April 1, 2023
|
Southern Wesleyan - Central, SC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas Appalachian AC NCCAA

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Austin Mathis JR-3 Truett-McConnell 43.63m 36.21m 53.23m 43.63m 44.07m 51.92m 53.66m 143' 2"
  • 42.61  
  • 43.63  
  • 42.13  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Luke Gordy JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 39.85m 37.46m 41.84m 38.65m 44.63m 47.02m 40.65m 130' 9"
  • 39.85  
  • 39.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.84  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Seth Fowler SR-4 Truett-McConnell 39.09m 45.34m 34.40m 28.14m 40.65m 27.36m 40.65m 128' 3"
  • 34.40  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.05  
  • 39.09  
4 Bryce Scarborough FR-1 Columbia Int'l 38.86m 34.59m 31.87m 46.63m 46.63m 44.30m 38.47m 127' 6"
  • 37.30  
  • 38.86  
  • 32.76  
5 Kenya Sei JR-3 Emory 38.85m 48.17m 49.34m 28.36m 33.41m 42.74m 27.97m 127' 5"
  • 38.57  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.85  
  • 38.85  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.49  
6 Manny Thompson SR-4 Belmont Abbey 38.42m 35.35m 46.87m 29.97m 42.26m 48.03m 40.73m 126' 0"
  • 37.30  
  • 33.61  
  • 34.45  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.42  
7 Michael Gilmore FR-1 Truett-McConnell 37.71m 32.81m 33.18m 29.41m 36.58m 28.28m 27.53m 123' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 34.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.71  
8 Michael Tiffin SR-4 Emory 36.61m 27.09m 32.58m 39.54m 27.46m 45.40m 33.32m 120' 1"
  • 35.06  
  • 36.25  
  • 36.61  
  • 34.83  
  • 35.53  
  • 35.91  
9 Jhyrique Mangum FR-1 Allen 36.06m 36.78m 31.37m 27.77m 35.34m 41.47m 31.01m 118' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 26.76  
  • 36.06  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Jonah Pendergrass SO-2 North Greenville 34.74m 30.57m 39.95m 27.79m 29.18m 36.82m 31.61m 114' 0"
  • 34.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.74  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Isaiah Milhouse SR-4 Allen 34.03m 35.39m 38.11m 24.84m 35.39m 29.27m 29.61m 111' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 34.03  
  • 32.97  
12 Henry Tarte FR-1 Brevard 33.33m 28.66m 35.00m 34.66m 40.66m 34.00m 30.33m 109' 4"
  • 32.33  
  • 31.83  
  • 33.33  
13 Gabriel Covington SR-4 Brevard 33.15m 30.50m 27.85m 28.18m 40.11m 29.84m 32.16m 108' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.15  
14 Konnor Kilgore FR-1 Milligan 32.35m 26.53m 40.11m 40.76m 37.20m 30.41m 24.91m 106' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 30.80  
  • 32.35  
15 DeAngelo Bright JR-3 Allen 32.18m 36.36m 28.64m 39.90m 33.47m 37.65m 38.62m 105' 7"
  • 31.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.18  
16 Graysen Latham SO-2 Lander 31.46m 29.89m 32.72m 28.31m 27.37m 24.22m 25.48m 103' 2"
  • 31.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.18  
17 Michael Anglin FR-1 Montreat 31.06m 39.45m 32.30m 23.29m 32.61m 36.03m 31.37m 101' 11"
  • 29.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.06  
18 James Schuster SO-2 Belmont Abbey 29.92m 28.72m 38.30m 22.44m 24.24m 26.63m 25.43m 98' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.92  
19 Michael Earley JR-3 Coker 29.32m 34.30m 22.87m 22.58m 36.36m 31.96m 34.60m 96' 2"
  • 28.29  
  • 29.32  
  • FOUL  
20 Bailey Crowe JR-3 North Greenville 27.12m 33.36m 29.02m 31.46m 33.36m 33.90m 30.10m 89' 0"
  • 26.86  
  • 27.12  
  • FOUL  
21 Landon Smith JR-3 Bob Jones 26.64m 31.70m 18.91m 27.44m 19.98m 20.78m 26.11m 87' 5"
  • 26.64  
  • 24.12  
  • 24.40  
22 Luke Baker JR-3 Coker 26.36m 21.35m 24.25m 23.72m 26.10m 30.58m 22.41m 86' 6"
  • 24.95  
  • 26.14  
  • 26.36  
23 Noah Westbrook FR-1 Brevard 25.52m 30.37m 23.99m 23.99m 31.13m 20.93m 26.29m 83' 9"
  • 25.52  
  • 25.47  
  • 25.15  
24 Kerrigan McClain FR-1 Piedmont 23.21m 30.17m 22.51m 22.98m 18.10m 25.76m 30.17m 76' 2"
  • 22.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 23.21  
25 Gabriel Steurer JR-3 Bob Jones 22.74m 19.33m 28.65m 20.47m 22.06m 28.20m 26.61m 74' 7"
  • 22.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 22.74  
26 David Anderson SO-2 Piedmont 22.12m 21.24m 27.21m 23.89m 18.14m 24.11m 21.24m 72' 7"
  • 22.02  
  • 22.12  
  • 22.09  
27 William Frazier JR-3 Coker 21.46m 21.03m 15.67m 19.96m 19.31m 15.02m 15.88m 70' 5"
  • 20.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.46  
28 Daniel Williams SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 19.72m 17.95m 15.78m 19.52m 22.28m 24.45m 23.86m 64' 8"
  • 19.33  
  • 17.48  
  • 19.72  
29 Armani Flemming FR-1 Lander 17.20m 13.76m 17.72m 17.54m 14.28m 13.42m 22.36m 56' 5"
  • 17.20  
  • 14.78  
  • 13.95  
  Deandre Leith SO-2 Columbia Int'l NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Ethan Jackson FR-1 Piedmont NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Colton Buchanan FR-1 Columbia Int'l NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Dylan Easton SO-2 Belmont Abbey DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Quadrez Lassiter SO-2 Johnson C. Smith DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Mason Gaddis SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Wesley Stilley SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
9 Jhyrique Mangum FR-1 Allen 26.32m 43.27m 33.18m 36.42m 28.49m 36.06m 118' 4"
16 Graysen Latham SO-2 Lander 32.09m 28.31m 40.27m 29.26m 39.95m 31.46m 103' 2"
19 Michael Earley JR-3 Coker 33.13m 28.73m 33.72m 37.82m 26.68m 29.32m 96' 2"
21 Landon Smith JR-3 Bob Jones 30.64m 19.18m 23.44m 20.78m 25.84m 26.64m 87' 5"
22 Luke Baker JR-3 Coker 24.25m 31.63m 31.63m 32.42m 20.56m 26.36m 86' 6"
27 William Frazier JR-3 Coker 15.67m 27.25m 20.17m 19.74m 16.52m 21.46m 70' 5"
29 Armani Flemming FR-1 Lander 13.07m 19.09m 12.38m 16.34m 18.40m 17.20m 56' 5"
  Colton Buchanan FR-1 Columbia Int'l NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Mason Gaddis SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Wesley Stilley SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Dylan Easton SO-2 Belmont Abbey DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Quadrez Lassiter SO-2 Johnson C. Smith DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
4 Bryce Scarborough FR-1 Columbia Int'l 27.20m 38.47m 31.87m 37.31m 38.86m 48.58m 127' 6"
7 Michael Gilmore FR-1 Truett-McConnell 34.69m 41.10m 36.20m 44.87m 37.71m 33.94m 123' 9"
14 Konnor Kilgore FR-1 Milligan 27.82m 41.73m 36.23m 28.79m 32.35m 23.29m 106' 2"
15 DeAngelo Bright JR-3 Allen 28.64m 26.71m 31.86m 25.74m 32.18m 34.75m 105' 7"
17 Michael Anglin FR-1 Montreat 24.23m 37.58m 26.40m 24.85m 31.06m 40.07m 101' 11"
18 James Schuster SO-2 Belmont Abbey 22.74m 27.53m 28.72m 35.90m 29.92m 28.72m 98' 2"
20 Bailey Crowe JR-3 North Greenville 20.61m 21.70m 32.54m 21.42m 27.12m 34.71m 89' 0"
23 Noah Westbrook FR-1 Brevard 25.01m 28.07m 31.13m 23.99m 25.52m 19.65m 83' 9"
24 Kerrigan McClain FR-1 Piedmont 20.66m 26.00m 28.08m 27.62m 23.21m 16.71m 76' 2"
25 Gabriel Steurer JR-3 Bob Jones 22.29m 28.88m 25.01m 24.56m 22.74m 21.60m 74' 7"
26 David Anderson SO-2 Piedmont 19.47m 16.15m 26.99m 17.92m 22.12m 21.90m 72' 7"
28 Daniel Williams SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 14.59m 17.35m 24.85m 18.93m 19.72m 20.51m 64' 8"
Men's Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Austin Mathis JR-3 Truett-McConnell 34.03m 43.63m 30.98m 34.03m 143' 2"
2 Luke Gordy JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 43.04m 39.85m 32.68m 35.47m 130' 9"
3 Seth Fowler SR-4 Truett-McConnell 48.86m 39.09m 45.74m 44.17m 128' 3"
5 Kenya Sei JR-3 Emory 27.97m 38.85m 39.63m 34.19m 127' 5"
6 Manny Thompson SR-4 Belmont Abbey 36.11m 38.42m 28.82m 31.12m 126' 0"
8 Michael Tiffin SR-4 Emory 43.20m 36.61m 27.82m 34.41m 120' 1"
10 Jonah Pendergrass SO-2 North Greenville 25.36m 34.74m 31.96m 38.56m 114' 0"
11 Isaiah Milhouse SR-4 Allen 30.29m 34.03m 24.84m 24.50m 111' 8"
12 Henry Tarte FR-1 Brevard 42.66m 33.33m 33.33m 30.33m 109' 4"
13 Gabriel Covington SR-4 Brevard 23.21m 33.15m 29.17m 28.18m 108' 9"
  Deandre Leith SO-2 Columbia Int'l NM NM NM NM NM
  Ethan Jackson FR-1 Piedmont NM NM NM NM NM