April 7- 8, 2023
|
South Dakota-Outdoor Track - Vermillion, SD
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Braden Jahn JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 16.99 24.63 18.90 19.75 21.02 21.23 5.4
2 Ayomide Oyetunji FR-1 Iowa Central CC 25.55 19.59 18.95 23.64 16.18 21.29 5.4
3 Cal Wright SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 26.45 20.69 24.11 18.13 18.56 21.33 5.4
4 Kenry Atubel SR-4 Minnesota State 16.25 24.38 20.31 23.31 17.96 21.38 5.4
5 Manny Phoulom-Smith SR-4 South Dakota St. 27.08 17.63 27.08 15.91 27.73 21.49 5.4
6 Kumunule Gbaley SO-2 Iowa Central CC 21.09 24.11 26.04 21.31 26.47 21.52 5.4
7 Rashion Walker JR-3 Minnesota State 25.19 16.58 18.74 22.61 20.89 21.53 5.4
8 Ezekiel Clark SO-2 Minnesota State 25.25 18.99 21.37 25.25 27.84 21.58 2.6
9 Thailan Hallman SO-2 South Dakota St. 27.00 22.90 24.84 17.50 17.07 21.60 6.0
10 Armando Colome SO-2 Minnesota State 19.88 16.20 20.31 19.01 22.04 21.60 5.4
11 Qai Hussey FR-1 Minnesota State 18.63 16.25 20.15 17.12 15.17 21.66 5.4
12 Marvin Dure SO-2 Minnesota State 18.43 23.85 27.10 15.83 27.75 21.68 5.4
13 Reggie Slaba SO-2 South Dakota St. 15.87 16.52 17.17 22.82 24.56 21.73 2.6
14 Akil Howell SO-2 U-Mary 15.69 23.54 23.97 25.06 19.40 21.79 1.8
15 Henry Collins   Unattached 23.34 27.48 19.41 22.25 21.60 21.81 5.4
16 Brendon Hoyte SO-2 U-Mary 23.80 25.98 22.05 24.02 25.76 21.83 5.4
17 Cody Post SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 21.85 24.69 22.29 20.11 26.44 21.85 2.6
18 Evan Henderson SO-2 South Dakota St. 17.29 18.60 26.70 23.85 27.14 21.88 1.8
19 Ryan Schober SO-2 Dordt 17.12 19.09 23.48 18.21 22.38 21.94 5.0
20 Tulsa Janish JR-3 Briar Cliff 16.47 26.12 26.56 16.47 16.69 21.95 5.4
21 Adrien Patigny JR-3 Midland 15.82 17.13 17.57 21.74 27.01 21.96 1.8
22 Brayden Ingraham FR-1 Briar Cliff 23.28 27.45 20.87 20.21 27.67 21.96 6.7
23 Logan Franken SO-2 Dordt 25.49 18.46 18.46 17.36 22.63 21.97 6.0
24 Riley Greenhoff SR-4 Dakota State 17.59 24.40 16.49 16.27 16.27 21.98 6.0
25 Joshua Miller FR-1 Briar Cliff 20.49 25.78 18.51 27.54 18.07 22.03 6.7
25 Tommy Nikkel SO-2 South Dakota 25.56 23.80 25.34 26.44 23.80 22.03 6.0
27 mason sartain Junior Unattached 20.53 17.44 24.06 23.18 21.85 22.07 1.8
28 Tyler Smith SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 22.53 21.42 27.82 15.46 17.45 22.08 1.8
29 Thomas Rosengren FR-1 Minnesota State 28.80 19.50 21.27 15.95 27.03 22.15 5.0
30 Nolan Morical SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 23.72 18.62 21.28 16.40 25.71 22.16 3.5
31 Luke Wagner JR-3 Dordt 18.63 26.39 15.97 28.83 27.72 22.17 2.6
32 Grant Palmer SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 23.76 21.98 15.99 17.99 28.20 22.20 6.7
32 Brock Unger FR-1 Minnesota State 17.32 20.21 21.76 25.53 16.43 22.20 5.0
34 Jerome Crayton SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 18.23 23.12 23.12 18.45 21.34 22.23 2.6
35 D'Quan Williams FR-1 Iowa Central CC 17.80 17.35 22.91 21.58 17.13 22.24 3.4
36 Hayden Gagnon SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 26.93 18.92 25.59 19.14 15.58 22.25 6.0
37 Kyler Bade SO-2 Minnesota State 18.74 19.41 16.28 16.28 18.74 22.30 5.4
38 Trey Reindl JR-3 Dakota State 25.21 18.74 19.86 25.66 15.84 22.31 1.8
39 Joe Donahue SO-2 Sioux Falls 26.40 27.07 22.37 16.33 20.36 22.37 6.7
40 Ty Kadlec FR-1 South Dakota St. 25.29 25.52 23.28 16.57 17.01 22.38 6.0
41 Abel Christiansen SR-4 Minnesota State 18.37 16.80 17.25 28.90 18.37 22.40 6.0
42 Gavin Fischer SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 23.32 26.01 18.39 19.06 17.49 22.42 1.8
43 Jadon Micke JR-3 Buena Vista 24.67 17.04 23.99 17.27 26.46 22.42 5.0
44 Ashton Bates SO-2 Buena Vista 16.61 24.46 19.08 21.32 20.20 22.44 5.4
45 Shandon Reitzell JR-3 Midland 17.76 19.10 18.43 17.76 21.58 22.47 3.5
46 Dawson Schaffer JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 26.35 26.80 19.60 16.22 20.95 22.52 4.9
47 Tyreece Wynne JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 16.00 26.59 28.84 25.91 21.63 22.53 5.4
48 Caden Plasier FR-1 South Dakota St. 19.20 22.36 26.65 24.16 29.13 22.58 6.7
49 Osiel Ochoa SO-2 Briar Cliff 21.27 18.78 19.91 25.79 25.34 22.62 5.4
50 Renald Pierre JR-3 Minnesota State 19.47 17.88 24.67 24.90 21.28 22.63 6.0
51 Nehemiah Harrell FR-1 Waldorf 28.29 17.43 29.42 23.54 24.44 22.63 6.9
52 Francis Short Bull JR-3 Minot State 22.19 18.80 21.29 21.06 25.13 22.64 3.5
53 Joseph Larson JR-3 Dakota State 16.34 25.64 26.10 22.01 22.92 22.69 5.4
54 Waylon Sherman FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 18.63 18.63 16.36 20.91 19.77 22.72 6.7
55 Samori Dobson SO-2 Iowa Central CC 27.10 20.50 18.22 25.51 29.61 22.77 6.9
56 Damian Nino SO-2 Minot State 25.53 28.95 16.18 22.11 25.07 22.79 6.7
57 Nathan Trujillo- Aragon SO-2 Minot State 17.60 18.51 18.74 28.34 21.25 22.85 6.9
58 Cody Pellaton FR-1 Jamestown 19.68 16.25 16.02 22.66 27.46 22.88 2.6
59 Jonathan Marfisi SR-4 Minnesota State 28.51 19.55 21.15 20.01 18.17 22.99 5.0
60 Wyatt Nissen SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 22.55 24.39 28.54 25.55 25.55 23.01 3.5
61 Robert Beal Sophomore Unattached 22.09 27.85 20.02 18.41 22.55 23.01 4.7
62 Max Schmitt SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 22.56 18.88 18.88 22.56 27.17 23.02 6.9
63 Jaylan Brown SO-2 Minot State 20.04 22.57 22.57 21.88 28.79 23.03 6.9
64 Logan Kletscher FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 20.75 18.44 21.44 16.60 23.75 23.05 3.4
65 Henry Grayson FR-1 South Dakota 23.98 26.51 22.36 21.21 16.83 23.05 4.9
66 Trevor Tiongson SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 18.91 21.67 27.20 17.29 22.13 23.05 4.9
67 Jarek Kindle SR-4 South Dakota 17.31 18.93 18.93 19.62 22.16 23.08 6.9
68 Braeden Knutson SR-4 Jamestown 19.18 26.11 20.56 27.49 28.65 23.10 5.4
69 Milton Creque FR-1 Iowa Central CC 26.58 25.89 18.26 21.27 28.43 23.11 3.4
70 Preston Pfaffle JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 24.82 18.79 27.60 17.86 19.72 23.19 4.7
71 Jed Dooyema JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 16.95 21.59 29.02 19.96 27.16 23.21 4.9
72 Isaiah Johnson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 24.88 25.81 17.67 18.14 25.81 23.25 4.7
73 Alex Hastings FR-1 Iowa Central CC 23.49 26.74 22.32 21.16 26.97 23.25 3.5
74 Austin Madsen FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 29.56 20.71 18.15 21.88 28.86 23.27 4.9
75 Xavier Blackwell JR-3 Sioux Falls 25.17 19.81 24.00 16.78 20.28 23.30 6.9
76 James Bakker SO-2 Dordt 29.65 16.34 22.64 29.65 23.34 23.34 4.9
77 Caid McCart FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 21.01 20.31 27.08 16.81 19.38 23.34 3.5
78 Logan Barnes FR-1 U-Mary 30.22 30.45 19.91 24.83 18.97 23.42 4.9
79 Augustus Giddings FR-1 Minnesota State 22.52 16.89 26.97 19.70 26.74 23.45 4.9
80 Jalen Cook JR-3 Briar Cliff 24.89 25.13 29.59 19.26 21.14 23.48 5.0
81 Jordan Petron SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 30.61 19.07 20.01 17.19 16.72 23.54 4.7
82 Jeaceajay Jappah FR-1 Waldorf 18.37 23.79 16.72 20.73 25.44 23.55 6.9
83 Jaylen Malone FR-1 Waldorf 20.80 26.23 23.63 29.54 17.49 23.63 3.4
84 Chase Cermak SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 27.92 29.58 30.05 23.66 22.72 23.66 3.4
85 AJ Bomgaars FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 18.02 27.73 26.55 23.47 21.57 23.70 3.4
86 Tobias Zephier FR-1 Dakota State 16.62 27.29 27.77 18.04 29.19 23.73 3.4
87 Tim Soko FR-1 Iowa Central CC 29.62 23.17 23.88 19.82 22.69 23.88 3.4
88 Alex Schill SO-2 Buena Vista 24.69 27.09 27.33 25.41 20.62 23.97 3.5
89 Cole Storlie FR-1 South Dakota Mines 28.34 21.37 17.29 30.02 28.10 24.01 4.7
90 Adam Fillipi SO-2 Morningside 16.82 22.11 18.03 23.07 20.43 24.03 4.7
91 Emanuel Latawiec FR-1 U-Mary 21.95 24.87 25.12 26.58 29.02 24.38 3.4
92 Kort Nicolaus FR-1 South Dakota Mines 18.29 23.65 29.26 29.26 24.63 24.38 4.7
93 Canyon Jones FR-1 Iowa Central CC 24.13 28.07 20.44 17.48 18.22 24.62 3.4
94 Chase Marshall FR-1 Dakota State 29.73 17.59 25.02 24.77 22.79 24.77 3.4
95 Rodrick Smith FR-1 Morningside 27.68 21.19 20.95 28.42 28.67 24.93 3.4
96 David Birkeland SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 29.11 25.06 32.65 18.73 24.81 25.31 3.4
97 Alex Foust FR-1 Morningside 28.14 23.58 26.88 30.17 30.17 25.35 3.4
98 Francisco Moreno SO-2 Briar Cliff 19.62 24.06 21.97 24.32 18.31 26.15 3.4
  Zhimarlas Johnson jr. SO-2 Minnesota State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 5.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Ayomide Oyetunji FR-1 Iowa Central CC 21.29
4 Kenry Atubel SR-4 Minnesota State 21.38
6 Kumunule Gbaley SO-2 Iowa Central CC 21.52
7 Rashion Walker JR-3 Minnesota State 21.53
11 Qai Hussey FR-1 Minnesota State 21.66
16 Brendon Hoyte SO-2 U-Mary 21.83
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 5.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Braden Jahn JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 21.23
3 Cal Wright SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 21.33
5 Manny Phoulom-Smith SR-4 South Dakota St. 21.49
10 Armando Colome SO-2 Minnesota State 21.60
12 Marvin Dure SO-2 Minnesota State 21.68
15 Henry Collins   Unattached 21.81
44 Ashton Bates SO-2 Buena Vista 22.44
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
14 Akil Howell SO-2 U-Mary 17.65 21.79
18 Evan Henderson SO-2 South Dakota St. 20.57 21.88
21 Adrien Patigny JR-3 Midland 28.11 21.96
27 mason sartain Junior Unattached 22.29 22.07
28 Tyler Smith SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 20.98 22.08
38 Trey Reindl JR-3 Dakota State 15.84 22.31
42 Gavin Fischer SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 28.70 22.42
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 6.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Thailan Hallman SO-2 South Dakota St. 21.60 18.80 24.41
23 Logan Franken SO-2 Dordt 21.97 15.38 18.46
24 Riley Greenhoff SR-4 Dakota State 21.98 25.94 27.48
25 Tommy Nikkel SO-2 South Dakota 22.03 19.39 18.73
36 Hayden Gagnon SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 22.25 21.81 26.04
40 Ty Kadlec FR-1 South Dakota St. 22.38 19.70 21.49
41 Abel Christiansen SR-4 Minnesota State 22.40 25.32 17.03
50 Renald Pierre JR-3 Minnesota State 22.63 21.73 17.43
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Ezekiel Clark SO-2 Minnesota State 21.58 20.50
13 Reggie Slaba SO-2 South Dakota St. 21.73 21.73
17 Cody Post SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 21.85 16.39
31 Luke Wagner JR-3 Dordt 22.17 25.06
34 Jerome Crayton SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 22.23 20.46
58 Cody Pellaton FR-1 Jamestown 22.88 28.38
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: 5.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Ryan Schober SO-2 Dordt 21.94
29 Thomas Rosengren FR-1 Minnesota State 22.15
32 Brock Unger FR-1 Minnesota State 22.20
43 Jadon Micke JR-3 Buena Vista 22.42
59 Jonathan Marfisi SR-4 Minnesota State 22.99
80 Jalen Cook JR-3 Briar Cliff 23.48
  Zhimarlas Johnson jr. SO-2 Minnesota State DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
W: 6.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Brayden Ingraham FR-1 Briar Cliff 18.45 24.38 16.69 22.18 19.55 23.06 21.96
25 Joshua Miller FR-1 Briar Cliff 27.54 24.90 17.19 28.64 22.69 28.42 22.03
32 Grant Palmer SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 20.87 18.65 16.21 28.86 27.75 16.65 22.20
39 Joe Donahue SO-2 Sioux Falls 18.79 22.37 19.02 28.19 17.90 27.07 22.37
48 Caden Plasier FR-1 South Dakota St. 28.45 27.33 21.23 19.87 16.49 24.16 22.58
54 Waylon Sherman FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 17.95 20.22 23.18 22.27 21.36 16.82 22.72
56 Damian Nino SO-2 Minot State 21.65 19.38 23.71 17.10 22.57 21.43 22.79
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
W: 5.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Tulsa Janish JR-3 Briar Cliff 21.95 15.37 21.95 16.47 19.32
37 Kyler Bade SO-2 Minnesota State 22.30 26.76 22.30 15.84 16.28
47 Tyreece Wynne JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 22.53 17.80 24.79 19.38 20.06
49 Osiel Ochoa SO-2 Briar Cliff 22.62 28.73 23.53 21.49 28.51
53 Joseph Larson JR-3 Dakota State 22.69 26.78 24.06 22.69 28.59
68 Braeden Knutson SR-4 Jamestown 23.10 28.65 23.10 20.56 20.56
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
W: 6.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
51 Nehemiah Harrell FR-1 Waldorf 29.20 17.20 22.63
55 Samori Dobson SO-2 Iowa Central CC 22.09 27.78 22.77
57 Nathan Trujillo- Aragon SO-2 Minot State 19.88 26.28 22.85
62 Max Schmitt SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 16.12 20.49 23.02
63 Jaylan Brown SO-2 Minot State 23.03 17.05 23.03
67 Jarek Kindle SR-4 South Dakota 19.62 16.62 23.08
75 Xavier Blackwell JR-3 Sioux Falls 24.24 25.17 23.30
82 Jeaceajay Jappah FR-1 Waldorf 22.14 22.85 23.55
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
W: 3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
30 Nolan Morical SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 17.95 28.37 17.51 18.84 22.16 16.40 22.61
45 Shandon Reitzell JR-3 Midland 18.88 22.25 20.45 17.08 22.47 27.87 23.82
52 Francis Short Bull JR-3 Minot State 25.81 16.98 27.62 27.62 22.64 24.23 22.42
60 Wyatt Nissen SO-2 Wayne State (Neb.) 25.08 19.79 29.00 23.70 23.01 20.02 20.71
73 Alex Hastings FR-1 Iowa Central CC 25.81 21.63 21.16 29.76 23.25 25.58 22.56
77 Caid McCart FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 16.34 19.84 18.91 21.01 23.34 25.91 19.84
88 Alex Schill SO-2 Buena Vista 27.81 20.14 19.90 30.45 23.97 25.17 31.16
Men's 200 Meters Section 11
W: 4.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
46 Dawson Schaffer JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 27.70 22.52 25.23
65 Henry Grayson FR-1 South Dakota 29.28 23.05 17.06
66 Trevor Tiongson SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 18.21 23.05 24.67
71 Jed Dooyema JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 22.98 23.21 20.43
74 Austin Madsen FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 28.39 23.27 16.53
76 James Bakker SO-2 Dordt 24.04 23.34 22.64
78 Logan Barnes FR-1 U-Mary 17.10 23.42 16.63
79 Augustus Giddings FR-1 Minnesota State 25.80 23.45 29.55
Men's 200 Meters Section 12
W: 4.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
61 Robert Beal Sophomore Unattached 29.00 23.01 19.33 29.46
70 Preston Pfaffle JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 16.93 23.19 25.98 25.98
72 Isaiah Johnson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 22.56 23.25 22.09 18.14
81 Jordan Petron SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 26.60 23.54 19.07 18.13
89 Cole Storlie FR-1 South Dakota Mines 25.93 24.01 24.01 20.89
90 Adam Fillipi SO-2 Morningside 29.08 24.03 30.76 27.64
92 Kort Nicolaus FR-1 South Dakota Mines 21.95 24.38 26.82 20.97
Men's 200 Meters Section 13
W: 3.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
83 Jaylen Malone FR-1 Waldorf 23.40 17.02 23.63 26.94 27.18 25.52 21.27
84 Chase Cermak SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 17.99 21.53 23.66 21.77 22.01 22.72 20.82
93 Canyon Jones FR-1 Iowa Central CC 27.82 31.52 24.62 22.65 25.12 27.58 18.72
94 Chase Marshall FR-1 Dakota State 30.97 26.26 24.77 27.75 24.53 28.24 31.46
95 Rodrick Smith FR-1 Morningside 18.70 27.43 24.93 23.44 24.68 29.92 29.17
96 David Birkeland SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 30.63 28.35 25.31 21.77 18.99 31.14 30.12
Men's 200 Meters Section 14
W: 3.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
35 D'Quan Williams FR-1 Iowa Central CC 22.24 20.24
64 Logan Kletscher FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 23.05 20.06
69 Milton Creque FR-1 Iowa Central CC 23.11 19.19
85 AJ Bomgaars FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 23.70 18.73
86 Tobias Zephier FR-1 Dakota State 23.73 17.33
87 Tim Soko FR-1 Iowa Central CC 23.88 31.05
91 Emanuel Latawiec FR-1 U-Mary 24.38 30.48
97 Alex Foust FR-1 Morningside 25.35 28.65
98 Francisco Moreno SO-2 Briar Cliff 26.15 34.00