April 2, 2023
|
Carroll College - Waukesha, WI
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC WIND
1 Dameco Walker SO-2 Ripon 7.81m 7.66m 7.05m 9.88m 5.82m 9.50m 25' 1.75" 10 2.2
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.10 (1.7)
  • 7.43 (2.7)
  • 7.66 (2.2)
  • FOUL  
2 Cade Gray SO-2 Ripon 6.85m 7.21m 7.57m 9.30m 6.78m 6.27m 23' 8" 8 1.7
  • 7.14 (1.5)
  • 7.21 (1.7)
  • 7.10 (1.6)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
3 Etaijen Easter SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (WI) 6.47m 7.11m 5.47m 6.75m 6.75m 8.32m 23' 4" 6 1.9
  • 6.93 (2.2)
  • 7.04 (1.7)
  • 6.27 (2.1)
  • 7.11 (1.9)
  • 7.07 (1.3)
  • 6.96 (4.5)
4 Ritish Sharma SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (WI) 6.79m 6.86m 7.13m 5.28m 7.13m 5.97m 22' 6.25" 5 3.5
  • FOUL  
  • 6.84 (2.0)
  • 6.86 (3.5)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Jacob Davies SO-2 Ripon 4.86m 6.75m 7.83m 8.57m 8.03m 6.41m 22' 1.75" 4 1.5
  • FOUL  
  • 6.28 (3.1)
  • 6.62 (3.3)
  • 6.56 (3.0)
  • 6.75 (1.5)
  • 6.72 (1.9)
6 Muse Abdi SO-2 Lakeland 4.94m 6.50m 6.57m 4.75m 7.09m 4.88m 21' 4" 3 2.2
  • 6.48 (2.4)
  • 6.50 (2.2)
  • 6.30 (2.0)
7 Emmanuel Asabere FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (WI) 5.10m 6.38m 5.93m 4.98m 4.91m 6.12m 20' 11.25" 2 2.4
  • FOUL  
  • 6.38 (2.4)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.03 (1.6)
8 Tyler Brantner SR-4 MSOE 6.73m 6.35m 7.37m 7.68m 6.54m 8.13m 20' 10" 1 2.4
  • 6.11 (2.3)
  • 6.35 (2.4)
  • 5.90 (2.4)
9 Kyle Conard SO-2 MSOE 4.98m 6.31m 4.92m 5.62m 6.31m 7.70m 20' 8.5" - 4.2
  • 6.00 (1.9)
  • 6.31 (4.2)
  • 5.83 (3.4)
  • 6.03 (1.7)
  • 5.93 (0.3)
  • 5.93  
10 Alex Myszewski SO-2 St. Norbert 4.37m 6.24m 7.49m 5.68m 7.86m 5.99m 20' 5.75" - 1.1
  • 6.24 (1.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.45  
11 Alex Jarvis JR-3 Carthage 6.71m 6.16m 5.54m 5.54m 8.01m 7.39m 20' 2.5" - 2.9
  • FOUL  
  • 6.16 (2.6)
  • 6.16 (2.9)
12 Ben Jensen SO-2 Carthage 5.67m 6.10m 7.56m 5.43m 5.92m 6.16m 20' 0.25" - 3.0
  • 5.90 (2.5)
  • 5.48 (1.1)
  • 6.10 (3.0)
13 Benjamin Davis SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (WI) 7.26m 6.00m 5.94m 5.58m 5.88m 6.48m 19' 8.25" - +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.00 (+0.0)
14 Anthony Osborn FR-1 St. Norbert 4.77m 5.96m 4.59m 5.19m 6.08m 5.60m 19' 6.75" - 2.4
  • FOUL  
  • 5.75 (3.8)
  • 5.96 (2.4)
15 Avery Jones FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 6.54m 5.89m 5.01m 4.18m 5.95m 4.71m 19' 4" - 3.6
  • 5.89 (3.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.70 (1.0)
16 Camden Nennig FR-1 MSOE 5.64m 5.81m 7.15m 6.45m 5.40m 5.52m 19' 0.75" - 1.5
  • FOUL  
  • 5.77 (2.4)
  • 5.81 (1.5)
17 Travis Eitel JR-3 Lakeland 6.80m 5.76m 7.37m 7.03m 4.09m 4.67m 18' 10.75" - 1.5
  • 5.76 (1.5)
  • 5.55 (3.0)
  • 5.43 (1.9)
18 Wayne King SO-2 St. Norbert 4.41m 5.65m 4.52m 6.16m 6.55m 4.24m 18' 6.5" - 2.4
  • FOUL  
  • 5.65 (2.4)
  • 5.62 (2.6)
19 Matt Ganz SO-2 St. Norbert 6.64m 5.63m 6.92m 6.70m 4.79m 5.97m 18' 5.75" - 2.7
  • FOUL  
  • 5.63 (2.7)
  • FOUL  
20 August Davis JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 5.67m 5.56m 4.45m 6.56m 4.23m 5.39m 18' 3" - 2.2
  • FOUL  
  • 5.33 (1.1)
  • 5.56 (2.2)
21 Stephen Kapumba III FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (WI) 4.33m 5.55m 5.05m 5.44m 3.94m 6.27m 18' 2.5" - 2.8
  • FOUL  
  • 5.55 (2.8)
  • FOUL  
22 Damani Young FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (WI) 6.75m 5.49m 6.53m 4.89m 4.06m 5.11m 18' 0.25" - 2.3
  • FOUL  
  • 5.49 (2.3)
  • FOUL  
23 Andy Liu FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 5.18m 5.29m 5.55m 4.18m 5.77m 5.24m 17' 4.25" - 2.0
  • 5.29 (2.0)
  • 5.27 (2.4)
  • 5.20 (0.8)
24 Daniel DeGeorge FR-1 Beloit 6.30m 5.08m 6.60m 4.62m 5.49m 5.33m 16' 8" - 3.8
  • 5.08 (3.8)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
25 Joshua Zick SO-2 St. Norbert 3.83m 4.91m 6.38m 5.25m 4.08m 5.25m 16' 1.5" - 1.1
  • 4.49 (2.7)
  • 4.69 (1.8)
  • 4.91 (1.1)
26 Drew Arhebun FR-1 Beloit 5.23m 4.80m 3.55m 6.24m 3.60m 4.46m 15' 9" - 2.0
  • 4.67 (2.7)
  • 4.80 (2.0)
  • FOUL  
  Ahmasi Martin SR-4 Beloit FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Collin Sylvain FR-1 St. Norbert FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Vanshith Bhandari FR-1 Beloit FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
6 Muse Abdi SO-2 Lakeland 6.50m 4.88m 4.94m 21' 4" 3 2.2
15 Avery Jones FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 5.89m 7.30m 6.48m 19' 4" - 3.6
18 Wayne King SO-2 St. Norbert 5.65m 3.96m 4.35m 18' 6.5" - 2.4
20 August Davis JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 5.56m 5.28m 6.45m 18' 3" - 2.2
21 Stephen Kapumba III FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (WI) 5.55m 6.60m 5.00m 18' 2.5" - 2.8
23 Andy Liu FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 5.29m 3.97m 5.71m 17' 4.25" - 2.0
24 Daniel DeGeorge FR-1 Beloit 5.08m 6.25m 3.91m 16' 8" - 3.8
25 Joshua Zick SO-2 St. Norbert 4.91m 6.24m 5.55m 16' 1.5" - 1.1
26 Drew Arhebun FR-1 Beloit 4.80m 4.46m 6.05m 15' 9" - 2.0
  Collin Sylvain FR-1 St. Norbert FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
5 Jacob Davies SO-2 Ripon 5.81m 5.27m 7.63m 8.71m 6.89m 6.68m 6.75m 22' 1.75" 4 1.5
9 Kyle Conard SO-2 MSOE 6.75m 6.88m 6.31m 7.07m 8.20m 8.01m 6.31m 20' 8.5" - 4.2
12 Ben Jensen SO-2 Carthage 5.86m 7.44m 6.28m 6.95m 7.32m 4.76m 6.10m 20' 0.25" - 3.0
14 Anthony Osborn FR-1 St. Norbert 7.75m 4.71m 7.63m 7.21m 5.30m 6.91m 5.96m 19' 6.75" - 2.4
16 Camden Nennig FR-1 MSOE 5.69m 5.58m 5.81m 6.80m 5.17m 7.26m 5.81m 19' 0.75" - 1.5
17 Travis Eitel JR-3 Lakeland 5.99m 5.36m 4.44m 5.47m 5.18m 6.11m 5.76m 18' 10.75" - 1.5
19 Matt Ganz SO-2 St. Norbert 4.90m 7.21m 6.42m 5.86m 4.79m 5.86m 5.63m 18' 5.75" - 2.7
22 Damani Young FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (WI) 6.26m 4.78m 3.84m 4.39m 4.34m 4.67m 5.49m 18' 0.25" - 2.3
  Vanshith Bhandari FR-1 Beloit FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  Ahmasi Martin SR-4 Beloit FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
Men's Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
1 Dameco Walker SO-2 Ripon 7.66m 25' 1.75" 10 2.2
2 Cade Gray SO-2 Ripon 7.21m 23' 8" 8 1.7
3 Etaijen Easter SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (WI) 7.11m 23' 4" 6 1.9
4 Ritish Sharma SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (WI) 6.86m 22' 6.25" 5 3.5
7 Emmanuel Asabere FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (WI) 6.38m 20' 11.25" 2 2.4
8 Tyler Brantner SR-4 MSOE 6.35m 20' 10" 1 2.4
10 Alex Myszewski SO-2 St. Norbert 6.24m 20' 5.75" - 1.1
11 Alex Jarvis JR-3 Carthage 6.16m 20' 2.5" - 2.9
13 Benjamin Davis SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (WI) 6.00m 19' 8.25" - +0.0