March 31, 2023
|
Washington University - St. Louis, MO
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII NCCAA HCAC

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emad Bashir-Mohammed SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:19.60 13:30.40 11:07.91 16:28.50 14:50.54 16:10.69
2 Paul Korir SO-2 Central Missouri 14:58.77 14:40.61 16:29.55 15:35.08 15:07.84 18:45.73
3 Cooper Palmer SO-2 Central Missouri 15:44.68 17:42.76 16:30.09 15:53.76 15:08.34 13:19.34
4 Matt Moler SR-4 Illinois-Springfield 11:32.78 16:42.71 12:09.24 16:15.36 15:11.55 16:42.71
5 Brian Mitei FR-1 Central Missouri 16:21.30 15:26.28 15:17.10 13:08.71 15:17.10 11:55.34
6 Liam Walsh JR-3 Memphis 12:05.97 18:59.49 12:42.72 16:50.84 15:18.94 14:05.43
7 Robert Arnold FR-1 Memphis 12:39.03 18:40.03 11:06.46 12:20.52 15:25.64 11:24.98
8 Benjamin VandenBrink JR-3 Missouri-St. Louis 12:58.70 12:12.35 14:12.86 19:46.59 15:27.02 14:40.67
9 Ludovico Vaccari FR-1 U of Cumberland 18:35.78 12:05.26 16:53.50 11:28.06 15:29.81 16:53.50
10 Bryan O'Barr SO-2 Central Missouri 18:36.76 16:17.17 11:47.28 18:55.37 15:30.63 11:47.28
11 Noah McClellan SO-2 U of Cumberland 13:39.08 16:17.31 17:41.08 14:07.00 15:30.77 19:14.16
12 Ryan Stade FR-1 Tabor 11:47.43 16:35.99 13:39.13 13:39.13 15:30.83 17:03.92
13 Jack Maranz JR-3 Washington U. 15:03.69 12:06.68 18:19.33 12:43.94 15:31.63 20:11.12
14 Connor Havens JR-3 Manchester 16:25.48 16:16.10 18:36.88 19:42.58 15:38.55 11:53.30
15 Alexander Bullard FR-1 Washington U. 18:46.79 17:41.06 18:56.18 17:12.89 15:38.99 13:46.32
16 Dominick Beine SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 17:23.27 18:57.26 11:44.91 20:21.85 15:39.88 11:26.12
17 Dawson Adams SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 17:13.96 17:51.56 11:26.17 15:02.37 15:39.96 18:10.36
18 Nathan Halbrader SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 11:17.60 18:11.68 17:34.04 15:12.87 15:41.10 15:12.87
19 Tommy Baker SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 12:06.83 18:24.40 19:30.48 19:49.36 15:43.93 16:21.69
20 Micah Benson JR-3 Washington U. 16:59.71 20:17.98 13:22.55 16:31.38 15:44.17 14:19.20
21 Elvis Rojas-King JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 12:27.64 15:27.45 19:42.97 17:49.40 15:46.37 18:17.79
22 Kaden Cooley JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 18:27.70 13:53.14 19:43.44 14:12.08 15:46.75 16:34.09
23 Wil Kiley SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 17:40.44 17:02.57 17:12.04 15:46.82 15:46.82 16:05.76
24 Caleb Rigney SO-2 U of Cumberland 12:56.63 11:50.33 14:59.75 16:43.93 15:47.10 16:24.99
25 Will Cherrington FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 17:42.00 18:29.41 14:03.91 17:13.55 15:48.21 18:48.37
26 Zach Panek SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 17:05.73 19:28.20 13:55.78 15:49.75 15:49.75 15:02.27
27 Conor Daly FR-1 Washington U. 17:34.74 16:28.22 11:43.16 19:19.26 15:50.21 16:56.73
28 Gavin Byerly FR-1 Manchester 18:32.26 12:59.54 18:22.76 20:07.33 15:50.65 15:22.13
29 Daniel Blaich FR-1 Rhodes 14:25.67 17:16.90 19:30.08 16:38.85 15:51.28 12:12.49
30 Noah Scherf   Unattached 19:01.84 19:58.93 17:55.23 14:06.87 15:51.53 16:01.05
31 Charlie Werth Senior Charlie Track Club 18:15.01 13:00.79 12:32.23 12:41.75 15:52.18 15:23.62
32 Robert Huebert SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 13:58.91 20:39.29 13:39.84 12:33.11 15:53.30 20:10.70
33 Noah Scott   Unattached 19:06.09 13:41.36 14:00.47 12:44.06 15:55.07 20:41.60
34 Kyle Puckett JR-3 Washington U. 17:02.38 16:43.27 18:28.37 11:08.85 15:55.49 19:54.37
35 Gianni Estrada SO-2 Greenville 12:26.34 15:09.00 12:16.77 14:49.87 15:56.84 12:26.34
36 Marshall Phares   Unattached 11:20.10 20:26.09 12:17.57 16:45.78 15:57.88 11:58.41
37 Matthew Griffith   Mizzou Running Club 11:10.84 19:48.35 15:20.01 17:15.01 15:58.34 20:45.85
38 Sam Savastino SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis 17:25.01 16:46.66 19:58.40 20:07.99 15:58.72 15:01.20
39 Luke Engel SO-2 Central Missouri 13:54.26 20:46.59 16:18.09 14:13.43 15:58.91 18:41.93
40 Aidan Tierney SR-4 Washington U. 20:09.11 15:40.42 15:30.83 15:50.02 15:59.61 17:06.79
41 Tyler Re SO-2 Marquette 18:04.48 19:21.25 19:30.85 11:50.19 15:59.71 20:18.84
42 Brayden Myers JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:00.20 11:31.35 16:38.61 16:00.20 16:00.20 12:28.96
43 Griffin Walsh SO-2 Washington U. 18:24.41 16:38.77 12:19.47 12:48.28 16:00.35 11:41.06
44 Balin Doud FR-1 Heartland CC 13:46.47 13:46.47 16:01.01 11:12.71 16:01.01 16:58.67
45 Sean Kellogg FR-1 Marquette 18:55.77 17:38.77 11:23.39 19:15.02 16:02.51 17:58.02
46 Kevin Loftus Freshman Unattached 20:22.61 19:15.22 16:21.94 17:48.58 16:02.68 20:03.35
47 Keagan Morgan FR-1 Marquette 18:27.96 20:23.57 18:18.33 16:32.35 16:03.44 12:21.85
48 Cullen Boyle Freshman Unattached 15:54.09 16:32.64 15:05.90 11:53.16 16:03.72 13:39.17
49 Delfino Juarez SO-2 Central Missouri 18:00.85 12:13.43 14:47.84 14:09.24 16:05.04 11:25.18
50 Nathan DeMarb SO-2 Heartland CC 18:58.94 17:32.07 13:01.82 11:34.95 16:05.20 18:58.94
51 Liam Neidig JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 12:24.24 17:33.53 19:00.52 19:39.18 16:06.54 14:58.89
52 Daniel Fryar FR-1 Tabor 18:50.89 14:29.92 14:10.59 20:37.21 16:06.57 12:24.26
53 Josh Staggs FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 13:23.20 17:44.49 12:34.82 20:58.03 16:07.71 20:19.32
54 Elgin Scherff JR-3 Illinois College 15:00.12 19:40.81 11:36.87 13:42.69 16:07.87 12:34.94
55 Grant Schneider FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 17:54.77 20:39.38 13:33.34 13:52.71 16:08.26 20:58.74
56 Austin O'Dwyer JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 14:02.77 20:49.63 18:14.63 19:41.82 16:08.70 11:27.78
57 Jack Sells JR-3 Franklin 13:04.69 17:35.94 12:45.32 11:27.82 16:08.75 11:18.13
58 Sean Ede JR-3 Missouri-St. Louis 20:40.02 18:24.39 20:40.02 11:56.89 16:08.76 15:59.08
59 Alan Catana JR-3 Tabor 14:02.97 13:33.91 19:03.34 15:59.24 16:08.93 20:49.92
60 Harrison Korkos   Unattached 18:14.95 13:53.33 12:35.81 18:34.33 16:08.98 15:01.16
61 Ander Julian FR-1 Iowa Central CC 18:46.19 16:59.40 14:04.64 16:30.27 16:10.85 12:08.14
62 Eli Mojonnier FR-1 Heartland CC 14:24.35 12:27.81 14:43.78 20:13.98 16:11.18 15:51.76
63 John Asplund SO-2 Franklin 18:09.80 20:16.29 16:22.76 20:16.29 16:13.03 20:45.48
64 Aaron Guzman JR-3 Ohio Northern 16:13.88 18:59.44 19:48.14 12:49.37 16:13.88 19:48.14
65 Justin Glastetter SO-2 Central Missouri 20:07.99 20:46.95 16:04.44 19:58.25 16:14.18 12:59.35
66 Pierce Klaassen SR-4 Tabor 11:52.78 19:12.16 12:51.36 15:47.11 16:16.40 17:44.28
67 David Fletcher   Missouri Baptist Universi 11:53.80 13:31.58 17:16.47 19:13.81 16:17.80 18:15.14
68 Max Latshaw FR-1 Washington U. 11:34.85 13:42.08 18:16.10 19:53.97 16:18.66 20:03.76
69 Dylan Bledsoe FR-1 Judson 16:10.84 17:29.29 14:03.35 12:05.68 16:20.64 14:03.35
70 Brett Lynch JR-3 Missouri-St. Louis 11:36.45 14:42.82 15:31.87 16:50.34 16:20.91 21:15.19
71 Kenneth Howell FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:22.59 18:29.07 17:10.55 12:35.74 16:21.47 16:11.66
72 Luis Perez SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 12:16.34 19:28.32 18:29.42 15:32.69 16:21.78 17:20.69
73 Brian Misoi JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 18:31.89 14:06.22 17:52.53 13:26.86 16:23.97 14:25.90
74 Brendon Oden FR-1 Manchester 21:19.32 14:06.32 13:07.28 20:59.64 16:24.09 13:07.28
75 Cade Berkey SO-2 Freed-Hardeman 20:26.17 12:31.52 18:37.39 20:55.83 16:28.84 18:17.62
76 Cobie Villegas JR-3 Tabor 18:39.30 16:40.44 12:52.62 18:39.30 16:30.53 12:42.71
77 Drew Williams SO-2 Freed-Hardeman 13:53.12 20:19.92 14:22.87 11:34.26 16:31.80 12:13.94
78 Gus Stephanos JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:31.00 14:43.21 20:20.62 14:03.52 16:32.37 17:51.76
79 Easton Rosen SO-2 Heartland CC 15:14.19 16:23.75 21:31.79 14:34.44 16:33.68 18:03.12
80 Adam Wellen SO-2 Greenville 12:35.95 15:25.05 18:14.14 13:55.53 16:34.67 11:56.17
81 Ethan Billingslea Sophomore Unattached 19:05.77 17:26.14 18:35.88 20:45.40 16:36.32 21:05.33
82 Riley Devening FR-1 Franklin 15:57.52 18:37.10 14:47.70 14:17.78 16:37.41 12:48.01
83 Gage Fox SO-2 Judson 18:29.13 14:49.30 19:49.06 13:49.35 16:39.21 13:09.38
84 Kyle Braund SO-2 Judson 16:21.24 19:41.49 13:00.99 17:31.33 16:41.26 13:41.04
85 Colton Barb SO-2 Heartland CC 15:41.36 18:31.60 13:11.14 13:21.16 16:41.44 15:31.34
86 Brady Maher SO-2 Central Missouri 18:33.92 12:02.55 18:23.89 14:02.97 16:43.53 19:24.10
87 Ryan Villarreal SR-4 Tabor 14:53.46 21:14.93 20:24.74 19:54.62 16:43.88 12:42.95
88 Ian Quindoza FR-1 Rhodes 17:15.85 13:14.49 14:14.83 19:06.48 16:45.68 20:26.93
89 Luke Getz FR-1 Heartland CC 13:58.32 15:49.42 12:17.32 18:41.13 16:50.02 13:28.02
90 Sebastian Meyer Sophomore Unattached 17:31.25 17:11.03 18:31.90 21:33.84 16:50.81 15:29.95
91 Lucas Baronello FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 17:02.27 17:52.87 14:20.32 12:08.74 16:52.14 13:09.47
92 Chase Porsche FR-1 Judson 14:34.93 21:21.88 21:21.88 14:04.41 16:57.36 15:25.80
93 Peter Giles SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 11:52.68 13:54.85 14:55.94 14:45.76 16:58.11 17:49.02
94 Nicholas Williams SO-2 Elmhurst 14:57.07 12:34.35 15:37.84 19:42.50 16:59.39 15:58.23
95 Eric Alegre SR-4 Purdue Northwest 20:24.35 16:19.48 21:05.16 16:09.28 17:00.29 18:32.12
96 Nicholas Green SO-2 Tabor 14:17.78 17:21.59 16:10.11 15:39.47 17:01.16 21:26.67
97 Jack Warmann SR-4 Missouri Baptist Universi 19:45.32 21:17.28 22:08.37 13:17.02 17:01.82 18:23.57
98 Nick Hannig FR-1 Illinois College 19:07.39 12:58.59 21:20.57 21:20.57 17:04.45 15:11.76
99 Logan Harder SR-4 Graceland 16:05.07 16:25.61 16:56.41 16:56.41 17:06.67 21:13.07
100 Ethan Line SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 21:47.28 21:57.57 13:53.78 19:12.88 17:09.35 19:02.58
101 Logan Dybowski SO-2 Tabor 21:57.84 21:47.55 12:21.29 15:47.20 17:09.56 20:45.77
102 Parker Mullins SO-2 Franklin 14:46.14 13:23.71 19:34.65 17:20.70 17:10.39 19:34.65
103 Matthias Shelp JR-3 Missouri-St. Louis 22:14.12 18:57.62 12:55.65 13:57.71 17:14.20 19:49.33
104 Justin Brewer FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 17:57.12 21:24.26 15:52.84 15:21.77 17:15.69 16:13.55
105 Jerah Schmidt JR-3 Tabor 13:39.08 18:29.39 21:36.02 16:45.71 17:16.81 20:54.54
106 Eli Atkins JR-3 Greenville 17:08.70 16:37.53 18:21.44 21:28.48 17:19.09 22:20.43
107 Mark Colombo JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 20:12.58 20:23.03 15:09.43 15:51.25 17:25.32 14:48.53
108 Avery Ramos FR-1 Purdue Northwest 16:02.29 19:21.02 19:31.48 13:25.39 17:25.96 13:56.77
109 Zach Proctor FR-1 Principia 16:56.30 16:45.82 15:53.44 15:42.96 17:27.73 16:14.39
110 Taegan Loy SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 22:12.68 15:54.91 15:12.94 21:09.72 17:29.35 18:11.33
111 Jackson Roes Freshman Unattached 18:22.43 20:07.42 15:55.44 13:38.95 17:29.93 22:44.91
112 Trevor Newby FR-1 Franklin 20:32.36 14:23.71 18:04.90 12:48.91 17:33.30 16:40.64
113 Gabriel Bickerstaff SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 16:10.26 22:08.84 22:29.93 14:24.80 17:34.63 14:14.25
114 Michael Wright SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis 18:49.83 13:11.94 17:35.91 19:21.51 17:35.91 21:17.66
115 Colton Underwood FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 12:52.80 15:10.43 15:10.43 16:56.29 17:38.63 16:24.53
116 Hector Herrera JR-3 Elmhurst 13:26.27 20:30.62 19:26.97 19:16.36 17:40.88 15:54.80
117 Tyler Mueller FR-1 Edgewood 22:45.60 19:54.90 22:02.92 15:49.52 17:46.87 12:58.82
118 Lane Hargrove FR-1 Tabor 17:58.24 14:24.73 20:17.02 13:52.70 17:47.56 16:32.83
119 Sam Morris JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 13:46.41 20:12.78 21:06.44 14:40.07 17:53.25 15:33.73
120 Myles Feingold   Unattached 13:46.47 15:01.60 18:25.53 15:44.53 17:53.33 18:57.73
121 Corbin Lee JR-3 Franklin 20:37.21 18:17.35 12:33.08 20:04.93 17:55.83 21:31.00
122 Abraham Blaesing FR-1 Purdue Northwest 13:34.97 13:02.37 18:06.62 14:40.17 18:06.62 19:00.96
123 Preston Bailey FR-1 Elmhurst 18:36.48 20:47.83 15:30.40 22:59.17 18:14.58 22:48.23
124 Mason Gegg FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 18:28.67 20:41.71 20:19.54 13:29.33 18:28.67 23:16.93
125 Spencer McAuliffe FR-1 Illinois College 16:45.91 20:54.56 21:17.16 22:58.88 18:50.23 14:07.68
126 Tohma Kaneko SO-2 Greenville 20:53.34 22:58.68 22:13.10 20:30.56 18:59.40 20:41.95
127 Ryan Ames SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 21:55.43 16:06.20 22:07.07 25:01.68 19:24.09 16:41.12
128 Dominic Mueller FR-1 Fontbonne 15:50.90 23:17.00 23:05.27 22:30.05 19:33.95 25:02.66
129 Mitchell Mitchell Sophomore Unattached 24:55.25 18:35.50 14:02.56 23:20.31 19:46.70 15:01.90
130 Christopher Strange FR-1 Fontbonne 20:41.27 22:17.68 22:41.78 21:29.47 20:05.11 21:05.37
131 Steven Doss FR-1 Illinois College 24:44.47 20:07.70 27:15.43 23:54.15 20:58.02 18:39.64
  Colton Palmer SO-2 Central Missouri DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Luke Wegenka 17 Charlie Track Club DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Cayden Kirkham SR-4 Illinois-Springfield DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Noah McMullen   Mizzou Running Club DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jackson Bakker FR-1 Purdue Northwest DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Owen Foster FR-1 Rhodes DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Braiden Sturtevant SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Tyrel Haynes SR-4 Tabor DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Connar Southard   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jake Wagner Freshman Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
19 Tommy Baker SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:31.13 15:43.93 14:28.42
36 Marshall Phares   Unattached 15:48.31 15:57.88 19:38.20
38 Sam Savastino SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis 13:54.09 15:58.72 18:12.94
50 Nathan DeMarb SO-2 Heartland CC 18:01.03 16:05.20 17:32.07
52 Daniel Fryar FR-1 Tabor 14:39.58 16:06.57 12:04.93
54 Elgin Scherff JR-3 Illinois College 17:25.30 16:07.87 17:44.66
58 Sean Ede JR-3 Missouri-St. Louis 14:31.89 16:08.76 12:06.57
70 Brett Lynch JR-3 Missouri-St. Louis 17:09.96 16:20.91 14:42.82
71 Kenneth Howell FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 11:27.03 16:21.47 11:46.66
75 Cade Berkey SO-2 Freed-Hardeman 21:15.61 16:28.84 16:38.73
76 Cobie Villegas JR-3 Tabor 12:22.90 16:30.53 19:38.73
78 Gus Stephanos JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 18:51.31 16:32.37 20:20.62
80 Adam Wellen SO-2 Greenville 18:43.98 16:34.67 12:45.90
81 Ethan Billingslea Sophomore Unattached 12:57.13 16:36.32 17:26.14
82 Riley Devening FR-1 Franklin 19:46.92 16:37.41 16:07.49
83 Gage Fox SO-2 Judson 16:59.20 16:39.21 14:39.31
84 Kyle Braund SO-2 Judson 15:01.14 16:41.26 18:31.40
85 Colton Barb SO-2 Heartland CC 21:01.82 16:41.44 11:51.03
87 Ryan Villarreal SR-4 Tabor 21:35.01 16:43.88 20:24.74
88 Ian Quindoza FR-1 Rhodes 17:35.97 16:45.68 11:43.98
89 Luke Getz FR-1 Heartland CC 12:27.42 16:50.02 12:47.62
93 Peter Giles SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 17:59.20 16:58.11 18:29.74
94 Nicholas Williams SO-2 Elmhurst 19:32.30 16:59.39 14:36.68
95 Eric Alegre SR-4 Purdue Northwest 18:01.51 17:00.29 14:57.86
96 Nicholas Green SO-2 Tabor 14:27.99 17:01.16 14:07.57
97 Jack Warmann SR-4 Missouri Baptist Universi 22:08.37 17:01.82 12:46.37
98 Nick Hannig FR-1 Illinois College 19:27.88 17:04.45 22:01.54
100 Ethan Line SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 14:55.54 17:09.35 17:29.94
101 Logan Dybowski SO-2 Tabor 16:48.97 17:09.56 21:06.36
102 Parker Mullins SO-2 Franklin 16:39.48 17:10.39 12:21.88
104 Justin Brewer FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 14:09.27 17:15.69 20:01.40
106 Eli Atkins JR-3 Greenville 22:30.82 17:19.09 20:05.35
108 Avery Ramos FR-1 Purdue Northwest 12:22.64 17:25.96 20:13.32
109 Zach Proctor FR-1 Principia 19:54.42 17:27.73 15:32.48
110 Taegan Loy SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:33.93 17:29.35 13:07.02
111 Jackson Roes Freshman Unattached 16:26.94 17:29.93 12:46.45
112 Trevor Newby FR-1 Franklin 20:11.30 17:33.30 19:18.63
113 Gabriel Bickerstaff SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 21:05.56 17:34.63 17:45.18
114 Michael Wright SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis 16:32.56 17:35.91 12:19.14
116 Hector Herrera JR-3 Elmhurst 17:51.49 17:40.88 14:19.32
117 Tyler Mueller FR-1 Edgewood 19:12.22 17:46.87 17:36.21
118 Lane Hargrove FR-1 Tabor 15:18.11 17:47.56 12:59.32
119 Sam Morris JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 15:01.53 17:53.25 21:27.90
120 Myles Feingold   Unattached 21:38.73 17:53.33 20:23.60
121 Corbin Lee JR-3 Franklin 17:12.80 17:55.83 19:43.42
122 Abraham Blaesing FR-1 Purdue Northwest 16:17.96 18:06.62 22:16.55
123 Preston Bailey FR-1 Elmhurst 14:57.56 18:14.58 17:52.69
124 Mason Gegg FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 14:02.59 18:28.67 19:24.11
125 Spencer McAuliffe FR-1 Illinois College 21:05.86 18:50.23 14:52.89
126 Tohma Kaneko SO-2 Greenville 14:48.74 18:59.40 14:37.34
127 Ryan Ames SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 15:19.64 19:24.09 24:38.40
128 Dominic Mueller FR-1 Fontbonne 17:36.56 19:33.95 14:28.73
129 Mitchell Mitchell Sophomore Unattached 16:36.83 19:46.70 21:21.64
130 Christopher Strange FR-1 Fontbonne 20:41.27 20:05.11 25:18.44
131 Steven Doss FR-1 Illinois College 15:43.52 20:58.02 23:41.57
  Tyrel Haynes SR-4 Tabor DNF DNF DNF
  Luke Wegenka 17 Charlie Track Club DNF DNF DNF
  Braiden Sturtevant SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) DNF DNF DNF
  Cayden Kirkham SR-4 Illinois-Springfield DNF DNF DNF
  Noah McMullen   Mizzou Running Club DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
17 Dawson Adams SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:39.96
26 Zach Panek SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 15:49.75
28 Gavin Byerly FR-1 Manchester 15:50.65
29 Daniel Blaich FR-1 Rhodes 15:51.28
31 Charlie Werth Senior Charlie Track Club 15:52.18
32 Robert Huebert SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:53.30
40 Aidan Tierney SR-4 Washington U. 15:59.61
53 Josh Staggs FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 16:07.71
56 Austin O'Dwyer JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:08.70
60 Harrison Korkos   Unattached 16:08.98
61 Ander Julian FR-1 Iowa Central CC 16:10.85
65 Justin Glastetter SO-2 Central Missouri 16:14.18
66 Pierce Klaassen SR-4 Tabor 16:16.40
67 David Fletcher   Missouri Baptist Universi 16:17.80
69 Dylan Bledsoe FR-1 Judson 16:20.64
72 Luis Perez SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:21.78
74 Brendon Oden FR-1 Manchester 16:24.09
77 Drew Williams SO-2 Freed-Hardeman 16:31.80
86 Brady Maher SO-2 Central Missouri 16:43.53
91 Lucas Baronello FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 16:52.14
92 Chase Porsche FR-1 Judson 16:57.36
99 Logan Harder SR-4 Graceland 17:06.67
103 Matthias Shelp JR-3 Missouri-St. Louis 17:14.20
105 Jerah Schmidt JR-3 Tabor 17:16.81
107 Mark Colombo JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 17:25.32
  Owen Foster FR-1 Rhodes DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Alexander Bullard FR-1 Washington U. 18:09.23 18:28.01 20:11.30 15:38.99 13:36.93
16 Dominick Beine SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 12:03.71 15:02.29 20:21.85 15:39.88 19:44.25
22 Kaden Cooley JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:56.22 19:43.44 16:24.62 15:46.75 20:02.38
23 Wil Kiley SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 15:27.89 14:21.61 12:46.93 15:46.82 18:18.32
25 Will Cherrington FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 12:57.54 17:42.00 12:00.64 15:48.21 12:38.57
34 Kyle Puckett JR-3 Washington U. 17:02.38 14:00.84 19:54.37 15:55.49 16:14.60
39 Luke Engel SO-2 Central Missouri 15:39.74 12:37.54 13:15.90 15:58.91 13:44.67
42 Brayden Myers JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 18:05.03 11:40.95 18:05.03 16:00.20 20:19.46
43 Griffin Walsh SO-2 Washington U. 15:41.15 12:48.28 18:05.20 16:00.35 11:31.46
44 Balin Doud FR-1 Heartland CC 19:03.61 16:39.45 17:27.50 16:01.01 13:17.64
45 Sean Kellogg FR-1 Marquette 14:55.14 14:35.89 11:52.26 16:02.51 16:41.01
47 Keagan Morgan FR-1 Marquette 15:53.81 12:12.22 13:58.20 16:03.44 16:41.98
49 Delfino Juarez SO-2 Central Missouri 15:16.79 17:02.95 16:34.00 16:05.04 15:07.14
55 Grant Schneider FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 12:15.88 14:12.07 13:23.66 16:08.26 18:33.50
57 Jack Sells JR-3 Franklin 12:35.63 13:24.07 20:40.00 16:08.75 14:22.19
62 Eli Mojonnier FR-1 Heartland CC 12:27.81 14:34.07 18:17.44 16:11.18 11:39.25
64 Aaron Guzman JR-3 Ohio Northern 20:17.35 18:20.49 16:04.15 16:13.88 13:57.54
68 Max Latshaw FR-1 Washington U. 20:03.76 16:38.24 15:10.16 16:18.66 15:29.73
73 Brian Misoi JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 20:00.45 18:41.73 15:05.26 16:23.97 13:17.02
79 Easton Rosen SO-2 Heartland CC 20:12.29 16:43.62 12:45.14 16:33.68 17:53.18
90 Sebastian Meyer Sophomore Unattached 15:29.95 19:02.22 16:20.49 16:50.81 14:49.52
  Jackson Bakker FR-1 Purdue Northwest DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Colton Palmer SO-2 Central Missouri DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Robert Arnold FR-1 Memphis 17:16.72 19:26.31 15:25.64 11:15.72
8 Benjamin VandenBrink JR-3 Missouri-St. Louis 18:50.97 10:58.19 15:27.02 18:23.16
11 Noah McClellan SO-2 U of Cumberland 20:00.70 11:56.70 15:30.77 16:08.00
12 Ryan Stade FR-1 Tabor 16:35.99 11:28.82 15:30.83 18:27.69
13 Jack Maranz JR-3 Washington U. 15:31.63 11:01.46 15:31.63 14:35.74
14 Connor Havens JR-3 Manchester 19:14.42 16:44.25 15:38.55 12:30.84
20 Micah Benson JR-3 Washington U. 20:08.54 16:03.06 15:44.17 19:11.89
21 Elvis Rojas-King JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 14:40.13 16:14.77 15:46.37 17:39.94
24 Caleb Rigney SO-2 U of Cumberland 18:56.52 14:50.28 15:47.10 18:09.17
27 Conor Daly FR-1 Washington U. 13:08.68 16:09.22 15:50.21 15:02.70
30 Noah Scherf   Unattached 18:04.75 14:44.93 15:51.53 19:01.84
33 Noah Scott   Unattached 17:40.13 11:56.31 15:55.07 17:30.58
37 Matthew Griffith   Mizzou Running Club 20:45.85 18:12.51 15:58.34 16:17.51
41 Tyler Re SO-2 Marquette 18:04.48 16:09.31 15:59.71 18:33.27
46 Kevin Loftus Freshman Unattached 13:28.66 20:03.35 16:02.68 20:03.35
48 Cullen Boyle Freshman Unattached 14:17.71 18:18.64 16:03.72 16:51.91
51 Liam Neidig JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:29.52 20:08.18 16:06.54 11:55.24
59 Alan Catana JR-3 Tabor 16:57.38 16:38.00 16:08.93 14:41.73
63 John Asplund SO-2 Franklin 18:09.80 18:09.80 16:13.03 13:27.62
115 Colton Underwood FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:56.26 19:35.08 17:38.63 12:52.80
  Jake Wagner Freshman Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emad Bashir-Mohammed SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:17.71 14:50.54 17:21.94 16:10.69
2 Paul Korir SO-2 Central Missouri 16:56.78 15:07.84 10:44.57 18:36.65
3 Cooper Palmer SO-2 Central Missouri 11:48.51 15:08.34 17:42.76 19:40.85
4 Matt Moler SR-4 Illinois-Springfield 14:53.32 15:11.55 15:20.67 19:45.02
5 Brian Mitei FR-1 Central Missouri 13:36.22 15:17.10 11:00.32 15:26.28
6 Liam Walsh JR-3 Memphis 13:01.10 15:18.94 18:04.35 19:17.87
9 Ludovico Vaccari FR-1 U of Cumberland 16:25.60 15:29.81 18:26.48 12:23.85
10 Bryan O'Barr SO-2 Central Missouri 18:08.84 15:30.63 11:28.67 19:04.68
18 Nathan Halbrader SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 14:35.23 15:41.10 14:54.05 13:29.35
35 Gianni Estrada SO-2 Greenville 19:46.49 15:56.84 13:52.45 14:59.43
  Connar Southard   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brady Hogan SO-2 Iowa Central CC 34:14.60 25:50.64 30:22.01 32:18.30
2 Briar Nevills SO-2 Heartland CC 38:29.60 26:31.49 36:52.56 32:20.84
3 Ellery Pleier JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 32:33.08 30:35.90 41:00.88 32:33.08
4 Chris Metz JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 41:28.94 24:10.25 38:52.15 32:39.79
5 Bradyn Olmstead SO-2 Millikin 33:24.04 36:20.87 23:14.97 32:44.74
6 Marco Lopez SO-2 Iowa Central CC 27:53.14 27:13.77 30:10.92 32:48.39
7 Wyatt Elliot SR-4 Missouri Baptist Universi 39:13.84 38:14.50 24:23.73 32:58.01
8 Kyle Woodward JR-3 U of Cumberland 36:39.17 41:16.54 41:16.54 33:01.23
9 Benjamin Huey Freshman Unattached 34:10.65 35:30.29 43:08.20 33:10.92
10 Ethan Walden FR-1 Purdue Northwest 34:49.49 43:31.86 25:26.94 33:29.12
11 James Overholser JR-3 U of Cumberland 32:11.79 38:54.25 24:08.85 33:32.28
12 Karan Shetty FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 35:37.68 28:14.02 24:32.18 33:36.68
13 Ryan Sarkett SO-2 Calvin 29:56.27 34:38.83 33:38.28 33:38.28
14 Samuel Patterson JR-3 Missouri S&T 24:54.14 39:22.35 25:14.33 33:39.10
15 Jacob Buit SO-2 Calvin 29:40.00 27:18.41 35:03.63 33:42.72
16 Joshua Patterson JR-3 Missouri S&T 33:43.35 29:20.32 23:56.58 33:43.35
17 Thomas Noble SO-2 Calvin 24:58.37 30:02.09 41:10.28 33:44.82
18 Gad Kanago SO-2 Coe 29:23.93 30:04.48 43:15.20 33:47.50
19 Jesse Golden SO-2 Heartland CC 42:56.40 30:25.80 33:08.09 33:48.66
20 Jose Monroy FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 34:29.81 26:43.09 29:45.72 33:49.22
21 Noah Tegeler SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 39:35.90 35:52.52 43:19.27 33:50.68
22 Lewis Kleman JR-3 Coe 42:18.87 25:23.32 25:43.63 33:51.09
23 Derek Sall SO-2 Calvin 30:36.41 44:12.59 39:26.93 34:00.45
24 Carter Leak JR-3 Purdue Northwest 42:12.95 43:14.23 42:12.95 34:02.70
25 Trent Sivils SO-2 Calvin 44:16.57 40:52.22 36:26.56 34:03.51
26 Jacob Arnold SO-2 Mineral Area College 24:41.12 34:58.25 34:17.10 34:17.10
27 David Stansbury FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 39:09.56 33:19.18 25:04.54 34:21.01
28 Jared Thoma JR-3 Coe 24:03.18 43:58.95 41:14.02 34:21.68
29 Cameron Sakuma SR-4 Webster 36:09.04 34:05.10 37:11.01 34:25.75
30 Alexander Roberts SR-4 Earlham 33:55.04 39:48.06 39:48.06 34:36.57
31 Edwin Monroe FR-1 Millikin 44:59.81 37:43.68 40:50.59 34:36.77
32 Caleb Schoenberg FR-1 Missouri S&T 29:50.14 36:25.63 30:31.77 34:41.55
33 Brock Loftus FR-1 Heartland CC 28:10.55 29:13.16 26:47.06 34:47.09
34 Ben Kinnucan SO-2 Calvin 27:52.39 39:22.25 42:09.48 34:50.48
35 Devin Boggs JR-3 Illinois College 30:48.45 45:09.66 26:36.39 35:00.51
36 Devin St. Clair SO-2 Mineral Area College 42:12.66 26:01.81 39:23.82 35:10.55
37 Brett Cox JR-3 Edgewood 44:23.74 40:31.20 37:42.07 35:14.08
38 Nathan Mangrum JR-3 Freed-Hardeman 33:31.90 33:53.08 34:35.44 35:17.79
39 Arun Movva SR-4 Washington U. 26:41.87 43:25.70 39:30.76 35:35.82
40 Isaiah Nebbe SO-2 Iowa Central CC 28:21.96 35:32.83 42:00.62 35:54.37
41 Elijah Myers FR-1 Mineral Area College 34:32.38 27:20.64 26:37.46 35:58.73
42 Philip Marrero SO-2 Coe 38:55.87 34:36.33 33:53.07 36:02.84
43 Robert Fitzgerald   Austin Peay 33:09.84 45:03.58 46:30.09 36:02.86
44 Jacob Meyers FR-1 Missouri S&T 46:21.43 31:52.24 40:12.02 36:12.99
45 Evan Kimes SO-2 Freed-Hardeman 46:02.84 43:07.43 25:56.84 36:32.73
46 Derek Dayton SO-2 Millikin 35:10.73 48:02.40 26:51.42 37:49.60
47 Tim Long SO-2 Coe 32:49.15 32:49.15 46:33.44 38:09.70
48 Eduardo Fulgencio SR-4 Illinois College 39:02.18 35:35.52 44:00.69 38:16.25
  Will Dowda SO-2 St. Ambrose DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Dayton Hauger SO-2 St. Ambrose DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Rex Heath FR-1 Principia DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Brady Gischer JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Zander Cobb SO-2 Iowa Central CC DNF DNF DNF DNF