 55.58 1:07.81 1:10.59 1:01.14 1:03.37
68 Chris Greaves FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:05.28 44.08 55.79 1:06.39 59.70 59.70 46.87
69 Patrick Jenkins SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 42.53 59.88 55.96 47.01 57.08 1:04.36 52.61
70 Chase Bennett SR-4 Waldorf 1:11.12 1:05.52 56.00 49.84 42.56 1:02.72 58.80
71 Chase Cermak SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 54.91 1:03.88 56.03 1:04.44 1:08.92 58.28 54.35
72 Gunner Vargas SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 40.35 1:08.92 56.03 48.75 1:02.20 1:11.16 58.28
73 Alex Schill SO-2 Buena Vista 52.73 53.29 56.09 1:08.99 1:10.68 1:00.58 1:12.36
74 Caleb Roggenbuck JR-3 Sioux Falls 1:03.62 55.74 56.30 51.80 43.36 1:07.56 51.80
75 Jake Lewis SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:12.98 1:05.06 56.57 40.73 1:05.63 45.83 1:11.28
76 Zach Hentschel JR-3 South Dakota Mines 1:01.13 1:01.70 56.60 40.76 44.72 1:10.75 48.11
77 Brayden Tofteland JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 45.65 1:11.33 57.06 46.22 49.08 1:14.18 49.08
78 John Ziemkowski SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 53.88 40.70 57.32 50.45 59.62 1:08.21 53.88
79 Andrew Huber JR-3 Waldorf 1:11.63 1:15.74 58.71 1:15.15 1:01.06 42.86 58.71
80 Frank Becker SR-4 Black Hills St. 51.92 1:01.35 58.99 50.74 53.10 50.15 43.66
81 Daniel Olson FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 58.55 59.76 1:00.36 1:10.63 1:06.40 1:05.80 1:00.97
82 Garrick Wilson FR-1 Midland 54.02 1:06.16 1:00.69 43.70 1:03.73 1:00.09 1:09.19
83 Dylan Weinand FR-1 Minot State 1:13.46 46.14 1:00.71 52.21 49.79 53.43 1:01.93
84 Caleb Sassman SO-2 Briar Cliff 1:10.21 1:20.77 1:02.13 1:10.21 1:10.21 1:01.51 1:17.67
  Marcus Brown JR-3 Waldorf DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Carter Nesvold JR-3 Minnesota State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rashion Walker JR-3 Minnesota State 49.84 45.05 58.95 47.92
2 Cal Wright SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 55.02 43.92 56.47 48.26
3 Rob Iron Shell Senior SC Track Club 37.33 33.94 37.82 48.48
4 Hayden Gagnon SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 45.74 39.91 47.69 48.66
5 Qai Hussey FR-1 Minnesota State 44.32 46.76 41.40 48.70
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Marvin Dure SO-2 Minnesota State 44.25 48.72 49.71 45.74
17 Brendan Scott JR-3 South Dakota 51.06 41.36 51.06 49.53
  Carter Nesvold JR-3 Minnesota State DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Raheem Taitt-Best FR-1 U-Mary 43.01 53.27 48.87 1:00.11
7 Kenry Atubel SR-4 Minnesota State 1:03.02 35.94 49.23 1:02.53
8 Khamarly Holmes JR-3 Waldorf 48.92 51.39 49.41 59.30
11 Mark Daley FR-1 South Dakota 1:00.40 58.39 50.33 1:00.90
13 Trevon Prince FR-1 Iowa Central CC 58.54 38.35 50.46 50.97
32 Jakob Sobura-Durma FR-1 Iowa Central CC 41.22 57.91 52.17 38.09
  Marcus Brown JR-3 Waldorf DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Devontae Daley FR-1 Minot State 51.41 37.30 54.44 50.40 42.34 50.40 38.81
15 Drake Daniels SO-2 North Dakota State 1:01.02 55.94 55.43 47.80 43.23 50.85 1:01.02
16 Aleix Garbajosa FR-1 U-Mary 49.43 59.11 1:00.63 46.88 44.33 50.95 43.82
19 Kyler Bade SO-2 Minnesota State 37.82 37.82 36.29 52.13 44.97 51.10 49.57
20 Kudra Nzibariza SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:02.37 1:05.95 1:03.39 41.92 50.61 51.12 1:00.84
24 Trinity Brady FR-1 Black Hills St. 58.63 39.09 49.38 52.46 46.81 51.43 41.15
30 Mitchell Oostra SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 37.45 50.97 1:05.54 39.53 41.09 52.01 40.57
33 Trey Reindl JR-3 Dakota State 1:05.25 1:00.03 47.51 56.38 42.81 52.20 40.72
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Tommy Nikkel SO-2 South Dakota 1:01.44 44.46 40.96 46.46 49.95
14 Tyler Smith SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 1:05.89 36.49 1:00.82 1:05.38 50.68
18 Jadon Micke JR-3 Buena Vista 53.13 40.36 1:02.32 37.29 51.08
22 Thomas Rosengren FR-1 Minnesota State 48.82 54.47 47.27 1:03.20 51.38
23 Ethan Pitlick SO-2 South Dakota Mines 1:02.22 1:00.68 37.03 43.71 51.42
31 Jackson Tracy JR-3 North Dakota State 52.06 1:04.04 36.97 57.79 52.06
35 Jalen Cook JR-3 Briar Cliff 1:01.19 37.66 47.60 1:00.15 52.30
43 Kevin Andres SO-2 Minnesota State 45.65 40.34 47.25 57.86 53.08
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
21 Francis Short Bull JR-3 Minot State 48.19 55.88 51.26
25 Henry Grayson FR-1 South Dakota 52.16 56.29 51.64
26 Osiel Ochoa SO-2 Briar Cliff 44.05 46.64 51.82
42 AJ Josephson FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:08.41 1:03.11 53.03
47 Damian Nino SO-2 Minot State 49.63 45.36 53.36
49 Owen Petersohn FR-1 Minnesota State 1:03.53 54.99 53.38
51 Robert Amaro JR-3 Briar Cliff 39.77 37.62 53.74
53 Braeden Knutson SR-4 Jamestown 41.00 1:06.89 53.94
57 Carson Elbers SO-2 Dordt 42.85 54.79 54.24
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Jack Raverty FR-1 Minnesota State 51.84 43.55 51.84 54.95 38.88 46.66 49.25
28 Joshua Krull JR-3 Dakota State 1:02.25 1:04.84 51.87 46.69 36.83 38.91 41.50
34 Joseph Eberle FR-1 U-Mary 36.54 36.54 52.20 55.86 50.64 40.20 56.90
36 Chance Swenson FR-1 Minnesota State 46.06 56.01 52.34 1:04.91 40.31 43.45 59.67
39 Xzayvier Horton FR-1 Waldorf 51.63 41.09 52.68 1:05.85 1:04.80 1:01.11 1:00.59
40 Mitchell Rudie FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 1:05.45 45.39 52.78 43.81 53.31 52.78 59.12
44 Jaylan Brown SO-2 Minot State 39.84 1:02.14 53.11 1:07.98 56.30 1:04.80 49.93
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Trevor Tiongson SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 57.17 51.97 52.49 44.70 48.86
37 Blake Olbrich SO-2 Midland 41.41 52.41 39.31 48.22 56.08
38 Jadon Boots FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:05.55 52.44 36.71 1:01.88 43.53
41 Tanner Schiller FR-1 U-Mary 45.52 52.93 52.40 1:01.40 1:03.52
45 Peyton Tuhy FR-1 Minot State 1:06.95 53.13 1:08.01 41.98 48.88
63 Baylor Bergren FR-1 Iowa Central CC 58.37 55.06 1:10.48 41.30 53.41
68 Chris Greaves FR-1 Iowa Central CC 50.77 55.79 42.96 1:03.60 1:11.97
80 Frank Becker SR-4 Black Hills St. 54.86 58.99 1:08.43 1:04.89 44.84
Men's 400 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
46 Dawson Schaffer JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 1:01.75 1:00.69 1:04.41 53.23 1:09.20
48 Steven Greigg JR-3 Dakota State 49.10 56.58 1:09.39 53.37 50.17
50 Joseph Asahi Wright FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:02.28 53.69 44.03 53.69 55.84
54 Obang Ojulu SR-4 Dakota State 44.24 59.35 46.94 53.95 1:07.98
55 Nolan Reynolds SO-2 Waldorf 38.88 1:08.58 51.84 54.00 1:09.66
66 David Birkeland SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 46.07 1:09.38 54.95 55.50 42.18
67 Rocharn Wilson SO-2 Iowa Central CC 55.03 1:00.59 1:01.70 55.58 1:12.26
Men's 400 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
56 Jared Nicholas JR-3 Morningside 54.02
59 Trae Corby SO-2 Iowa Central CC 54.45
61 Justin Quammen SO-2 South Dakota Mines 54.85
65 Owen Hansmann SO-2 South Dakota Mines 55.20
69 Patrick Jenkins SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 55.96
70 Chase Bennett SR-4 Waldorf 56.00
76 Zach Hentschel JR-3 South Dakota Mines 56.60
77 Brayden Tofteland JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 57.06
Men's 400 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
58 Andrew Wyllie SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 54.42 39.19 54.42 42.45 47.35 41.91
60 Connor Bonacci SO-2 Buena Vista 54.85 51.01 1:05.82 53.21 54.31 46.08
71 Chase Cermak SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 56.03 41.47 39.79 40.35 39.79 49.87
73 Alex Schill SO-2 Buena Vista 56.09 44.88 44.88 58.34 1:06.19 54.97
74 Caleb Roggenbuck JR-3 Sioux Falls 56.30 1:13.19 39.98 46.73 55.74 46.17
75 Jake Lewis SO-2 Iowa Central CC 56.57 39.60 1:05.63 1:11.85 1:08.45 50.35
78 John Ziemkowski SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 57.32 45.29 42.42 44.14 1:06.50 1:00.76
79 Andrew Huber JR-3 Waldorf 58.71 45.21 57.54 41.69 54.60 1:09.28
83 Dylan Weinand FR-1 Minot State 1:00.71 44.32 1:12.25 1:15.28 1:12.25 1:14.68
Men's 400 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
52 Logan Barnes FR-1 U-Mary 44.76 44.76 57.16 53.38 53.92 1:05.79 1:09.02
62 Carter Matthews FR-1 Briar Cliff 43.92 1:08.07 58.19 49.95 54.89 1:04.77 55.44
64 Tobias Zephier FR-1 Dakota State 50.71 55.12 1:02.84 58.98 55.12 49.06 55.12
72 Gunner Vargas SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 47.07 47.07 59.40 52.67 56.03 58.28 1:06.12
81 Daniel Olson FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 1:18.47 1:04.59 1:06.40 1:13.04 1:00.36 1:16.06 1:02.17
82 Garrick Wilson FR-1 Midland 55.23 1:11.62 56.45 46.74 1:00.69 56.45 1:11.62
84 Caleb Sassman SO-2 Briar Cliff 1:03.38 1:05.24 1:13.32 1:02.76 1:02.13 49.09 1:00.89