April 15, 2023
|
Rhodes - Memphis, TN
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Justin Thompson JR-3 Rhodes 1:56.04 10
2 Tiag Campney JR-3 Harding 1:56.69 8
3 Anton Lindberg JR-3 Christian Bros. 1:56.82 6
4 Gabe Hodson SO-2 Mississippi College 1:57.18 5
5 Austin Rhea SO-2 Rhodes 1:57.94 4
6 Patrick Elliott JR-3 Millsaps 1:59.66 3
7 Berket Mesele JR-3 Christian Bros. 2:00.65 2
8 Patch Heard SO-2 Millsaps 2:00.80 1
9 Justin Olige SO-2 Christian Bros. 2:00.91 -
10 Daniel Watrous SR-4 Harding 2:01.95 -
11 Winston Gasch FR-1 Rhodes 2:03.97 -
12 Collin Brock SR-4 Harding 2:04.30 -
13 Tristan Kelly SO-2 Union (Tenn.) 2:04.81 -
14 Andrew Duckworth FR-1 Belhaven 2:07.46 -
15 Hudson Brown FR-1 Christian Bros. 2:08.09 -
16 Ian Neff FR-1 Belhaven 2:08.40 -
17 Micah Winn SO-2 Union (Tenn.) 2:09.12 -
18 Chase Spring FR-1 Millsaps 2:09.71 -
19 Jack Sullivan FR-1 Rhodes 2:10.06 -
20 Shane West SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 2:10.65 -
21 Todd McInnis JR-3 Mississippi College 2:12.35 -
22 Donnovan Hurst FR-1 Belhaven 2:13.69 -
23 Caleb Cook SO-2 Union (Tenn.) 2:13.97 -
24 Christopher Johnson FR-1 Belhaven 2:14.82 -
25 Cristian Garcia SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 2:18.17 -
26 Noah Chaffin FR-1 Hendrix 2:18.44 -
27 Benjamin Blackwood FR-1 Union (Tenn.) 2:21.14 -
28 Steven Hirte SO-2 Union (Tenn.) 2:23.54 -
29 Drew Randolph SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 2:25.52 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Justin Thompson JR-3 Rhodes 1:56.04 2:23.89 1:44.44 10
2 Tiag Campney JR-3 Harding 1:56.69 2:03.70 2:03.70 8
3 Anton Lindberg JR-3 Christian Bros. 1:56.82 2:26.03 1:31.12 6
4 Gabe Hodson SO-2 Mississippi College 1:57.18 1:52.50 1:59.53 5
5 Austin Rhea SO-2 Rhodes 1:57.94 2:21.53 1:56.76 4
6 Patrick Elliott JR-3 Millsaps 1:59.66 2:08.04 1:51.29 3
7 Berket Mesele JR-3 Christian Bros. 2:00.65 2:23.58 2:35.64 2
9 Justin Olige SO-2 Christian Bros. 2:00.91 2:33.56 1:59.70 -
10 Daniel Watrous SR-4 Harding 2:01.95 2:34.88 2:33.66 -
21 Todd McInnis JR-3 Mississippi College 2:12.35 1:49.85 2:30.88 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Patch Heard SO-2 Millsaps 2:10.47 2:14.09 2:24.96 1:53.56 2:00.80 1
11 Winston Gasch FR-1 Rhodes 2:10.17 1:52.82 2:41.17 2:21.33 2:03.97 -
12 Collin Brock SR-4 Harding 2:30.41 2:15.49 2:10.52 1:39.44 2:04.30 -
13 Tristan Kelly SO-2 Union (Tenn.) 1:32.36 1:49.84 1:47.34 2:09.81 2:04.81 -
15 Hudson Brown FR-1 Christian Bros. 2:26.03 1:55.29 1:43.76 2:24.75 2:08.09 -
16 Ian Neff FR-1 Belhaven 2:03.27 2:00.70 1:35.02 1:51.71 2:08.40 -
19 Jack Sullivan FR-1 Rhodes 1:46.65 1:42.75 2:16.57 2:24.37 2:10.06 -
20 Shane West SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 1:31.46 1:37.99 1:39.30 2:15.88 2:10.65 -
23 Caleb Cook SO-2 Union (Tenn.) 1:47.18 2:54.17 2:38.09 1:39.14 2:13.97 -
27 Benjamin Blackwood FR-1 Union (Tenn.) 1:44.45 2:43.73 2:09.85 3:00.66 2:21.14 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
14 Andrew Duckworth FR-1 Belhaven 2:31.68 2:04.91 2:07.46 -
17 Micah Winn SO-2 Union (Tenn.) 1:45.88 1:40.72 2:09.12 -
18 Chase Spring FR-1 Millsaps 1:41.18 2:17.50 2:09.71 -
22 Donnovan Hurst FR-1 Belhaven 1:57.65 1:52.30 2:13.69 -
24 Christopher Johnson FR-1 Belhaven 2:22.91 1:45.16 2:14.82 -
25 Cristian Garcia SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 1:50.54 2:44.43 2:18.17 -
26 Noah Chaffin FR-1 Hendrix 2:43.36 2:36.44 2:18.44 -
28 Steven Hirte SO-2 Union (Tenn.) 1:50.53 2:20.67 2:23.54 -
29 Drew Randolph SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 2:25.52 2:05.15 2:25.52 -