April 6- 8, 2023
|
Morris Williams Stadium - Durham, NC
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men 1500 M Invite

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Liam Murphy SO-2 Villanova 4:19.32 2:52.88 3:10.61 3:48.29 3:41.64
2 Nick Foster SR-4 Michigan 3:31.01 3:46.56 4:22.09 4:13.21 3:42.11
3 Parker Wolfe SO-2 North Carolina 3:06.62 4:02.16 3:39.94 4:46.59 3:42.16
4 Ethan Strand FR-1 North Carolina 3:59.05 3:50.12 4:48.20 2:38.63 3:43.41
5 Jesse Hunt SR-4 North Carolina 3:30.33 3:10.19 4:32.98 3:19.14 3:43.75
6 Mael Gouyette SR-4 Iona 4:46.63 2:41.23 4:37.68 4:30.96 3:43.93
7 Charlie O'Donovan JR-3 Villanova 4:10.87 4:15.35 2:59.20 3:50.71 3:43.99
8 Sean Dolan JR-3 Villanova 3:46.42 3:35.21 3:24.00 4:42.46 3:44.17
9 Daniel Schaffer   ZAP Endurance 4:42.96 2:46.19 3:22.12 4:16.01 3:44.57
10 Rhys Hammond JR-3 Cornell 3:33.45 3:53.67 3:44.68 3:26.71 3:44.68
11 Carson Williams JR-3 Furman 3:06.50 4:49.87 3:19.99 3:02.01 3:44.70
12 Foster Malleck JR-3 Boston University 2:59.84 4:34.26 3:33.56 4:02.79 3:44.80
13 Damien Dilcher SO-2 Iona 4:52.70 3:49.66 3:40.65 2:37.61 3:45.15
14 James Lee SR-4 Duke 3:49.97 4:30.56 4:35.07 2:44.59 3:45.46
15 Paul Specht FR-1 Wake Forest 4:46.44 2:58.18 3:04.95 2:58.18 3:45.54
16 Arjun Jha JR-3 Michigan 3:36.65 3:52.44 4:12.75 3:09.57 3:45.67
17 Austin Gabay JR-3 Duke 4:19.86 3:14.33 2:44.95 4:42.45 3:45.96
18 Nick Dahl SR-4 Duke 3:12.20 4:31.34 2:58.63 3:34.81 3:46.11
19 Parker Stokes JR-3 Georgetown 3:19.14 4:54.18 3:32.72 4:36.08 3:46.29
20 Rory Cavan SR-4 Duke 3:05.80 3:48.85 4:22.84 3:44.32 3:46.58
21 Ryan Drew Senior Unattached 4:22.92 3:03.59 2:47.73 3:21.72 3:46.65
22 Zach Facioni SR-4 Wake Forest 4:07.46 3:51.56 3:03.89 3:53.83 3:47.02
23 Ryan Hill   Adidas 2:48.22 2:41.40 2:43.67 4:28.24 3:47.32
24 Riley Flemington FR-1 Michigan 3:13.35 3:17.90 3:11.08 3:20.18 3:47.47
24 Sean Donoghue SO-2 Villanova 3:36.10 3:29.28 4:10.22 4:03.40 3:47.47
26 Owen Drometer JR-3 Davidson 3:06.63 2:55.25 4:46.77 3:47.59 3:47.59
27 Oli Raimond JR-3 Michigan 4:18.32 2:40.02 2:40.02 3:23.46 3:48.60
28 Aksel Laudon SR-4 Boston University 4:36.92 4:23.19 4:11.75 4:16.33 3:48.86
29 Kyle Harkabus JR-3 Liberty 4:58.11 4:37.47 3:44.73 4:16.83 3:49.31
30 Rynard Swanepoel SO-2 Wake Forest 3:15.65 4:08.59 4:15.49 3:38.67 3:50.17
31 Travis Koekemoer SO-2 NC State 3:39.68 2:58.06 2:58.06 2:41.87 3:51.24
32 Joseph Pearl JR-3 Wake Forest 2:54.18 4:52.63 3:56.89 4:03.86 3:52.24
33 Carter Dillon JR-3 Duke 2:45.25 4:36.96 3:15.51 4:36.96 3:52.74
34 Gavin Gaynor SR-4 NC State 3:41.13 4:57.94 3:50.44 3:41.13 3:52.76
35 Joaquin Martinez De Pinillos JR-3 Wake Forest 3:52.22 3:38.14 4:39.13 4:53.20 3:54.56
36 Joe dosReis JR-3 Davidson 2:59.76 4:29.63 3:45.91 2:57.33 4:02.91
  Colin O'Mara   United States DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jack Kovach   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Damian Hackett SO-2 Cornell DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Liam Dee   Great Britain DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 1500 M Invite Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Ryan Drew Senior Unattached 3:33.06 3:46.65 4:13.85 3:48.92
22 Zach Facioni SR-4 Wake Forest 3:10.70 3:47.02 2:48.00 3:49.29
24 Riley Flemington FR-1 Michigan 4:51.17 3:47.47 4:39.79 2:41.51
26 Owen Drometer JR-3 Davidson 3:45.32 3:47.59 4:03.53 4:42.22
27 Oli Raimond JR-3 Michigan 4:16.04 3:48.60 4:20.61 3:44.03
28 Aksel Laudon SR-4 Boston University 2:40.21 3:48.86 4:41.50 3:51.15
29 Kyle Harkabus JR-3 Liberty 4:30.59 3:49.31 4:00.78 3:51.61
30 Rynard Swanepoel SO-2 Wake Forest 4:13.19 3:50.17 2:54.93 4:33.91
31 Travis Koekemoer SO-2 NC State 4:55.99 3:51.24 3:00.37 3:28.12
32 Joseph Pearl JR-3 Wake Forest 3:56.89 3:52.24 4:13.15 3:42.95
35 Joaquin Martinez De Pinillos JR-3 Wake Forest 3:49.87 3:54.56 3:14.69 2:58.27
  Colin O'Mara   United States DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 1500 M Invite Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Rhys Hammond JR-3 Cornell 4:49.84 3:44.68 2:57.50 3:55.92 4:25.13
11 Carson Williams JR-3 Furman 4:36.39 3:44.70 4:00.43 2:41.79 2:55.27
12 Foster Malleck JR-3 Boston University 4:50.00 3:44.80 4:20.77 4:05.04 4:38.76
13 Damien Dilcher SO-2 Iona 3:15.88 3:45.15 4:05.42 2:39.86 3:58.66
15 Paul Specht FR-1 Wake Forest 3:54.57 3:45.54 4:37.42 3:27.50 2:40.14
16 Arjun Jha JR-3 Michigan 4:08.24 3:45.67 3:43.42 4:39.83 4:46.60
17 Austin Gabay JR-3 Duke 3:12.07 3:45.96 4:51.49 4:44.71 2:58.51
20 Rory Cavan SR-4 Duke 4:34.17 3:46.58 4:47.76 4:04.71 3:08.07
23 Ryan Hill   Adidas 3:40.50 3:47.32 4:12.33 4:25.97 3:22.32
24 Sean Donoghue SO-2 Villanova 4:10.22 3:47.47 2:39.23 2:41.51 3:52.02
33 Carter Dillon JR-3 Duke 2:49.90 3:52.74 4:57.91 2:59.21 4:23.00
36 Joe dosReis JR-3 Davidson 4:07.77 4:02.91 3:02.19 4:24.78 3:58.06
  Damian Hackett SO-2 Cornell DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jack Kovach   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 1500 M Invite Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Liam Murphy SO-2 Villanova 3:41.64 2:52.88 4:14.89 2:48.45 4:08.24
2 Nick Foster SR-4 Michigan 3:42.11 4:19.87 3:53.22 3:19.90 2:35.48
3 Parker Wolfe SO-2 North Carolina 3:42.16 2:35.52 4:17.71 3:11.06 4:19.93
4 Ethan Strand FR-1 North Carolina 3:43.41 4:12.46 3:27.78 3:52.35 3:59.05
5 Jesse Hunt SR-4 North Carolina 3:43.75 2:56.77 4:21.79 3:34.80 2:36.63
6 Mael Gouyette SR-4 Iona 3:43.93 4:19.76 2:56.91 2:56.91 4:35.44
7 Charlie O'Donovan JR-3 Villanova 3:43.99 4:22.07 2:36.80 3:26.07 2:39.04
8 Sean Dolan JR-3 Villanova 3:44.17 4:06.59 3:08.31 2:39.16 3:26.24
9 Daniel Schaffer   ZAP Endurance 3:44.57 3:04.15 3:13.13 4:27.24 3:24.36
14 James Lee SR-4 Duke 3:45.46 4:37.32 3:07.14 3:04.88 2:55.86
18 Nick Dahl SR-4 Duke 3:46.11 3:57.42 3:37.07 2:56.37 3:05.41
19 Parker Stokes JR-3 Georgetown 3:46.29 2:40.67 2:45.20 3:50.82 3:10.09
34 Gavin Gaynor SR-4 NC State 3:52.76 3:13.19 3:43.45 4:50.95 4:27.68
  Liam Dee   Great Britain DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF