March 31, 2023
|
Washington University - St. Louis, MO
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI NCCAA HCAC

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emad Bashir-Mohammed SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 17:21.94 17:04.12 14:50.54 17:39.75 11:43.53 11:16.81
2 Paul Korir SO-2 Central Missouri 11:11.81 12:24.43 15:07.84 16:29.55 11:20.88 16:38.63
3 Cooper Palmer SO-2 Central Missouri 16:21.01 18:19.10 15:08.34 14:13.84 12:43.01 18:19.10
4 Matt Moler SR-4 Illinois-Springfield 14:16.86 12:54.82 15:11.55 13:58.63 12:09.24 17:19.17
5 Brian Mitei FR-1 Central Missouri 12:50.37 14:49.59 15:17.10 13:17.88 11:55.34 19:15.55
6 Liam Walsh JR-3 Memphis 18:41.11 11:47.59 15:18.94 13:28.67 13:10.29 15:55.70
7 Robert Arnold FR-1 Memphis 12:39.03 14:48.62 15:25.64 19:17.05 19:17.05 18:21.52
8 Benjamin VandenBrink JR-3 Missouri-St. Louis 19:00.24 19:00.24 15:27.02 13:26.51 11:53.81 11:26.00
9 Ludovico Vaccari FR-1 U of Cumberland 15:11.22 12:14.55 15:29.81 12:51.75 18:26.48 14:43.32
10 Bryan O'Barr SO-2 Central Missouri 15:12.02 13:29.65 15:30.63 19:51.21 11:00.75 16:07.86
11 Noah McClellan SO-2 U of Cumberland 20:10.01 15:49.39 15:30.77 12:33.93 15:49.39 12:43.24
12 Ryan Stade FR-1 Tabor 11:10.20 17:41.15 15:30.83 14:16.37 11:28.82 12:43.28
13 Jack Maranz JR-3 Washington U. 15:22.32 19:05.91 15:31.63 12:25.31 12:43.94 16:08.90
14 Connor Havens JR-3 Manchester 15:38.55 16:44.25 15:38.55 20:01.35 17:12.41 14:42.24
15 Alexander Bullard FR-1 Washington U. 12:31.20 19:43.13 15:38.99 11:34.86 14:33.26 16:25.94
16 Dominick Beine SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 17:51.47 10:57.92 15:39.88 10:57.92 14:15.29 15:58.68
17 Dawson Adams SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 18:38.56 12:13.17 15:39.96 16:36.36 11:44.97 16:55.16
18 Nathan Halbrader SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 16:37.57 10:58.77 15:41.10 16:37.57 16:18.75 14:54.05
19 Tommy Baker SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 18:33.84 18:24.40 15:43.93 11:10.19 18:33.84 15:53.37
20 Micah Benson JR-3 Washington U. 11:10.36 15:53.62 15:44.17 18:15.24 14:47.52 15:06.41
21 Elvis Rojas-King JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 18:46.18 19:14.58 15:46.37 15:27.45 20:20.82 12:56.03
22 Kaden Cooley JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 20:02.38 11:50.07 15:46.75 20:30.78 14:02.61 18:56.10
23 Wil Kiley SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 19:15.12 19:43.53 15:46.82 18:46.72 12:18.52 16:34.17
24 Caleb Rigney SO-2 U of Cumberland 11:59.80 17:02.87 15:47.10 12:28.21 17:50.23 13:43.98
25 Will Cherrington FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 13:54.43 11:22.72 15:48.21 16:26.14 14:03.91 15:48.21
26 Zach Panek SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 20:15.68 14:52.77 15:49.75 18:12.22 13:46.29 12:11.31
27 Conor Daly FR-1 Washington U. 14:24.70 17:06.23 15:50.21 15:12.21 17:15.73 15:40.71
28 Gavin Byerly FR-1 Manchester 13:47.07 17:35.23 15:50.65 19:57.82 15:22.13 11:14.97
29 Daniel Blaich FR-1 Rhodes 13:28.59 11:24.93 15:51.28 17:54.95 13:00.05 15:22.75
30 Noah Scherf   Unattached 12:12.68 18:23.78 15:51.53 19:20.87 17:45.72 14:44.93
31 Charlie Werth Senior Charlie Track Club 15:04.57 14:36.01 15:52.18 16:01.71 15:23.62 18:34.05
32 Robert Huebert SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 13:11.24 17:38.17 15:53.30 13:58.91 18:54.43 18:06.77
33 Noah Scott   Unattached 16:52.38 15:45.52 15:55.07 17:59.23 19:53.84 11:27.65
34 Kyle Puckett JR-3 Washington U. 13:51.28 14:19.95 15:55.49 17:59.71 17:40.60 19:54.37
35 Gianni Estrada SO-2 Greenville 19:56.05 18:49.08 15:56.84 20:43.90 12:16.77 14:59.43
36 Marshall Phares   Unattached 11:48.84 17:04.94 15:57.88 18:50.30 16:36.20 12:27.15
37 Matthew Griffith   Mizzou Running Club 16:36.68 13:15.43 15:58.34 19:57.93 16:36.68 14:03.34
38 Sam Savastino SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis 16:08.31 14:03.68 15:58.72 15:20.38 20:27.17 20:17.58
39 Luke Engel SO-2 Central Missouri 17:53.98 12:37.54 15:58.91 13:06.31 15:01.38 19:58.64
40 Aidan Tierney SR-4 Washington U. 12:47.69 13:54.86 15:59.61 11:50.12 12:18.90 19:01.94
41 Tyler Re SO-2 Marquette 15:30.92 16:47.70 15:59.71 15:59.71 16:18.91 17:06.89
42 Brayden Myers JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 18:14.63 14:52.99 16:00.20 15:21.80 13:36.17 20:00.25
43 Griffin Walsh SO-2 Washington U. 20:38.86 17:07.58 16:00.35 11:21.85 13:17.09 16:48.37
44 Balin Doud FR-1 Heartland CC 14:15.30 17:46.73 16:01.01 16:58.67 13:46.47 16:10.62
45 Sean Kellogg FR-1 Marquette 18:07.64 20:32.02 16:02.51 13:47.76 13:18.89 19:53.52
46 Kevin Loftus Freshman Unattached 12:11.64 13:57.54 16:02.68 14:55.30 19:24.85 17:48.58
47 Keagan Morgan FR-1 Marquette 16:22.71 15:34.54 16:03.44 16:51.62 11:43.32 15:34.54
48 Cullen Boyle Freshman Unattached 19:26.11 14:56.26 16:03.72 16:23.00 12:50.98 18:28.28
49 Delfino Juarez SO-2 Central Missouri 13:40.29 14:38.19 16:05.04 18:00.85 20:35.26 13:59.59
50 Nathan DeMarb SO-2 Heartland CC 19:27.90 11:25.30 16:05.20 15:16.94 16:43.81 11:15.64
51 Liam Neidig JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 14:10.56 17:52.86 16:06.54 13:02.90 20:56.51 17:43.20
52 Daniel Fryar FR-1 Tabor 13:31.92 13:51.25 16:06.57 11:55.27 15:18.25 19:00.56
53 Josh Staggs FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 20:58.03 12:34.82 16:07.71 15:38.68 11:46.43 14:59.97
54 Elgin Scherff JR-3 Illinois College 15:19.48 17:05.95 16:07.87 18:23.38 17:15.62 15:09.80
55 Grant Schneider FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 20:49.06 12:15.88 16:08.26 12:54.61 16:08.26 20:49.06
56 Austin O'Dwyer JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 12:25.90 18:14.63 16:08.70 20:20.57 15:49.33 12:16.22
57 Jack Sells JR-3 Franklin 12:16.25 15:20.32 16:08.75 14:41.57 12:06.57 15:00.94
58 Sean Ede JR-3 Missouri-St. Louis 16:47.51 14:22.20 16:08.76 17:35.95 17:16.58 20:49.70
59 Alan Catana JR-3 Tabor 18:14.89 15:49.56 16:08.93 17:16.76 18:14.89 15:10.80
60 Harrison Korkos   Unattached 14:22.40 12:06.74 16:08.98 17:26.50 18:14.95 14:41.78
61 Ander Julian FR-1 Iowa Central CC 17:09.11 11:39.02 16:10.85 20:03.86 17:18.81 11:58.43
62 Eli Mojonnier FR-1 Heartland CC 17:38.59 12:27.81 16:11.18 15:03.20 13:35.80 16:01.47
63 John Asplund SO-2 Franklin 11:30.86 11:30.86 16:13.03 20:35.75 19:17.91 18:58.45
64 Aaron Guzman JR-3 Ohio Northern 20:17.35 15:54.41 16:13.88 13:18.59 14:55.97 20:27.09
65 Justin Glastetter SO-2 Central Missouri 13:48.06 16:43.41 16:14.18 19:58.25 12:39.86 16:04.44
66 Pierce Klaassen SR-4 Tabor 18:42.86 16:26.17 16:16.40 14:19.24 19:31.68 11:33.25
67 David Fletcher   Missouri Baptist Universi 19:13.81 12:52.47 16:17.80 12:32.91 13:21.80 11:24.46
68 Max Latshaw FR-1 Washington U. 13:12.72 21:02.48 16:18.66 16:57.81 19:14.82 18:55.25
69 Dylan Bledsoe FR-1 Judson 17:39.10 12:15.48 16:20.64 12:05.68 17:09.68 16:30.45
70 Brett Lynch JR-3 Missouri-St. Louis 14:13.40 21:05.38 16:20.91 19:37.10 16:20.91 20:55.57
71 Kenneth Howell FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:08.32 18:48.69 16:21.47 18:48.69 18:19.25 19:18.14
72 Luis Perez SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 20:56.68 18:58.87 16:21.78 19:18.50 19:28.32 20:07.59
73 Brian Misoi JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 16:33.81 20:00.45 16:23.97 15:24.94 18:12.21 12:57.34
74 Brendon Oden FR-1 Manchester 14:06.32 19:40.91 16:24.09 12:37.75 12:08.23 18:32.03
75 Cade Berkey SO-2 Freed-Hardeman 15:09.74 18:07.73 16:28.84 12:21.63 19:36.72 19:46.61
76 Cobie Villegas JR-3 Tabor 18:09.59 19:48.64 16:30.53 13:22.33 15:11.29 20:18.36
77 Drew Williams SO-2 Freed-Hardeman 18:20.90 13:23.36 16:31.80 15:42.21 12:53.61 13:03.53
78 Gus Stephanos JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 18:01.69 14:13.44 16:32.37 15:52.68 17:21.99 16:42.30
79 Easton Rosen SO-2 Heartland CC 18:42.86 19:12.67 16:33.68 20:02.36 12:35.20 21:31.79
80 Adam Wellen SO-2 Greenville 13:35.63 15:05.15 16:34.67 14:55.21 18:14.14 14:55.21
81 Ethan Billingslea Sophomore Unattached 11:57.35 21:05.33 16:36.32 16:06.43 11:37.43 16:16.40
82 Riley Devening FR-1 Franklin 17:17.31 19:46.92 16:37.41 16:27.44 18:27.13 18:57.05
83 Gage Fox SO-2 Judson 16:19.23 16:49.21 16:39.21 12:39.40 15:59.25 14:29.32
84 Kyle Braund SO-2 Judson 16:11.23 19:51.50 16:41.26 17:41.34 16:51.28 16:41.26
85 Colton Barb SO-2 Heartland CC 15:31.34 18:51.63 16:41.44 21:41.88 18:01.56 21:21.85
86 Brady Maher SO-2 Central Missouri 17:53.78 19:04.03 16:43.53 16:33.50 14:13.00 14:53.15
87 Ryan Villarreal SR-4 Tabor 21:24.97 19:24.50 16:43.88 19:24.50 13:23.11 21:04.89
88 Ian Quindoza FR-1 Rhodes 18:26.25 18:06.14 16:45.68 11:43.98 20:47.05 14:55.06
89 Luke Getz FR-1 Heartland CC 11:47.02 20:01.93 16:50.02 14:28.62 21:22.73 12:07.22
90 Sebastian Meyer Sophomore Unattached 17:51.46 17:21.14 16:50.81 18:01.57 13:48.87 16:10.38
91 Lucas Baronello FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 14:40.57 14:20.32 16:52.14 13:09.47 14:40.57 13:39.84
92 Chase Porsche FR-1 Judson 13:44.07 15:05.45 16:57.36 20:20.84 20:10.66 12:12.50
93 Peter Giles SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 12:13.04 12:33.41 16:58.11 18:39.93 13:24.31 16:07.21
94 Nicholas Williams SO-2 Elmhurst 14:26.49 21:55.02 16:59.39 21:04.05 18:31.14 22:05.21
95 Eric Alegre SR-4 Purdue Northwest 18:52.53 16:29.69 17:00.29 21:56.18 19:53.74 13:56.64
96 Nicholas Green SO-2 Tabor 15:59.89 20:25.40 17:01.16 14:27.99 14:58.62 13:47.14
97 Jack Warmann SR-4 Missouri Baptist Universi 16:31.17 16:51.61 17:01.82 14:08.11 19:55.53 20:46.62
98 Nick Hannig FR-1 Illinois College 21:41.06 12:07.36 17:04.45 12:07.36 18:57.14 21:00.08
99 Logan Harder SR-4 Graceland 19:20.14 19:30.41 17:06.67 19:30.41 16:25.61 16:05.07
100 Ethan Line SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 19:02.58 14:45.24 17:09.35 15:05.83 19:02.58 12:00.55
101 Logan Dybowski SO-2 Tabor 19:54.29 13:33.36 17:09.56 21:06.36 18:52.52 19:23.41
102 Parker Mullins SO-2 Franklin 19:03.74 19:55.26 17:10.39 16:08.57 13:44.32 20:36.47
103 Matthias Shelp JR-3 Missouri-St. Louis 12:45.31 12:45.31 17:14.20 19:49.33 13:26.68 15:20.44
104 Justin Brewer FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 20:11.76 15:42.48 17:15.69 22:05.69 17:57.12 17:57.12
105 Jerah Schmidt JR-3 Tabor 13:49.45 15:43.50 17:16.81 21:36.02 21:56.75 16:24.97
106 Eli Atkins JR-3 Greenville 19:34.18 15:24.79 17:19.09 20:36.52 13:30.49 20:15.74
107 Mark Colombo JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 16:12.15 18:48.95 17:25.32 22:38.92 20:02.12 13:45.81
108 Avery Ramos FR-1 Purdue Northwest 13:25.39 18:07.80 17:25.96 20:55.16 16:23.21 21:16.08
109 Zach Proctor FR-1 Principia 19:12.51 20:15.37 17:27.73 17:27.73 17:38.21 18:20.12
110 Taegan Loy SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 17:08.37 15:33.93 17:29.35 21:41.20 20:38.24 13:59.48
111 Jackson Roes Freshman Unattached 16:26.94 13:17.95 17:29.93 12:14.96 18:53.93 14:31.45
112 Trevor Newby FR-1 Franklin 16:09.04 22:07.16 17:33.30 21:14.50 21:35.56 19:08.10
113 Gabriel Bickerstaff SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 19:20.10 12:49.88 17:34.63 21:37.20 20:33.92 13:32.07
114 Michael Wright SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis 13:33.05 19:10.95 17:35.91 17:35.91 17:14.80 21:17.66
115 Colton Underwood FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:35.08 15:52.77 17:38.63 20:28.01 15:31.60 13:35.15
116 Hector Herrera JR-3 Elmhurst 14:08.71 16:26.62 17:40.88 20:41.23 22:37.93 13:36.88
117 Tyler Mueller FR-1 Edgewood 14:13.50 18:08.21 17:46.87 13:52.16 20:16.24 17:04.20
118 Lane Hargrove FR-1 Tabor 17:04.86 18:30.27 17:47.56 14:03.38 20:49.05 14:14.05
119 Sam Morris JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 17:53.25 22:43.03 17:53.25 19:29.85 20:44.97 12:42.01
120 Myles Feingold   Unattached 20:45.07 17:42.60 17:53.33 21:17.27 15:55.27 18:04.07
121 Corbin Lee JR-3 Franklin 18:49.63 20:15.69 17:55.83 19:21.90 14:20.67 20:04.93
122 Abraham Blaesing FR-1 Purdue Northwest 21:54.81 16:07.10 18:06.62 23:00.01 21:33.08 17:34.03
123 Preston Bailey FR-1 Elmhurst 21:09.72 15:30.40 18:14.58 18:47.42 16:25.13 14:02.83
124 Mason Gegg FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 20:19.54 18:50.85 18:28.67 22:10.41 23:16.93 21:48.23
125 Spencer McAuliffe FR-1 Illinois College 14:18.98 21:28.47 18:50.23 14:52.89 16:00.70 23:32.79
126 Tohma Kaneko SO-2 Greenville 14:48.74 18:25.22 18:59.40 19:44.98 13:40.37 19:22.19
127 Ryan Ames SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 21:55.43 16:06.20 19:24.09 18:02.61 21:20.50 13:34.87
128 Dominic Mueller FR-1 Fontbonne 21:43.09 17:01.34 19:33.95 18:35.26 22:18.31 21:54.83
129 Mitchell Mitchell Sophomore Unattached 21:57.24 14:14.43 19:46.70 14:02.56 14:38.16 14:38.16
130 Christopher Strange FR-1 Fontbonne 17:40.50 16:04.09 20:05.11 25:18.44 17:40.50 15:52.04
131 Steven Doss FR-1 Illinois College 24:44.47 15:30.94 20:58.02 25:59.95 20:20.28 20:07.70
  Colton Palmer SO-2 Central Missouri DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Luke Wegenka 17 Charlie Track Club DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Cayden Kirkham SR-4 Illinois-Springfield DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Noah McMullen   Mizzou Running Club DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jackson Bakker FR-1 Purdue Northwest DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Owen Foster FR-1 Rhodes DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Braiden Sturtevant SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Tyrel Haynes SR-4 Tabor DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Connar Southard   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jake Wagner Freshman Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Tommy Baker SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:59.45 16:02.81 12:54.03 18:14.96 15:43.93 17:08.89
36 Marshall Phares   Unattached 20:45.25 15:48.31 12:46.31 19:57.35 15:57.88 15:19.57
38 Sam Savastino SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis 12:27.81 12:46.98 13:54.09 12:18.22 15:58.72 11:59.04
50 Nathan DeMarb SO-2 Heartland CC 14:47.99 13:59.73 17:03.12 13:30.77 16:05.20 15:55.55
52 Daniel Fryar FR-1 Tabor 19:58.55 11:35.93 18:21.89 11:16.60 16:06.57 15:56.91
54 Elgin Scherff JR-3 Illinois College 11:17.51 11:56.23 20:00.16 18:52.41 16:07.87 17:54.34
58 Sean Ede JR-3 Missouri-St. Louis 16:28.14 11:47.20 13:04.70 18:53.45 16:08.76 20:01.27
70 Brett Lynch JR-3 Missouri-St. Louis 15:22.06 20:55.57 12:35.30 17:19.77 16:20.91 19:46.91
71 Kenneth Howell FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:18.14 13:44.44 11:56.48 21:15.92 16:21.47 21:15.92
75 Cade Berkey SO-2 Freed-Hardeman 21:05.72 12:11.75 19:36.72 17:28.17 16:28.84 11:32.19
76 Cobie Villegas JR-3 Tabor 12:22.90 12:13.00 15:11.29 17:10.16 16:30.53 12:22.90
78 Gus Stephanos JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 18:11.61 20:30.54 13:43.67 20:40.47 16:32.37 14:03.52
80 Adam Wellen SO-2 Greenville 12:06.11 19:53.61 12:06.11 12:35.95 16:34.67 18:14.14
81 Ethan Billingslea Sophomore Unattached 18:25.92 20:45.40 20:45.40 18:55.81 16:36.32 20:15.51
82 Riley Devening FR-1 Franklin 14:47.70 20:26.82 18:47.08 14:07.80 16:37.41 21:16.69
83 Gage Fox SO-2 Judson 18:29.13 18:59.10 15:39.26 17:09.19 16:39.21 20:19.04
84 Kyle Braund SO-2 Judson 20:11.53 19:31.48 13:41.04 18:31.40 16:41.26 18:51.43
85 Colton Barb SO-2 Heartland CC 11:51.03 18:21.59 19:31.69 15:21.33 16:41.44 20:51.80
87 Ryan Villarreal SR-4 Tabor 16:43.88 17:44.12 16:43.88 14:03.26 16:43.88 21:45.05
88 Ian Quindoza FR-1 Rhodes 14:04.78 19:06.48 14:34.95 12:54.38 16:45.68 18:36.31
89 Luke Getz FR-1 Heartland CC 19:01.33 15:49.42 13:07.82 19:31.63 16:50.02 14:48.82
93 Peter Giles SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 21:02.46 22:03.55 18:50.11 15:06.12 16:58.11 14:25.40
94 Nicholas Williams SO-2 Elmhurst 19:11.91 19:52.69 21:44.82 20:13.08 16:59.39 19:01.72
95 Eric Alegre SR-4 Purdue Northwest 13:56.64 19:12.93 18:52.53 12:24.82 17:00.29 19:33.34
96 Nicholas Green SO-2 Tabor 13:36.93 20:15.18 13:06.30 14:58.62 17:01.16 11:54.82
97 Jack Warmann SR-4 Missouri Baptist Universi 19:14.66 12:05.50 21:58.15 12:56.59 17:01.82 17:32.48
98 Nick Hannig FR-1 Illinois College 14:00.05 12:27.85 18:57.14 15:42.50 17:04.45 12:27.85
100 Ethan Line SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 16:59.06 17:40.23 16:59.06 15:47.01 17:09.35 21:36.99
101 Logan Dybowski SO-2 Tabor 15:36.90 14:45.43 15:26.61 22:08.14 17:09.56 15:47.20
102 Parker Mullins SO-2 Franklin 22:09.21 16:39.48 16:18.87 12:52.80 17:10.39 12:42.49
104 Justin Brewer FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 17:46.76 13:38.20 21:03.55 12:36.06 17:15.69 15:21.77
106 Eli Atkins JR-3 Greenville 14:12.06 18:31.83 21:28.48 21:49.26 17:19.09 12:48.93
108 Avery Ramos FR-1 Purdue Northwest 19:00.10 17:46.88 14:59.53 22:08.37 17:25.96 14:17.69
109 Zach Proctor FR-1 Principia 20:25.85 14:19.14 12:44.85 13:26.76 17:27.73 20:15.37
110 Taegan Loy SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 18:11.33 14:30.96 12:35.54 15:02.44 17:29.35 13:28.00
111 Jackson Roes Freshman Unattached 12:56.95 22:34.41 15:02.94 21:20.92 17:29.93 17:40.43
112 Trevor Newby FR-1 Franklin 12:17.31 12:38.38 12:38.38 19:39.70 17:33.30 20:11.30
113 Gabriel Bickerstaff SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 13:10.98 21:47.75 13:32.07 14:45.89 17:34.63 17:45.18
114 Michael Wright SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis 15:39.76 19:32.06 14:25.85 14:46.97 17:35.91 20:03.74
116 Hector Herrera JR-3 Elmhurst 17:40.88 14:08.71 15:33.58 15:01.75 17:40.88 13:47.49
117 Tyler Mueller FR-1 Edgewood 17:25.54 18:18.88 15:06.84 21:41.59 17:46.87 22:56.27
118 Lane Hargrove FR-1 Tabor 23:07.83 18:51.62 19:12.97 17:04.86 17:47.56 19:02.29
119 Sam Morris JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 20:12.78 15:01.53 13:35.67 21:06.44 17:53.25 18:14.72
120 Myles Feingold   Unattached 17:21.13 13:46.47 21:49.47 21:38.73 17:53.33 17:21.13
121 Corbin Lee JR-3 Franklin 14:42.18 14:52.94 14:42.18 13:26.88 17:55.83 16:40.53
122 Abraham Blaesing FR-1 Purdue Northwest 18:06.62 15:34.50 21:11.35 17:23.16 18:06.62 23:00.01
123 Preston Bailey FR-1 Elmhurst 14:13.78 13:29.99 18:47.42 19:53.10 18:14.58 19:53.10
124 Mason Gegg FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 16:48.89 12:56.07 23:39.10 16:48.89 18:28.67 23:16.93
125 Spencer McAuliffe FR-1 Illinois College 15:15.49 19:01.54 19:46.75 13:33.77 18:50.23 20:20.65
126 Tohma Kaneko SO-2 Greenville 20:07.77 24:18.44 22:01.71 14:48.74 18:59.40 14:03.16
127 Ryan Ames SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 17:39.33 19:47.38 22:53.63 23:51.83 19:24.09 24:50.04
128 Dominic Mueller FR-1 Fontbonne 16:49.60 18:23.52 24:15.70 23:52.22 19:33.95 16:02.64
129 Mitchell Mitchell Sophomore Unattached 23:55.91 21:21.64 17:36.17 20:46.04 19:46.70 19:58.57
130 Christopher Strange FR-1 Fontbonne 15:27.94 24:18.19 17:28.45 20:05.11 20:05.11 16:52.30
131 Steven Doss FR-1 Illinois College 20:07.70 17:49.32 22:13.51 15:56.10 20:58.02 19:04.80
  Tyrel Haynes SR-4 Tabor DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Luke Wegenka 17 Charlie Track Club DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Braiden Sturtevant SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Cayden Kirkham SR-4 Illinois-Springfield DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Noah McMullen   Mizzou Running Club DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Dawson Adams SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 18:00.96 15:39.96 19:06.76 12:03.77 19:06.76
26 Zach Panek SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 17:05.73 15:49.75 19:28.20 14:24.28 18:40.71
28 Gavin Byerly FR-1 Manchester 17:44.73 15:50.65 12:59.54 18:32.26 11:05.46
29 Daniel Blaich FR-1 Rhodes 12:50.54 15:51.28 12:02.98 18:42.51 15:13.23
31 Charlie Werth Senior Charlie Track Club 17:27.40 15:52.18 11:54.14 15:23.62 11:54.14
32 Robert Huebert SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 12:14.04 15:53.30 12:04.51 11:54.98 12:42.64
40 Aidan Tierney SR-4 Washington U. 16:18.81 15:59.61 19:40.32 11:40.52 19:30.73
53 Josh Staggs FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 18:13.52 16:07.71 12:15.46 12:25.14 14:21.27
56 Austin O'Dwyer JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:49.33 16:08.70 20:10.88 12:16.22 14:51.21
60 Harrison Korkos   Unattached 19:32.47 16:08.98 12:06.74 14:12.71 15:30.22
61 Ander Julian FR-1 Iowa Central CC 19:15.32 16:10.85 15:32.02 19:25.02 12:46.98
65 Justin Glastetter SO-2 Central Missouri 16:23.93 16:14.18 19:38.76 19:48.50 17:12.63
66 Pierce Klaassen SR-4 Tabor 14:58.29 16:16.40 17:24.75 16:26.17 15:56.88
67 David Fletcher   Missouri Baptist Universi 17:55.58 16:17.80 13:12.02 21:01.37 19:52.92
69 Dylan Bledsoe FR-1 Judson 18:47.74 16:20.64 17:09.68 15:41.42 12:35.10
72 Luis Perez SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 11:46.89 16:21.78 17:30.51 15:22.88 11:46.89
74 Brendon Oden FR-1 Manchester 18:41.87 16:24.09 17:52.66 20:30.12 17:23.14
77 Drew Williams SO-2 Freed-Hardeman 11:44.18 16:31.80 18:01.07 21:19.43 12:33.77
86 Brady Maher SO-2 Central Missouri 20:14.28 16:43.53 13:32.86 16:33.50 15:13.22
91 Lucas Baronello FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 17:52.87 16:52.14 16:11.66 14:00.08 21:35.54
92 Chase Porsche FR-1 Judson 14:55.28 16:57.36 17:17.71 15:25.80 18:28.93
99 Logan Harder SR-4 Graceland 16:05.07 17:06.67 17:06.67 13:10.54 18:39.07
103 Matthias Shelp JR-3 Missouri-St. Louis 12:24.63 17:14.20 18:05.91 21:53.44 21:12.07
105 Jerah Schmidt JR-3 Tabor 20:02.70 17:16.81 14:41.29 21:15.28 16:04.24
107 Mark Colombo JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 18:48.95 17:25.32 12:53.54 21:46.65 19:41.22
  Owen Foster FR-1 Rhodes DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Alexander Bullard FR-1 Washington U. 13:08.76 15:57.77 10:57.30 11:25.47 10:57.30 15:38.99
16 Dominick Beine SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:08.08 13:47.10 14:52.89 13:47.10 15:21.09 15:39.88
22 Kaden Cooley JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 11:21.66 14:49.95 12:18.47 19:24.51 16:53.03 15:46.75
23 Wil Kiley SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 19:43.53 17:49.91 20:30.87 13:43.74 13:15.33 15:46.82
25 Will Cherrington FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 17:51.48 19:07.34 11:51.16 13:16.50 12:48.05 15:48.21
34 Kyle Puckett JR-3 Washington U. 11:47.07 17:21.49 19:06.59 14:39.05 15:17.27 15:55.49
39 Luke Engel SO-2 Central Missouri 15:01.38 14:32.61 13:35.08 14:13.43 12:08.78 15:58.91
42 Brayden Myers JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 17:07.42 16:00.20 19:21.85 11:50.55 12:57.77 16:00.20
43 Griffin Walsh SO-2 Washington U. 14:05.11 14:14.72 17:36.39 16:38.77 20:19.65 16:00.35
44 Balin Doud FR-1 Heartland CC 12:29.59 11:31.93 17:08.28 18:25.17 14:05.69 16:01.01
45 Sean Kellogg FR-1 Marquette 17:58.02 17:19.51 15:24.01 12:11.51 13:28.51 16:02.51
47 Keagan Morgan FR-1 Marquette 20:13.94 20:13.94 17:20.52 19:25.77 17:49.42 16:03.44
49 Delfino Juarez SO-2 Central Missouri 17:51.20 13:59.59 14:57.49 18:49.10 15:16.79 16:05.04
55 Grant Schneider FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 15:39.22 18:43.19 20:10.33 12:54.61 13:33.34 16:08.26
57 Jack Sells JR-3 Franklin 19:12.82 11:18.13 13:53.13 12:45.32 20:59.38 16:08.75
62 Eli Mojonnier FR-1 Heartland CC 15:42.05 15:51.76 11:48.97 16:01.47 16:20.90 16:11.18
64 Aaron Guzman JR-3 Ohio Northern 20:17.35 11:31.46 19:57.88 14:46.23 11:50.94 16:13.88
68 Max Latshaw FR-1 Washington U. 15:29.73 13:22.51 21:12.26 15:59.09 15:00.37 16:18.66
73 Brian Misoi JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 16:53.49 16:43.65 12:08.14 19:50.61 12:37.66 16:23.97
79 Easton Rosen SO-2 Heartland CC 12:45.14 17:53.18 12:35.20 18:52.80 21:01.98 16:33.68
90 Sebastian Meyer Sophomore Unattached 17:11.03 18:52.11 14:49.52 20:43.30 16:30.60 16:50.81
  Jackson Bakker FR-1 Purdue Northwest DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Colton Palmer SO-2 Central Missouri DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Robert Arnold FR-1 Memphis 17:25.98 15:25.64 11:34.23
8 Benjamin VandenBrink JR-3 Missouri-St. Louis 18:23.16 15:27.02 16:22.65
11 Noah McClellan SO-2 U of Cumberland 18:46.24 15:30.77 20:00.70
12 Ryan Stade FR-1 Tabor 14:07.06 15:30.83 15:02.91
13 Jack Maranz JR-3 Washington U. 12:34.62 15:31.63 17:51.38
14 Connor Havens JR-3 Manchester 16:44.25 15:38.55 12:49.61
20 Micah Benson JR-3 Washington U. 17:37.47 15:44.17 14:38.08
21 Elvis Rojas-King JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 11:49.78 15:46.37 12:46.56
24 Caleb Rigney SO-2 U of Cumberland 15:56.58 15:47.10 20:21.76
27 Conor Daly FR-1 Washington U. 11:52.66 15:50.21 19:28.76
30 Noah Scherf   Unattached 20:08.45 15:51.53 13:28.80
33 Noah Scott   Unattached 20:03.39 15:55.07 13:22.26
37 Matthew Griffith   Mizzou Running Club 11:30.01 15:58.34 15:20.01
41 Tyler Re SO-2 Marquette 13:06.97 15:59.71 16:57.30
46 Kevin Loftus Freshman Unattached 17:00.44 16:02.68 17:00.44
48 Cullen Boyle Freshman Unattached 13:29.53 16:03.72 20:14.29
51 Liam Neidig JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 13:31.90 16:06.54 14:39.56
59 Alan Catana JR-3 Tabor 20:59.61 16:08.93 18:43.96
63 John Asplund SO-2 Franklin 17:11.42 16:13.03 15:14.65
115 Colton Underwood FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 22:35.05 17:38.63 20:38.60
  Jake Wagner Freshman Unattached DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emad Bashir-Mohammed SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 12:54.77 10:32.29 12:10.25 15:26.17 14:50.54 13:03.68
2 Paul Korir SO-2 Central Missouri 18:18.49 13:00.75 11:48.12 14:04.30 15:07.84 13:55.22
3 Cooper Palmer SO-2 Central Missouri 18:00.93 10:54.01 10:44.93 13:28.43 15:08.34 12:43.01
4 Matt Moler SR-4 Illinois-Springfield 18:59.44 14:53.32 17:37.40 13:58.63 15:11.55 19:35.90
5 Brian Mitei FR-1 Central Missouri 11:18.66 16:12.13 15:17.10 17:34.67 15:17.10 11:18.66
6 Liam Walsh JR-3 Memphis 13:47.05 18:22.73 17:18.41 13:01.10 15:18.94 18:59.49
9 Ludovico Vaccari FR-1 U of Cumberland 18:26.48 16:44.20 14:34.03 18:54.37 15:29.81 16:53.50
10 Bryan O'Barr SO-2 Central Missouri 18:46.07 20:09.82 14:53.41 17:59.53 15:30.63 13:20.35
18 Nathan Halbrader SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 19:17.56 16:37.57 16:28.16 16:28.16 15:41.10 13:48.17
35 Gianni Estrada SO-2 Greenville 19:36.92 12:07.20 16:06.41 18:58.64 15:56.84 11:19.36
  Connar Southard   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF