April 21, 2023
|
Coral Springs - Coral Springs, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 4A District Region Qualifier

Boys' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jasiah Clapp SR Taravella 1:38.13 2:05.32 1:58.22 2:33.69 10
2 Jeffrey Belizaire SO Coral Springs 2:11.12 1:44.66 2:00.29 1:45.86 8
3 Carson Dunham SR Taravella 1:34.52 2:25.41 2:01.17 1:49.06 6
4 Elijah Sherman SR Fort Lauderdale 1:38.56 1:58.03 2:01.68 2:34.54 5
5 Christopher Reid JR SR Taravella 2:21.53 1:31.43 2:05.24 2:02.74 4
6 Elijah Vessells SO Coral Glades 1:30.54 1:59.46 2:05.74 2:28.38 3
7 Andres Abreu SR Douglas 2:16.31 2:20.13 2:07.39 1:35.55 2
8 Tevye Singh SR Douglas 2:49.52 2:06.49 2:10.40 2:49.52 1
9 Josiah Madyun SR Fort Lauderdale 2:50.12 2:37.04 2:10.86 1:35.53 -
10 Carter McCrary SO Piper 2:49.11 2:11.09 2:11.09 2:11.09 -
11 Leighton Peart SR Coral Springs 2:32.02 2:50.69 2:13.35 2:21.36 -
12 Huston Cadette JR Coral Glades 2:09.93 2:03.23 2:13.94 2:19.30 -
13 Noah Ryan SR Douglas 2:03.63 2:04.98 2:14.38 2:18.42 -
14 Max Shelvy SO Monarch 2:12.54 1:38.38 2:16.63 2:45.33 -
15 Matthew Thuo SO Coral Springs 2:44.57 1:56.34 2:21.87 2:45.99 -
16 Wade Gilzene JR Coral Glades 2:22.65 1:59.83 2:22.65 1:59.83 -
17 Nody Jacques JR Deerfield Beach 2:54.45 2:03.76 2:29.10 2:24.63 -
18 Andrae Golding JR Piper 2:26.26 3:10.29 2:37.26 2:15.25 -
  Jayte Wright JR Piper DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Andre Sewel SO Fort Lauderdale DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Boys' 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
8 Tevye Singh SR Douglas 2:10.40 1
9 Josiah Madyun SR Fort Lauderdale 2:10.86 -
10 Carter McCrary SO Piper 2:11.09 -
12 Huston Cadette JR Coral Glades 2:13.94 -
13 Noah Ryan SR Douglas 2:14.38 -
14 Max Shelvy SO Monarch 2:16.63 -
15 Matthew Thuo SO Coral Springs 2:21.87 -
16 Wade Gilzene JR Coral Glades 2:22.65 -
17 Nody Jacques JR Deerfield Beach 2:29.10 -
18 Andrae Golding JR Piper 2:37.26 -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jasiah Clapp SR Taravella 2:19.50 1:58.22 2:08.86 10
2 Jeffrey Belizaire SO Coral Springs 2:24.35 2:00.29 2:03.90 8
3 Carson Dunham SR Taravella 1:35.73 2:01.17 2:27.83 6
4 Elijah Sherman SR Fort Lauderdale 2:34.54 2:01.68 1:27.61 5
5 Christopher Reid JR SR Taravella 2:17.77 2:05.24 2:21.53 4
6 Elijah Vessells SO Coral Glades 2:10.77 2:05.74 2:34.66 3
7 Andres Abreu SR Douglas 2:01.02 2:07.39 2:07.39 2
11 Leighton Peart SR Coral Springs 1:56.02 2:13.35 2:09.35 -
  Jayte Wright JR Piper DNF DNF DNF   
  Andre Sewel SO Fort Lauderdale DNS DNS DNS