April 15, 2023
|
St. Mary's (Minn.) - Winona, MN
ICON KEY: NCCAA

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Jon Dahlin   MN Multi 50.03m 60.54m 164' 2"
  • 46.06  
  • 48.17  
  • 50.03  
  • 47.66  
  • 47.18  
  • 49.89  
2 Ian Clawson FR-1 Grinnell 47.94m 46.02m 157' 3"
  • 46.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.35  
  • 47.94  
  • 46.09  
  • 44.97  
3 Grant Steger JR-3 St. Scholastica 47.40m 41.71m 155' 6"
  • 46.68  
  • 47.40  
  • 40.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.00  
  • 44.71  
4 Anthony Staryszak FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 47.30m 55.81m 155' 2"
  • 47.26  
  • 47.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.72  
  • 45.70  
  • FOUL  
5 Theo Richter SO-2 Grinnell 45.39m 50.38m 148' 11"
  • 43.71  
  • 45.39  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.70  
  • 45.00  
  • FOUL  
6 Luke Petersen SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 44.10m 33.96m 144' 8"
  • 43.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.10  
  • FOUL  
7 Nate Ohman JR-3 Wis.-Superior 43.46m 43.46m 142' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 43.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Casen Fritz SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 42.91m 52.35m 140' 9"
  • 42.91  
  • 42.74  
  • 39.85  
  • 40.75  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Cody Nye JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 42.79m 49.21m 140' 5"
  • 41.70  
  • 40.83  
  • 42.79  
  • 40.75  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Garret Bean SO-2 Grinnell 41.58m 38.67m 136' 5"
  • 37.86  
  • 38.65  
  • 41.58  
  • 38.37  
  • 39.12  
  • 39.61  
11 Trent Beseth SO-2 St. Scholastica 41.53m 46.10m 136' 3"
  • 40.86  
  • 41.53  
  • 40.50  
12 Bryan Zepeda SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 39.46m 29.20m 129' 5"
  • 35.54  
  • 35.52  
  • 39.46  
13 Ben Paulson SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 38.82m 48.91m 127' 4"
  • 38.82  
  • 37.01  
  • 37.47  
14 Rob Bergstrom-Luoma FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 37.47m 32.60m 122' 11"
  • 35.89  
  • 37.01  
  • 37.47  
15 Dominik Hillstrom SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 37.27m 45.10m 122' 3"
  • 37.27  
  • 35.31  
  • 33.98  
16 Conor Thornbrugh SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 36.63m 34.07m 120' 2"
  • 33.82  
  • 36.63  
  • FOUL  
17 Gideon Heng FR-1 North Central (Minn.) 34.47m 25.85m 113' 1"
  • 31.53  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.47  
18 Isaiah Hahm SR-4 Martin Luther 33.83m 37.89m 111' 0"
  • 33.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.26  
19 Joshua Anderson FR-1 North Central (Minn.) 30.72m 34.10m 100' 9"
  • 30.28  
  • 30.72  
  • FOUL  
20 Alexander Moldenhauer FR-1 Martin Luther 29.52m 28.93m 96' 10"
  • 26.68  
  • 27.71  
  • 29.52  
21 Jakob Brown SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 29.28m 21.08m 96' 1"
  • 27.68  
  • 29.28  
  • FOUL  
22 Niko Lutkauskas FR-1 St. Scholastica 28.52m 26.24m 93' 7"
  • 28.52  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
23 Ricky Ramirez SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 28.31m 31.14m 92' 10"
  • 28.31  
  • 27.34  
  • FOUL  
24 William Costin JR-3 Martin Luther 25.07m 21.31m 82' 3"
  • 25.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 23.96  
25 Q Middleton SR-4 Northwestern (Minn.) 23.90m 24.14m 78' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 23.90  
26 Kelvin Johannes SR-4 Martin Luther 21.91m 26.95m 71' 10"
  • 21.91  
  • 21.10  
  • 21.40  
27 Arthur Fahnbulleh FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 19.77m 15.62m 64' 10"
  • 19.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.77  
  Cameron Wegner FR-1 Wis.-Superior FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Greg Ohman FR-1 Minnesota-Morris FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jacob Ward FR-1 Wis.-River Falls FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Hammer Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
15 Dominik Hillstrom SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 38.39m 35.03m 37.27m 38.02m 48.45m 41.74m 122' 3"
17 Gideon Heng FR-1 North Central (Minn.) 43.78m 25.16m 34.47m 25.16m 43.78m 32.75m 113' 1"
19 Joshua Anderson FR-1 North Central (Minn.) 28.57m 31.03m 30.72m 38.09m 37.79m 28.88m 100' 9"
20 Alexander Moldenhauer FR-1 Martin Luther 30.41m 37.20m 29.52m 30.70m 23.62m 21.55m 96' 10"
21 Jakob Brown SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 28.99m 36.89m 29.28m 22.25m 21.37m 33.67m 96' 1"
22 Niko Lutkauskas FR-1 St. Scholastica 24.53m 29.38m 28.52m 24.81m 36.51m 24.24m 93' 7"
23 Ricky Ramirez SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 22.36m 24.63m 28.31m 30.57m 24.06m 31.71m 92' 10"
24 William Costin JR-3 Martin Luther 21.81m 23.82m 25.07m 25.07m 25.82m 24.82m 82' 3"
25 Q Middleton SR-4 Northwestern (Minn.) 22.94m 27.48m 23.90m 27.48m 23.90m 28.20m 78' 5"
26 Kelvin Johannes SR-4 Martin Luther 23.66m 23.88m 21.91m 27.61m 17.75m 21.91m 71' 10"
27 Arthur Fahnbulleh FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 17.79m 16.01m 19.77m 23.13m 14.63m 16.80m 64' 10"
  Greg Ohman FR-1 Minnesota-Morris FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Jacob Ward FR-1 Wis.-River Falls FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Cameron Wegner FR-1 Wis.-Superior FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Hammer Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Jon Dahlin   MN Multi 59.54m 44.53m 35.02m 48.03m 50.03m 164' 2"
2 Ian Clawson FR-1 Grinnell 37.39m 61.36m 34.52m 51.78m 47.94m 157' 3"
3 Grant Steger JR-3 St. Scholastica 36.97m 60.67m 41.24m 44.56m 47.40m 155' 6"
4 Anthony Staryszak FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 53.92m 36.89m 61.02m 53.45m 47.30m 155' 2"
5 Theo Richter SO-2 Grinnell 49.48m 56.74m 54.47m 32.68m 45.39m 148' 11"
6 Luke Petersen SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 57.33m 39.25m 41.45m 38.37m 44.10m 144' 8"
7 Nate Ohman JR-3 Wis.-Superior 39.55m 36.51m 51.28m 36.07m 43.46m 142' 7"
8 Casen Fritz SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 47.20m 33.47m 38.19m 46.77m 42.91m 140' 9"
9 Cody Nye JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 49.64m 55.63m 41.08m 38.08m 42.79m 140' 5"
10 Garret Bean SO-2 Grinnell 41.58m 41.16m 53.64m 33.68m 41.58m 136' 5"
11 Trent Beseth SO-2 St. Scholastica 46.51m 50.25m 50.67m 37.79m 41.53m 136' 3"
12 Bryan Zepeda SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 45.38m 42.22m 36.70m 48.14m 39.46m 129' 5"
13 Ben Paulson SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 39.21m 34.94m 45.42m 41.93m 38.82m 127' 4"
14 Rob Bergstrom-Luoma FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 32.22m 35.22m 44.96m 47.21m 37.47m 122' 11"
16 Conor Thornbrugh SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 46.15m 47.62m 26.37m 30.77m 36.63m 120' 2"
18 Isaiah Hahm SR-4 Martin Luther 36.20m 28.42m 31.46m 33.83m 33.83m 111' 0"