April 21-22, 2023
|
Augustana (Ill.) - Rock Island, IL
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Ben Veverka SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 66.69m 41.81m 52.93m 173' 8" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 52.93  
  • 47.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.77  
2 Mykolas Saloninas SR-4 St. Ambrose 65.51m 60.31m 51.99m 170' 7" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 43.26  
  • 51.99  
  • 48.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.92  
3 Justin Eichler SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 49.27m 53.89m 51.32m 168' 4" 7
  • 40.32  
  • 49.31  
  • 51.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 McKade Jelinek FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 48.49m 50.53m 51.04m 167' 5" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 44.28  
  • 49.20  
  • 50.28  
  • 51.04  
  • 50.05  
5 Jonah Wilson JR-3 St. Ambrose 55.42m 59.30m 48.61m 159' 6" 5
  • 39.22  
  • 46.51  
  • 43.23  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.61  
6 Sebastian Swistak JR-3 Northern Iowa 59.23m 58.75m 48.55m 159' 3" 4
  • 43.11  
  • 48.55  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Holden Murphy SO-2 Loras 53.56m 54.94m 46.17m 151' 6" 3
  • 41.94  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.61  
  • 46.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Theo Baldus JR-3 Central College 45.96m 33.09m 45.96m 150' 9" 2
  • 43.34  
  • 44.07  
  • 45.73  
  • 45.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.95  
9 Beau Kopp FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 47.51m 52.49m 45.25m 148' 5" 1
  • 38.62  
  • 43.66  
  • 44.95  
  • 43.73  
  • 44.67  
  • 45.25  
10 Bryce Peacher SR-4 St. Ambrose 32.45m 41.97m 43.27m 141' 11" -
  • 38.82  
  • 43.27  
  • FOUL  
11 Caleb Toberman SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 34.32m 34.32m 42.37m 139' 0" -
  • 42.37  
  • 32.93  
  • 39.43  
12 Eli Pflipsen FR-1 Loras 51.91m 50.22m 42.20m 138' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 42.20  
  • FOUL  
13 Hunter Kasap JR-3 St. Ambrose 48.01m 44.26m 41.75m 137' 0" -
  • 36.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.75  
14 Alec Seifert SR-4 St. Ambrose 51.31m 39.41m 41.05m 134' 8" -
  • 39.87  
  • 40.36  
  • 41.05  
15 Magnus Wells FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 46.53m 29.94m 40.46m 132' 9" -
  • 40.46  
  • 39.31  
  • FOUL  
16 Sean Larsen SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 38.77m 35.95m 40.39m 132' 6" -
  • 39.72  
  • 40.39  
  • FOUL  
17 Shane Anderson SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 48.26m 38.21m 40.22m 131' 11" -
  • 40.22  
  • 37.72  
  • 39.98  
18 Josh O'Brien SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 41.97m 47.96m 39.97m 131' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • 39.97  
  • 39.86  
19 Zack Butcher JR-3 Northern Iowa 41.77m 50.44m 39.41m 129' 3" -
  • 38.25  
  • 35.13  
  • 39.41  
20 Dre Jackson FR-1 Loras 49.58m 27.54m 39.35m 129' 1" -
  • 38.24  
  • 39.35  
  • 37.74  
21 Tommy Halatek JR-3 Loras 47.21m 45.63m 39.34m 129' 1" -
  • FOUL  
  • 39.34  
  • FOUL  
22 Brandt Williams FR-1 Hawkeye CC 31.80m 49.47m 39.26m 128' 10" -
  • 38.74  
  • 39.26  
  • 39.01  
23 Neal Eckhoff JR-3 Loras 28.59m 37.59m 39.16m 128' 6" -
  • 39.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.99  
24 Harry Juarez FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 33.64m 46.02m 38.67m 126' 10" -
  • 38.67  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
25 Aaron Campbell FR-1 Hawkeye CC 39.50m 36.43m 38.35m 125' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • 38.08  
  • 38.35  
26 Luke Cowan JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 30.36m 33.02m 37.95m 124' 6" -
  • 36.88  
  • 37.95  
  • FOUL  
27 Payton Woods JR-3 St. Ambrose 45.55m 41.82m 37.34m 122' 6" -
  • 37.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
28 Blake Orwig FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 42.02m 46.81m 36.86m 120' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 36.86  
  • 35.71  
29 Carter Morton JR-3 Northern Iowa 27.74m 32.42m 36.02m 118' 2" -
  • 36.02  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.67  
30 Jeff Schnetzler SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 29.05m 25.51m 35.43m 116' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 35.43  
  • FOUL  
31 Benjamin Fransen FR-1 Hawkeye CC 26.71m 41.83m 35.15m 115' 4" -
  • 32.80  
  • 35.15  
  • 32.88  
32 Joey Mehlhorn FR-1 Luther 30.43m 31.80m 34.19m 112' 2" -
  • 33.04  
  • 34.19  
  • 33.24  
33 Brady Frey FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 27.18m 27.18m 33.56m 110' 1" -
  • 31.09  
  • 33.56  
  • 30.67  
34 Kasey Skabroud SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 23.54m 37.46m 33.15m 108' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • 33.15  
  • FOUL  
35 Caden Anderson SR-4 Beloit 33.43m 39.85m 32.14m 105' 5" -
  • 28.21  
  • 32.14  
  • 27.99  
36 Stevan Dzolic FR-1 Knox 29.17m 32.28m 28.32m 92' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.32  
37 Aterryonn Williams FR-1 Hawkeye CC 25.33m 29.11m 23.67m 77' 8" -
  • 23.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.49  
38 Lucas Dahlborg SO-2 Knox 28.09m 24.55m 22.12m 72' 7" -
  • 22.12  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
39 Austin Cernich FR-1 Sauk Valley CC 22.61m 17.05m 18.53m 60' 9" -
  • 18.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Lyden King FR-1 Sauk Valley CC FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Tino Tamayo FR-1 Hawkeye CC FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Tyler Jensen SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Ben Samuelson FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Andrew Cunningham SO-2 Wis.-Platteville FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jacob Taylor SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Emiliano Reyes SR-4 Beloit FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Chris Pedersen SR-4 Elmhurst FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
27 Payton Woods JR-3 St. Ambrose 37.34m 41.07m 47.80m 122' 6" -
29 Carter Morton JR-3 Northern Iowa 36.02m 30.62m 31.34m 118' 2" -
31 Benjamin Fransen FR-1 Hawkeye CC 35.15m 43.59m 28.12m 115' 4" -
32 Joey Mehlhorn FR-1 Luther 34.19m 28.38m 31.45m 112' 2" -
33 Brady Frey FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 33.56m 39.60m 30.54m 110' 1" -
34 Kasey Skabroud SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 33.15m 39.45m 23.54m 108' 9" -
35 Caden Anderson SR-4 Beloit 32.14m 35.35m 40.50m 105' 5" -
36 Stevan Dzolic FR-1 Knox 28.32m 31.72m 26.05m 92' 11" -
37 Aterryonn Williams FR-1 Hawkeye CC 23.67m 17.75m 17.99m 77' 8" -
38 Lucas Dahlborg SO-2 Knox 22.12m 18.80m 24.11m 72' 7" -
39 Austin Cernich FR-1 Sauk Valley CC 18.53m 19.46m 15.57m 60' 9" -
  Lyden King FR-1 Sauk Valley CC FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Chris Pedersen SR-4 Elmhurst FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Jacob Taylor SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Ben Samuelson FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
10 Bryce Peacher SR-4 St. Ambrose 42.40m 40.24m 45.00m 43.27m 41.54m 41.54m 141' 11" -
11 Caleb Toberman SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 46.18m 50.00m 50.84m 42.37m 40.68m 54.23m 139' 0" -
13 Hunter Kasap JR-3 St. Ambrose 37.99m 51.35m 41.75m 41.75m 42.59m 46.34m 137' 0" -
14 Alec Seifert SR-4 St. Ambrose 48.85m 38.59m 44.33m 41.05m 35.71m 41.87m 134' 8" -
17 Shane Anderson SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 28.15m 35.39m 34.59m 40.22m 39.42m 28.56m 131' 11" -
18 Josh O'Brien SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 50.76m 45.57m 31.98m 39.97m 43.57m 41.97m 131' 2" -
19 Zack Butcher JR-3 Northern Iowa 31.13m 48.08m 46.11m 39.41m 38.62m 32.32m 129' 3" -
22 Brandt Williams FR-1 Hawkeye CC 27.87m 34.55m 42.79m 39.26m 41.22m 50.65m 128' 10" -
23 Neal Eckhoff JR-3 Loras 41.12m 37.59m 48.17m 39.16m 30.15m 39.16m 128' 6" -
24 Harry Juarez FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 42.54m 42.54m 47.95m 38.67m 47.18m 29.39m 126' 10" -
26 Luke Cowan JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 47.44m 26.94m 27.70m 37.95m 32.64m 48.96m 124' 6" -
28 Blake Orwig FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 28.38m 43.86m 29.49m 36.86m 42.76m 36.49m 120' 11" -
30 Jeff Schnetzler SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 37.91m 33.30m 25.51m 35.43m 36.85m 29.76m 116' 3" -
  Tino Tamayo FR-1 Hawkeye CC FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Andrew Cunningham SO-2 Wis.-Platteville FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Emiliano Reyes SR-4 Beloit FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Ben Veverka SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 58.75m 52.93m 47.64m 48.70m 173' 8" 10
2 Mykolas Saloninas SR-4 St. Ambrose 36.39m 51.99m 37.95m 41.07m 170' 7" 8
3 Justin Eichler SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 64.15m 51.32m 39.52m 47.21m 168' 4" 7
4 McKade Jelinek FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 39.81m 51.04m 60.74m 63.29m 167' 5" 6
5 Jonah Wilson JR-3 St. Ambrose 57.36m 48.61m 45.69m 35.97m 159' 6" 5
6 Sebastian Swistak JR-3 Northern Iowa 40.30m 48.55m 57.77m 54.86m 159' 3" 4
7 Holden Murphy SO-2 Loras 44.78m 46.17m 42.01m 40.17m 151' 6" 3
8 Theo Baldus JR-3 Central College 43.20m 45.96m 33.55m 32.17m 150' 9" 2
9 Beau Kopp FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 33.03m 45.25m 50.23m 39.37m 148' 5" 1
12 Eli Pflipsen FR-1 Loras 51.91m 42.20m 52.75m 31.65m 138' 5" -
15 Magnus Wells FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 46.12m 40.46m 51.79m 44.91m 132' 9" -
16 Sean Larsen SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 50.89m 40.39m 29.89m 42.81m 132' 6" -
20 Dre Jackson FR-1 Loras 39.35m 39.35m 46.04m 50.76m 129' 1" -
21 Tommy Halatek JR-3 Loras 49.18m 39.34m 47.21m 31.08m 129' 1" -
25 Aaron Campbell FR-1 Hawkeye CC 44.87m 38.35m 39.12m 47.94m 125' 10" -
  Tyler Jensen SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -