April 7, 2023
|
UW-La Crosse - La Crosse, WI

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Kaden Martin SO-2 Wis.-Stout 14.66 10
2 Mason Malm SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 14.96 8
3 Aden Sears SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 14.97 6
4 Bryant Yanke SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 15.10 5
5 Carter Wente SO-2 Wis.-Stout 15.26 4
6 Brayden Warwick FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 15.58 3
7 Chad Thompson Jr. FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 17.27 2

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Kaden Martin SO-2 Wis.-Stout 14.58 12.11 16.63 13.85 14.58 12.54 0.9
2 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 15.11 16.17 16.63 13.91 11.79 15.72 2.8
3 Mason Malm SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 15.19 14.89 17.02 11.40 13.83 11.55 1.3
4 Elijah Pena JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 15.26 15.26 14.65 19.84 11.30 10.69 1.0
5 Bryant Yanke SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 15.31 14.85 12.86 18.68 15.77 16.39 1.3
6 Aden Sears SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 15.33 11.50 17.02 13.95 14.57 10.89 1.0
7 Carter Wente SO-2 Wis.-Stout 15.52 17.70 17.85 16.14 14.44 17.08 2.8
8 Chad Thompson Jr. FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 15.60 18.72 19.82 15.14 17.32 12.17 0.9
9 Brayden Warwick FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 15.68 14.27 17.10 20.23 17.25 17.41 0.9
10 Taylor Phillips SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 15.75 19.53 13.55 15.91 18.12 18.90 1.0
11 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 15.84 15.21 19.17 12.99 12.68 18.70 0.9
12 Noah Beck SO-2 Wis.-Stout 15.89 18.28 17.96 19.23 18.75 19.07 1.3
13 Noah Bauereis FR-1 Wartburg 16.01 16.81 20.18 12.65 20.02 13.13 2.8
14 Evan Gray FR-1 Wartburg 16.08 11.58 19.78 17.85 18.01 12.22 2.8
14 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 16.08 17.53 12.22 16.73 20.59 15.92 1.0
16 Nolan Zachgo FR-1 Wis.-Stout 16.16 13.58 17.78 15.36 17.30 11.64 2.8
17 Adam Augustine FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 16.79 12.26 20.99 14.61 19.48 14.61 2.8
18 Joseph Jensen SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 17.05 20.81 12.45 13.64 17.05 13.47 0.9
19 Payton White SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 17.07 14.51 18.44 15.88 12.47 20.32 1.3
20 Nolan Seaberg SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 17.10 17.79 17.45 19.16 12.66 12.32 0.9
21 Kole McKeown FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 17.12 17.98 13.70 17.81 21.06 21.92 2.8
22 Sam Stumo FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 17.13 18.50 18.50 17.65 15.08 19.53 0.9
23 Matt Scholbe FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 17.13 13.02 16.62 17.82 17.99 15.25 2.8
24 Isaac Domitrovich FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 17.32 14.73 15.25 15.42 18.88 19.23 1.0
25 Matthew Ewens FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 17.52 15.07 21.90 15.07 22.78 18.22 1.0
26 Brandon Dick SO-2 Wis.-Stout 17.66 18.02 14.84 19.43 13.96 19.43 1.0
27 Brody Stark SO-2 Wartburg 17.85 21.25 15.53 20.53 18.39 18.39 1.0
28 Cole Spanbauer FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 18.88 18.88 20.02 15.30 16.24 14.16 1.3
29 Jack Campbell FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 19.37 21.12 19.18 24.99 21.89 22.86 1.3
30 Daylan Berger FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 21.24 23.37 19.76 17.42 23.79 24.85 0.9
  Lukas Johnson SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Casey Chadwick SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kaden Martin SO-2 Wis.-Stout 10.65 11.81 15.60 14.58
8 Chad Thompson Jr. FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 19.66 12.33 16.07 15.60
9 Brayden Warwick FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 15.21 13.18 14.43 15.68
11 Max Foland SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 11.09 12.83 16.48 15.84
18 Joseph Jensen SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 19.44 16.03 20.81 17.05
20 Nolan Seaberg SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 14.37 13.00 12.15 17.10
22 Sam Stumo FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 20.39 22.27 14.91 17.13
30 Daylan Berger FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 23.37 19.12 20.61 21.24
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Elijah Pena JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 15.26
6 Aden Sears SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 15.33
10 Taylor Phillips SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 15.75
14 Charlie Nolan FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 16.08
24 Isaac Domitrovich FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 17.32
25 Matthew Ewens FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 17.52
26 Brandon Dick SO-2 Wis.-Stout 17.66
27 Brody Stark SO-2 Wartburg 17.85
  Lukas Johnson SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse DNF
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Mason Malm SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 15.19
5 Bryant Yanke SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 15.31
12 Noah Beck SO-2 Wis.-Stout 15.89
19 Payton White SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 17.07
28 Cole Spanbauer FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 18.88
29 Jack Campbell FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 19.37
  Casey Chadwick SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire DNF
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Mason Barth SO-2 Wis.-Stout 15.11
7 Carter Wente SO-2 Wis.-Stout 15.52
13 Noah Bauereis FR-1 Wartburg 16.01
14 Evan Gray FR-1 Wartburg 16.08
16 Nolan Zachgo FR-1 Wis.-Stout 16.16
17 Adam Augustine FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 16.79
21 Kole McKeown FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 17.12
23 Matt Scholbe FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 17.13