April 7- 8, 2023
|
South Dakota-Outdoor Track - Vermillion, SD
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joe Anderson SR-4 Dordt 14:26.91 18:52.29 14:44.60 11:47.68 11:29.99 13:16.14 13:16.14
2 Demetrius Farmakis   UNAT-North Dakota State 18:47.33 14:09.97 14:54.70 10:35.24 16:42.07 10:35.24 13:52.08
3 Dawson Strom SR-4 U-Mary 11:30.65 17:34.15 15:08.75 11:30.65 17:25.07 16:21.45 11:39.74
4 Tyson Mahar   UNAT-North Dakota State 13:57.28 17:38.10 15:20.08 13:11.27 13:57.28 14:43.28 17:28.90
5 Micade Shumway SO-2 Sioux Falls 11:49.57 17:39.74 15:21.51 14:17.01 17:48.96 16:07.59 12:54.07
6 James Dorado FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 12:57.10 17:53.13 15:25.11 17:25.38 13:43.35 14:38.86 11:33.84
7 Zander Cobb SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14:24.99 17:12.40 15:30.09 13:47.78 16:07.30 18:17.51 12:33.38
8 Gabriel Peters   Unattached 18:17.52 12:51.99 15:30.10 14:25.00 15:39.41 14:52.90 13:01.29
9 Evan Liewer   UNAT-North Dakota State 15:23.44 17:52.68 15:32.76 11:02.26 16:00.75 16:19.40 19:16.63
10 Mason Kindel FR-1 North Dakota State 12:20.59 14:41.21 15:37.45 18:07.45 11:43.09 13:44.96 19:22.44
11 Kyle Miller SO-2 Buena Vista 11:43.17 17:30.07 15:37.56 11:24.42 15:18.81 18:07.57 20:00.08
12 Marco Lopez SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14:55.87 14:08.72 15:43.02 15:05.30 11:28.41 11:47.27 13:40.43
13 Charles Hardcastle FR-1 Minot State 14:40.98 14:31.51 15:47.29 18:09.39 11:59.94 16:06.24 12:28.36
14 Guillermo Fregoso JR-3 U-Mary 19:40.40 17:27.13 15:51.93 18:05.20 12:51.07 20:37.51 13:48.18
15 Hayden Grosz Sophomore Unattached 17:10.55 20:11.85 15:54.21 13:50.17 13:02.46 16:41.92 15:54.21
16 Christian Lietz   UNAT-Sioux Falls 17:05.56 18:22.23 15:58.46 14:22.62 19:58.08 19:48.49 13:15.53
17 Joe Rush Junior Unattached 16:59.69 16:50.07 16:01.97 18:16.65 18:45.51 19:52.85 13:37.68
18 Patrick Vogel FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 18:40.03 18:20.72 16:05.54 11:44.85 11:25.54 11:35.19 17:03.48
19 Camden Jasmin SO-2 Minot State 14:14.01 14:14.01 16:10.46 11:38.74 15:31.65 17:57.21 19:53.67
20 Ben VanDeBerg FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 20:16.45 17:31.02 16:13.16 19:56.99 12:29.34 11:30.95 12:58.53
21 Drew Hjelmstad SO-2 Jamestown 15:44.24 17:41.05 16:13.44 12:49.02 15:24.77 20:07.07 18:39.46
22 Colin Imhoff JR-3 Buena Vista 11:42.39 20:38.93 16:15.53 17:33.58 14:08.72 12:01.90 18:12.60
23 Brady Huggins   UNAT-North Dakota State 13:03.72 17:57.62 16:19.65 19:35.58 19:55.18 12:24.54 13:42.91
24 Joel Brault FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 20:35.27 12:05.48 16:20.37 18:08.21 11:55.67 18:37.63 13:53.32
25 Chase Kamp FR-1 Dordt 19:40.06 13:16.54 16:23.38 18:31.22 17:51.89 20:39.06 17:51.89
26 Hunter Prather JR-3 South Dakota Mines 14:56.88 14:07.60 16:25.58 13:28.18 12:29.04 19:22.99 16:45.30
27 Nikolai Schmanski JR-3 Minnesota State 16:19.20 19:37.02 16:29.09 20:56.15 15:39.64 16:19.20 12:51.49
28 Tyler Lee FR-1 Minnesota State 13:32.21 16:50.30 16:30.49 11:33.35 19:38.69 19:38.69 21:17.74
29 Ethan Schaffer Freshman Unattached 17:11.98 16:42.21 16:32.28 16:42.21 16:32.28 14:23.29 19:01.13
30 Wyatt Ostler Freshman Unattached 17:42.05 18:01.91 16:32.57 17:12.28 11:44.73 11:44.73 17:12.28
31 Carter Ferber FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 14:15.02 13:05.42 16:34.20 20:32.81 11:35.94 11:45.89 19:53.04
32 Grayson Bonilla SO-2 Minot State 16:36.67 14:47.04 16:36.67 20:35.87 17:56.41 13:57.21 11:57.61
33 Owen Jones SO-2 U-Mary 16:28.97 14:09.12 16:38.96 13:39.15 12:19.23 21:18.67 16:28.97
34 Landon Thompson FR-1 Jamestown 19:10.29 18:40.28 16:40.25 20:40.31 20:40.31 13:00.20 16:30.25
35 Preston Drew Freshman Unattached 18:50.33 20:00.35 16:40.29 17:00.30 13:40.24 12:20.22 17:50.31
36 Dominic Santiago FR-1 Valley City State 16:05.94 17:46.55 16:46.18 18:46.93 18:06.68 15:25.69 17:26.43
37 Drew Ekstrum Freshman Unattached 14:07.84 14:17.93 16:49.33 17:49.89 16:59.43 19:20.73 13:47.65
38 Aidan Rivers Freshman Unattached 17:04.63 14:22.31 16:54.48 12:20.57 20:37.67 18:15.64 20:47.81
39 Kanyon Vermillion SO-2 Jamestown 17:41.74 16:20.07 17:00.90 21:26.34 21:26.34 15:59.65 14:17.56
40 Kaleb Wooten SO-2 Bellevue 18:49.62 14:43.16 17:06.92 21:44.19 15:34.50 22:04.73 21:03.12
41 Timothy Wolfe Freshman Unattached 21:49.80 20:16.24 17:19.52 18:01.10 19:13.87 18:53.08 18:53.08
42 Tyson Shannon FR-1 Minnesota State 21:40.91 20:37.97 17:29.12 21:09.44 12:35.37 13:38.32 13:27.83
43 Brayden Dirks FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 19:49.89 14:02.40 17:33.00 17:33.00 16:40.35 20:42.54 15:37.17
44 Avery Stanford SO-2 Sioux Falls 15:16.60 18:15.71 17:33.56 17:44.10 22:18.03 22:18.03 13:10.17
45 Isaiah Nebbe SO-2 Iowa Central CC 12:29.74 14:57.58 17:35.97 16:43.18 21:28.29 21:38.85 20:46.05
46 Braeden Brough FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 20:28.37 19:34.96 17:48.14 17:05.42 23:08.59 17:05.42 22:47.22
47 David Adair FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 21:19.81 14:21.18 19:56.08 25:19.03 19:32.16 19:56.08 20:20.01
  Leo Smith SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joe Anderson SR-4 Dordt 16:04.22 11:03.45 16:57.29 14:44.60 10:36.92 15:46.53
2 Demetrius Farmakis   UNAT-North Dakota State 15:21.55 15:03.65 14:27.86 14:54.70 18:29.43 18:11.54
3 Dawson Strom SR-4 U-Mary 19:05.03 18:37.77 16:12.37 15:08.75 19:23.20 17:34.15
4 Tyson Mahar   UNAT-North Dakota State 12:43.67 15:56.89 18:05.70 15:20.08 19:19.30 17:38.10
5 Micade Shumway SO-2 Sioux Falls 16:07.59 13:03.29 14:53.87 15:21.51 11:40.35 15:12.30
6 James Dorado FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 16:11.37 16:02.12 11:15.33 15:25.11 17:16.13 16:02.12
7 Zander Cobb SO-2 Iowa Central CC 18:54.71 12:51.98 17:49.61 15:30.09 19:04.01 16:16.60
8 Gabriel Peters   Unattached 17:21.72 19:41.23 11:37.58 15:30.10 14:52.90 17:49.62
9 Evan Liewer   UNAT-North Dakota State 13:12.85 14:27.47 11:58.23 15:32.76 18:57.97 16:38.06
10 Mason Kindel FR-1 North Dakota State 18:16.82 12:11.22 11:14.97 15:37.45 16:14.95 16:05.58
11 Kyle Miller SO-2 Buena Vista 15:37.56 18:45.08 14:22.56 15:37.56 14:03.81 15:28.19
12 Marco Lopez SO-2 Iowa Central CC 12:43.85 15:33.59 14:27.58 15:43.02 18:32.77 16:20.74
13 Charles Hardcastle FR-1 Minot State 18:28.33 13:44.15 18:28.33 15:47.29 15:28.35 16:06.24
14 Guillermo Fregoso JR-3 U-Mary 18:33.76 15:04.34 15:51.93 15:51.93 18:05.20 13:00.59
15 Hayden Grosz Sophomore Unattached 13:02.46 13:50.17 13:31.08 15:54.21 13:21.54 13:12.00
16 Christian Lietz   UNAT-Sioux Falls 12:37.19 13:15.53 15:39.29 15:58.46 12:56.36 19:10.16
17 Joe Rush Junior Unattached 16:21.21 11:32.62 12:59.20 16:01.97 11:51.86 19:43.23
18 Patrick Vogel FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 15:26.92 19:37.96 16:44.17 16:05.54 14:57.96 14:28.99
19 Camden Jasmin SO-2 Minot State 16:39.58 18:55.44 20:03.37 16:10.46 14:23.71 17:28.10
21 Drew Hjelmstad SO-2 Jamestown 12:29.55 15:44.24 13:57.16 16:13.44 13:18.22 18:29.73
23 Brady Huggins   UNAT-North Dakota State 12:24.54 14:51.49 20:24.57 16:19.65 20:44.16 18:36.81
27 Nikolai Schmanski JR-3 Minnesota State 15:39.64 18:27.78 19:17.24 16:29.09 19:07.35 15:59.42
29 Ethan Schaffer Freshman Unattached 15:22.82 21:29.97 16:22.36 16:32.28 19:20.97 21:29.97
33 Owen Jones SO-2 U-Mary 20:38.71 18:18.86 16:48.95 16:38.96 18:08.87 14:09.12
  Leo Smith SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
20 Ben VanDeBerg FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 16:13.16
22 Colin Imhoff JR-3 Buena Vista 16:15.53
24 Joel Brault FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 16:20.37
25 Chase Kamp FR-1 Dordt 16:23.38
26 Hunter Prather JR-3 South Dakota Mines 16:25.58
28 Tyler Lee FR-1 Minnesota State 16:30.49
30 Wyatt Ostler Freshman Unattached 16:32.57
31 Carter Ferber FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 16:34.20
32 Grayson Bonilla SO-2 Minot State 16:36.67
34 Landon Thompson FR-1 Jamestown 16:40.25
35 Preston Drew Freshman Unattached 16:40.29
36 Dominic Santiago FR-1 Valley City State 16:46.18
37 Drew Ekstrum Freshman Unattached 16:49.33
38 Aidan Rivers Freshman Unattached 16:54.48
39 Kanyon Vermillion SO-2 Jamestown 17:00.90
40 Kaleb Wooten SO-2 Bellevue 17:06.92
41 Timothy Wolfe Freshman Unattached 17:19.52
42 Tyson Shannon FR-1 Minnesota State 17:29.12
43 Brayden Dirks FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 17:33.00
44 Avery Stanford SO-2 Sioux Falls 17:33.56
45 Isaiah Nebbe SO-2 Iowa Central CC 17:35.97
46 Braeden Brough FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 17:48.14
47 David Adair FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 19:56.08