April 21-22, 2023
|
Augustana (Ill.) - Rock Island, IL
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Jake Shumaker SO-2 Millikin 1:37.97 1:52.60 10
2 Wyatt Kelly SR-4 Loras 1:49.30 1:52.68 8
3 Chase Knoche SO-2 Northern Iowa 2:06.52 1:52.96 7
4 Drake Hanson JR-3 Northern Iowa 1:37.24 1:53.07 6
5 Ryan Harvey SO-2 Loras 1:26.45 1:53.74 5
6 Lucas Hofer SR-4 Western Illinois 2:24.54 1:54.71 4
7 Logan Lommel JR-3 Western Illinois 1:42.19 1:54.82 3
8 Richard Brown JR-3 Western Illinois 1:47.17 1:55.23 2
9 Eli Newton SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 1:35.98 1:55.63 1
10 Jayden Dickson FR-1 Northern Iowa 1:46.80 1:56.08 -
11 Micaiah Ellis FR-1 Northern Iowa 1:58.43 1:56.10 -
12 Isaac Jones FR-1 Western Illinois 1:35.39 1:56.33 -
13 Carlo Dannenfelser SO-2 Loras 1:37.90 1:56.54 -
14 Kon Dut FR-1 Northern Iowa 1:42.61 1:57.94 -
15 Rhett Reuter FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 2:11.05 1:58.06 -
16 Carson Sansenbach FR-1 Clarke 1:23.83 1:58.07 -
17 Isaiah Herried SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 2:17.20 1:58.27 -
18 Ernie Waterson SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 1:41.78 1:58.35 -
19 Shane McBride SR-4 Loras 2:20.09 1:58.72 -
20 Jon Cathcart JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 2:02.40 1:58.83 -
21 Drew Davey FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 2:00.19 1:59.00 -
22 Leo Duffy JR-3 Luther 1:53.16 1:59.11 -
23 Nolan Rudd SR-4 St. Ambrose 2:10.34 1:59.57 -
24 Dylan Darsidan FR-1 Northern Iowa 2:27.17 1:59.65 -
25 Aaron Lodwig SO-2 Loras 1:57.27 1:59.66 -
26 Chris Miserendino FR-1 St. Ambrose 2:11.85 1:59.86 -
27 Brody Lucas FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:28.88 2:00.06 -
28 Colin Lewandowski FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 1:41.27 2:00.56 -
29 Paul Treiber FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 1:54.79 2:00.83 -
30 Jorge Becerra SO-2 Indian Hills CC 2:27.56 2:00.95 -
31 Jason Voelker SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 1:53.80 2:01.06 -
32 Landen Bratt SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 1:24.92 2:01.31 -
33 Logan Thompson FR-1 Luther 1:45.59 2:01.36 -
34 Caleb Ware FR-1 Western Illinois 2:21.20 2:01.72 -
35 Zach Flitsch SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 1:41.11 2:01.82 -
36 Dylan Bledsoe FR-1 Judson 1:36.71 2:02.41 -
37 Joe Langridge SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 2:39.09 2:03.32 -
38 Tyler Doering FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 1:57.48 2:03.66 -
39 Carson Hendrey JR-3 Loras 2:24.77 2:03.73 -
40 Will Kieffer SO-2 Loras 2:22.35 2:03.78 -
41 Nathan Boleyn SO-2 St. Ambrose 1:34.26 2:04.02 -
42 Jeremie Bokata JR-3 Western Illinois 1:44.40 2:04.28 -
43 Alex Geissler FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 2:18.43 2:04.71 -
44 Eli Perry FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 1:53.78 2:05.03 -
45 Joshua Stone FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 2:08.81 2:05.05 -
46 Kole Haverly SO-2 Clarke 1:38.99 2:05.30 -
47 Gabriel Coleman FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 2:30.64 2:05.53 -
48 Harrison Prentice SR-4 Luther 2:02.32 2:06.10 -
49 Eirik Andersen SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 2:33.99 2:06.22 -
50 Jacob Hocking SR-4 Loras 2:39.66 2:06.71 -
51 Dylan Dufloth FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 2:00.61 2:06.95 -
52 Chase Ashcraft SO-2 Judson 1:59.64 2:07.27 -
53 Christopher Wier FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 2:36.60 2:07.31 -
54 Kevin Chaney FR-1 St. Ambrose 2:34.30 2:07.52 -
55 Braden Bernas JR-3 Monmouth (Ill.) 2:11.89 2:08.04 -
56 Will Ode JR-3 Luther 2:01.87 2:08.28 -
57 Adam Schumacher SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 2:03.33 2:08.46 -
58 Drew Pate FR-1 Clarke 1:43.78 2:09.72 -
59 Bryan Flentge SO-2 St. Ambrose 1:33.48 2:09.83 -
60 Colin Stapleton JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 2:24.73 2:10.38 -
61 Donovan Garro SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 2:30.45 2:10.82 -
62 Justin Behnke FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 1:55.11 2:12.30 -
63 Jermaine Dizon FR-1 Luther 2:47.31 2:12.78 -
64 Ben Vasquez FR-1 Clarke 2:32.38 2:14.85 -
65 Donnie Ingram SO-2 St. Ambrose 2:04.92 2:15.78 -
66 Marcus Leitzen FR-1 Loras 1:35.25 2:16.06 -
67 Aiden Cortinas SO-2 Beloit 2:32.49 2:16.15 -
68 Dom Garrard FR-1 Loras 2:27.11 2:17.48 -
69 Brian Santos SR-4 Elmhurst 2:50.14 2:18.32 -
70 Jacob Michaelson FR-1 Luther 1:49.59 2:18.72 -
71 Kaden Welty FR-1 Sauk Valley CC 1:50.66 2:20.07 -
72 Alex Urbina SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 2:01.86 2:21.69 -
73 Bryce Kondos FR-1 Clarke 1:51.58 2:23.04 -
74 Josue De La Torre FR-1 Elmhurst 2:22.98 2:25.89 -
75 Asa Canny FR-1 Central College 2:14.98 2:28.32 -
76 Noah La Prad SO-2 Knox 1:59.11 2:28.88 -
77 Max Muszynski FR-1 Beloit 2:20.69 2:31.27 -
78 Jake Dooley JR-3 Elmhurst 3:09.44 2:36.56 -
79 Trevor Murray JR-3 Judson 3:00.41 2:39.65 -
  Makhtar Mbaye   Unattached DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
66 Marcus Leitzen FR-1 Loras 2:16.06 2:17.42 1:54.29 -
69 Brian Santos SR-4 Elmhurst 2:18.32 2:16.94 2:22.47 -
71 Kaden Welty FR-1 Sauk Valley CC 2:20.07 2:06.07 2:32.68 -
72 Alex Urbina SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 2:21.69 2:07.53 2:33.03 -
74 Josue De La Torre FR-1 Elmhurst 2:25.89 2:40.48 1:43.59 -
75 Asa Canny FR-1 Central College 2:28.32 2:44.64 2:25.36 -
76 Noah La Prad SO-2 Knox 2:28.88 2:18.46 1:48.69 -
77 Max Muszynski FR-1 Beloit 2:31.27 2:17.66 2:01.02 -
78 Jake Dooley JR-3 Elmhurst 2:36.56 3:09.44 2:11.51 -
79 Trevor Murray JR-3 Judson 2:39.65 3:02.01 2:28.48 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
53 Christopher Wier FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 2:06.04 1:54.58 2:45.51 2:07.31 -
60 Colin Stapleton JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 2:16.90 2:10.38 2:03.86 2:10.38 -
62 Justin Behnke FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 2:42.73 2:28.18 2:38.76 2:12.30 -
63 Jermaine Dizon FR-1 Luther 1:51.54 2:03.49 2:27.39 2:12.78 -
65 Donnie Ingram SO-2 St. Ambrose 1:43.20 1:36.41 2:47.01 2:15.78 -
67 Aiden Cortinas SO-2 Beloit 2:37.94 2:01.18 1:42.12 2:16.15 -
68 Dom Garrard FR-1 Loras 2:06.49 1:59.61 2:05.11 2:17.48 -
70 Jacob Michaelson FR-1 Luther 1:59.30 2:09.01 2:03.46 2:18.72 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
45 Joshua Stone FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 2:05.05 2:30.06 -
48 Harrison Prentice SR-4 Luther 2:06.10 1:48.45 -
51 Dylan Dufloth FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 2:06.95 2:19.65 -
54 Kevin Chaney FR-1 St. Ambrose 2:07.52 1:39.47 -
56 Will Ode JR-3 Luther 2:08.28 1:40.06 -
57 Adam Schumacher SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 2:08.46 2:08.46 -
58 Drew Pate FR-1 Clarke 2:09.72 2:16.21 -
59 Bryan Flentge SO-2 St. Ambrose 2:09.83 1:37.38 -
61 Donovan Garro SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 2:10.82 1:31.58 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
40 Will Kieffer SO-2 Loras 2:03.78 1:53.88 1:50.17 -
41 Nathan Boleyn SO-2 St. Ambrose 2:04.02 2:12.71 2:21.39 -
43 Alex Geissler FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 2:04.71 2:12.20 2:10.95 -
44 Eli Perry FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 2:05.03 2:41.29 2:28.79 -
47 Gabriel Coleman FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 2:05.53 2:19.34 2:01.77 -
49 Eirik Andersen SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 2:06.22 2:13.80 2:07.49 -
55 Braden Bernas JR-3 Monmouth (Ill.) 2:08.04 2:01.64 2:37.49 -
64 Ben Vasquez FR-1 Clarke 2:14.85 1:45.19 2:48.57 -
73 Bryce Kondos FR-1 Clarke 2:23.04 1:41.56 2:58.80 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
23 Nolan Rudd SR-4 St. Ambrose 1:35.66 1:32.07 1:54.79 1:59.57 2:29.47 -
26 Chris Miserendino FR-1 St. Ambrose 1:29.90 1:43.08 1:38.29 1:59.86 2:33.42 -
29 Paul Treiber FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 1:53.58 1:41.50 2:05.67 2:00.83 1:54.79 -
33 Logan Thompson FR-1 Luther 2:35.34 1:28.60 2:31.70 2:01.36 2:06.22 -
36 Dylan Bledsoe FR-1 Judson 1:47.72 2:15.88 1:50.17 2:02.41 1:37.93 -
39 Carson Hendrey JR-3 Loras 2:03.73 1:38.99 1:32.80 2:03.73 2:16.11 -
50 Jacob Hocking SR-4 Loras 1:59.11 2:44.73 2:13.05 2:06.71 2:44.73 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
21 Drew Davey FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 1:55.43 1:59.00 2:31.13 2:28.75 1:28.06 2:16.85 2:03.76 -
24 Dylan Darsidan FR-1 Northern Iowa 1:35.72 1:59.65 2:06.83 2:33.16 1:48.89 1:48.89 1:33.33 -
25 Aaron Lodwig SO-2 Loras 1:34.54 1:59.66 2:11.63 1:27.36 2:23.60 1:46.50 2:17.61 -
31 Jason Voelker SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 1:42.91 2:01.06 1:46.54 1:35.64 2:25.28 2:36.17 2:32.54 -
35 Zach Flitsch SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 2:01.82 2:01.82 2:09.13 2:05.48 2:22.53 2:35.93 1:54.51 -
37 Joe Langridge SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 1:26.33 2:03.32 2:25.52 1:57.16 2:08.26 1:42.36 1:59.62 -
38 Tyler Doering FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 1:43.88 2:03.66 1:30.28 1:48.82 1:36.46 1:53.77 2:40.76 -
42 Jeremie Bokata JR-3 Western Illinois 2:20.44 2:04.28 1:39.43 1:34.46 2:22.93 2:39.08 2:03.04 -
52 Chase Ashcraft SO-2 Judson 1:45.64 2:07.27 2:21.27 2:03.46 1:44.37 1:46.91 2:27.64 -
  Makhtar Mbaye   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
13 Carlo Dannenfelser SO-2 Loras 1:47.22 1:56.54 1:37.90 2:26.84 -
15 Rhett Reuter FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 2:01.61 1:58.06 1:54.52 1:28.55 -
17 Isaiah Herried SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 1:50.00 1:58.27 1:28.71 2:05.37 -
19 Shane McBride SR-4 Loras 2:26.03 1:58.72 1:36.17 1:49.23 -
20 Jon Cathcart JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 1:55.27 1:58.83 1:54.08 1:52.89 -
22 Leo Duffy JR-3 Luther 1:47.20 1:59.11 2:13.41 2:02.69 -
32 Landen Bratt SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 1:38.27 2:01.31 1:28.56 1:27.35 -
46 Kole Haverly SO-2 Clarke 2:09.06 2:05.30 1:42.75 2:32.87 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Jayden Dickson FR-1 Northern Iowa 1:57.24 1:58.41 2:29.75 1:23.58 1:56.08 -
12 Isaac Jones FR-1 Western Illinois 2:06.80 2:19.60 2:06.80 1:40.05 1:56.33 -
14 Kon Dut FR-1 Northern Iowa 1:36.71 2:10.92 1:59.12 1:34.36 1:57.94 -
16 Carson Sansenbach FR-1 Clarke 1:48.63 2:25.23 1:56.89 2:12.24 1:58.07 -
18 Ernie Waterson SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 1:48.89 1:33.50 2:14.92 1:50.07 1:58.35 -
27 Brody Lucas FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:07.27 2:00.06 1:48.06 2:16.87 2:00.06 -
28 Colin Lewandowski FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 1:42.48 2:22.26 2:16.24 2:04.18 2:00.56 -
34 Caleb Ware FR-1 Western Illinois 2:21.20 1:33.73 2:09.03 1:26.43 2:01.72 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jake Shumaker SO-2 Millikin 1:52.60 10
2 Wyatt Kelly SR-4 Loras 1:52.68 8
3 Chase Knoche SO-2 Northern Iowa 1:52.96 7
4 Drake Hanson JR-3 Northern Iowa 1:53.07 6
5 Ryan Harvey SO-2 Loras 1:53.74 5
6 Lucas Hofer SR-4 Western Illinois 1:54.71 4
7 Logan Lommel JR-3 Western Illinois 1:54.82 3
8 Richard Brown JR-3 Western Illinois 1:55.23 2
9 Eli Newton SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 1:55.63 1
11 Micaiah Ellis FR-1 Northern Iowa 1:56.10 -
30 Jorge Becerra SO-2 Indian Hills CC 2:00.95 -