April 15, 2023
|
Rhodes - Memphis, TN
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Hollis Johnson SO-2 Mississippi College 4:27.46 4:03.14 3:04.79 10
2 Patrick Elliott JR-3 Millsaps 3:30.27 4:04.50 5:08.07 8
3 Preston Speed SO-2 Mississippi College 3:50.46 4:07.80 4:05.33 6
4 Jacob Russell   Unattached 3:54.16 4:09.10 3:11.81 5
5 Tristan Kelly SO-2 Union (Tenn.) 4:22.87 4:12.76 3:17.16 4
6 Carlin Reeves SO-2 Christian Bros. 3:05.66 4:14.33 3:15.84 3
7 Gabe Hodson SO-2 Mississippi College 5:00.99 4:15.07 5:16.29 2
8 Daniel Blaich FR-1 Rhodes 3:50.88 4:19.41 5:37.24 1
9 William Craig SO-2 Union (Tenn.) 5:30.12 4:19.93 3:20.15 -
10 Benjamin Blackwood FR-1 Union (Tenn.) 3:50.37 4:21.78 3:29.43 -
11 Caleb Cook SO-2 Union (Tenn.) 3:22.69 4:23.23 4:33.76 -
12 Chase Spring FR-1 Millsaps 3:33.51 4:23.59 5:00.50 -
13 Shane West SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 4:37.34 4:24.13 3:28.67 -
14 Worth Wilsey JR-3 Millsaps 4:43.75 4:25.18 5:28.83 -
15 Steven Hirte SO-2 Union (Tenn.) 4:39.01 4:25.72 5:34.81 -
16 Micah Winn SO-2 Union (Tenn.) 5:15.16 4:27.08 3:14.97 -
17 Cristian Garcia SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 3:28.63 4:34.51 3:45.10 -
18 Ian Neff FR-1 Belhaven 5:07.82 4:34.84 4:56.83 -
19 Drew Randolph SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 3:48.12 4:41.62 4:58.52 -
20 Reece Forrest JR-3 Hendrix 4:23.02 4:42.81 3:34.94 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Hollis Johnson SO-2 Mississippi College 4:03.14 3:02.36 10
2 Patrick Elliott JR-3 Millsaps 4:04.50 4:48.51 8
3 Preston Speed SO-2 Mississippi College 4:07.80 3:08.33 6
4 Jacob Russell   Unattached 4:09.10 4:16.58 5
5 Tristan Kelly SO-2 Union (Tenn.) 4:12.76 5:15.95 4
6 Carlin Reeves SO-2 Christian Bros. 4:14.33 3:13.29 3
7 Gabe Hodson SO-2 Mississippi College 4:15.07 3:39.36 2
8 Daniel Blaich FR-1 Rhodes 4:19.41 3:14.56 1
11 Caleb Cook SO-2 Union (Tenn.) 4:23.23 3:17.43 -
14 Worth Wilsey JR-3 Millsaps 4:25.18 3:50.71 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 William Craig SO-2 Union (Tenn.) 3:40.94 4:45.93 4:19.93 4:40.73 4:09.54 3:48.74 4:43.33 -
10 Benjamin Blackwood FR-1 Union (Tenn.) 5:29.85 5:32.46 4:21.78 3:11.10 3:05.87 5:29.85 5:11.52 -
12 Chase Spring FR-1 Millsaps 3:49.33 3:09.79 4:23.59 3:25.60 3:09.79 4:13.05 4:44.68 -
13 Shane West SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 5:09.04 3:47.16 4:24.13 3:18.10 3:10.18 3:36.59 3:10.18 -
15 Steven Hirte SO-2 Union (Tenn.) 5:05.58 3:40.55 4:25.72 4:33.70 5:40.13 5:32.15 5:32.15 -
16 Micah Winn SO-2 Union (Tenn.) 4:13.73 4:21.74 4:27.08 4:43.11 5:23.17 4:37.77 4:03.05 -
17 Cristian Garcia SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 5:26.67 3:58.83 4:34.51 3:42.36 4:04.32 4:56.47 4:31.77 -
18 Ian Neff FR-1 Belhaven 3:45.37 5:54.55 4:34.84 4:40.34 3:56.37 5:29.81 3:15.14 -
19 Drew Randolph SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 4:24.73 4:16.28 4:41.62 4:44.44 5:23.87 3:36.85 3:36.85 -
20 Reece Forrest JR-3 Hendrix 3:32.11 5:30.89 4:42.81 5:11.10 5:30.89 6:07.66 5:19.58 -