May 4- 6, 2023
|
Hardin-Simmons - Abilene, TX

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Graeme Maclean JR-3 UT-Dallas 4:51.66 3:47.94 5:16.17 3:30.78 4:12.45 4:05.09 4:36.96 10
2 Abram Maldonado SO-2 McMurry 4:07.78 3:40.79 5:01.75 3:57.96 3:18.71 4:05.32 3:01.54 8
3 Kamron Loera SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 3:42.58 3:30.08 4:12.59 3:27.58 4:17.60 4:10.09 2:57.57 6
4 Spencer Gambrell SR-4 LeTourneau 3:43.55 4:03.64 4:53.87 4:06.15 3:51.08 4:11.17 5:21.50 5
5 Gabriel Sanchez SO-2 McMurry 4:01.92 4:49.80 5:04.92 3:21.60 3:03.96 4:12.00 4:32.16 4
6 Christopher Castro FR-1 UT-Dallas 4:34.79 5:27.73 4:44.88 4:39.84 3:44.37 4:12.10 5:05.05 3
7 Walker Reeves FR-1 LeTourneau 4:05.27 3:22.28 3:42.51 4:50.78 3:37.46 4:12.85 4:25.50 2
8 Gavin Thomas SO-2 UT-Dallas 3:22.10 4:41.41 3:01.64 4:43.96 3:09.31 4:15.82 5:01.87 1
9 Roman Perez FR-1 McMurry 4:48.95 3:39.30 5:14.75 5:22.49 5:04.43 4:17.99 4:30.89 -
10 Nathaneal Rankin SR-4 Ozarks (Ark.) 4:10.54 4:26.03 4:38.95 3:00.80 3:36.96 4:18.28 4:38.95 -
11 Justin Ardis SR-4 UT-Dallas 5:08.39 5:00.54 3:21.24 5:34.52 4:10.89 4:21.34 4:21.34 -
12 Mitch Carter SO-2 UT-Dallas 3:37.40 5:24.78 4:24.54 3:50.49 3:19.06 4:21.92 4:06.21 -
13 Daniel Sanderson FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 5:10.76 5:10.76 4:18.09 4:20.72 3:12.25 4:23.35 4:52.32 -
14 Zach Mitchell SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 4:51.38 5:01.98 4:51.38 5:41.71 3:50.46 4:24.89 3:21.32 -
15 Daniel Zepeda SO-2 East Texas Baptist 3:36.22 4:08.25 3:22.87 5:14.98 5:12.31 4:26.93 4:42.95 -
16 Aaron Ramos FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 3:46.48 5:45.12 5:42.42 3:22.22 3:51.88 4:29.62 4:37.71 -
17 Skyler Thomas FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 5:41.51 3:55.81 5:44.22 5:38.80 3:31.42 4:31.04 3:15.15 -
18 Mark Valdez FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 5:25.16 3:30.40 4:00.46 4:03.19 5:47.02 4:33.24 3:19.47 -
19 Xavier Garza SO-2 East Texas Baptist 5:46.24 4:03.76 3:52.68 3:41.60 4:48.07 4:36.99 4:25.91 -
20 Nathan Duncan Jr FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 5:57.75 5:54.96 4:56.26 5:13.03 5:24.21 4:39.49 5:13.03 -
21 Justin Bozell SO-2 McMurry 4:06.75 4:01.14 4:40.39 4:40.39 5:33.67 4:40.39 4:46.00 -
22 Jaxon Batten JR-3 McMurry 3:38.03 4:13.39 4:13.39 4:19.28 4:25.17 4:54.63 6:08.29 -
23 Keithon Glenn JR-3 East Texas Baptist 6:22.13 5:30.98 6:04.08 5:33.99 5:58.06 5:00.89 5:24.97 -
24 Zachary Wilson FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 5:58.05 5:58.05 6:14.33 4:13.89 4:52.95 5:25.50 4:52.95 -
  Cameron Crenshaw JR-3 East Texas Baptist DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
13 Daniel Sanderson FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 5:18.66 3:38.58 4:44.42 4:44.42 4:23.35 3:59.65 4:04.92 -
15 Daniel Zepeda SO-2 East Texas Baptist 4:13.59 5:14.98 5:14.98 4:53.63 4:26.93 4:16.26 3:09.52 -
16 Aaron Ramos FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 4:02.66 5:15.46 5:26.24 3:24.92 4:29.62 4:59.28 3:22.22 -
17 Skyler Thomas FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 4:33.75 5:52.36 4:44.60 3:23.28 4:31.04 5:30.67 3:53.10 -
18 Mark Valdez FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 3:19.47 4:35.98 3:16.74 4:27.78 4:33.24 3:24.93 4:57.84 -
19 Xavier Garza SO-2 East Texas Baptist 3:44.37 3:36.06 4:28.68 5:46.24 4:36.99 5:26.85 3:27.75 -
20 Nathan Duncan Jr FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 6:00.55 4:47.88 3:46.39 4:56.26 4:39.49 3:32.42 5:27.01 -
21 Justin Bozell SO-2 McMurry 4:15.16 5:00.02 5:28.06 3:52.73 4:40.39 4:15.16 3:41.51 -
22 Jaxon Batten JR-3 McMurry 5:09.37 3:49.82 5:21.15 5:09.37 4:54.63 4:22.22 5:35.88 -
23 Keithon Glenn JR-3 East Texas Baptist 6:07.09 4:09.74 6:31.16 4:45.85 5:00.89 5:46.03 4:33.81 -
24 Zachary Wilson FR-1 Ozarks (Ark.) 4:07.38 3:51.11 6:50.13 4:26.91 5:25.50 6:37.11 6:24.09 -
  Cameron Crenshaw JR-3 East Texas Baptist DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Graeme Maclean JR-3 UT-Dallas 3:13.63 4:10.00 2:54.02 4:05.09 3:08.72 4:05.09 10
2 Abram Maldonado SO-2 McMurry 3:11.35 4:47.03 2:56.63 5:01.75 4:32.31 4:05.32 8
3 Kamron Loera SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 4:45.11 5:25.12 5:10.12 4:22.60 3:05.07 4:10.09 6
4 Spencer Gambrell SR-4 LeTourneau 3:08.38 5:11.45 3:15.92 4:13.69 3:23.45 4:11.17 5
5 Gabriel Sanchez SO-2 McMurry 3:29.16 3:39.24 3:51.84 5:09.96 4:14.52 4:12.00 4
6 Christopher Castro FR-1 UT-Dallas 3:36.81 3:34.29 5:07.57 3:01.52 3:31.77 4:12.10 3
7 Walker Reeves FR-1 LeTourneau 3:47.57 4:45.72 4:12.85 3:47.57 5:26.18 4:12.85 2
8 Gavin Thomas SO-2 UT-Dallas 4:38.85 3:09.31 5:04.43 4:03.03 4:56.76 4:15.82 1
9 Roman Perez FR-1 McMurry 3:34.14 4:25.73 4:56.69 3:44.46 3:44.46 4:17.99 -
10 Nathaneal Rankin SR-4 Ozarks (Ark.) 4:51.86 4:05.37 3:42.12 5:02.19 4:54.44 4:18.28 -
11 Justin Ardis SR-4 UT-Dallas 4:52.70 5:08.39 5:16.23 4:37.02 5:37.13 4:21.34 -
12 Mitch Carter SO-2 UT-Dallas 4:29.78 3:32.16 5:16.93 3:08.59 5:16.93 4:21.92 -
14 Zach Mitchell SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 3:45.16 4:22.25 4:38.14 4:38.14 3:58.40 4:24.89 -