April 7, 2023
|
UW-Whitewater - Whitewater, WI

Women's 100 Meters Finals

W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tina Shelton SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 10.76 8.95 12.09 9.31 10
2 Jacqueline Kornowski SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 10.61 12.40 12.78 15.08 8
3 Jordyn McDonald SR-4 Beloit 13.57 13.83 12.80 13.44 6
4 McKenzie Reser SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 13.22 13.22 12.83 14.25 5
5 Daja Pryor SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 11.60 11.34 13.18 12.92 4
6 Gillian McDaniel FR-1 MSOE 10.41 11.88 13.34 17.08 3
7 Danielle Pouska FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 14.82 9.75 13.35 13.22 2
8 Candis Damste JR-3 Beloit 15.96 16.50 13.41 13.15 1
  Alayna Furch JR-3 Beloit DNF DNF DNF DNF -

Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Tina Shelton SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 11.57 15.23 11.80 1.9
2 Jordyn McDonald SR-4 Beloit 15.99 14.48 12.59 1.7
3 Jacqueline Kornowski SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 9.86 9.48 12.63 1.4
4 McKenzie Reser SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 12.94 13.19 12.68 1.7
5 Gillian McDaniel FR-1 MSOE 15.95 15.69 13.07 1.9
6 Daja Pryor SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 12.17 11.25 13.08 1.7
7 Danielle Pouska FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 16.43 15.38 13.14 1.7
8 Candis Damste JR-3 Beloit 9.48 12.11 13.16 1.7
9 Alayna Furch JR-3 Beloit 12.09 11.42 13.28 1.9
10 Rileigh Elgas FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 12.38 9.45 13.31 1.9
11 Darcel Royster JR-3 Beloit 13.05 14.26 13.45 1.4
12 Salina Warren FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 12.43 14.73 13.51 1.4
13 Olivia Rebout FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 17.48 16.40 13.55 1.4
14 Chloe Dettmers SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 16.97 14.80 13.57 1.9
15 Jordyn VanSanten FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 12.43 17.34 13.65 1.9
16 Ava Falk FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 12.43 12.71 13.81 1.9
17 Candice Koehl SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 10.97 16.80 13.88 1.7
18 Katelyn Ivie FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 12.19 14.99 14.01 1.4
19 Jordan Shamion SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 12.92 16.43 14.04 1.4
20 Lexie Weier FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 15.75 14.48 14.19 1.9
21 Autumn Peissig SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 16.36 18.35 14.22 1.4
22 Abigail Smith JR-3 MSOE 14.66 13.52 14.23 1.7
23 Morgan Boze SO-2 MSOE 11.24 14.55 14.40 1.4
24 Rachael Linskey SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 11.49 15.71 14.54 1.7
25 Kaya Ingalls FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 15.32 10.76 14.73 1.9
  Candace Kieya   Exhibition 15.87 10.45 12.90 1.4
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Jordyn McDonald SR-4 Beloit 13.85 12.09 12.59
4 McKenzie Reser SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 11.04 10.78 12.68
6 Daja Pryor SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 10.60 12.69 13.08
7 Danielle Pouska FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 13.93 13.80 13.14
8 Candis Damste JR-3 Beloit 17.11 10.53 13.16
17 Candice Koehl SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 17.63 14.72 13.88
22 Abigail Smith JR-3 MSOE 12.67 10.25 14.23
24 Rachael Linskey SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 15.42 10.62 14.54
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jacqueline Kornowski SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 9.10 12.63 8.97 15.79 12.38
11 Darcel Royster JR-3 Beloit 15.20 13.45 11.44 13.86 13.19
12 Salina Warren FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 15.54 13.51 14.05 11.62 11.08
13 Olivia Rebout FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 13.01 13.55 9.49 14.50 14.23
18 Katelyn Ivie FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 13.73 14.01 13.73 14.29 18.22
19 Jordan Shamion SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 16.29 14.04 12.78 16.85 13.62
21 Autumn Peissig SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 17.21 14.22 18.06 11.81 11.24
23 Morgan Boze SO-2 MSOE 17.57 14.40 10.95 10.08 16.42
  Candace Kieya   Exhibition 9.03 12.90 15.61 12.78 14.97
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tina Shelton SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 11.80 12.28 11.80 15.23 9.21 12.51 11.80
5 Gillian McDaniel FR-1 MSOE 13.07 13.20 9.68 15.30 14.90 12.03 13.47
9 Alayna Furch JR-3 Beloit 13.28 13.95 10.10 16.74 14.61 10.10 12.49
10 Rileigh Elgas FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 13.31 15.18 11.18 14.65 12.25 15.04 16.24
14 Chloe Dettmers SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 13.57 10.72 15.61 16.29 16.83 15.07 13.03
15 Jordyn VanSanten FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 13.65 15.84 11.06 12.97 13.65 12.43 10.92
16 Ava Falk FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 13.81 11.74 12.16 17.40 11.74 16.71 10.78
20 Lexie Weier FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 14.19 14.90 13.06 13.48 16.32 17.74 13.77
25 Kaya Ingalls FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 14.73 18.12 16.06 18.27 17.83 13.41 15.47