April 1, 2023
|
Southern Wesleyan - Central, SC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas Appalachian AC NCCAA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Marcus Cheema SO-2 Emory 4:56.99 4:32.65 4:03.43 3:02.58 4:32.65
2 John Hetzel FR-1 Belmont Abbey 4:35.19 4:03.25 4:05.70 4:30.27 4:47.47
3 Ronan O'Neill FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 3:17.43 4:46.27 4:06.78 2:52.75 4:41.33
4 Drew Jones FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 3:22.52 4:27.53 4:10.02 4:50.03 3:07.52
5 Alex Haggard SR-4 Milligan 4:22.89 5:12.97 4:10.37 4:35.41 3:50.34
6 Turner Goetsch SO-2 Emory 5:03.21 5:03.21 4:12.67 4:45.52 3:24.67
7 Hayden Goode JR-3 North Greenville 3:12.91 5:09.68 4:13.83 5:17.29 4:54.45
8 Elliot Wunder SO-2 Belmont Abbey 4:27.10 4:27.10 4:14.38 4:29.65 3:05.70
9 Keaton Hincher SO-2 Milligan 5:06.80 4:25.89 4:15.66 4:10.55 3:21.98
10 Justin Whitney SO-2 Emory 3:29.85 3:55.44 4:15.91 3:19.61 4:38.95
11 Nick Berrios JR-3 Belmont Abbey 5:15.19 3:58.32 4:16.25 5:22.88 4:31.63
12 Luis Rios Brena SO-2 Converse 5:00.58 3:15.25 4:16.90 4:24.61 3:30.66
13 Matthew McClure FR-1 Emory 5:17.68 4:54.43 4:18.27 3:49.86 5:28.01
14 Jose Hernandez JR-3 Belmont Abbey 5:15.29 3:15.43 4:20.57 4:51.84 4:41.42
15 Evan Bruce SO-2 Milligan 5:07.48 4:28.06 4:22.80 3:27.62 4:51.71
16 Lucas Moskovitz FR-1 Emory 4:53.91 4:03.60 4:24.78 4:40.67 3:47.71
17 Grayson Gillespie FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 3:09.79 5:23.44 4:27.30 3:17.81 3:23.15
18 Izic Harris SO-2 North Greenville 5:29.68 5:16.28 4:28.03 5:43.08 5:02.88
19 Ethan Lee FR-1 Converse 5:03.45 4:28.54 4:28.54 5:03.45 5:14.20
20 Ethan Lillycrop SO-2 Milligan 4:26.94 4:40.42 4:29.63 4:02.67 3:11.44
21 Garrett Spangler JR-3 Brevard 4:32.88 5:21.51 4:30.17 5:37.72 4:59.89
22 Caleb Arias JR-3 Milligan 5:30.56 3:44.89 4:30.95 5:08.89 5:11.60
23 Josue Avendano SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 5:31.65 4:37.28 4:31.84 3:42.91 3:37.48
24 Jacob Rutledge FR-1 Milligan 4:27.21 3:35.41 4:32.66 4:21.76 3:49.04
25 Clinton Hubbard FR-1 Belmont Abbey 5:00.99 5:20.31 4:36.13 4:30.61 3:27.10
26 Charles May SO-2 Belmont Abbey 4:03.79 4:40.64 4:43.47 4:15.13 3:49.61
27 Jeremiah Cox SR-4 Bob Jones 4:40.84 3:58.29 4:43.67 4:12.47 4:49.35
28 Ethan Waites FR-1 Lander 5:25.51 4:30.78 4:48.06 5:19.75 4:01.97
29 Seth Cordes JR-3 Bob Jones 3:43.56 3:28.85 4:54.15 5:58.87 4:24.74
30 Connor Nanney FR-1 Belmont Abbey 3:37.84 5:25.26 4:58.40 5:52.12 4:28.56
  Ryland Kowalski SO-2 North Greenville DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Thomas Suttcliffe   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Zachary Knott SO-2 Belmont Abbey DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Mark Waclawik SO-2 Belmont Abbey DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jaxon Beebe SO-2 North Greenville DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Nick Lavelle FR-1 North Greenville DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Matthew Heath SO-2 North Greenville DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Scott Masterson JR-3 Emory DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Luke Maly SR-4 Emory DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Matthew Schroeder FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Lewis Robertson FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Marcus Cheema SO-2 Emory 4:03.43 3:26.92
3 Ronan O'Neill FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 4:06.78 4:04.32
4 Drew Jones FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 4:10.02 3:45.02
5 Alex Haggard SR-4 Milligan 4:10.37 5:10.46
7 Hayden Goode JR-3 North Greenville 4:13.83 3:35.76
10 Justin Whitney SO-2 Emory 4:15.91 3:50.32
12 Luis Rios Brena SO-2 Converse 4:16.90 3:38.37
13 Matthew McClure FR-1 Emory 4:18.27 3:57.61
14 Jose Hernandez JR-3 Belmont Abbey 4:20.57 4:04.94
  Matthew Schroeder FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) DNS DNS
  Scott Masterson JR-3 Emory DNS DNS
  Jaxon Beebe SO-2 North Greenville DNS DNS
  Thomas Suttcliffe   Unattached DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 John Hetzel FR-1 Belmont Abbey 3:58.33 4:59.76 5:19.41 4:05.70 3:14.11
6 Turner Goetsch SO-2 Emory 5:00.68 3:54.99 4:07.62 4:12.67 4:40.47
8 Elliot Wunder SO-2 Belmont Abbey 5:28.15 5:15.44 5:15.44 4:14.38 3:36.23
9 Keaton Hincher SO-2 Milligan 4:05.44 4:10.55 3:34.76 4:15.66 4:31.00
11 Nick Berrios JR-3 Belmont Abbey 4:52.13 4:11.13 5:28.00 4:16.25 5:12.63
16 Lucas Moskovitz FR-1 Emory 3:45.07 3:29.18 3:34.48 4:24.78 5:07.15
18 Izic Harris SO-2 North Greenville 5:27.00 5:10.92 4:38.76 4:28.03 4:19.99
19 Ethan Lee FR-1 Converse 3:24.09 4:33.91 5:41.05 4:28.54 3:18.72
27 Jeremiah Cox SR-4 Bob Jones 3:46.94 4:46.51 5:37.57 4:43.67 3:27.08
  Ryland Kowalski SO-2 North Greenville DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Luke Maly SR-4 Emory DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Nick Lavelle FR-1 North Greenville DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Zachary Knott SO-2 Belmont Abbey DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Evan Bruce SO-2 Milligan 4:22.80
17 Grayson Gillespie FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 4:27.30
20 Ethan Lillycrop SO-2 Milligan 4:29.63
21 Garrett Spangler JR-3 Brevard 4:30.17
22 Caleb Arias JR-3 Milligan 4:30.95
23 Josue Avendano SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 4:31.84
24 Jacob Rutledge FR-1 Milligan 4:32.66
25 Clinton Hubbard FR-1 Belmont Abbey 4:36.13
26 Charles May SO-2 Belmont Abbey 4:43.47
28 Ethan Waites FR-1 Lander 4:48.06
29 Seth Cordes JR-3 Bob Jones 4:54.15
30 Connor Nanney FR-1 Belmont Abbey 4:58.40
  Lewis Robertson FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) DNS
  Matthew Heath SO-2 North Greenville DNS
  Mark Waclawik SO-2 Belmont Abbey DNS